Results for a UK general election on 8 June 2017 Elections contested by Green Party

A general election to the 57th Parliament of the United Kingdom with an electorate of 46,836,533, having 32,204,184 valid votes and 74,188 invalid votes.

Read the House of Commons Library briefing.

Constituency Candidate Electorate Turnout Votes Vote share Vote change Position
Aldershot WALLACE, Donna 76,205 64.2% 1,090 2.2% -2.2% 5th
Altrincham and Sale West COGGINS, Geraldine 73,226 72.1% 1,000 1.9% -2.0% 4th
Amber Valley MCGUINNESS, Matt 68,065 67.3% 650 1.4% -1.0% 4th
Arundel and South Downs PRIOR, Johanna 79,478 75.8% 2,542 4.2% -2.2% 4th
Ashfield RANGI, Arran 78,076 64.0% 398 0.8% - 6th
Ashford ROSSI, Mandy 87,387 68.5% 1,402 2.3% -2.0% 5th
Ashton-Under-Lyne HUNTER-ROSSALL, Andy 67,674 58.8% 534 1.3% -2.6% 5th
Aylesbury SIMPSON, Coral 82,546 71.2% 1,237 2.1% -1.7% 5th
Banbury MIDDLETON, Ian 83,824 73.4% 1,225 2.0% -2.6% 5th
Barking BUTTERFIELD, Shannon 77,022 61.9% 724 1.5% -0.6% 4th
Barnsley Central TROTMAN, Richard 64,204 60.9% 570 1.5% -1.1% 4th
Barrow and Furness O'HARA, Rob 69,474 68.5% 375 0.8% -1.7% 5th
Basingstoke WINTER, Richard 81,875 68.3% 1,106 2.0% - 5th
Bath FIELD, Eleanor 66,778 74.3% 1,126 2.3% -9.7% 4th
Batley and Spen FREEMAN, Alan 80,161 67.1% 695 1.3% -1.1% 5th
Battersea DAVIS, Lois 77,574 71.0% 866 1.6% -1.7% 5th
Beaconsfield SECKER, Russell 77,524 72.3% 1,396 2.5% -1.7% 5th
Beckenham FABRICANT, Ruth 67,925 76.0% 1,380 2.7% -1.2% 4th
Bedford BYWATER, Lucy 71,829 67.5% 1,008 2.1% -1.0% 4th
Belfast East MILNE, Georgina 63,495 67.5% 561 1.3% -1.4% 5th
Belfast North O'HARA, Malachai 68,249 67.3% 644 1.4% - 5th
Belfast South BAILEY, Clare 66,105 66.1% 2,241 5.1% -0.6% 5th
Bermondsey and Old Southwark TYSON, John 87,282 67.0% 639 1.1% -2.8% 5th
Berwick-Upon-Tweed STEWART, Thomas 58,807 71.8% 787 1.9% -1.8% 4th
Bethnal Green and Bow POLSON, Alistair 86,075 69.5% 1,516 2.5% -6.7% 5th
Beverley and Holderness HOWARTH, Richard 80,657 69.0% 716 1.3% -2.1% 5th
Bexhill and Battle KENT, Jonathan 81,331 73.1% 1,438 2.4% -2.7% 5th
Bexleyheath and Crayford LOBO, Ivor 65,315 69.2% 601 1.3% -0.8% 5th
Birkenhead CLOUGH, Jayne 64,484 67.7% 943 2.2% -2.0% 4th
Birmingham, Edgbaston KIFF, Alice 68,091 64.0% 562 1.3% -2.0% 4th
Birmingham, Erdington LOVATT, James 65,067 57.2% 610 1.6% -1.1% 4th
Birmingham, Hall Green COX, Patrick 78,271 69.4% 831 1.5% -3.1% 4th
Birmingham, Hodge Hill THOMAS, Clare 75,698 61.3% 387 0.8% -1.2% 5th
Birmingham, Ladywood DENNIS, Kefentse 70,023 59.0% 533 1.3% -2.9% 4th
Birmingham, Northfield MASTERS, Eleanor 72,322 61.3% 864 1.9% -0.8% 4th
Birmingham, Perry Barr RANA, Vijay 70,106 63.0% 591 1.3% -1.9% 5th
Birmingham, Selly Oak PRITCHARD, Julien 74,370 65.9% 876 1.8% -3.3% 4th
Birmingham, Yardley GARGHAN, Christopher 72,581 61.3% 280 0.6% -1.1% 5th
Blackley and Broughton JONES, David 71,648 56.0% 462 1.2% -3.1% 5th
Blackpool North and Cleveleys ROYLE, Duncan 63,967 64.1% 381 0.9% -1.3% 5th
Blackpool South WARNOCK, John 58,470 59.8% 341 1.0% -1.6% 5th
Blaydon MCNALLY, Paul 68,459 70.2% 583 1.2% -2.5% 5th
Blyth Valley FURNESS, Dawn 63,415 67.0% 918 2.2% -1.6% 4th
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton BISHOP, Andrew 75,827 67.7% 993 1.9% -2.2% 6th
Bolton North East SPENCER, Liz 67,233 67.2% 357 0.8% -1.8% 5th
Bolton South East JOHNSON, Alan 68,886 61.4% 537 1.3% -1.7% 5th
Bootle GIBBON, Alison 72,872 69.0% 709 1.4% -1.9% 4th
Boston and Skegness PERCIVAL, Victoria 68,402 62.7% 547 1.3% -0.6% 5th
Bosworth GREGG, Mick 81,661 68.8% 1,047 1.9% - 4th
Bournemouth East KEDDIE, Alasdair 74,591 65.2% 1,236 2.5% -4.7% 5th
Bournemouth West BULL, Simon 73,195 60.8% 1,247 2.8% -4.6% 4th
Bradford East STANFORD, Andy 70,389 64.8% 289 0.6% -1.5% 7th
Bradford South PARKINSON, Darren 67,752 60.6% 370 0.9% -2.4% 6th
Bradford West HICKSON, Celia 67,568 67.4% 481 1.1% -1.6% 6th
Braintree PASHBY, Thomas 75,316 69.5% 916 1.8% -1.4% 5th
Brent Central LISH, Shaka 80,499 65.0% 802 1.5% -2.5% 4th
Brent North LICHTEN, Michaela 82,567 68.4% 660 1.2% -1.8% 4th
Brentwood and Ongar JEATER, Paul 75,067 70.5% 915 1.7% -1.0% 5th
Bridgwater and West Somerset POWELL, Kay 89,294 65.3% 1,059 1.8% -3.0% 5th
Brigg and Goole PIRES, Isabel 66,069 68.2% 550 1.2% -0.9% 5th
Brighton, Pavilion LUCAS, Caroline 75,486 76.4% 30,149 52.3% 10.4% 1st
Bristol East FRANCIS, Lorraine 72,415 70.1% 1,110 2.2% -6.1% 4th
Bristol North West BOUSA, Sharmila 75,434 71.7% 1,243 2.3% -3.4% 4th
Bristol South DYER, Tony 83,012 65.5% 1,428 2.6% -8.9% 5th
Bristol West SCOTT CATO, Molly 93,003 77.0% 9,216 12.9% -14.0% 3rd
Broadland BOSWELL, Andrew 77,334 72.4% 932 1.7% -2.6% 5th
Bromley and Chislehurst ROBERTSON, Roisin 65,117 71.7% 1,150 2.5% -1.7% 5th
Bromsgrove ESPOSITO, Giovanni 73,571 73.5% 1,139 2.1% -1.2% 4th
Broxbourne EVANS, Tabitha 73,502 64.6% 848 1.8% -0.9% 5th
Broxtowe MORTON, Pat 74,013 75.0% 681 1.2% -1.7% 5th
Buckingham SHEPPARD, Michael 79,615 66.2% 8,574 16.3% 2.5% 2nd
Burnley FISK, Laura 64,709 62.3% 461 1.1% -1.0% 5th
Burton HALES, Simon 73,954 67.5% 824 1.7% -0.8% 4th
Bury St Edmunds GEAKE, Helen 86,071 72.2% 2,596 4.2% -3.7% 4th
Caerphilly CREAK, Andrew 64,381 64.1% 447 1.1% -1.2% 6th
Calder Valley TURNER, Kieran 79,045 73.4% 631 1.1% -2.8% 6th
Camberwell and Peckham MARGOLIES, Eleanor 85,613 67.1% 1,627 2.8% -7.2% 4th
Camborne and Redruth GARBETT, Geoff 68,419 70.8% 1,052 2.2% -3.5% 4th
Cambridge TUCKWOOD, Stuart 78,544 71.2% 1,265 2.3% -5.7% 4th
Cannock Chase WOODHEAD, Paul 74,540 64.2% 815 1.7% -0.2% 4th
Canterbury STANTON, Henry 78,182 72.7% 1,282 2.3% -4.7% 4th
Cardiff Central SMITH, Benjamin 59,288 68.1% 420 1.0% -5.3% 5th
Cardiff South and Penarth SLAUGHTER, Anthony 76,499 66.3% 532 1.0% -2.7% 6th
Carshalton and Wallington KHAN, Shasha 70,849 71.6% 501 1.0% -2.1% 4th
Central Devon WILLIAMSON, Andy 74,370 77.8% 1,531 2.6% -6.3% 4th
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich SCOTT, Regan 78,116 72.4% 1,659 2.9% -2.0% 4th
Ceredigion HAM, Grenville 54,262 73.3% 542 1.4% -4.2% 6th
Charnwood COX, Nicholas 78,071 70.7% 1,036 1.9% - 5th
Chatham and Aylesford HYDE, Bernard 70,419 63.7% 573 1.3% -1.3% 5th
Chelmsford HOSSAIN, Reza 81,032 70.2% 821 1.4% -2.1% 5th
Chelsea and Fulham CASHMORE, Bill 63,728 66.1% 807 1.9% -1.7% 4th
Cheltenham VAN COEVORDEN, Adam 78,878 72.3% 943 1.7% -3.4% 4th
Chesham and Amersham BOOTH, Alan 71,654 77.1% 1,660 3.0% -2.5% 4th
Chesterfield WADSWORTH, David 72,069 66.5% 777 1.6% -1.3% 5th
Chichester BARRIE, Heather 84,991 70.5% 1,992 3.3% -3.2% 4th
Chingford and Woodford Green KING, Sinead 65,958 71.2% 1,204 2.6% -1.7% 4th
Chipping Barnet FLETCHER, Phil 77,218 71.8% 1,406 2.5% -2.2% 4th
Chorley LAGEARD, Peter 76,404 72.8% 530 1.0% -1.2% 4th
Christchurch RIGBY, Chris 70,309 72.0% 1,325 2.6% -1.7% 4th
Cities Of London and Westminster MCNALLY, Lawrence 61,533 62.8% 821 2.1% -3.3% 4th
City Of Durham ELMER, Jonathan 71,132 67.9% 797 1.6% -4.2% 5th
Clacton SOUTHALL, Chris 69,263 63.7% 719 1.6% -1.0% 5th
Cleethorpes EMMERSON, Loyd 72,711 65.8% 470 1.0% -1.3% 5th
Colchester GOACHER, Mark 79,996 66.9% 828 1.5% -3.6% 4th
Colne Valley KING, Sonia 84,387 71.6% 892 1.5% -1.9% 4th
Congleton HEATH, Alexander 76,694 73.3% 999 1.8% -1.9% 5th
Corby SCRUTTON, Steven 83,020 72.3% 579 1.0% -1.5% 5th
Coventry North East HANDLEY, Matthew 75,759 61.4% 502 1.1% -1.9% 5th
Coventry North West GRAY, Stephen 75,196 66.3% 666 1.3% -3.0% 6th
Coventry South CHALLENOR, Aimee 70,736 66.5% 604 1.3% -2.6% 5th
Croydon Central HAGUE, Tracey 80,045 71.3% 626 1.1% -1.7% 5th
Croydon North UNDERWOOD, Peter 87,461 68.2% 983 1.6% -3.1% 4th
Croydon South SHELLEY, Catherine 83,518 73.3% 1,125 1.8% -1.9% 4th
Dagenham and Rainham BREADING, Denis 70,616 64.9% 544 1.2% -0.7% 4th
Darlington SNEDKER, Matthew 66,341 67.6% 524 1.2% -2.3% 5th
Dartford BLATCHFORD, Andrew 78,506 69.1% 807 1.5% -1.0% 5th
Daventry WILDMAN, Jamie 75,268 74.0% 957 1.7% -1.8% 5th
Denton and Reddish HAYES, Gareth 65,751 60.2% 486 1.2% -2.6% 5th
Derbyshire Dales BUCKLER, Matthew 64,430 76.9% 1,002 2.0% -2.6% 4th
Derby South SLEEMAN, Ian 69,918 64.8% 454 1.0% -2.0% 5th
Devizes DAWNAY, Emma 72,184 70.1% 1,606 3.2% -2.6% 5th
Dewsbury COPE, Simon 81,343 69.5% 1,024 1.8% -0.7% 4th
Dover SAWBRIDGE, Beccy 74,564 69.7% 923 1.8% -0.8% 5th
Dudley North NIXON, Andrew 62,043 62.7% 240 0.6% -0.7% 5th
Dudley South MAXWELL, Jenny 61,323 62.4% 382 1.0% -1.5% 5th
Dulwich and West Norwood NIX, Rashid 78,037 71.9% 1,408 2.5% -6.9% 4th
Ealing North HANS, Meena 74,764 70.2% 743 1.4% -2.0% 5th
Ealing, Southall WARD, Peter 65,188 69.3% 1,037 2.3% -2.3% 4th
Easington WARIN, Martie 62,385 58.3% 410 1.1% -1.0% 6th
Eastbourne HOUGH, Alex 78,754 72.9% 510 0.9% -1.7% 4th
East Ham OTI-OBIHARA, Chidi 83,928 67.5% 474 0.8% -1.6% 5th
East Hampshire KNIGHT, Richard 74,151 74.7% 1,760 3.2% -3.0% 4th
Eastleigh MELDRUM, Ron 81,212 70.5% 750 1.3% -1.4% 5th
East Surrey SOUTHWORTH, Benedict 82,004 72.2% 1,100 1.9% -2.0% 6th
East Worthing and Shoreham GROVES WILLIAMS, Leslie 75,525 70.3% 1,273 2.4% -2.8% 5th
East Yorkshire JACKSON, Michael 81,065 66.6% 943 1.7% -1.7% 6th
Eddisbury GREEN, Mark 70,272 73.0% 785 1.5% -1.9% 5th
Edmonton GILL, Benjamin 65,777 66.4% 633 1.4% -1.8% 5th
Ellesmere Port and Neston BAKER, Steven 68,666 74.2% 342 0.7% -1.4% 5th
Elmet and Rothwell BROWN, Dylan 80,291 74.2% 995 1.7% -0.5% 5th
Enfield North LINTON, Bill 68,076 71.3% 574 1.2% -1.6% 5th
Enfield, Southgate FLINT, David 65,210 74.1% 780 1.6% -2.1% 4th
Epping Forest HEAP, Simon 74,737 67.9% 1,233 2.4% -1.2% 5th
Epsom and Ewell BAKER, Janice 80,029 74.1% 1,714 2.9% -0.8% 4th
Erewash HIERONS, Ralph 72,995 68.2% 675 1.4% -1.1% 4th
Erith and Thamesmead LETSAE, Claudine 69,724 63.8% 507 1.1% -1.1% 5th
Esher and Walton PALMER, Olivia 80,938 73.9% 1,074 1.8% -2.3% 4th
Exeter LEVY, Joe 77,330 71.7% 1,027 1.9% -4.6% 4th
Fareham GRINDEY, Miles 78,837 72.3% 1,302 2.3% -1.6% 5th
Faversham and Mid Kent GOULD, Alastair 72,205 68.9% 1,431 2.9% -1.0% 5th
Feltham and Heston FIRKINS, Tony 81,714 64.9% 809 1.5% -1.3% 5th
Fermanagh and South Tyrone JONES, Tanya 70,601 75.8% 423 0.8% -0.8% 5th
Filton and Bradley Stoke WARNER, Diana 72,483 70.0% 1,162 2.3% -2.3% 4th
Finchley and Golders Green WARD, Adele 73,329 71.4% 919 1.8% -0.9% 4th
Folkestone and Hythe WHYBROW, Martin 86,272 68.2% 2,498 4.2% -1.1% 5th
Forest Of Dean GREENWOOD, James 70,898 73.0% 1,241 2.4% -3.1% 4th
Fylde ROTHERY, Tina 65,937 70.5% 1,263 2.7% -0.5% 4th
Gainsborough PEARSON, Vicky 75,893 67.8% 1,238 2.4% -0.2% 4th
Garston and Halewood BROWN, Lawrence 75,248 71.1% 750 1.4% -2.0% 4th
Gateshead REDFERN, Andy 65,186 64.6% 611 1.5% -2.6% 5th
Gedling CONNICK, Rebecca 71,223 72.6% 515 1.0% -2.2% 5th
Gillingham and Rainham GREGORY, Clive Bryn Malcolm 72,903 67.0% 520 1.1% -1.3% 5th
Gloucester HARTLEY, Gerald 82,965 65.2% 754 1.4% -1.4% 5th
Gosport CASSIDY, Monica 74,152 66.7% 1,024 2.1% -1.5% 5th
Grantham and Stamford THACKRAY, Rebecca 81,740 69.2% 782 1.4% -2.1% 6th
Gravesham GILLIGAN, Marna 72,954 67.2% 723 1.5% -0.8% 5th
Great Yarmouth WEBB, Harry 71,408 61.8% 563 1.3% -0.9% 5th
Greenwich and Woolwich GARRUN, Daniel 77,190 68.8% 1,605 3.0% -3.4% 4th
Guildford BRAY-PARRY, Mark 75,291 73.7% 1,152 2.1% -2.7% 4th
Hackney North and Stoke Newington BINNIE-LUBBOCK, Alastair 85,058 66.2% 2,606 4.6% -10.0% 4th
Hackney South and Shoreditch JOHNSON, Rebecca 83,099 66.6% 1,522 2.7% -8.8% 4th
Halesowen and Rowley Regis ROBERTSON, James 68,856 64.5% 440 1.0% -0.9% 5th
Haltemprice and Howden NEEDHAM, Carole 71,519 71.9% 711 1.4% -2.3% 5th
Hammersmith HORN, Alex 72,803 71.8% 800 1.5% -2.9% 4th
Hampstead and Kilburn MANSOOK, John 82,957 70.4% 742 1.3% -3.2% 4th
Harborough WOODIWISS, Darren 78,810 73.1% 1,110 1.9% -2.2% 5th
Harlow CLARE, Hannah 67,699 66.2% 660 1.5% -0.7% 5th
Harrow East WALLACE, Emma 71,755 70.9% 771 1.5% -0.2% 4th
Harrow West LANGLEY, Rowan 69,797 72.1% 652 1.3% -1.5% 4th
Harwich and North Essex ROBERTS, Blake 71,294 71.7% 1,042 2.0% -2.3% 5th
Havant DAWES, Tim 72,470 63.9% 1,122 2.4% -2.8% 5th
Hayes and Harlington BOWMAN, John 73,268 65.2% 571 1.2% -0.6% 5th
Hazel Grove LEE, Robbie 63,166 69.9% 516 1.2% -1.5% 4th
Hemel Hempstead HASSAN, Sherief 74,415 70.3% 1,024 2.0% -1.4% 4th
Hendon LEGARDA, Carmen 76,522 68.2% 578 1.1% -0.9% 4th
Henley BENNETT, Robin 74,997 76.1% 1,864 3.3% -3.6% 4th
Hereford and South Herefordshire TOYNBEE, Diana 71,088 71.0% 1,220 2.4% -4.8% 5th
Hertford and Stortford WOOLCOMBE, David 82,339 72.9% 1,814 3.0% -1.7% 4th
Hertsmere SUMMERHAYES, Sophie 73,561 71.0% 990 1.9% - 5th
Hexham FOOT, Wesley 61,053 75.7% 1,253 2.7% -2.9% 4th
Hitchin and Harpenden CANO, Richard 75,916 77.4% 1,329 2.3% -3.3% 4th
Holborn and St Pancras BERRY, Sian 88,088 67.0% 1,980 3.4% -9.4% 4th
Hornchurch and Upminster CATON, Peter 80,802 69.4% 1,077 1.9% -0.6% 5th
Hornsey and Wood Green HALL, Sam 79,946 77.9% 1,181 1.9% -3.5% 4th
Horsham ROSS, Catherine 82,772 74.9% 1,844 3.0% -0.9% 4th
Houghton and Sunderland South BRADLEY, Richard 68,123 60.9% 725 1.7% -1.1% 5th
Hove MAC CAFFERTY, Phelim 74,236 77.6% 971 1.7% -5.1% 4th
Huddersfield COOPER, Andrew 67,037 65.4% 1,395 3.2% -3.7% 3rd
Huntingdon MACLENNAN, Tom 84,273 70.9% 1,095 1.8% -2.1% 5th
Ilford South WARRINGTON, RoseMary 85,358 67.5% 542 0.9% -2.0% 4th
Ipswich ARMSTRONG, Charlotte 75,668 67.6% 840 1.6% -1.9% 5th
Isle Of Wight LOWTHION, Vix 110,683 67.3% 12,915 17.3% 4.0% 3rd
Islington North RUSSELL, Caroline 74,831 73.4% 2,229 4.1% -6.2% 4th
Islington South and Finsbury HAMDACHE, Benali 69,536 69.1% 1,198 2.5% -5.1% 4th
Jarrow HERBERT, David 64,778 66.4% 745 1.7% -1.7% 5th
Keighley BROWN, Ros 71,429 72.4% 790 1.5% -1.9% 5th
Kenilworth and Southam BALLANTYNE, Rob 66,319 77.4% 1,133 2.2% -1.8% 4th
Kensington NADEL, Jennifer 60,588 63.8% 767 2.0% -3.1% 4th
Kettering REEVES, Rob 71,440 69.2% 1,116 2.3% -1.2% 4th
Kingston and Surbiton WALKER, Chris 81,588 76.2% 536 0.9% -3.1% 5th
Kingston upon Hull East BROWN, Julia 65,959 55.5% 493 1.3% -0.9% 5th
Kingston upon Hull North DEANE, Martin 64,665 57.4% 604 1.6% -4.2% 5th
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle LAMMIMAN, Mike 60,181 57.4% 332 1.0% -2.0% 6th
Kingswood FUREY-KING, Matt 69,368 70.3% 984 2.0% -0.8% 4th
Knowsley BAINES, Steve 81,760 67.9% 521 0.9% -1.6% 5th
Lancaster and Fleetwood NOVELL, Rebecca 67,154 68.5% 796 1.7% -3.3% 4th
Leeds Central CARLISLE, Ed 89,537 53.2% 1,189 2.5% -5.4% 4th
Leeds East MORAN, Jaimes 65,950 62.8% 434 1.0% -1.9% 5th
Leeds North East FORSAITH, Ann 70,112 75.6% 680 1.3% -4.0% 4th
Leeds North West HEMINGWAY, Martin 68,152 67.9% 582 1.3% -5.8% 4th
Leeds West POINTON, Andrew 67,955 62.1% 1,023 2.4% -6.0% 4th
Leicester East WAKLEY, Melanie 77,788 67.4% 1,070 2.0% -1.0% 5th
Leicester South LEWIS, Mags 75,534 66.9% 1,177 2.3% -3.2% 4th
Leicester West GOULD, Mel 64,843 57.9% 607 1.6% -3.8% 5th
Lewisham, Deptford COUGHLIN, John 78,468 70.2% 1,640 3.0% -9.5% 4th
Lewisham East POORUN, Storm 68,124 69.3% 803 1.7% -4.0% 4th
Lewisham West and Penge WHELLER, Karen 72,899 73.0% 1,144 2.2% -6.3% 4th
Leyton and Wanstead GUNSTOCK, Ashley 65,149 70.9% 1,351 2.9% -4.4% 4th
Lichfield PASS, Robert 74,430 71.9% 1,416 2.6% -1.2% 4th
Lincoln LORYMAN, Benjamin 73,111 66.6% 583 1.2% - 5th
Liverpool, Riverside PITCHERS, Stephanie 76,332 62.9% 1,582 3.3% -8.8% 3rd
Liverpool, Walton FEELEY, Colm 62,738 67.3% 523 1.2% -1.3% 5th
Liverpool, Wavertree GRANT, Ted 62,411 69.9% 598 1.4% -3.9% 4th
Liverpool, West Derby WARD, Will 65,164 69.3% 329 0.7% -1.7% 5th
Loughborough LEICESTER, Philip 79,607 68.0% 971 1.8% -1.8% 5th
Ludlow WENDT, Hilary 68,034 73.4% 1,054 2.1% -3.0% 4th
Luton North HALL, Simon 66,811 69.8% 648 1.4% -0.9% 4th
Luton South SCHEIMANN, Marc 67,188 68.7% 439 1.0% -2.0% 5th
Macclesfield BOOTH, James 75,228 72.2% 1,213 2.2% -2.6% 4th
Maidenhead WALL, Derek 76,076 76.6% 907 1.6% -2.0% 4th
Maidstone and The Weald JEFFERY, Stuart 75,334 68.7% 888 1.7% -1.1% 5th
Maldon BETTERIDGE, Steven 71,470 70.2% 1,073 2.1% -1.0% 5th
Manchester Central SHAH, Rachael 90,261 55.1% 846 1.7% -6.8% 5th
Manchester, Gorton MAYO, Jess 75,362 61.0% 1,038 2.3% -7.5% 5th
Manchester, Withington BANNISTER, Laura 74,654 71.8% 865 1.6% -6.5% 4th
Meon Valley HAYWARD, Andrew 74,246 73.0% 1,301 2.4% -1.1% 5th
Meriden GAVIN, Alison 81,443 67.1% 1,416 2.6% -1.5% 5th
Mid Bedfordshire ELLIS, Gareth 84,161 75.0% 1,794 2.8% -1.4% 4th
Mid Derbyshire MACFARLANE, Sue 67,466 74.7% 1,168 2.3% -1.7% 4th
Middlesbrough MARTINEZ, Carl 61,059 58.4% 250 0.7% -3.6% 6th
Mid Norfolk LESTER, Hannah 80,027 69.6% 1,158 2.1% -2.1% 5th
Mid Sussex JERREY, Chris 84,170 73.2% 1,571 2.5% -1.7% 4th
Mid Worcestershire WHITFIELD, Fay 76,057 72.4% 1,371 2.5% -1.2% 5th
Milton Keynes North FRANCIS, Alan 89,207 71.7% 1,107 1.7% -2.2% 5th
Milton Keynes South FINDLAY, Graham 92,417 69.8% 1,179 1.8% -1.5% 5th
Mitcham and Morden COLLINS, Laura 68,705 70.0% 644 1.3% -1.8% 5th
Mole Valley FEWSTER, Jacquetta 74,545 76.1% 1,463 2.6% -2.8% 4th
Monmouth CHANDLER, Ian 64,909 76.6% 954 1.9% -1.5% 5th
Montgomeryshire CHALONER, Richard 50,755 68.7% 524 1.5% -2.2% 5th
Morecambe and Lunesdale SINCLAIR, Cait 66,818 68.3% 478 1.0% -2.2% 5th
Newbury FIELD, Paul 82,924 73.4% 1,531 2.5% -1.5% 4th
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central THOMSON, Peter 55,368 67.0% 595 1.6% -3.3% 5th
Newcastle Upon Tyne East FORD, Alistair 61,989 67.2% 755 1.8% -6.9% 5th
Newcastle Upon Tyne North WHALLEY, Alison 66,073 73.1% 513 1.1% -2.3% 5th
New Forest East MELLOR, Henry 72,602 70.8% 1,251 2.4% -2.3% 4th
New Forest West RICHARDS, Janet 68,786 72.1% 1,454 2.9% -2.9% 4th
Newport West BARTOLOTTI, Pippa 64,399 67.5% 497 1.1% -2.0% 6th
Newton Abbot DRISCOLL, Kathryn 71,714 72.0% 926 1.8% -2.8% 4th
Northampton North MILLER, Steve 58,861 68.6% 636 1.6% -2.2% 5th
Northampton South MABBUTT, Scott 61,766 66.4% 696 1.7% -1.9% 5th
North Devon KNIGHT, Ricky 75,801 73.5% 753 1.4% -4.4% 5th
North Dorset TUTTON, John 76,324 73.0% 1,607 2.9% -2.8% 4th
North Down AGNEW, Steven 64,334 60.9% 2,549 6.5% 1.1% 4th
North East Bedfordshire FLEMING, Philippa 87,505 73.4% 1,215 1.9% -2.4% 5th
North East Cambridgeshire JOHNSON, Ruth 84,414 63.1% 1,024 1.9% -1.6% 5th
North East Derbyshire KESTEVEN, David 72,097 69.9% 719 1.4% -0.8% 5th
North East Hampshire SPRADBERY, Chas 74,576 77.3% 1,476 2.6% -1.8% 4th
North East Hertfordshire LEE, Tim 75,965 73.2% 2,965 5.3% 0.0% 4th
North East Somerset CALVERLEY, Sally 71,355 75.7% 1,245 2.3% -3.2% 4th
North Herefordshire CHOWNS, Ellie 67,751 74.1% 2,771 5.5% -1.4% 4th
North Shropshire KERR, Duncan 80,535 69.0% 1,722 3.1% -1.8% 4th
North Somerset PATTISON, Charley 80,529 77.0% 1,976 3.2% -3.3% 5th
North Swindon BENTLEY, Andy 80,168 68.5% 858 1.6% -1.7% 5th
North Thanet TARGETT, Ed 72,651 66.5% 825 1.7% -1.9% 5th
North Tyneside COLLINS, Martin 78,914 65.8% 669 1.3% -1.8% 5th
North Warwickshire KONDAKOR, Keith 72,277 65.3% 940 2.0% 0.1% 4th
North West Cambridgeshire GUTHRIE, Greg 93,221 68.6% 1,255 2.0% -1.6% 5th
North West Durham HORSMAN, Dominic 71,918 66.6% 530 1.1% -2.6% 5th
North West Hampshire HILL, Dan 81,430 72.2% 1,334 2.3% -2.3% 5th
North West Leicestershire WOOLLEY, Mia 75,362 71.0% 1,101 2.1% -0.2% 4th
North West Norfolk DE WHALLEY, Andrew 72,062 67.7% 851 1.7% -2.0% 5th
North Wiltshire CHAMBERLAIN, Phil 71,408 75.2% 1,141 2.1% -2.5% 4th
Norwich North HOLMES, Adrian 66,924 68.6% 782 1.7% -2.7% 4th
Norwich South BEARMAN, Richard 74,182 69.2% 1,492 2.9% -11.0% 4th
Nottingham East BOETTGE, Kat 61,760 63.7% 698 1.8% -8.1% 5th
Nottingham North JONES, Kirsty 66,886 57.3% 538 1.4% -1.7% 5th
Nottingham South MCGREGOR, Adam 71,182 67.6% 598 1.2% -4.2% 5th
Nuneaton BROOKES, Chris 69,201 66.6% 763 1.7% -1.1% 5th
Old Bexley and Sidcup MORAN, Derek 66,005 72.8% 820 1.7% -1.2% 5th
Oldham West and Royton KING, Adam 72,401 63.2% 439 1.0% -1.0% 5th
Orpington GALLOWAY, Tamara 67,902 74.3% 1,060 2.1% -1.4% 5th
Oxford East SANDERS, Larry 78,350 68.8% 1,785 3.3% -8.3% 4th
Pendle BARNETT, Ian 64,962 69.0% 502 1.1% -1.2% 5th
Penrith and The Border LAWSON, Douglas 65,139 71.3% 1,029 2.2% -3.1% 5th
Peterborough RADIC, Fiona 71,522 66.7% 848 1.8% -0.8% 4th
Plymouth, Moor View POPE, Joshua 69,342 65.5% 536 1.2% -1.2% 5th
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport SHEAFF, Daniel 76,584 66.9% 604 1.2% -5.9% 5th
Poole OLIVER, Adrian 73,796 67.6% 1,299 2.6% -2.0% 4th
Poplar and Limehouse LANT, Bethan 87,331 67.3% 989 1.7% -3.1% 5th
Portsmouth North HAWKINS, Ken 71,374 66.1% 791 1.7% -1.5% 5th
Portsmouth South MCCULLOCH, Ian 69,785 63.9% 712 1.6% -5.9% 5th
Preston POWER, Anne 57,791 61.6% 348 1.0% -3.9% 5th
Putney FLETCHER, Ben 65,031 72.1% 1,107 2.4% -2.5% 4th
Rayleigh and Wickford HILL, Paul 78,556 70.4% 1,062 1.9% -1.0% 5th
Reading East JOHANNESSEN, Kizzi 75,537 73.1% 1,093 2.0% -4.4% 4th
Reading West WHITHAM, Jamie 74,523 69.5% 979 1.9% -1.0% 4th
Redditch WHITE, Kevin 64,413 70.2% 380 0.8% -1.3% 6th
Reigate ESSEX, Jonathan 74,628 72.1% 2,214 4.1% -2.6% 4th
Ribble Valley SOWTER, Graham 77,968 70.8% 1,314 2.4% -1.8% 4th
Richmond (Yorks) YORKE, Fiona 80,905 70.5% 1,739 3.1% -1.2% 5th
Rochester and Strood HYNER, Sonia 82,702 65.0% 781 1.5% -1.4% 5th
Rochford and Southend East CROSS, Simon 73,501 64.3% 804 1.7% -3.3% 6th
Romford HUGHES, David 73,493 68.0% 815 1.6% -0.9% 5th
Romsey and Southampton North CALLAGHAN, Ian 67,186 74.6% 953 1.9% -2.8% 4th
Rossendale and Darwen PAYNE, John 72,486 69.2% 824 1.6% -0.5% 4th
Rother Valley MARTIN, Paul 75,230 65.8% 869 1.8% - 5th
Rugby BLISS, Graham 72,175 71.1% 953 1.9% -1.0% 4th
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner GREEN, Sarah 73,427 72.7% 1,268 2.4% -1.1% 4th
Runnymede and Weybridge LAWRANCE, Lee-Anne 74,888 68.9% 1,347 2.6% -1.5% 5th
Rushcliffe MALLENDER, Richard 74,738 78.0% 1,626 2.8% -3.7% 4th
Rutland and Melton MCQUILLAN, Alastair 78,463 73.4% 1,755 3.0% -1.2% 5th
Salford and Eccles OLSEN, Wendy 78,080 61.0% 809 1.7% -3.5% 5th
Salisbury OUBRIDGE, Brig 72,892 73.1% 1,152 2.2% -3.3% 5th
Scarborough and Whitby MALONE, David 73,599 68.5% 915 1.8% -2.8% 5th
Sedgefield WILSON, Melissa 63,889 65.1% 686 1.6% -1.5% 5th
Sefton Central CARTER, Mike 69,019 75.5% 656 1.3% -1.2% 4th
Sevenoaks DODD, Philip 71,565 71.6% 1,673 3.3% -1.2% 5th
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough GILLIGAN KUBO, Christine 70,344 59.5% 737 1.8% -2.5% 5th
Sheffield Central BENNETT, Natalie 77,560 61.7% 3,848 8.0% -7.8% 3rd
Sheffield, Hallam ROBIN, Logan 73,455 77.6% 823 1.4% -1.8% 5th
Sheffield, Heeley WALSH, Declan 68,040 65.0% 943 2.1% -4.0% 5th
Sherwood FINDLEY, Mo 76,196 70.0% 664 1.2% -0.9% 5th
Shrewsbury and Atcham BULLARD, Emma 79,043 73.6% 1,067 1.8% -2.3% 5th
Sittingbourne and Sheppey LINDOP, Mark 81,717 62.9% 558 1.1% -1.3% 5th
Skipton and Ripon BROWN, Andy 78,104 74.4% 3,734 6.4% 0.7% 3rd
Sleaford and North Hykeham MCKENNA, Fiona 90,929 72.4% 968 1.5% - 5th
Solihull MCLOUGHLIN, Max 77,789 73.0% 1,157 2.0% -0.9% 5th
Somerton and Frome SIMON, Theo 84,437 75.7% 2,347 3.7% -5.3% 4th
Southampton, Itchen PEARCE, Rosie 71,722 65.2% 725 1.5% -2.6% 5th
South Basildon and East Thurrock HARMAN, Sim 73,537 64.1% 680 1.4% - 5th
South Cambridgeshire SAGGERS, Simon 85,257 76.2% 1,512 2.3% -3.9% 4th
South Derbyshire KATS, Marten 76,380 68.9% 917 1.7% -0.7% 4th
South Dorset ORRELL, Jon 75,553 68.7% 2,278 4.4% -0.3% 4th
South East Cornwall CORNEY, Martin 71,880 74.0% 1,335 2.5% -2.9% 4th
Southend West ELLIS, Dominic 67,677 69.7% 831 1.8% -2.9% 5th
South Holland and The Deepings WILSHIRE, Daniel 76,374 65.9% 894 1.8% -1.4% 5th
South Leicestershire MORGAN, Mary 78,985 71.8% 1,092 1.9% - 5th
South Norfolk ROWETT, Catherine 83,055 73.6% 1,555 2.5% -2.9% 4th
South Northamptonshire DONALDSON, Denise 85,759 75.8% 1,357 2.1% -1.6% 5th
South Ribble WIGHT, Andrew 75,752 72.4% 494 0.9% - 5th
South Shields FORD, Shirley 63,433 64.3% 1,437 3.5% -0.9% 4th
South Staffordshire MCILVENNA, Claire 73,441 69.6% 1,182 2.3% -0.3% 4th
South Suffolk LINDSAY, Robert 75,485 71.8% 1,723 3.2% -1.2% 4th
South Swindon KIMBERLEY-FAIRBOURN, Talis 72,372 70.8% 747 1.5% -2.1% 5th
South Thanet ROPER, Trevor 72,334 68.8% 809 1.6% -0.6% 5th
South West Bedfordshire RENNIE, Morvern 79,658 69.8% 950 1.7% -2.4% 4th
South West Devon SCUTT, Win 71,260 74.2% 1,133 2.1% -2.6% 5th
South West Hertfordshire DE HOEST, Paul 81,087 74.8% 1,576 2.6% -1.9% 4th
South West Wiltshire WALFORD, Christopher 76,898 71.2% 1,445 2.6% -3.1% 4th
Spelthorne JACOBS, Paul 72,641 69.0% 1,105 2.2% -1.3% 5th
Stafford PEARCE, Tony 68,445 75.9% 1,265 2.4% -0.4% 4th
Staffordshire Moorlands SHONE, Mike 63,260 70.6% 541 1.2% -1.7% 5th
St Albans EASTON, Jack 72,811 78.3% 828 1.5% -2.3% 4th
Stalybridge and Hyde WOOD, Julie 71,409 59.5% 991 2.3% -2.2% 4th
Stevenage SNELLING, Victoria 70,765 69.7% 1,085 2.2% -0.7% 4th
St Helens North PARKINSON, Rachel 76,088 66.0% 1,220 2.4% -1.4% 5th
St Helens South and Whiston NORTHEY, Jess 79,036 66.9% 1,417 2.7% -1.9% 5th
Stockport LAWSON, Gary 64,236 64.7% 591 1.4% -3.0% 5th
Stockton North ROBSON, Emma 66,285 64.5% 358 0.8% - 5th
Stockton South FITZGERALD, Jo 75,625 71.2% 371 0.7% -1.1% 5th
Stoke-On-Trent Central COLCLOUGH, Adam 56,915 58.2% 378 1.1% -2.5% 5th
Stoke-On-Trent North ROUXEL, Douglas 71,558 58.4% 685 1.6% -1.2% 4th
Stoke-On-Trent South ZABLOCKI, Jan 66,057 63.1% 643 1.5% -1.1% 4th
Stone PANCHERI, Samantha 67,824 73.8% 707 1.4% -1.1% 5th
Stourbridge MOHR, Andi 70,215 67.1% 493 1.0% -1.2% 5th
Strangford BAMFORD, Ricky 64,327 60.2% 607 1.6% - 6th
Stratford-On-Avon GILES, Dominic 72,572 73.8% 1,345 2.5% -1.6% 4th
Streatham GRIFFITHS, Nicole 78,649 70.9% 1,696 3.0% -5.8% 4th
Stretford and Urmston INGLESON, Michael 71,833 69.9% 641 1.3% -3.4% 5th
Stroud LUNNON, Sarah 82,839 77.0% 1,423 2.2% -2.3% 4th
Suffolk Coastal O'NOLAN, Eamonn 79,366 73.2% 1,802 3.1% -2.8% 4th
Sunderland Central FEATHERSTONE, Rachel 72,728 62.0% 705 1.6% -2.5% 5th
Surrey Heath GALLIFORD, Sharon 80,764 71.6% 2,258 3.9% -0.5% 4th
Sutton and Cheam JACKSON-PRIOR, Claire 70,404 73.8% 871 1.7% -0.4% 4th
Sutton Coldfield RATCLIFF, David 75,652 69.9% 965 1.8% -1.0% 4th
Swansea East EVANS, Chris 58,521 60.1% 359 1.0% - 6th
Swansea West WHITTALL, Mike 56,892 65.5% 434 1.2% -3.9% 5th
Tatton HENNERLEY, Nigel 67,874 72.4% 1,024 2.1% -1.7% 4th
Taunton Deane MARTIN, Clive 85,457 73.8% 1,151 1.8% -2.7% 5th
Telford SHIRLEY, Luke 68,106 65.6% 898 2.0% -0.3% 4th
Tewkesbury CODY, Cate 81,440 72.5% 1,576 2.7% -1.3% 4th
The Cotswolds POOLE, Sabrina 80,449 74.2% 1,747 2.9% -1.7% 4th
The Wrekin MCCARTHY, Pat 68,604 72.2% 804 1.6% -1.6% 5th
Thirsk and Malton BRAMPTON, Martin 78,670 71.1% 1,100 2.0% -2.6% 5th
Thornbury and Yate HAMILTON, Iain 67,892 74.7% 633 1.2% -1.5% 4th
Tiverton and Honiton WESTCOTT, Gill 80,731 71.6% 2,035 3.5% -2.8% 4th
Tonbridge and Malling CLARK, April 77,417 73.5% 2,335 4.1% -0.3% 4th
Tooting OBIRI-DARKO, Esther 77,971 74.6% 845 1.5% -2.7% 4th
Torbay MOSS, Sam 75,931 67.4% 652 1.3% -2.0% 5th
Torridge and West Devon JORDAN, Chris 80,524 73.9% 1,622 2.7% -4.2% 4th
Totnes HODGSON, Jacqi 68,914 72.9% 2,097 4.2% -6.1% 4th
Tottenham FRANCIS, Jarelle 72,884 67.7% 1,276 2.6% -6.7% 4th
Truro and Falmouth PENNINGTON, Amanda 74,683 75.8% 831 1.5% -7.2% 5th
Tunbridge Wells BISDEE, Trevor 74,782 72.5% 1,441 2.7% -2.5% 5th
Tynemouth ERSKINE, Julia 77,434 73.4% 629 1.1% -2.7% 5th
Uxbridge and South Ruislip KEIR, Mark 69,936 66.8% 884 1.9% -1.3% 5th
Vale Of Glamorgan DAVIS-BARKER, Stephen 73,959 72.6% 419 0.8% -1.3% 6th
Vauxhall HASNAIN, Gulnar 82,055 67.1% 1,152 2.1% -5.5% 4th
Wallasey CLOUGH, Lily 67,454 71.7% 637 1.3% -1.7% 5th
Walthamstow JOHNS, Andrew 67,957 70.8% 1,190 2.5% -3.9% 4th
Wansbeck LEYLAND, Steven 62,151 68.3% 715 1.7% -2.1% 5th
Wantage AP-ROBERTS, Sue 85,786 74.1% 1,546 2.4% -2.7% 4th
Warley REDDING, Mark 63,739 63.1% 555 1.4% -2.5% 5th
Warrington North MCATEER, Lyndsay 71,918 67.5% 619 1.3% -1.5% 5th
Warwick and Leamington CHILVERS, Jonathan 74,237 72.8% 1,198 2.2% -1.7% 4th
Washington and Sunderland West CHANTKOWSKI, Michal 67,280 60.3% 514 1.3% -1.7% 5th
Watford MURRAY, Alex 86,507 67.8% 721 1.2% -1.1% 5th
Waveney BRAMBLEY-CRAWSHAW, Elfrede 80,763 65.2% 1,332 2.5% -0.8% 4th
Wealden STOCKS, Colin 81,425 74.3% 1,959 3.2% -3.1% 4th
Weaver Vale COPEMAN, Christopher 69,016 73.3% 786 1.6% -1.0% 4th
Wellingborough HORNETT, Jonathan 79,254 67.2% 956 1.8% -2.6% 5th
Welwyn Hatfield SAYERS, Christianne 72,888 70.9% 835 1.6% -1.9% 5th
West Bromwich East MACEFIELD, John 63,846 61.2% 533 1.4% -0.3% 4th
West Bromwich West BUCKMAN, Robert 65,967 54.7% 323 0.9% -1.1% 5th
West Dorset CLAYTON, Kelvin 79,048 75.4% 1,631 2.7% -3.0% 4th
West Ham SPRACKLIN, Michael 92,418 65.7% 957 1.6% -3.4% 5th
West Lancashire HIGGINS, Nate 73,257 74.2% 680 1.3% -1.9% 4th
Westminster North TANDY, Emmanuelle 63,846 67.8% 595 1.4% -2.0% 4th
Weston-Super-Mare BASU, Suneil 82,136 68.7% 888 1.6% -3.4% 5th
West Suffolk ALLWRIGHT, Donald 77,348 66.9% 935 1.8% -1.8% 5th
West Tyrone MCCLEAN, Ciaran 64,009 67.9% 427 1.0% -1.0% 6th
West Worcestershire MCVEY, Natalie 74,375 75.9% 1,605 2.8% -3.6% 4th
Wigan PATTERSON, William 75,359 63.1% 753 1.6% -1.2% 5th
Wimbledon BARRABALL, Charles 66,780 77.2% 1,231 2.4% -1.7% 4th
Winchester WAINWRIGHT, Andrew 72,497 78.8% 846 1.5% -3.3% 4th
Windsor MCKEOWN, Fintan 73,595 73.3% 1,435 2.7% -1.0% 4th
Wirral South ROBERTS, Mandi 57,670 78.4% 454 1.0% -1.1% 4th
Wirral West COYNE, John 55,995 78.5% 429 1.0% - 4th
Witham ABBOTT, James 69,137 71.2% 1,832 3.7% -0.6% 4th
Witney LASKO, Claire 82,727 73.6% 1,053 1.7% -3.4% 4th
Woking BRIERLEY, James 76,170 72.5% 1,092 2.0% -2.1% 5th
Wokingham SEYMOUR, Russell 79,111 75.5% 1,364 2.3% -1.5% 4th
Wolverhampton North East WOOD, Clive 60,770 60.1% 482 1.3% -0.7% 5th
Wolverhampton South East BERTAUT, Amy 60,301 60.2% 421 1.2% -0.6% 5th
Wolverhampton South West CANTRILL, Andrea 59,971 70.6% 579 1.4% -1.3% 5th
Worcester STEPHEN, Louis 73,893 69.6% 1,211 2.4% -1.7% 5th
Worsley and Eccles South DYLAN, Tom 73,689 61.9% 842 1.8% -1.1% 4th
Worthing West CORNISH, Benjamin 77,757 70.1% 1,614 3.0% -2.8% 5th
Wycombe SIMS, Peter 77,087 69.4% 1,182 2.2% -3.8% 5th
Wyre and Preston North NORBURY, Ruth 72,319 72.8% 973 1.8% -1.6% 4th
Wyre Forest CAULFIELD, Brett 77,758 65.8% 1,025 2.0% -0.3% 5th
Wythenshawe and Sale East JERROME, Dan 76,361 60.0% 576 1.3% -2.6% 5th
Yeovil WOOD, Robert 82,916 71.6% 1,052 1.8% -2.1% 4th
York Outer VINCENT, Bethan 75,835 75.7% 1,094 1.9% -2.8% 4th

Turnout as calculated by the House of Commons Library, is the total number of votes cast and not spoiled, divided by the size of the electorate.

Under section 13(b) of the Representation of the People Act 1985, a candidate gaining 5% or less of the vote share will forfeit their deposit.