Results for a UK general election on 12 December 2019 Elections contested by Green Party

A general election to the 58th Parliament of the United Kingdom with an electorate of 47,562,702, having 32,014,110 valid votes and 117,919 invalid votes.

Read the House of Commons Library briefing.

Constituency Candidate Electorate Turnout Votes Vote share Vote change Position
Aberavon FINNEY, Giorgia 50,750 62.3% 450 1.4% - 7th
Aldershot WALLACE, Donna 72,617 66.0% 1,750 3.7% 1.4% 4th
Aldridge-Brownhills MCCOMISH, Bill 60,138 65.4% 771 2.0% - 4th
Altrincham and Sale West COGGINS, Geraldine 73,107 74.9% 1,566 2.9% 1.0% 4th
Amber Valley PIZZEY, Lian 69,976 65.1% 1,388 3.0% 1.6% 4th
Arundel and South Downs THURSTON, Isabel 81,726 75.1% 2,519 4.1% -0.1% 4th
Ashfield WOODS, Rose 78,204 62.6% 674 1.4% 0.6% 6th
Ashford ROSSI, Mandy 89,553 67.1% 2,638 4.4% 2.1% 4th
Ashton-Under-Lyne HUNTBACH, Lee 67,978 56.8% 1,208 3.1% 1.8% 5th
Aylesbury SIMPSON, Coral 86,665 69.9% 2,394 4.0% 1.8% 4th
Banbury MIDDLETON, Ian 90,116 69.8% 2,607 4.1% 2.2% 4th
Barking BUTTERFIELD, Shannon 77,953 57.1% 820 1.8% 0.3% 5th
Barnsley Central HEYES, Tom 65,277 56.5% 900 2.4% 1.0% 5th
Barnsley East TROTMAN, Richard 69,504 54.8% 922 2.4% - 5th
Barrow and Furness LOYNES, Chris 70,158 65.6% 703 1.5% 0.7% 5th
Basildon and Billericay GOSHAWK, Stewart 69,906 63.1% 1,395 3.2% - 4th
Basingstoke JENKIN, Jonathan 82,928 66.0% 2,138 3.9% 1.9% 4th
Batley and Spen AKRAM, Ty 79,558 66.5% 692 1.3% 0.0% 6th
Battersea DAVIS, Lois 79,350 75.6% 1,529 2.5% 1.0% 4th
Beaconsfield HATCH, Zoe 77,720 74.5% 2,033 3.5% 1.0% 4th
Beckenham FABRICANT, Ruth 68,662 73.6% 2,055 4.1% 1.4% 4th
Bedford SPURRELL, Adrian 71,581 66.1% 960 2.0% -0.0% 4th
Berwick-Upon-Tweed STEWART, Thomas 59,939 70.3% 1,394 3.3% 1.4% 4th
Bethnal Green and Bow ALI, Shahrar 88,262 68.6% 2,570 4.2% 1.7% 4th
Beverley and Holderness PIRES, Isabel 79,696 67.2% 1,378 2.6% 1.3% 5th
Bexhill and Battle KENT, Jonathan 81,963 72.1% 2,692 4.6% 2.1% 4th
Bexleyheath and Crayford BALL, Tony 65,466 66.1% 1,298 3.0% 1.7% 4th
Birkenhead CLEARY, Pat 63,762 66.4% 1,405 3.3% 1.2% 6th
Birmingham, Edgbaston SIMPSON, Phil 68,828 61.5% 1,112 2.6% 1.3% 4th
Birmingham, Erdington GRANT, Rob 66,148 53.3% 648 1.8% 0.2% 5th
Birmingham, Hall Green COX, Patrick 80,283 65.9% 818 1.5% 0.0% 6th
Birmingham, Hodge Hill MCKEARS, Jane 78,295 57.5% 328 0.7% -0.1% 5th
Birmingham, Ladywood NETTLE, Alex 74,912 56.2% 931 2.2% 0.9% 4th
Birmingham, Northfield MASTERS, Eleanor 73,694 58.5% 954 2.2% 0.3% 5th
Birmingham, Perry Barr DENNIS, Kefentse 72,006 58.5% 845 2.0% 0.7% 5th
Birmingham, Selly Oak PEACOCK, Joe 82,665 59.8% 1,848 3.7% 1.9% 4th
Birmingham, Yardley GARGHAN, Christopher 74,704 57.1% 579 1.4% 0.7% 5th
Blackburn HOSSAIN, Reza 71,234 62.8% 741 1.7% - 5th
Blackley and Broughton JONES, David 73,372 52.6% 920 2.4% 1.2% 5th
Blackpool North and Cleveleys ROYAL, Duncan 63,692 60.9% 735 1.9% 1.0% 4th
Blackpool South DANIELS, Rebecca 57,690 56.8% 563 1.7% 0.7% 5th
Blaenau Gwent PRIESTNALL, Stephen 50,739 59.6% 386 1.3% - 6th
Blaydon CADMAN, Diane 67,853 67.3% 1,279 2.8% 1.6% 5th
Blyth Valley FURNESS, Dawn 64,429 63.4% 1,146 2.8% 0.6% 5th
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton BIRCH, Carol 77,446 66.1% 1,826 3.6% 1.6% 4th
Bolsover KESTEVEN, David 74,292 61.8% 758 1.7% - 5th
Bolton North East SPENCER, Liz 67,564 64.5% 689 1.6% 0.8% 5th
Bolton South East FIGGINS, David 69,163 58.7% 791 1.9% 0.7% 5th
Bolton West HAYES, Paris 73,191 67.4% 939 1.9% - 4th
Bootle CARTER, Mike 74,832 65.7% 1,166 2.4% 1.0% 5th
Bosworth GREGG, Mick 81,542 69.2% 1,502 2.7% 0.8% 4th
Bournemouth East KEDDIE, Alasdair 74,125 66.5% 2,049 4.2% 1.6% 4th
Bournemouth West BULL, Simon 74,205 62.0% 2,096 4.6% 1.8% 4th
Bracknell FLOREY, Derek 78,978 68.8% 2,089 3.8% - 4th
Bradford East STANFORD, Andy 73,206 60.4% 662 1.5% 0.9% 5th
Bradford South EDWARDS, Matthew 69,046 57.6% 983 2.5% 1.6% 5th
Bradford West PARKINSON, Darren 70,694 62.6% 813 1.8% 0.8% 5th
Brent Central RELTON, William 84,032 58.5% 1,600 3.3% 1.7% 4th
Brentford and Isleworth GOLDSMITH, Daniel 85,775 68.0% 1,829 3.1% - 4th
Brent North REBBITT, Simon 83,788 61.9% 850 1.6% 0.5% 5th
Brentwood and Ongar JEATER, Paul 75,255 70.4% 1,679 3.2% 1.4% 4th
Bridgend HARRIS, Alex 63,303 66.7% 815 1.9% - 6th
Bridgwater and West Somerset RITCHIE, Mickie 85,327 67.6% 1,877 3.3% 1.4% 4th
Brigg and Goole BAKER, Jo 65,939 65.8% 1,281 3.0% 1.7% 4th
Brighton, Kemptown PHILLIPS, Alexandra 69,833 69.5% 2,237 4.6% - 4th
Brighton, Pavilion LUCAS, Caroline 79,057 73.4% 33,151 57.2% 4.9% 1st
Bristol East CONNOLLY, Conan 73,867 70.6% 2,106 4.0% 1.9% 4th
Bristol North West MACK, Heather 76,273 73.3% 1,977 3.5% 1.2% 4th
Bristol South DYER, Tony 84,079 65.6% 2,713 4.9% 2.3% 4th
Bristol West DENYER, Carla 99,253 76.1% 18,809 24.9% 12.0% 2nd
Broadland BOSWELL, Andrew 78,151 72.9% 1,412 2.5% 0.8% 4th
Bromley and Chislehurst ION, Mary 66,697 68.3% 1,546 3.4% 0.9% 4th
Bromsgrove WHITE, Kevin 75,078 72.3% 1,783 3.3% 1.2% 4th
Broxbourne COX, Nicholas 73,182 63.8% 1,281 2.7% 1.0% 4th
Broxtowe BOETTGE, Kat 73,052 75.7% 1,806 3.3% 2.0% 4th
Burnley FISK, Laura 64,345 60.6% 739 1.9% 0.8% 6th
Burton COPELAND, Kate 75,036 65.0% 1,433 2.9% 1.3% 4th
Bury North ALLEN, Charlie 68,802 68.1% 802 1.7% - 5th
Bury South HEATH, Glyn 75,152 66.9% 848 1.7% - 6th
Bury St Edmunds GEAKE, Helen 89,644 69.1% 9,711 15.7% 11.5% 3rd
Camberwell and Peckham SHEPPARD, Claire 88,971 63.5% 3,501 6.2% 3.4% 4th
Camborne and Redruth LA BORDE, Karen 70,250 71.7% 1,359 2.7% 0.5% 4th
Cambridge CADDICK, Jeremy 79,951 67.2% 2,164 4.0% 1.8% 4th
Cannock Chase WOODHEAD, Paul 74,813 61.9% 2,920 6.3% 4.6% 3rd
Cardiff North COPE, Michael 68,438 77.0% 820 1.6% - 6th
Cardiff South and Penarth BARKER, Ken 78,837 64.2% 1,182 2.3% 1.3% 6th
Cardiff West GRIFFIN, David 68,508 67.4% 1,133 2.5% - 6th
Carshalton and Wallington HAGUE, Tracey 72,941 67.3% 759 1.5% 0.6% 5th
Central Devon WILLIAMSON, Andy 74,296 78.2% 2,833 4.9% 2.2% 4th
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich PRATT, Daniel 80,037 70.3% 2,650 4.7% 1.8% 4th
Ceredigion SIMPSON, Chris 56,386 71.1% 663 1.7% 0.3% 6th
Charnwood NEEDHAM, Laurie 79,534 69.6% 2,664 4.8% 2.9% 4th
Chatham and Aylesford WILKINSON, Geoff 71,642 60.5% 1,090 2.5% 1.2% 4th
Chesham and Amersham BOOTH, Alan 72,542 76.8% 3,042 5.5% 2.5% 4th
Chesterfield JACKSON, Neil 71,034 63.6% 1,148 2.5% 0.9% 5th
Chichester BARRIE, Heather 85,499 71.6% 2,527 4.1% 0.8% 4th
Chipping Barnet BAILEY, Gabrielle 79,960 72.0% 1,288 2.2% -0.3% 4th
Chorley MELLING, James 77,072 51.7% 3,600 9.0% 8.1% 3rd
Christchurch RIGBY, Chris 71,520 72.6% 2,212 4.3% 1.6% 4th
Cities Of London and Westminster POLANSKI, Zack 63,700 67.1% 728 1.7% -0.4% 4th
City Of Chester BROWN, Nicholas 76,057 71.7% 1,438 2.6% - 4th
City Of Durham ELMER, Jonathan 71,271 68.6% 1,635 3.3% 1.7% 5th
Clacton SOUTHALL, Chris 70,930 61.3% 1,225 2.8% 1.2% 4th
Cleethorpes SHANAHAN, Jodi 73,689 62.9% 1,284 2.8% 1.8% 4th
Colchester GOACHER, Mark 82,625 64.6% 1,530 2.9% 1.3% 4th
Colne Valley GOULD, Darryl 84,174 72.3% 1,068 1.8% 0.3% 5th
Congleton MCCARTHY, Richard 80,930 70.7% 1,616 2.8% 1.0% 4th
Copeland LENOX, Jack 61,693 68.9% 765 1.8% - 4th
Coventry North East HANDLEY, Matthew 76,006 58.5% 1,141 2.6% 1.5% 5th
Coventry North West GRAY, Stephen 75,247 63.4% 1,443 3.0% 1.7% 5th
Coventry South FINLAYSON, Becky 70,979 63.5% 1,092 2.4% 1.1% 5th
Crawley DICKSON, Iain 74,207 67.2% 1,451 2.9% - 4th
Crewe and Nantwich BROWNE, Te Ata 80,321 67.3% 975 1.8% - 5th
Croydon Central SUTTON, Esther 81,407 66.4% 1,215 2.2% 1.2% 4th
Croydon North CHANCE, Rachel 88,468 62.9% 1,629 2.9% 1.3% 4th
Croydon South UNDERWOOD, Peter 83,982 70.7% 1,782 3.0% 1.2% 4th
Dagenham and Rainham MINOTT, Azzees 71,045 61.6% 602 1.4% 0.2% 5th
Darlington SNEDKER, Matthew 66,397 65.5% 1,057 2.4% 1.3% 5th
Dartford LINDOP, Mark 82,209 65.7% 1,435 2.7% 1.2% 4th
Daventry SLATER, Clare 77,423 74.1% 2,341 4.1% 2.4% 4th
Denton and Reddish LAWSON, Gary 66,234 58.3% 1,124 2.9% 1.7% 5th
Derby North HITCHCOCK, Helen 73,199 64.2% 1,046 2.2% - 5th
Derbyshire Dales BUCKLER, Matt 65,080 76.9% 2,058 4.1% 2.1% 4th
Devizes DAWNAY, Emma 73,372 69.4% 2,809 5.5% 2.3% 4th
Dewsbury COPE, Simon 81,253 69.4% 1,060 1.9% 0.1% 5th
Doncaster Central SHERIDAN, Frank 71,389 58.2% 981 2.4% - 6th
Don Valley NEEDHAM, Kate 75,356 60.3% 872 1.9% - 5th
Dover SAWBRIDGE, Beccy 76,355 66.4% 1,371 2.7% 0.9% 4th
Dudley North HARRISON, Mike 61,936 59.2% 739 2.0% 1.4% 4th
Dudley South MOHR, Cate 60,731 60.2% 863 2.4% 1.4% 4th
Dulwich and West Norwood BARTLEY, Jonathan 80,331 69.4% 9,211 16.5% 14.0% 2nd
Ealing Central and Acton CROSSLAND, Kate 75,510 72.6% 1,735 3.2% - 4th
Ealing North PARKER, Jeremy 74,473 66.6% 1,458 2.9% 1.5% 4th
Ealing, Southall MOORE, Darren 64,581 65.4% 1,688 4.0% 1.7% 4th
East Antrim RANDLE, Philip 64,830 57.5% 685 1.8% - 7th
East Devon GENT, Henry 87,168 73.5% 711 1.1% - 5th
East Ham SPRACKLIN, Mike 88,319 61.9% 883 1.6% 0.8% 5th
East Hampshire PARKER, Zoe 76,478 74.4% 2,600 4.6% 1.4% 4th
Eastleigh MELDRUM, Ron 83,880 70.3% 1,639 2.8% 1.5% 4th
East Surrey BOOTON, Joseph 83,148 71.8% 2,340 3.9% 2.1% 4th
East Worthing and Shoreham GROVES WILLIAMS, Leslie 75,194 70.7% 2,006 3.8% 1.4% 4th
East Yorkshire JACKSON, Mike 80,923 65.2% 1,675 3.2% 1.4% 5th
Eddisbury JEWKES, Louise 73,700 71.9% 1,191 2.2% 0.7% 4th
Edmonton MAYDON, Benjamin 65,747 61.4% 862 2.1% 0.7% 4th
Ellesmere Port and Neston COPEMAN, Chris 70,327 69.3% 964 2.0% 1.3% 5th
Elmet and Rothwell STABLES, Penny 80,957 71.9% 1,775 3.0% 1.4% 4th
Eltham STRATFORD, Matt 64,086 68.2% 1,322 3.0% - 5th
Enfield North WHITTAKER, Isobel 68,301 66.0% 1,115 2.5% 1.3% 4th
Enfield, Southgate BALNAVE, Luke 65,525 72.1% 1,042 2.2% 0.6% 4th
Epping Forest NEVILLE, Steven 74,304 67.7% 1,975 3.9% 1.5% 4th
Epsom and Ewell BAKER, Janice 81,138 73.3% 2,047 3.4% 0.6% 4th
Erewash POLAND, Brent 72,523 67.3% 1,115 2.3% 0.9% 4th
Erith and Thamesmead LETSAE, Claudine 65,399 63.3% 876 2.1% 1.0% 5th
Exeter LEVY, Joe 82,054 68.5% 4,838 8.6% 6.8% 3rd
Fareham LYLE, Nick 78,337 73.1% 2,412 4.2% 1.9% 4th
Faversham and Mid Kent TEMPLE, Hannah 73,403 68.7% 2,103 4.2% 1.3% 4th
Feltham and Heston FIRKINS, Tony 80,934 59.1% 1,133 2.4% 0.8% 5th
Filton and Bradley Stoke VERNON, Jenny 74,016 72.6% 1,563 2.9% 0.6% 4th
Folkestone and Hythe TRELOAR, Georgina 88,272 66.8% 2,706 4.6% 0.3% 4th
Forest Of Dean MCFARLING, Chris 71,438 72.1% 4,681 9.1% 6.7% 3rd
Fylde DOWDING, Gina 66,847 69.8% 1,731 3.7% 1.0% 4th
Garston and Halewood ROBERTS, Jean-Paul 76,116 70.1% 1,183 2.2% 0.8% 5th
Gateshead CABRAL, Rachel 64,449 59.2% 1,653 4.3% 2.9% 4th
Gedling NORRIS, Jim 71,336 70.0% 1,097 2.2% 1.2% 5th
Gillingham and Rainham SALOMON, George 73,549 62.5% 1,043 2.3% 1.2% 4th
Gloucester BYFIELD, Michael 81,319 66.1% 1,385 2.6% 1.2% 4th
Gosport ASPINALL, Zoe 73,541 65.9% 1,806 3.7% 1.7% 4th
Grantham and Stamford GAYFER, Anne 81,502 68.7% 2,265 4.0% 2.7% 4th
Gravesham GILLIGAN, Marna 73,242 64.9% 1,397 2.9% 1.5% 4th
Great Grimsby EMMERSON, Loyd 61,409 53.9% 514 1.6% - 5th
Great Yarmouth KILLETT, Anne 71,957 60.4% 1,064 2.4% 1.2% 4th
Greenwich and Woolwich RANCE, Victoria 79,997 66.4% 2,363 4.4% 1.4% 4th
Hackney North and Stoke Newington ARMITAGE, Alex 92,462 61.5% 4,989 8.8% 4.1% 3rd
Hackney South and Shoreditch SCOTT, Tyrone 89,387 60.9% 2,948 5.4% 2.7% 4th
Halesowen and Rowley Regis WINDRIDGE, James 68,300 62.0% 934 2.2% 1.2% 4th
Halifax JESSOP, Bella 71,887 64.6% 946 2.0% - 5th
Haltemprice and Howden STONE, Angela 71,083 70.0% 1,764 3.5% 2.2% 4th
Halton O'KEEFE, David 71,930 64.2% 982 2.1% - 5th
Hammersmith HORN, Alex 74,759 69.5% 1,744 3.4% 1.8% 4th
Hampstead and Kilburn STANSELL, David 86,571 66.3% 1,608 2.8% 1.5% 4th
Harborough WOODIWISS, Darren 80,151 71.5% 1,709 3.0% 1.1% 4th
Harrow West LANGLEY, Rowan 72,464 66.1% 1,109 2.3% 1.0% 4th
Harwich and North Essex BANKS, Peter 74,153 70.1% 1,945 3.7% 1.7% 4th
Havant COLMAN, John 72,103 63.7% 1,597 3.5% 1.1% 4th
Hayes and Harlington WEST, Christine 72,357 60.8% 739 1.7% 0.5% 5th
Hemel Hempstead HASSAN, Sherief 74,035 69.3% 1,581 3.1% 1.1% 4th
Hemsworth MORTON, Lyn 73,726 59.6% 916 2.1% - 7th
Hendon VINCENT-KIRBY, Portia 82,661 66.6% 921 1.7% 0.6% 4th
Henley ROBB, Jo 76,646 76.7% 2,736 4.7% 1.4% 4th
Hereford and South Herefordshire TOYNBEE, Diana 72,085 68.9% 2,371 4.8% 2.4% 4th
Hertford and Stortford DOWNES, Lucy 81,765 73.5% 2,705 4.5% 1.5% 4th
Hertsmere HUMPHRIES, John 73,971 70.6% 1,653 3.2% 1.3% 4th
Hexham MORPHET, Nick 61,324 75.3% 1,723 3.7% 1.0% 4th
Heywood and Middleton AINSWORTH-BARNES, Nigel 80,162 59.2% 1,220 2.6% - 5th
High Peak HODGETTS-HALEY, Robert 74,265 72.9% 1,148 2.1% - 5th
Holborn and St Pancras DE KEYSER, Kirsten 86,061 66.0% 2,746 4.8% 1.5% 4th
Hornchurch and Upminster CATON, Peter 80,765 66.8% 1,920 3.6% 1.6% 4th
Hornsey and Wood Green FRANCIS, Jarelle 81,814 74.7% 2,192 3.6% 1.7% 4th
Horsham ROSS, Catherine 86,730 72.9% 2,668 4.2% 1.2% 4th
Houghton and Sunderland South BRADLEY, Richard 68,835 57.8% 1,125 2.8% 1.1% 5th
Hove SYKES, Ollie 74,313 75.9% 2,496 4.4% 2.7% 4th
Huddersfield COOPER, Andrew 65,525 63.9% 1,768 4.2% 1.0% 4th
Huntingdon LAYCOCK, Daniel 84,657 69.9% 2,233 3.8% 1.9% 4th
Hyndburn BROCKBANK, Katrina 70,842 59.9% 845 2.0% - 5th
Ilford North REYNOLDS, David 72,973 68.7% 845 1.7% - 5th
Ilford South WARRINGTON, RoseMary 84,972 62.9% 714 1.3% 0.4% 6th
Ipswich BROOM, Barry 75,525 65.6% 1,283 2.6% 0.9% 5th
Isle Of Wight LOWTHION, Vix 113,021 65.9% 11,338 15.2% -2.1% 3rd
Islington North RUSSELL, Caroline 75,162 71.6% 4,326 8.0% 4.0% 4th
Islington South and Finsbury HUSSAIN, Talia 70,489 67.8% 1,987 4.2% 1.7% 4th
Islwyn LINSTRUM, Catherine 55,423 62.0% 669 1.9% - 6th
Jarrow MILNE, James 65,103 62.6% 831 2.0% 0.3% 6th
Kenilworth and Southam FIRTH, Alison 68,154 77.2% 2,351 4.5% 2.3% 4th
Kensington LICHTENSTEIN, Vivien 64,609 67.7% 535 1.2% -0.8% 4th
Kettering WILDMAN, Jamie 73,164 67.5% 1,543 3.1% 0.9% 5th
Kingston and Surbiton SUMNER, Sharron 81,975 74.2% 1,038 1.7% 0.8% 4th
Kingston upon Hull East BROWN, Julia 65,745 49.3% 784 2.4% 1.1% 5th
Kingston upon Hull North HOWARTH, Richard 65,515 52.2% 875 2.6% 0.9% 5th
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle LAMMIMAN, Mike 60,192 52.1% 50 0.2% -0.8% 5th
Kingswood EVANS, Joseph 68,972 71.5% 1,200 2.4% 0.4% 4th
Knowsley WOODRUFF, Paul 84,082 65.3% 1,262 2.3% 1.4% 4th
Lancaster and Fleetwood JACKSON, Caroline 70,059 64.5% 1,396 3.1% 1.4% 5th
Leeds Central CARLISLE, Ed 90,971 54.2% 2,105 4.3% 1.8% 5th
Leeds East ADRIS, Shahab 67,286 58.0% 878 2.2% 1.2% 5th
Leeds North East HARTSHORNE, Rachel 70,580 71.6% 1,931 3.8% 2.5% 4th
Leeds North West HEMINGWAY, Martin 67,741 72.8% 1,389 2.8% 1.6% 4th
Leeds West SMITH, Victoria 67,727 59.5% 1,274 3.2% 0.7% 5th
Leicester East WAKLEY, Melanie 78,433 63.0% 888 1.8% -0.2% 5th
Leicester South LEWIS, Mags 77,708 64.5% 1,669 3.3% 1.0% 4th
Leicester West GODDARD, Ani 64,940 53.5% 977 2.8% 1.2% 5th
Lewes DENIS, Johnny 71,503 76.7% 1,453 2.6% - 4th
Lewisham, Deptford CAREY FULLER, Andrea 80,631 68.7% 3,085 5.6% 2.6% 4th
Lewisham East ADOO-KISSI-DEBRAH, Rosamund 67,857 66.0% 1,706 3.8% 2.1% 4th
Lewisham West and Penge BRAUN, James 74,617 69.8% 2,390 4.6% 2.4% 4th
Leyton and Wanstead GUNSTOCK, Ashley 64,852 68.7% 1,805 4.1% 1.1% 4th
Lichfield MUCKLEY, Andrea 76,616 70.5% 1,743 3.2% 0.6% 4th
Lincoln HORSCROFT, Sally 74,942 67.6% 1,195 2.4% 1.2% 4th
Liverpool, Riverside CRONE, Tom 80,310 65.7% 3,017 5.7% 2.4% 3rd
Liverpool, Walton GRANT, Ted 62,628 65.1% 814 2.0% 0.8% 3rd
Liverpool, Wavertree INCKLE, Kay 63,458 68.4% 1,365 3.1% 1.8% 5th
Liverpool, West Derby WARD, William 65,640 67.0% 605 1.4% 0.6% 6th
Loughborough WALTON, Wes 79,764 68.5% 1,504 2.8% 1.0% 4th
Ludlow WENDT, Hilary 69,444 72.3% 1,912 3.8% 1.7% 4th
Luton North HALL, Simon 68,185 62.5% 771 1.8% 0.4% 5th
Luton South FOLEY, Ben 69,338 60.7% 995 2.4% 1.4% 5th
Macclesfield BOOTH, James 76,216 70.7% 2,310 4.3% 2.1% 4th
Maidenhead TOMALIN, Emily 76,668 73.7% 2,216 3.9% 2.4% 4th
Maidstone and The Weald JEFFERY, Stuart 76,109 67.9% 2,172 4.2% 2.5% 4th
Makerfield SHAW, Sheila 74,190 59.7% 1,166 2.6% - 5th
Maldon BAND, Janet 72,438 69.6% 1,851 3.7% 1.5% 4th
Manchester Central HORROCKS, Melanie 92,247 56.7% 1,870 3.6% 1.9% 5th
Manchester, Gorton TYRRELL, Eliza 76,419 58.3% 1,697 3.8% 1.6% 4th
Manchester, Withington BANNISTER, Lucy 76,530 69.2% 1,968 3.7% 2.1% 4th
Meon Valley WALLACE, Malcolm 75,737 72.4% 2,198 4.0% 1.6% 4th
Meriden CAUDWELL, Steve 85,368 63.4% 2,667 4.9% 2.3% 4th
Mid Bedfordshire ELLIS, Gareth 87,795 73.7% 2,478 3.8% 1.0% 4th
Mid Derbyshire MACFARLANE, Sue 67,442 73.2% 1,931 3.9% 1.6% 4th
Middlesbrough ALBERTI, Hugh 60,764 56.1% 546 1.6% 0.9% 6th
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland BROWN, Sophie 72,348 66.1% 1,220 2.6% - 4th
Mid Dorset and North Poole CARSWELL, Natalie 65,427 74.8% 1,330 2.7% - 4th
Mid Sussex NICHOLSON, Deanna 85,146 73.7% 2,234 3.6% 1.0% 4th
Mid Worcestershire HOWARTH, Sue 78,220 71.8% 2,177 3.9% 1.4% 4th
Milton Keynes North ROSE, Catherine 91,545 68.3% 1,931 3.1% 1.4% 4th
Milton Keynes South FRANCIS, Alan 96,363 66.4% 1,495 2.3% 0.5% 4th
Mitcham and Morden MASLIN, Pippa 70,021 65.3% 1,160 2.5% 1.2% 5th
Mole Valley SCOTT-CONTE, Lisa 74,665 76.5% 1,874 3.3% 0.7% 4th
Monmouth CHANDLER, Ian 67,098 74.8% 1,353 2.7% 0.8% 4th
Morecambe and Lunesdale BUCKLEY, Chloe 67,397 67.2% 938 2.1% 1.0% 4th
Morley and Outwood BELL, Chris 78,803 65.9% 1,107 2.1% - 4th
Neath LLOYD, Megan 56,419 65.1% 728 2.0% - 6th
Newark HENDERSON, Jay 75,850 72.2% 1,950 3.6% - 4th
Newbury MASTERS, Steve 83,414 71.9% 2,454 4.1% 1.6% 4th
Newcastle-Under-Lyme JOHNSON, Carl 68,211 65.6% 933 2.1% - 5th
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central PITMAN, Tay 57,845 64.8% 1,365 3.6% 2.0% 5th
Newcastle Upon Tyne East HARTLEY, Nick 63,796 68.0% 2,195 5.1% 3.2% 4th
Newcastle Upon Tyne North FORD, Alistair 68,486 68.6% 1,368 2.9% 1.8% 5th
New Forest East JOLLY, Nicola 73,549 69.1% 2,434 4.8% 2.4% 4th
New Forest West BUBB, Nick 70,869 71.0% 3,888 7.7% 4.8% 4th
Newport East VARLEY, Peter 58,554 62.0% 577 1.6% - 6th
Newport West WOMACK, Amelia 66,657 65.2% 902 2.1% 0.9% 6th
Newton Abbot DEBENHAM, Megan 72,529 72.5% 1,508 2.9% 1.1% 4th
Northampton North PATE, Katherine 58,768 67.3% 953 2.4% 0.8% 4th
Northampton South MABBUTT, Scott 62,163 65.7% 1,222 3.0% 1.3% 4th
North Devon MACK, Robbie 75,859 73.3% 1,759 3.2% 1.8% 4th
North Dorset HUGGINS, Ken 76,765 73.1% 2,261 4.0% 1.1% 4th
North Durham MORSE, Derek 66,796 63.2% 1,126 2.7% - 5th
North East Bedfordshire FLEMING, Philippa 90,678 71.7% 1,891 2.9% 1.0% 5th
North East Cambridgeshire JOHNSON, Ruth 83,699 63.3% 1,813 3.4% 1.5% 4th
North East Derbyshire ADLINGTON-STRINGER, Frank 72,345 68.0% 1,278 2.6% 1.2% 4th
North East Hampshire WALSH, Culann 78,954 75.1% 1,754 3.0% 0.4% 4th
North East Hertfordshire LEE, Tim 76,123 72.7% 2,367 4.3% -1.1% 4th
North East Somerset WHITFIELD, Fay 73,692 76.4% 1,423 2.5% 0.2% 4th
North Herefordshire CHOWNS, Ellie 70,252 72.6% 4,769 9.3% 3.8% 4th
North Shropshire ADAMS, John 83,258 67.9% 1,790 3.2% 0.1% 4th
North Somerset NEVE, Phil 80,194 77.4% 2,938 4.7% 1.5% 4th
North Swindon BENTLEY, Andy 82,441 66.9% 1,710 3.1% 1.5% 4th
North Thanet EDWARDS, Rob 72,756 66.2% 1,796 3.7% 2.0% 4th
North Tyneside BUTTERY, John 78,902 63.9% 1,393 2.8% 1.5% 5th
North Warwickshire PLATT, James 70,271 65.3% 1,303 2.8% 0.8% 4th
North West Cambridgeshire DAY, Nicola 94,909 68.0% 3,021 4.7% 2.7% 4th
North West Durham SEWELL, David 72,166 66.0% 1,173 2.5% 1.4% 6th
North West Hampshire MITCHELL, Lance 83,083 70.9% 2,717 4.6% 2.3% 4th
North West Leicestershire BENFIELD, Carl 78,935 68.2% 2,478 4.6% 2.5% 4th
North West Norfolk DE WHALLEY, Andrew 72,080 64.7% 1,645 3.5% 1.8% 4th
North Wiltshire JACKSON, Bonnie 73,280 74.7% 1,939 3.5% 1.4% 4th
Norwich North HOLMES, Adrian 67,172 68.9% 1,078 2.3% 0.6% 4th
Norwich South ROWETT, Catherine 77,845 66.4% 2,469 4.8% 1.9% 4th
Nottingham East VACCIANA, Michelle 66,262 60.4% 1,183 3.0% 1.2% 6th
Nottingham North JONES, Andrew 66,495 53.1% 868 2.5% 1.1% 5th
Nottingham South SUTHERLAND, Cath 79,485 60.6% 1,583 3.3% 2.0% 5th
Nuneaton KONDAKOR, Keith 70,226 64.3% 1,692 3.7% 2.1% 4th
Ogmore MULLER, Tom 57,581 61.5% 621 1.8% - 6th
Old Bexley and Sidcup BROWNE, Matt 66,104 69.8% 1,477 3.2% 1.5% 4th
Oldham East and Saddleworth OLSEN, Wendy 72,120 64.0% 778 1.7% - 6th
Oldham West and Royton JERROME, Dan 72,999 60.9% 681 1.5% 0.6% 5th
Orpington WHELLER, Karen 68,877 70.7% 1,783 3.7% 1.6% 4th
Oxford East WILLIAMS, David 78,303 63.0% 2,392 4.8% 1.5% 4th
Pendle HALES, Clare 65,292 68.1% 678 1.5% 0.4% 4th
Penrith and The Border ROSS, Ali 67,555 70.8% 2,159 4.5% 2.3% 4th
Peterborough WELLS, Joseph 72,560 65.9% 728 1.5% -0.3% 5th
Plymouth, Moor View MELLING FLAVELL, Ewan 69,430 63.7% 1,173 2.7% 1.5% 4th
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport ELLWOOD, James 77,852 68.3% 1,557 2.9% 1.7% 5th
Poole HARDING-RATHBONE, Barry 73,989 68.2% 1,702 3.4% 0.8% 4th
Poplar and Limehouse JAMESON, Neil 91,836 66.7% 2,159 3.5% 1.8% 4th
Portsmouth North DAY, Lloyd 71,299 64.4% 1,304 2.8% 1.2% 4th
Preston WELTON, Michael 59,672 56.6% 660 2.0% 1.0% 5th
Pudsey DALEY, Quinn 73,212 74.1% 894 1.6% - 4th
Putney MCENTEE, Fergal 65,556 77.0% 1,133 2.2% -0.1% 4th
Rayleigh and Wickford THOROGOOD, Paul 78,930 69.6% 2,002 3.6% 1.7% 4th
Reading East MCELROY, David 77,152 72.5% 1,549 2.8% 0.8% 4th
Reading West WITHAM, Jamie 74,137 68.0% 1,263 2.5% 0.6% 4th
Redcar MCLAUGHLIN, Rowan 65,864 62.0% 491 1.2% - 6th
Redditch DAVIES, Claire 65,391 67.4% 1,384 3.1% 2.3% 4th
Reigate ESSEX, Jonathan 74,242 71.6% 3,169 6.0% 1.8% 4th
Rhondda THOMAS, Shaun 50,262 59.0% 438 1.5% - 6th
Ribble Valley YATES, Paul 79,247 69.8% 1,704 3.1% 0.7% 4th
Richmond (Yorks) YORKE, John 82,569 69.9% 2,500 4.3% 1.3% 4th
Rochdale CROKE, Sarah 78,909 60.1% 986 2.1% - 5th
Rochester and Strood HYNER, Sonia 82,056 63.3% 1,312 2.5% 1.1% 4th
Romford HUGHES, David 72,350 65.3% 1,428 3.0% 1.4% 4th
Rossendale and Darwen HALL, Sarah 72,770 67.1% 1,193 2.4% 0.8% 4th
Rother Valley WEST, Emily 74,804 65.1% 1,219 2.5% 0.7% 5th
Rugby STEVENSON, Becca 72,292 70.3% 1,544 3.0% 1.2% 4th
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner GREEN, Sarah 72,816 72.7% 1,646 3.1% 0.7% 4th
Runnymede and Weybridge SMITH, Benjamin 77,196 69.0% 1,876 3.5% 0.9% 4th
Rutland and Melton MCQUILLAN, Alastair 82,705 70.5% 2,875 4.9% 1.9% 4th
Saffron Walden WING, Coby 87,017 72.5% 2,947 4.7% - 4th
Salford and Eccles BLEARS, Bryan 82,202 61.6% 2,060 4.1% 2.4% 5th
Salisbury PAGE, Rick 74,556 72.1% 2,486 4.6% 2.5% 4th
Scunthorpe DENNINGTON, Peter 61,955 60.9% 670 1.8% - 5th
Sedgefield FURNESS, John 64,325 64.6% 994 2.4% 0.7% 5th
Sefton Central GIBBON, Alison 69,760 72.9% 1,261 2.5% 1.2% 5th
Selby and Ainsty WARNEKEN, Arnold 78,398 72.0% 1,823 3.2% - 5th
Sevenoaks WHARTON, Paul 71,757 71.0% 1,974 3.9% 0.6% 4th
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough GILLIGAN KUBO, Christine 69,333 57.1% 1,179 3.0% 1.2% 5th
Sheffield Central TEAL, Alison 89,849 56.7% 4,570 9.0% 0.9% 3rd
Sheffield, Hallam THOMAS, Natalie 72,763 78.2% 1,630 2.9% 1.4% 4th
Sheffield, Heeley TURPIN, Paul 66,940 63.8% 1,811 4.2% 2.1% 5th
Sherwood CROPPER, Esther 77,888 67.7% 1,214 2.3% 1.1% 4th
Shipley HICKSON, Celia 74,029 72.9% 1,301 2.4% - 4th
Shrewsbury and Atcham DEAN, Julian 82,238 71.8% 1,762 3.0% 1.1% 4th
Sittingbourne and Sheppey COLLINS, Sam 83,917 61.2% 1,188 2.3% 1.2% 5th
Skipton and Ripon BROWN, Andy 78,347 75.0% 2,748 4.7% -1.7% 4th
Sleaford and North Hykeham TOOKE, Simon 94,761 70.2% 1,742 2.6% 1.1% 5th
Slough EDMONDS, Julian 86,818 58.8% 1,047 2.1% - 5th
Solihull SEXTON, Rosemary 78,760 70.3% 2,022 3.7% 1.6% 4th
Somerton and Frome DEXTER, Andrea 85,866 75.6% 3,295 5.1% 1.4% 4th
Southampton, Itchen SEN-CHADUN, Osman 72,299 65.6% 1,040 2.2% 0.6% 4th
Southampton, Test BARBOUR, Katherine 70,116 64.2% 1,433 3.2% - 5th
South Derbyshire BAKER, Amanda 79,331 67.3% 1,788 3.3% 1.6% 4th
South Dorset ORRELL, Jon 73,809 69.2% 2,246 4.4% 0.0% 4th
South East Cornwall GREEN, Martha 71,825 74.7% 1,493 2.8% 0.3% 4th
South Holland and The Deepings BLAKE, Martin 75,975 64.7% 1,613 3.3% 1.5% 4th
South Leicestershire COX, Nick 80,520 71.4% 2,439 4.2% 2.3% 4th
South Norfolk PRICE, Ben 86,214 72.5% 2,499 4.0% 1.5% 4th
South Northamptonshire DONALDSON, Denise 90,842 73.7% 2,634 3.9% 1.8% 4th
South Ribble FEWINGS, Andy 75,351 71.4% 1,207 2.2% 1.3% 4th
South Shields MCKEOWN, Sarah 62,793 60.3% 1,303 3.4% -0.1% 6th
South Staffordshire MCILVENNA, Claire 73,668 67.9% 1,935 3.9% 1.6% 4th
South Suffolk LINDSAY, Robert 76,201 70.2% 3,144 5.9% 2.7% 4th
South Thanet WING, Becky 73,223 65.9% 1,949 4.0% 2.4% 4th
South West Bedfordshire WATERS, Andrew 79,926 66.7% 2,031 3.8% 2.1% 4th
South West Devon POYSER, Ian 72,535 73.6% 2,018 3.8% 1.6% 4th
South West Hertfordshire PASHBY, Tom 80,499 76.0% 1,466 2.4% -0.2% 5th
South West Norfolk DEVULAPALLI, Pallavi 78,455 65.6% 1,645 3.2% - 4th
South West Wiltshire PHILLIPS, Julie 77,969 70.4% 2,434 4.4% 1.8% 4th
Spelthorne JACOBS, Paul 70,929 69.8% 2,122 4.3% 2.1% 4th
Stafford CARTER, Emma 72,572 70.5% 2,367 4.6% 2.2% 4th
Staffordshire Moorlands ROUXELL, Douglas 65,485 66.7% 1,231 2.8% 1.6% 4th
St Albans GROVER, Simon 73,727 78.1% 1,004 1.7% 0.3% 4th
Stalybridge and Hyde WOOD, Julie 73,064 58.0% 1,411 3.3% 1.0% 5th
St Austell and Newquay HARKER, Collin 79,930 69.8% 1,609 2.9% - 5th
Stevenage SNELLING, Victoria 71,562 66.6% 1,457 3.1% 0.9% 4th
St Helens North VAN DER BURG, David 75,593 62.9% 1,966 4.1% 1.7% 5th
St Helens South and Whiston TAYLOR, Kai 79,061 63.6% 2,282 4.5% 1.9% 5th
St Ives FLINDALL, Ian 68,795 74.7% 964 1.9% - 4th
Stockport MELLISH, Helena 65,391 63.8% 1,403 3.4% 1.9% 5th
Stoke-On-Trent Central COLCLOUGH, Adam 55,419 57.9% 819 2.6% 1.4% 5th
Stoke-On-Trent North BORGARS, Alan 68,298 58.8% 508 1.3% -0.4% 5th
Stone ADAMSON, Tom 69,378 71.8% 2,002 4.0% 2.6% 4th
Stourbridge MOHR, Andi 69,891 65.4% 1,048 2.3% 1.2% 4th
Strangford MACARTNEY, Maurice 66,928 56.0% 790 2.1% 0.5% 6th
Stratford-On-Avon PASSINGHAM, Dave 74,037 74.4% 2,112 3.8% 1.3% 4th
Streatham AINSLIE, Scott 84,783 66.7% 2,567 4.5% 1.5% 4th
Stretford and Urmston LEICESTER, Jane 72,372 69.2% 1,357 2.7% 1.4% 5th
Stroud SCOTT CATO, Molly 84,537 78.0% 4,954 7.5% 5.3% 3rd
Suffolk Coastal SMITH-LYTE, Rachel 81,910 71.2% 2,713 4.7% 1.5% 4th
Sunderland Central FEATHERSTONE, Rachel 72,680 59.8% 1,212 2.8% 1.2% 5th
Surrey Heath GALLIFORD, Sharon 81,349 72.1% 2,252 3.8% -0.1% 4th
Sutton and Cheam JACKSON-PRIOR, Claire 71,779 70.3% 1,168 2.3% 0.6% 4th
Sutton Coldfield AUTON, Ben 75,638 69.2% 2,031 3.9% 2.1% 4th
Swansea East EVANS, Chris 58,450 57.4% 583 1.7% 0.7% 6th
Tamworth TILLEY, Andrew 71,572 64.3% 935 2.0% - 4th
Tatton HENNERLEY, Nigel 69,018 70.9% 2,088 4.3% 2.2% 4th
Tewkesbury CODY, Cate 83,958 72.8% 2,784 4.6% 1.9% 4th
The Cotswolds POOLE, Sabrina 81,939 74.7% 3,312 5.4% 2.5% 4th
The Wrekin DAWES, Tim 70,693 69.2% 1,491 3.0% 1.4% 4th
Thirsk and Malton BRAMPTON, Martin 80,991 69.9% 2,263 4.0% 2.0% 4th
Thurrock HARVEY, Ben 79,659 59.6% 807 1.7% - 5th
Tiverton and Honiton REED, Colin 82,953 71.9% 2,291 3.8% 0.3% 4th
Tonbridge and Malling CLARK, April 79,278 71.9% 4,090 7.2% 3.1% 4th
Tooting GOODWIN, Glyn 76,954 76.0% 2,314 4.0% 2.5% 4th
Torbay MOSS, Sam 75,054 67.2% 1,239 2.5% 1.2% 4th
Torfaen HEYGATE-BROWNE, Andrew 62,330 59.6% 812 2.2% - 6th
Torridge and West Devon JORDAN, Chris 80,403 74.3% 2,077 3.5% 0.8% 4th
Tottenham CHAN, Emma 75,740 61.9% 1,873 4.0% 1.4% 4th
Truro and Falmouth SCOTT, Tom 76,719 77.2% 1,714 2.9% 1.4% 4th
Tynemouth ERSKINE, Julia 77,261 72.5% 1,281 2.3% 1.2% 5th
Uxbridge and South Ruislip KEIR, Mark 70,365 68.5% 1,090 2.3% 0.4% 4th
Vale Of Glamorgan SLAUGHTER, Anthony 76,508 71.6% 3,251 5.9% 5.2% 3rd
Vauxhall BOND, Jacqueline 88,659 63.5% 2,516 4.5% 2.4% 4th
Wallasey CLOUGH, Lily 66,310 70.1% 1,132 2.4% 1.1% 5th
Walsall North WILSON, Mark 67,177 54.4% 617 1.7% - 4th
Walsall South MACEFIELD, John 68,024 62.4% 634 1.5% - 5th
Walthamstow JOHNS, Andrew 70,267 68.8% 1,733 3.6% 1.1% 4th
Wansbeck LEYLAND, Steve 63,339 64.0% 1,217 3.0% 1.3% 5th
Warley DOWNS, Kathryn 62,357 59.7% 891 2.4% 1.0% 5th
Warrington North MCATEER, Lyndsay 72,235 64.6% 1,257 2.7% 1.4% 5th
Warwick and Leamington CHILVERS, Jonathan 76,362 71.0% 1,536 2.8% 0.6% 4th
Washington and Sunderland West CHANTKOWSKI, Michal 66,278 56.6% 1,005 2.7% 1.4% 5th
Waveney BRAMBLEY-CRAWSHAW, Elfrede 82,791 61.8% 2,727 5.3% 2.8% 3rd
Wealden TAYLOR, Georgia 82,998 73.4% 3,099 5.1% 1.8% 4th
Weaver Vale BOWERS, Paul 70,551 71.9% 1,051 2.1% 0.5% 5th
Wellingborough TURNER-HAWES, Marion 80,765 64.3% 1,821 3.5% 1.7% 4th
Welwyn Hatfield SAYERS, Oliver 74,892 69.5% 1,618 3.1% 1.5% 4th
West Bromwich East REDDING, Mark 62,046 58.0% 627 1.7% 0.4% 5th
West Bromwich West WILLIAMS, Keir 64,517 53.4% 664 1.9% 1.0% 5th
West Dorset CLAYTON, Kelvin 81,897 74.4% 2,124 3.5% 0.7% 4th
West Ham KEELING, Danny 97,947 61.5% 1,780 3.0% 1.4% 4th
West Lancashire PUDDIFER, John 73,347 71.8% 1,248 2.4% 1.1% 5th
Westminster North ROBINSON, Holly 65,519 65.5% 1,064 2.5% 1.1% 4th
Weston-Super-Mare BASU, Suneil 82,526 67.4% 1,834 3.3% 1.7% 4th
West Suffolk ALLWRIGHT, Donald 80,193 64.1% 2,262 4.4% 2.6% 4th
West Tyrone GLASS, Susan 66,259 62.2% 521 1.3% 0.3% 7th
West Worcestershire ALLEN, Martin 76,241 75.5% 2,715 4.7% 1.9% 4th
Wigan JACOBS, Peter 75,680 59.5% 1,299 2.9% 1.3% 5th
Windsor MCKEOWN, Fintan 75,038 71.6% 1,796 3.3% 0.7% 4th
Wirral South GORMAN, Harry 57,280 76.0% 948 2.2% 1.2% 5th
Wirral West COYNE, John 55,550 77.3% 965 2.2% 1.3% 4th
Witham ABBOTT, James 70,402 70.1% 3,090 6.3% 2.5% 4th
Woking WALDING, Ella 75,424 71.5% 1,485 2.8% 0.8% 4th
Wokingham JOHANNESSEN, Kizzi 83,953 73.8% 1,382 2.2% -0.1% 4th
Wolverhampton North East CANTRILL, Andrea 61,660 55.6% 603 1.8% 0.4% 5th
Wolverhampton South East GILBERT, Kathryn 62,883 53.2% 521 1.6% 0.4% 5th
Worcester STEPHEN, Louis 73,485 69.3% 1,694 3.3% 1.0% 4th
Workington PERRY, Jill 61,370 67.8% 596 1.4% - 6th
Worsley and Eccles South TOWERS, Daniel 75,219 59.4% 1,300 2.9% 1.1% 5th
Worthing West PAUL, Jo 78,585 69.5% 2,008 3.7% 0.7% 4th
Wrexham REES, Duncan 49,737 67.4% 445 1.3% - 6th
Wycombe SIMS, Peter 78,093 70.1% 1,454 2.7% 0.4% 4th
Wyre and Preston North NORBURY, Ruth 74,775 70.8% 1,729 3.3% 1.4% 4th
Wyre Forest DAVIS, John 78,077 64.8% 1,973 3.9% 1.9% 4th
Wythenshawe and Sale East NUNNEY, Rob 76,313 58.7% 1,559 3.5% 2.2% 5th
Yeovil WOOD, Diane 82,468 71.9% 1,629 2.7% 1.0% 4th
York Central FRANKLIN, Tom 74,899 66.1% 2,107 4.3% - 4th

Turnout as calculated by the House of Commons Library, is the total number of votes cast and not spoiled, divided by the size of the electorate.

Under section 13(b) of the Representation of the People Act 1985, a candidate gaining 5% or less of the vote share will forfeit their deposit.