Results for a UK general election on 7 May 2015 Elections contested by Green Party

A general election to the 56th Parliament of the United Kingdom with an electorate of 46,354,197, having 30,697,525 valid votes and 102,639 invalid votes.

Read the House of Commons Library briefing.

Constituency Candidate Electorate Turnout Votes Vote share Vote change Position
Aberavon TIER, Jonathan 49,821 63.3% 711 2.3% - 7th
Aberconwy HAIG, Petra 45,525 66.2% 727 2.4% - 6th
Aldershot HEWITT, Carl 72,430 63.8% 2,025 4.4% - 5th
Aldridge-Brownhills CURZEY, Martyn 60,215 65.6% 826 2.1% -0.1% 5th
Altrincham and Sale West ROBERTSON-BROWN, Nick 71,511 70.6% 1,983 3.9% - 5th
Alyn and Deeside IBBOTSON, Alasdair 62,016 66.6% 976 2.4% - 6th
Amber Valley DEVINE, John 69,510 65.8% 1,087 2.4% - 5th
Arundel and South Downs THURSTON, Isabel 77,242 73.1% 3,606 6.4% - 5th
Ashford ROSSI, Mandy 85,177 67.4% 2,467 4.3% 2.5% 5th
Ashton-Under-Lyne HUGHES, Charlotte 68,343 56.9% 1,531 3.9% - 4th
Aylesbury LYONS, David 80,315 69.0% 2,135 3.9% - 5th
Banbury MIDDLETON, Ian 86,420 67.1% 2,686 4.6% 2.9% 5th
Barking RABLEN, Tony 73,977 58.2% 897 2.1% 1.4% 4th
Barnsley Central SHORT, Michael 64,534 56.7% 938 2.6% - 4th
Barrow and Furness O'HARA, Robert 68,338 63.3% 1,061 2.5% 1.3% 5th
Bassetlaw WRAGG, Kris 76,796 64.2% 1,006 2.0% - 5th
Bath TRISTRAM, Dominic 63,084 74.8% 5,634 11.9% 9.6% 4th
Batley and Spen BULLOCK, Ian 78,373 64.4% 1,232 2.4% 1.3% 5th
Battersea STUART, Joe 76,111 67.0% 1,682 3.3% 2.2% 4th
Beaconsfield HAMPTON, Dave 74,726 71.1% 2,231 4.2% 2.7% 5th
Beckenham FABRICANT, Ruth 67,439 72.4% 1,878 3.8% 2.6% 5th
Bedford FOLEY, Ben 69,311 66.5% 1,412 3.1% 2.2% 5th
Belfast East BROWN, Ross 63,157 62.8% 1,058 2.7% - 4th
Belfast South BAILEY, Clare 64,927 60.0% 2,238 5.7% 2.7% 6th
Bermondsey and Old Southwark LAVIN, William 83,298 61.7% 2,023 3.9% 2.3% 5th
Berwick-Upon-Tweed ROBERTS, Rachael 56,969 71.0% 1,488 3.7% - 5th
Bethnal Green and Bow POLSON, Alistair 82,727 64.0% 4,906 9.3% 7.6% 3rd
Beverley and Holderness HOWARTH, Richard 80,805 65.2% 1,802 3.4% 2.1% 5th
Bexhill and Battle KENT, Jonathan 78,796 70.1% 2,807 5.1% - 5th
Bexleyheath and Crayford GARDINER, Stella 64,828 67.4% 950 2.2% 1.3% 5th
Birkenhead PEERS, Kenny 62,410 62.7% 1,626 4.2% - 4th
Birmingham, Edgbaston SIMPSON, Phil 65,591 63.0% 1,371 3.3% 2.2% 4th
Birmingham, Erdington BELCHER, Joe 65,128 53.3% 948 2.7% - 5th
Birmingham, Hall Green STANTON, Elly 76,330 61.6% 2,200 4.7% - 4th
Birmingham, Hodge Hill NASH, Christopher 75,302 54.5% 835 2.0% - 5th
Birmingham, Ladywood OKOLE, Margaret 68,128 52.7% 1,501 4.2% 1.8% 4th
Birmingham, Northfield MASTERS, Anna 71,428 59.4% 1,169 2.8% 1.8% 5th
Birmingham, Perry Barr LOVATT, James 69,943 59.0% 1,330 3.2% - 5th
Birmingham, Selly Oak THOMAS, Clare 75,092 60.3% 2,301 5.1% 3.7% 5th
Birmingham, Yardley BISHOP, Grant 72,146 57.0% 698 1.7% - 5th
Bishop Auckland ROBINSON, Thom 66,070 59.6% 1,545 3.9% - 5th
Blackley and Broughton JONES, David 71,913 51.6% 1,567 4.2% - 4th
Blackpool North and Cleveleys WARNOCK, John 62,468 63.1% 889 2.3% - 5th
Blackpool South ROYLE, Duncan 57,411 56.5% 841 2.6% - 4th
Blaenau Gwent POND, Mark 51,335 61.7% 738 2.3% - 5th
Blaydon MCNALLY, Paul 67,901 66.2% 1,648 3.7% - 5th
Blyth Valley FURNESS, Dawn 61,247 62.8% 1,453 3.8% - 5th
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton MCDOUGALL, Simon 72,995 64.5% 1,942 4.1% - 5th
Bolton North East DIGGLE, Laura 67,895 63.6% 1,103 2.6% - 5th
Bolton South East JOHNSON, Alan 69,687 58.5% 1,200 2.9% 1.4% 4th
Bootle TALLIS, Lisa 70,145 64.4% 1,501 3.3% - 4th
Boston and Skegness PERCIVAL, Victoria 67,064 64.6% 800 1.8% - 5th
Bournemouth East KEDDIE, Alasdair 72,275 62.0% 3,263 7.3% - 5th
Bournemouth West MCMANUS, Elizabeth 72,082 58.0% 3,107 7.4% - 5th
Bracknell FLOREY, Derek 81,271 65.3% 2,202 4.1% 2.6% 5th
Bradford East STEVENS, David 66,121 62.6% 871 2.1% - 5th
Bradford South ROBINSON, Andrew 63,674 59.1% 1,243 3.3% - 4th
Bradford West HICKSON, Celia 63,372 63.6% 1,085 2.7% 0.4% 6th
Braintree JEATER, Paul 73,557 68.4% 1,564 3.1% 1.7% 5th
Brecon and Radnorshire CARMICHAEL, Chris 54,441 73.6% 1,261 3.1% 2.3% 6th
Brent Central ALI, Shahrar 77,038 61.1% 1,912 4.1% 2.6% 4th
Brentford and Isleworth GOLDSMITH, Daniel 84,602 67.8% 2,120 3.7% 2.2% 5th
Brent North BARTLE, Scott 82,196 63.5% 1,539 2.9% 1.6% 5th
Brentwood and Ongar HOSSAIN, Reza 71,918 72.2% 1,397 2.7% 1.5% 5th
Bridgend WHITE, Tony 59,998 65.8% 736 1.9% - 7th
Bridgwater and West Somerset HARVEY-SMITH, Julie 80,491 67.6% 2,636 4.8% 3.3% 5th
Brigg and Goole HURST, Natalie 68,488 63.2% 915 2.1% - 4th
Brighton, Kemptown JONES, Davy 67,858 66.8% 3,187 7.0% 1.6% 4th
Brighton, Pavilion LUCAS, Caroline 76,557 71.4% 22,871 41.8% 10.5% 1st
Bristol East FRANCIS, Lorraine 71,193 64.9% 3,827 8.3% 6.5% 4th
Bristol North West QUINNELL, Justin 74,743 69.3% 2,952 5.7% 4.7% 5th
Bristol South DYER, Tony 81,496 62.4% 5,861 11.5% 9.0% 4th
Bristol West HALL, Darren 91,236 70.4% 17,227 26.8% 23.0% 2nd
Broadland BOSWELL, Andrew 73,552 72.2% 2,252 4.2% 2.8% 5th
Bromley and Chislehurst ROBERTSON, Roisin 65,477 67.3% 1,823 4.1% 2.8% 5th
Bromsgrove ESPOSITO, Spoz 73,337 71.2% 1,729 3.3% - 5th
Broxbourne SECKER, Russell 72,944 63.1% 1,216 2.6% - 5th
Broxtowe KIRWAN, David 71,764 74.5% 1,544 2.9% 2.1% 5th
Buckingham FRANCIS, Alan 77,425 69.3% 7,400 13.8% - 3rd
Burnley HARGREAVES, Mike 64,477 61.6% 850 2.1% - 5th
Burton PATRONE, Sam 75,248 65.1% 1,224 2.5% - 5th
Bury North SOUTHWORTH, John 67,580 66.9% 1,141 2.5% - 4th
Bury South HEATH, Glyn 73,883 63.9% 1,434 3.0% 2.0% 5th
Bury St Edmunds GEAKE, Helen 85,982 69.0% 4,692 7.9% 3.6% 4th
Caerphilly BEDDOE, Katy 63,603 63.3% 937 2.3% - 5th
Calder Valley SHEPHERD, Jenny 77,754 68.9% 2,090 3.9% 2.2% 5th
Camberwell and Peckham WOMACK, Amelia 82,746 62.3% 5,187 10.1% 7.1% 3rd
Camborne and Redruth GARBETT, Geoff 66,944 68.5% 2,608 5.7% 4.3% 5th
Cambridge READ, Rupert 83,384 62.1% 4,109 7.9% 0.3% 4th
Cannock Chase WOODHEAD, Paul 74,532 63.2% 906 1.9% - 5th
Canterbury JEFFERY, Stuart 81,341 65.7% 3,746 7.0% 4.7% 5th
Cardiff Central VON RUHLAND, Christopher 57,456 67.3% 2,461 6.4% 4.8% 5th
Cardiff North OSNER, Ruth 67,196 76.1% 1,254 2.5% 1.7% 6th
Cardiff South and Penarth SLAUGHTER, Anthony 76,006 61.4% 1,746 3.7% 2.5% 6th
Cardiff West BARKER, Ken 66,762 65.6% 1,704 3.9% 2.1% 6th
Carlisle DAVISON, Helen 65,827 64.7% 1,125 2.6% 1.2% 4th
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr RICE, Ben 55,750 70.7% 1,091 2.8% - 5th
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire TAPLEY, Gary 57,755 69.9% 1,290 3.2% - 5th
Carshalton and Wallington HEMINGWAY, Ross 69,981 68.0% 1,492 3.1% 2.4% 5th
Castle Point ELLIS, Dominic 68,170 66.7% 1,076 2.4% - 4th
Central Devon WILLIAMSON, Andy 72,737 74.9% 4,866 8.9% 7.0% 5th
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich GRIFFITHS, Rhodri 76,666 70.6% 2,664 4.9% 2.2% 5th
Ceredigion THOMPSON, Daniel 54,242 69.0% 2,088 5.6% 3.8% 6th
Chatham and Aylesford BALNAVE, Luke 66,355 64.9% 1,101 2.6% 1.7% 5th
Chelmsford THOMSON, Angela 78,580 68.5% 1,892 3.5% 2.6% 5th
Chelsea and Fulham RUBIN, Guy 63,478 63.4% 1,474 3.7% 2.0% 5th
Cheltenham VAN COEVORDEN, Adam 77,287 69.5% 2,689 5.0% - 5th
Chesham and Amersham WALKER, Gill 72,547 72.7% 2,901 5.5% 4.0% 5th
Chesterfield GENN, Matthew 71,625 63.6% 1,352 3.0% 1.7% 5th
Chichester RICHMOND, Jasper 83,396 68.5% 3,742 6.5% - 5th
Chingford and Woodford Green TULLY, Rebecca 66,680 65.7% 1,854 4.2% 2.7% 5th
Chippenham JOHNSTON, Tina 74,218 74.7% 2,330 4.2% 3.4% 5th
Chipping Barnet POPPY, AM 77,807 68.1% 2,501 4.7% 2.7% 4th
Chorley STRAW, Alistair 74,679 69.2% 1,111 2.1% - 5th
Christchurch DUNN, Shona 69,303 71.7% 2,149 4.3% - 5th
Cities Of London and Westminster SMALL, Hugh 60,992 59.3% 1,953 5.4% 3.3% 4th
City Of Durham ELMER, Jonathan 68,725 66.5% 2,687 5.9% - 5th
Clacton SOUTHALL, Chris 68,936 64.1% 1,184 2.7% 1.4% 4th
Cleethorpes THORNTON, Carol 71,008 63.5% 1,013 2.2% - 5th
Clwyd South REES, Duncan 54,996 63.8% 915 2.6% - 6th
Colchester GOACHER, Mark 74,204 65.5% 2,499 5.1% 3.6% 5th
Colne Valley BALL, Chas 82,516 68.8% 1,919 3.4% 1.8% 5th
Congleton HEATH, Alec 72,503 70.3% 1,876 3.7% - 5th
Copeland TODD, Allan 62,087 63.8% 1,179 3.0% 2.1% 5th
Corby HORNETT, Jonathan 79,775 70.4% 1,374 2.4% - 5th
Coventry North East HANDLEY, Matthew 75,462 56.0% 1,245 2.9% - 5th
Coventry North West VESTY, Laura 73,626 61.5% 1,961 4.3% 3.3% 4th
Coventry South GALLAHER, Ben 70,397 62.1% 1,719 3.9% 2.5% 5th
Crawley HUDSON, Guy 73,936 65.7% 1,100 2.3% 1.0% 5th
Croydon Central SUTTON, Esther 78,171 67.7% 1,454 2.7% 1.6% 4th
Croydon North KHAN, Shasha 85,941 62.3% 2,515 4.7% 2.7% 4th
Croydon South UNDERWOOD, Peter 82,010 70.4% 2,154 3.7% 2.0% 5th
Cynon Valley MATTHEWS, John 51,422 59.3% 799 2.6% - 6th
Dagenham and Rainham SIMPSON, Kate 69,128 62.3% 806 1.9% 1.2% 4th
Darlington CHERRINGTON, Michael 65,851 62.5% 1,444 3.5% - 5th
Dartford BLATCHFORD, Andy 75,209 69.7% 1,324 2.5% - 5th
Daventry WHIFFEN, Steve 72,873 72.1% 1,829 3.5% 2.0% 5th
Delyn RONEY, Kay 53,639 69.8% 680 1.8% - 6th
Denton and Reddish KOOPMAN, Nick 66,141 58.5% 1,466 3.8% - 4th
Derby North MASON-POWER, Alice 69,794 64.1% 1,618 3.6% - 5th
Derbyshire Dales WOOD, Ian 63,476 74.6% 2,173 4.6% 2.9% 5th
Derby South FOSTER, David 70,240 58.1% 1,208 3.0% - 5th
Devizes DAWNAY, Emma 69,205 70.8% 2,853 5.8% 4.1% 5th
Dewsbury CRUDEN, Adrian 79,770 67.2% 1,366 2.5% 1.0% 5th
Doncaster North KENNEDY, Pete 70,989 55.6% 757 1.9% - 5th
Dover TRIMINGHAM, Jolyon 72,930 68.9% 1,295 2.6% - 5th
Dudley North DUCKWORTH, Will 60,717 62.6% 517 1.4% - 4th
Dudley South DUCKWORTH, Vicky 60,363 63.3% 970 2.5% - 4th
Dulwich and West Norwood NIX, Rashid 76,575 67.1% 4,844 9.4% 6.8% 4th
Dwyfor Meirionnydd FOTHERGILL, Marc 44,394 65.1% 981 3.4% - 7th
Ealing Central and Acton SHARMAN, Tom 71,422 71.3% 1,841 3.6% 2.1% 5th
Ealing North HANS, Meena 73,881 65.7% 1,635 3.4% 2.3% 4th
Ealing, Southall MAHAL, Jaspreet 65,606 66.0% 2,007 4.6% 3.0% 3rd
Easington WARIN, Martie 61,659 56.2% 733 2.1% - 6th
Eastbourne DURLING, Andrew 78,262 67.6% 1,351 2.6% - 5th
East Ham OMOND, Tamsin 87,382 59.8% 1,299 2.5% 1.3% 4th
East Hampshire BISSET, Peter 71,074 72.7% 3,176 6.1% - 5th
Eastleigh MELDRUM, Ron 79,609 69.7% 1,513 2.7% - 5th
East Surrey DODGSON, Nicky 79,654 70.4% 2,159 3.8% - 5th
East Worthing and Shoreham DOYLE, James 74,775 66.7% 2,605 5.2% 2.9% 5th
East Yorkshire MALONEY, Mark 81,023 61.7% 1,731 3.5% 2.0% 5th
Eddisbury GARMAN, Andrew 68,569 69.1% 1,624 3.4% - 5th
Edmonton COKER, Douglas 66,016 62.6% 1,358 3.3% 2.0% 4th
Ellesmere Port and Neston PALMER, Michelle 69,223 67.5% 990 2.1% - 5th
Elmet and Rothwell BROOKS, Dave 79,143 73.0% 1,261 2.2% - 5th
Eltham PARKER, James 63,998 67.4% 1,275 3.0% 2.0% 5th
Enfield North FLINT, David 68,118 67.7% 1,303 2.8% 1.7% 4th
Enfield, Southgate ROBERTSON-MOLLOY, Jean 64,937 70.5% 1,690 3.7% 2.3% 4th
Epping Forest WIDDUP, Anna 73,447 67.2% 1,782 3.6% 2.2% 5th
Epsom and Ewell MCGRATH, Susan 78,633 72.7% 2,116 3.7% - 5th
Erewash HIERONS, Ralph 71,943 67.2% 1,184 2.5% 1.3% 5th
Erith and Thamesmead GARRETT, Ann 70,397 60.5% 941 2.2% 1.5% 5th
Esher and Walton PALMER, Olivia 79,894 71.3% 2,355 4.1% - 5th
Exeter MOORE, Diana 76,968 70.2% 3,491 6.5% 4.9% 4th
Fareham GRINDEY, Miles 77,114 70.9% 2,129 3.9% 2.4% 5th
Faversham and Mid Kent VALENTINE, Tim 69,523 65.9% 1,768 3.9% 2.0% 5th
Feltham and Heston FIRKINS, Tony 82,340 60.0% 1,390 2.8% 1.7% 5th
Fermanagh and South Tyrone JONES, Tanya 70,108 72.6% 788 1.5% - 4th
Filton and Bradley Stoke WARNER, Diana 71,310 68.9% 2,257 4.6% 3.7% 5th
Finchley and Golders Green WARD, Adele 72,530 70.0% 1,357 2.7% 1.1% 5th
Folkestone and Hythe WHYBROW, Martin 83,651 65.8% 2,956 5.4% 4.2% 5th
Forest Of Dean GREENWOOD, James 69,865 70.9% 2,703 5.5% 3.6% 4th
Fylde DENNETT, Bob 65,679 66.3% 1,381 3.2% 1.7% 6th
Gainsborough BARNES, Geoffrey 74,686 66.0% 1,290 2.6% - 5th
Garston and Halewood WARD, Will 73,719 66.4% 1,690 3.5% - 5th
Gateshead REDFERN, Andy 64,524 58.8% 1,548 4.1% 3.1% 5th
Gedling NORRIS, Jim 70,000 68.6% 1,534 3.2% - 5th
Gillingham and Rainham WILLIAMS, Neil 70,984 66.3% 1,133 2.4% 1.6% 5th
Gloucester INGLEBY, Jonathan 82,968 63.4% 1,485 2.8% 1.8% 5th
Gosport CASSIDY, Monica 73,268 65.1% 1,707 3.6% 2.4% 5th
Gower MARSHALL, Julia 61,820 69.2% 1,161 2.7% - 6th
Grantham and Stamford CAMPBELL, Aidan 81,150 66.2% 1,872 3.5% - 5th
Gravesham LINDOP, Mark 72,043 69.6% 1,124 2.2% 0.8% 4th
Great Grimsby DUNN, Vicky 59,200 57.0% 783 2.3% - 5th
Great Yarmouth WEBB, Harry 69,793 63.7% 978 2.2% 1.2% 5th
Greenwich and Woolwich AKINOSHUN, Abbey 73,315 63.7% 2,991 6.4% 3.8% 4th
Guildford PLETTS, John 75,733 71.3% 2,558 4.7% - 5th
Hackney North and Stoke Newington FINLAY, Heather 88,153 56.6% 7,281 14.6% 10.0% 3rd
Hackney South and Shoreditch GEORGE, Charlotte 84,971 56.0% 5,519 11.6% 8.1% 3rd
Halesowen and Rowley Regis PAYNE, John 66,048 66.3% 849 1.9% - 5th
Halifax SCOTT, Gary 70,462 62.1% 1,142 2.6% - 5th
Haltemprice and Howden GREENE, Tim 71,195 68.5% 1,809 3.7% 2.3% 5th
Halton MELVIN, David 72,818 61.8% 1,017 2.3% 0.7% 5th
Hammersmith AKAN, David 72,254 66.4% 2,105 4.4% 2.9% 5th
Hampstead and Kilburn JOHNSON, Rebecca 80,195 67.3% 2,387 4.4% 3.0% 4th
Harborough WOODIWISS, Darren 77,760 67.5% 2,177 4.1% - 5th
Harlow SACKWILD, Murray 67,994 65.1% 954 2.2% - 4th
Harrogate and Knaresborough OAKES, Shan 76,408 69.9% 2,351 4.4% - 5th
Harrow East WALLACE, Emma 70,981 69.0% 846 1.7% 0.1% 5th
Harrow West LANGLEY, Rowan 69,644 66.9% 1,310 2.8% 1.5% 5th
Hartlepool HOLT, Michael 69,947 56.5% 1,341 3.4% - 5th
Harwich and North Essex FLOSSMAN, Christopher 69,290 69.9% 2,122 4.4% 2.5% 5th
Hastings and Rye BOWERS, Jake 75,095 67.8% 1,951 3.8% - 4th
Havant DAWES, Tim 70,573 63.5% 2,352 5.2% - 5th
Hayes and Harlington MUNRO, Alick 74,874 60.2% 794 1.8% 0.9% 5th
Hazel Grove REID, Graham 63,098 68.5% 1,140 2.6% - 5th
Hemel Hempstead BORGARS, Alan 74,616 66.5% 1,660 3.3% - 5th
Hendon SAMUEL, Ben 75,285 65.9% 1,015 2.0% 0.9% 5th
Henley STEVENSON, Mark 77,946 70.9% 3,815 6.9% 4.4% 5th
Hereford and South Herefordshire TOYNBEE, Diana 71,485 66.1% 3,415 7.2% - 5th
Hertford and Stortford CHRISTOPHY, Sophie 80,610 69.8% 2,681 4.8% - 5th
Hexham WILLISCROFT-FERRIS, Lee 59,708 72.6% 2,445 5.6% - 5th
Heywood and Middleton JACKSON, Abi 79,989 60.7% 1,110 2.3% - 5th
High Peak FARRELL, Charlotte 73,336 69.3% 1,811 3.6% 1.7% 5th
Hitchin and Harpenden WISE, Richard 80,333 68.9% 3,053 5.5% 4.0% 5th
Holborn and St Pancras BENNETT, Natalie 86,764 63.3% 7,013 12.8% 10.1% 3rd
Hornchurch and Upminster COLLINS, Melanie 79,331 69.6% 1,411 2.6% 1.5% 5th
Hornsey and Wood Green PETERS, Gordon 79,247 72.9% 3,146 5.4% 3.2% 4th
Horsham GREEN, Darrin 79,085 72.0% 2,198 3.9% 2.8% 5th
Houghton and Sunderland South ROBINSON, Alan 68,324 56.3% 1,095 2.8% - 4th
Hove HAWTREE, Christopher 73,505 71.0% 3,569 6.8% 1.7% 3rd
Huddersfield COOPER, Andrew 65,269 62.0% 2,798 6.9% 2.9% 4th
Huntingdon MACLENNAN, Tom 82,593 67.7% 2,178 3.9% 2.7% 5th
Hyndburn GORMLEY, Kerry 68,341 62.8% 1,122 2.6% 1.5% 4th
Ilford North REYNOLDS, David 75,294 65.0% 1,023 2.1% 0.9% 5th
Ilford South WARRINGTON, RoseMary 91,987 56.4% 1,506 2.9% 0.3% 4th
Ipswich BROOM, Barry 74,499 65.4% 1,736 3.6% 1.9% 4th
Isle Of Wight LOWTHION, Vix 108,804 64.6% 9,404 13.4% 12.1% 3rd
Islington North RUSSELL, Caroline 73,326 67.1% 5,043 10.2% 7.2% 3rd
Islington South and Finsbury KISS, Charlie 68,127 65.0% 3,371 7.6% 6.0% 5th
Islwyn VARLEY, Peter 55,697 63.6% 659 1.9% - 6th
Jarrow HERBERT, Dave 64,002 60.3% 1,310 3.4% - 4th
Keighley BROWN, Ros 68,865 71.3% 1,661 3.4% - 4th
Kenilworth and Southam BALLANTYNE, Rob 63,957 76.3% 1,956 4.0% 2.8% 5th
Kensington ROSE, Robina 61,133 57.0% 1,765 5.1% 2.9% 4th
Kettering REEVES, Rob 70,155 67.3% 1,633 3.5% - 4th
Kingston and Surbiton KEOGH, Clare 81,238 72.9% 2,322 3.9% 2.9% 5th
Kingston upon Hull East WALPOLE, Sarah 65,710 53.5% 806 2.3% - 5th
Kingston upon Hull North DEANE, Martin 64,148 55.1% 2,066 5.8% 4.4% 5th
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle NEEDHAM, Angela 59,100 53.8% 943 3.0% - 5th
Kingswood NANU, Cezara 68,193 70.6% 1,370 2.8% 2.0% 5th
Knowsley GREGORICH, Vikki 79,108 64.1% 1,270 2.5% - 5th
Lancaster and Fleetwood COATES, Chris 61,922 67.4% 2,093 5.0% 0.6% 4th
Leeds Central HAYTON, Michael 81,799 55.1% 3,558 7.9% - 4th
Leeds East BISSON, Kate 64,754 59.0% 1,117 2.9% - 5th
Leeds North East CARTER, Emma 69,097 69.9% 2,541 5.3% - 5th
Leeds North West GOODALL, Tim 61,974 70.0% 3,042 7.0% 5.8% 4th
Leeds West POINTON, Andrew 64,950 59.2% 3,217 8.4% 3.6% 4th
Leicester East JETHWA, Nimit 75,430 63.7% 1,468 3.1% 1.5% 4th
Leicester South GARCIA, Gabby 73,518 62.5% 2,533 5.5% 3.9% 4th
Leicester West HAGUE, Peter 63,204 54.6% 1,878 5.4% 3.7% 4th
Lewes STIRLING, Alfie 69,481 72.7% 2,784 5.5% 4.1% 5th
Lewisham, Deptford COUGHLIN, John 73,428 64.6% 5,932 12.5% 5.8% 3rd
Lewisham East POORUN, Storm 66,913 64.1% 2,429 5.7% 4.2% 5th
Lewisham West and Penge CHANCE, Tom 72,290 66.6% 4,077 8.5% 6.4% 3rd
Leyton and Wanstead GUNSTOCK, Ashley 64,580 63.0% 2,974 7.3% 5.9% 3rd
Lichfield PASS, Robert 74,234 69.3% 1,976 3.8% - 5th
Liverpool, Riverside DOBSON, Martin 70,829 62.5% 5,372 12.1% 8.6% 2nd
Liverpool, Walton CLATWORTHY, Jonathan 61,908 62.0% 956 2.5% - 4th
Liverpool, Wavertree CRANIE, Peter 61,549 66.6% 2,140 5.2% 3.6% 5th
Liverpool, West Derby LAWSON, Rebecca 63,651 64.5% 996 2.4% - 5th
Llanelli SMITH, Guy 59,314 65.0% 689 1.8% - 6th
Loughborough SISSON, Matt 75,217 69.2% 1,845 3.5% - 5th
Louth and Horncastle RAYNER, Romy 74,870 67.2% 1,549 3.1% - 5th
Ludlow PHILLIPS, Janet Helen 66,374 72.4% 2,435 5.1% 4.1% 5th
Luton North AHMED, Sofiya 67,329 63.2% 972 2.3% 1.1% 5th
Luton South HALL, Simon 67,741 62.3% 1,237 2.9% 2.1% 5th
Macclesfield PLIMMER, Joan 71,712 69.2% 2,404 4.8% 3.2% 5th
Maidenhead BLYTH, Emily 74,187 72.6% 1,915 3.6% 2.7% 5th
Maidstone and The Weald PATTON, Hannah 73,181 68.3% 1,396 2.8% 1.5% 5th
Makerfield MITCHELL, Philip 74,320 60.3% 1,136 2.5% - 5th
Maldon GRAVES, Robert 69,066 69.6% 1,504 3.1% - 6th
Manchester Central TURNER-DAVE, Kieran 86,078 52.7% 3,838 8.5% 6.2% 4th
Manchester, Gorton BANNISTER, Laura 72,992 57.6% 4,108 9.8% 7.0% 2nd
Manchester, Withington BANNISTER, Lucy 74,102 67.4% 4,048 8.1% 6.3% 4th
Mansfield FROST, Paul 77,534 60.9% 1,486 3.1% - 5th
Meon Valley KORCHIEN, Diana 72,738 71.1% 1,831 3.5% - 5th
Meriden GAVIN, Alison 81,928 64.2% 2,170 4.1% 2.8% 5th
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney PARRIS, Elspeth 61,716 53.0% 603 1.8% - 6th
Mid Bedfordshire ELLIS, Gareth 78,501 74.0% 2,462 4.2% 2.8% 5th
Mid Derbyshire MACFARLANE, Sue 67,477 70.7% 1,898 4.0% - 5th
Middlesbrough GRAHAM, Hannah 61,873 52.9% 1,407 4.3% - 4th
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland BRAMPTON, Martin 71,154 64.2% 1,060 2.3% - 5th
Mid Dorset and North Poole CHIVERS, Mark 64,299 72.3% 1,321 2.8% - 5th
Mid Norfolk JACKSON, Simeon 77,154 67.7% 2,191 4.2% 1.3% 5th
Mid Sussex DIBOLL, Miranda 81,034 70.9% 2,453 4.3% 3.1% 5th
Mid Worcestershire FRANKS, Neil 73,069 71.5% 1,933 3.7% 2.5% 5th
Milton Keynes North MARKLEW, Jennifer 86,826 66.4% 2,255 3.9% 2.5% 5th
Milton Keynes South PANCHERI, Samantha 89,656 65.8% 1,936 3.3% 1.9% 5th
Mitcham and Morden REDDING, Mason 68,474 65.9% 1,422 3.2% 2.3% 4th
Mole Valley FEWSTER, Jacquetta 74,038 74.5% 2,979 5.4% 3.8% 5th
Monmouth WERE, Chris 62,248 76.2% 1,629 3.4% 2.2% 6th
Montgomeryshire CHALONER, Richard 48,690 69.3% 1,260 3.7% - 6th
Morecambe and Lunesdale CHANDLER, Phil 66,985 64.6% 1,395 3.2% 1.8% 5th
Morley and Outwood HEMINGWAY, Martin 75,820 63.6% 1,264 2.6% - 5th
Neath BROCK, Catrin 56,097 66.2% 1,185 3.2% - 5th
Newark FORSTER, Elayne 73,747 70.9% 1,792 3.4% - 5th
Newbury FIELD, Paul 79,512 72.1% 2,324 4.1% 3.2% 5th
Newcastle-Under-Lyme GIBBONS, Sam 67,619 63.6% 1,246 2.9% - 5th
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central JOHNSON, Alexander 58,147 60.3% 1,724 4.9% 3.3% 5th
Newcastle Upon Tyne East GRAY, Andrew 64,243 61.1% 3,426 8.7% 7.1% 5th
Newcastle Upon Tyne North WHALLEY, Alison 67,902 66.1% 1,515 3.4% 2.6% 5th
New Forest East MAY, Sally 72,697 68.0% 2,327 4.7% 2.7% 5th
New Forest West RICHARDS, Janet 68,446 69.3% 2,748 5.8% 3.6% 5th
Newport East MCLEAN, David 56,015 62.7% 887 2.5% - 6th
Newport West BARTOLOTTI, Pippa 62,137 64.9% 1,272 3.2% 2.0% 6th
Newton Abbot SMYTH-BONFIELD, Steven 69,928 69.0% 2,216 4.6% 3.1% 5th
Northampton North CLARKE, Tony 59,144 66.6% 1,503 3.8% 2.7% 4th
Northampton South HAWKINS, Julie 61,287 63.4% 1,403 3.6% 2.7% 5th
North Cornwall PENNINGTON, Amanda 67,192 71.8% 2,063 4.3% - 5th
North Devon KNIGHT, Ricky 74,737 70.0% 3,018 5.8% 4.4% 5th
North Dorset BARRINGTON, Richard 73,759 72.4% 3,038 5.7% 4.7% 5th
North Down AGNEW, Steven 64,207 56.0% 1,958 5.4% 2.3% 4th
North Durham NOLAN, Vicki 65,359 61.4% 1,246 3.1% - 5th
North East Bedfordshire BOWLER, Mark 83,551 70.2% 2,537 4.3% - 5th
North East Cambridgeshire SCOTT-DANIELS, Helen 82,990 62.4% 1,816 3.5% - 5th
North East Derbyshire KESTEVEN, David 71,445 67.1% 1,059 2.2% - 5th
North East Hampshire JOHNSTON, Andrew 76,918 70.2% 2,364 4.4% - 5th
North East Hertfordshire MAY, Mario 74,000 70.7% 2,789 5.3% 3.6% 5th
North East Somerset BOYCE, Katy 69,380 73.7% 2,802 5.5% 4.2% 5th
North Herefordshire BLENCH, Daisy 67,926 70.7% 3,341 7.0% 3.7% 5th
North Norfolk MACARTNEY-FILGATE, Mike 68,867 71.8% 1,488 3.0% 2.0% 5th
North Shropshire KERR, Duncan 78,858 66.7% 2,575 4.9% 3.3% 5th
North Somerset DERBYSHIRE, David 80,161 73.5% 3,806 6.5% - 5th
North Swindon HEBDEN-LEEDER, Poppy 80,983 64.5% 1,723 3.3% 2.3% 4th
North Thanet TARGETT, Edward 71,478 65.8% 1,719 3.7% - 4th
North Tyneside COLLINS, Martin 79,300 59.0% 1,442 3.1% - 5th
North Warwickshire BONNER, Ian 70,152 67.5% 894 1.9% - 5th
North West Cambridgeshire DAY, Nicola 90,318 67.6% 2,159 3.5% - 5th
North West Durham SHILCOCK, Mark 69,816 61.3% 1,567 3.7% - 5th
North West Hampshire HILL, Dan 79,223 69.7% 2,541 4.6% - 5th
North West Leicestershire GRAVESTOCK, Benjamin 72,193 71.4% 1,174 2.3% - 5th
North West Norfolk DE WHALLEY, Michael 74,402 63.7% 1,780 3.8% 2.2% 4th
North Wiltshire CHAMBERLAIN, Phil 67,851 74.5% 2,350 4.6% 3.4% 5th
Norwich North HOLMES, Adrian 64,515 67.6% 1,939 4.4% 1.5% 4th
Norwich South GRAHAME, Lesley 74,875 64.7% 6,749 13.9% -1.0% 3rd
Nottingham East ZENKEVITCH, Antonia 60,464 58.2% 3,473 9.9% 7.1% 4th
Nottingham North BOETTGE, Kat 65,918 53.6% 1,088 3.1% - 4th
Nottingham South MCGREGOR, Adam 68,987 63.0% 2,345 5.4% 3.9% 4th
Nuneaton KONDAKOR, Keith 68,037 67.2% 1,281 2.8% - 4th
Ogmore BROPHY, Laurie 55,572 63.4% 754 2.1% - 6th
Old Bexley and Sidcup MORAN, Derek 66,035 70.8% 1,336 2.9% 2.0% 5th
Oldham East and Saddleworth MEADOWCROFT, Miranda 71,475 62.2% 1,152 2.6% - 5th
Oldham West and Royton HART, Simeon 71,652 60.2% 839 1.9% - 5th
Orpington GALLOWAY, Tamara 68,129 72.0% 1,732 3.5% 2.5% 5th
Oxford East DUNCAN, Ann 78,978 64.2% 5,890 11.6% 9.2% 3rd
Oxford West and Abingdon SANDERS, Larry 76,174 75.2% 2,497 4.4% 2.3% 5th
Pendle FISK, Laura 64,573 68.8% 1,043 2.3% - 5th
Penrith and The Border BURROW, George 65,209 67.4% 2,313 5.3% - 5th
Peterborough BISBY-BOYD, Darren 72,530 64.9% 1,218 2.6% 1.4% 5th
Plymouth, Moor View OSBORN, Benjamin 68,246 62.4% 1,023 2.4% 1.4% 5th
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport BROWN, Libby 73,274 65.5% 3,401 7.1% 5.0% 4th
Pontypridd CLAY, Katy 58,940 64.3% 992 2.6% 1.6% 6th
Poole OLIVER, Adrian 72,557 65.3% 2,198 4.6% - 5th
Poplar and Limehouse CHILDS, Maureen 82,081 62.2% 2,463 4.8% 3.9% 4th
Portsmouth North ELLIS, Gavin 73,105 62.1% 1,450 3.2% 2.1% 5th
Portsmouth South MCCULLOCH, Ian 71,639 58.5% 3,145 7.5% 5.8% 5th
Preseli Pembrokeshire BRYANT, Frances 57,291 70.8% 1,452 3.6% - 6th
Preston CHRISTIE, Gemma 59,981 55.8% 1,643 4.9% - 4th
Pudsey ALLEN, Claire 70,533 72.2% 1,539 3.0% - 5th
Putney POOLE, Christopher 63,923 67.0% 2,067 4.8% 3.4% 4th
Rayleigh and Wickford YAPP, Sarah 77,174 69.0% 1,529 2.9% - 6th
Reading East WHITE, Rob 73,232 69.0% 3,214 6.4% 4.2% 5th
Reading West KENNET, Miriam 72,567 66.7% 1,406 2.9% 1.7% 5th
Redcar PINKNEY, Peter 64,826 63.1% 880 2.2% - 5th
Redditch WHITE, Kevin 65,531 67.3% 960 2.2% 1.3% 5th
Reigate ESSEX, Jonathan 73,429 69.9% 3,434 6.7% 4.5% 5th
Rhondda RAPADO, Lisa 51,811 60.9% 453 1.4% - 6th
Ribble Valley SOWTER, Graham 77,379 67.5% 2,193 4.2% - 5th
Richmond Park FRIEZE, Andree 77,303 76.5% 3,548 6.0% 5.0% 4th
Richmond (Yorks) ROWE, Leslie 79,062 68.3% 2,313 4.3% 1.4% 6th
Rochdale HOLLINRAKE, Mark 77,248 58.8% 1,382 3.0% - 6th
Rochester and Strood GREGORY, Clive 77,119 68.1% 1,516 2.9% 1.4% 4th
Rochford and Southend East CROSS, Simon 71,935 60.6% 2,195 5.0% 3.3% 4th
Romford TOOLEY, Lorna 72,594 67.7% 1,222 2.5% 1.5% 5th
Romsey and Southampton North CALLAGHAN, Ian 66,519 72.8% 2,280 4.7% - 5th
Rossendale and Darwen POLLARD-RYLANCE, Karen 73,779 66.4% 1,046 2.1% - 4th
Rugby WHITE, Terry 71,655 68.4% 1,415 2.9% 1.9% 5th
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner PILLAI, Karen 73,216 70.0% 1,801 3.5% 2.0% 5th
Runnymede and Weybridge MAJAINAH, Rustam 73,771 67.8% 2,071 4.1% 2.7% 5th
Rushcliffe MALLENDER, George 73,278 75.3% 3,559 6.5% 4.1% 4th
Rutland and Melton MCQUILLAN, Alastair 79,693 68.5% 2,325 4.3% - 5th
Saffron Walden STANNARD, Karmel 80,615 71.4% 2,174 3.8% 2.4% 5th
Salford and Eccles VAN DYKE, Emma 74,291 58.2% 2,251 5.2% - 4th
Salisbury CRAIG, Alison 69,582 72.9% 2,762 5.4% 4.4% 5th
Scarborough and Whitby MALONE, David 73,511 64.9% 2,185 4.6% 3.1% 4th
Scunthorpe DWYER, Martin 64,025 57.7% 887 2.4% 1.3% 5th
Sedgefield ROBINSON, Greg 62,844 61.6% 1,213 3.1% - 5th
Sefton Central MELIA, Lindsay 67,744 72.4% 1,184 2.4% - 5th
Selby and Ainsty RICHARDS, Ian 76,082 69.4% 1,465 2.8% - 5th
Sevenoaks BOLEYN, Amelie 71,958 69.7% 2,238 4.5% - 5th
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough GILLIGAN KUBO, Christine 70,874 56.5% 1,712 4.3% - 5th
Sheffield Central CREASY, Jillian 72,321 61.1% 6,999 15.8% 12.1% 2nd
Sheffield, Hallam GARBUTT, Peter 72,351 76.7% 1,772 3.2% 1.4% 5th
Sheffield, Heeley WILCOCK, Rita 67,950 61.9% 2,566 6.1% 3.7% 5th
Sheffield South East DUCKENFIELD, Linda 70,422 59.2% 1,117 2.7% - 5th
Sherwood DAVIES-BRIGHT, Lydia 73,349 69.1% 1,108 2.2% - 4th
Shipley WARNES, Kevin 70,464 71.7% 2,657 5.3% 2.3% 4th
Shrewsbury and Atcham BULLARD, Emma 76,400 70.8% 2,247 4.2% 3.1% 5th
Sittingbourne and Sheppey MILLER, Gary 76,018 65.0% 1,185 2.4% - 5th
Skipton and Ripon BROWN, Andy 76,645 71.2% 3,116 5.7% - 5th
Slough EDMONDS, Julian 86,366 55.9% 1,220 2.5% 1.4% 5th
Solihull ALLEN, Howard 77,956 70.3% 1,632 3.0% - 5th
Somerton and Frome SIMON, Theo 83,281 72.4% 5,434 9.0% - 4th
Southampton, Itchen SPOTTISWOODE, John 72,281 61.9% 1,876 4.2% 2.8% 4th
Southampton, Test MAWLE, Angela 70,270 62.1% 2,568 5.9% 3.9% 4th
South Cambridgeshire SAGGERS, Simon 84,132 73.1% 3,848 6.3% 4.5% 5th
South Derbyshire BAMKIN, Marianne 73,923 68.7% 1,216 2.4% - 5th
South Dorset BURNET, Jane 71,534 67.9% 2,275 4.7% 3.5% 5th
South East Cambridgeshire SEMMENS, Clive 84,570 70.4% 3,047 5.1% 3.8% 5th
South East Cornwall CORNEY, Martin 71,071 71.1% 2,718 5.4% 3.7% 5th
Southend West FULLER, Jon 66,876 66.6% 2,083 4.7% 3.2% 5th
South Holland and The Deepings WILSHIRE, Dan 76,460 64.4% 1,580 3.2% 1.8% 4th
South Norfolk ROWETT, Catherine 80,721 70.8% 3,090 5.4% 3.6% 5th
South Northamptonshire BOUGHEN, Damon 85,781 71.0% 2,247 3.7% 2.5% 5th
Southport RANKIN, Laurence 67,326 65.5% 1,230 2.8% - 5th
South Shields FORD, Shirley 62,730 57.8% 1,614 4.5% 2.4% 4th
South Staffordshire MCILVENNA, Claire 72,771 68.2% 1,298 2.6% - 5th
South Suffolk LINDSAY, Robert 73,836 70.3% 2,253 4.3% - 5th
South Swindon KIMBERLEY-FAIRBOURN, Talis 73,926 66.6% 1,757 3.6% 2.3% 5th
South Thanet DRIVER, Ian 70,970 69.6% 1,076 2.2% - 4th
South West Bedfordshire LAWRENCE, Emily 79,285 64.7% 2,106 4.1% - 5th
South West Devon SCUTT, Win 71,035 70.9% 2,408 4.8% 3.5% 5th
South West Hertfordshire PARDY, Charlotte 79,668 71.9% 2,583 4.5% - 5th
South West Norfolk WALMSLEY, Sandra 76,970 65.1% 2,075 4.1% 2.5% 5th
South West Surrey RYLAND, Susan 77,548 73.7% 3,105 5.4% 4.2% 6th
South West Wiltshire RANDLE, Phil 73,018 70.7% 2,985 5.8% - 5th
Spelthorne JACOBS, Paul 71,592 68.6% 1,724 3.5% - 5th
Stafford SHONE, Mike 68,705 71.0% 1,390 2.9% 1.7% 5th
Staffordshire Moorlands SMITH, Brian 63,104 67.5% 1,226 2.9% - 5th
St Albans EASTON, Jack 75,825 71.8% 2,034 3.7% 2.3% 5th
Stalybridge and Hyde ROSS, Jenny 71,357 57.5% 1,850 4.5% 2.8% 4th
St Austell and Newquay SLADE, Steve 76,607 65.7% 2,318 4.6% - 5th
Stevenage WHITE, Graham 70,597 67.7% 1,369 2.9% - 5th
St Helens North WARD, Elizabeth 75,262 61.5% 1,762 3.8% - 5th
St Helens South and Whiston CHAN, James 77,720 62.3% 2,237 4.6% - 5th
St Ives ANDREWES, Tim 65,570 73.7% 3,051 6.3% 3.5% 5th
Stockport LAWSON, Gary 63,931 62.0% 1,753 4.4% 2.7% 5th
Stockton South LOVELL, Jacqui 75,111 69.0% 952 1.8% - 5th
Stoke-On-Trent Central ZABLOCKI, Jan 60,634 51.3% 1,123 3.6% - 6th
Stoke-On-Trent North ADAM, Sean 71,438 54.1% 1,091 2.8% - 5th
Stoke-On-Trent South BELLAMY, Luke 68,091 57.4% 1,029 2.6% - 5th
Stone NAYLON, Wenslie 67,339 69.8% 1,191 2.5% 1.5% 5th
Stourbridge KIEVER, Christian 69,077 66.6% 1,021 2.2% 1.4% 5th
Stratford-On-Avon GILES, Dominic 71,304 72.2% 2,128 4.1% 3.1% 5th
Streatham BARTLEY, Jonathan 79,137 63.1% 4,421 8.9% 7.0% 4th
Stretford and Urmston COGGINS, Geraldine 69,026 67.2% 2,187 4.7% 2.7% 4th
Stroud LUNNON, Sarah 80,544 75.5% 2,779 4.6% 1.9% 4th
Suffolk Coastal SMITH-LYTE, Rachel 77,816 71.4% 3,294 5.9% 3.9% 5th
Sunderland Central FEATHERSTONE, Rachel 72,950 57.2% 1,706 4.1% - 4th
Surrey Heath LAWSON, Kimberley 79,515 68.5% 2,400 4.4% - 5th
Sutton and Cheam TOMLINSON, Maeve 69,228 72.1% 1,051 2.1% 1.6% 5th
Sutton Coldfield RATCLIFF, David 74,956 67.8% 1,426 2.8% 1.7% 5th
Swansea West WAKELING, Ashley 58,776 59.8% 1,784 5.1% 3.9% 6th
Tamworth HOLMES, Nicola 71,913 65.6% 1,110 2.4% - 5th
Tatton ROTHERY, Tina-Louise 65,004 69.7% 1,714 3.8% - 5th
Taunton Deane MARTIN, Clive 83,221 69.6% 2,630 4.5% - 5th
Telford HAWKINS, Peter 66,166 61.4% 930 2.3% - 4th
Tewkesbury CLARKE, Jemma 78,910 70.1% 2,207 4.0% 3.0% 5th
The Cotswolds BURGESS, Penny 78,290 72.4% 2,626 4.6% 2.9% 5th
The Wrekin EDWARDS, Cath 65,942 68.9% 1,443 3.2% - 5th
Thirsk and Malton NEWSAM, Chris 77,451 67.6% 2,404 4.6% - 5th
Thornbury and Yate HAMILTON, Iain 66,066 73.5% 1,316 2.7% - 5th
Tiverton and Honiton EDWARDS, Paul 76,270 70.5% 3,415 6.4% 4.9% 5th
Tonbridge and Malling PORTER, Howard 74,877 71.7% 2,366 4.4% 2.9% 5th
Tooting OBIRI-DARKO, Esther 76,782 69.7% 2,201 4.1% 2.9% 3rd
Torbay HERMES, Paula 76,350 63.0% 1,557 3.2% 2.3% 5th
Torfaen COOKE, Matt 61,896 61.3% 746 2.0% 0.8% 6th
Torridge and West Devon SIMMONS, Cathrine 78,621 72.0% 3,941 7.0% 5.1% 5th
Totnes COOMBS, Gill 68,630 68.6% 4,845 10.3% 7.8% 4th
Tottenham SEARLE, Dee 70,803 60.1% 3,931 9.2% 6.8% 3rd
Truro and Falmouth WESTBROOK, Karen 73,601 70.0% 4,483 8.7% 6.9% 5th
Tunbridge Wells JONES, Marie 73,429 70.0% 2,659 5.2% 3.4% 5th
Twickenham WILLIAMS, Tanya 80,250 77.3% 2,463 4.0% 2.8% 5th
Tynemouth ERSKINE, Julia 77,524 69.0% 2,017 3.8% 2.7% 4th
Uxbridge and South Ruislip LEE, Graham 70,631 63.4% 1,414 3.2% 2.1% 5th
Vale Of Glamorgan ARMSTRONG, Alan 72,794 70.5% 1,054 2.1% 1.1% 6th
Vauxhall HASNAIN, Gulnar 82,231 58.3% 3,658 7.6% 6.0% 3rd
Wakefield THACKRAY, Rebecca 70,521 60.9% 1,069 2.5% 0.5% 5th
Wallasey PRATT, Julian 65,495 66.2% 1,288 3.0% - 4th
Walsall North HARRISON, Mike 67,080 55.0% 529 1.4% - 6th
Walsall South FLETCHER, Charlotte 67,743 61.8% 1,149 2.7% - 4th
Walthamstow GOLD, Michael 67,015 62.4% 2,661 6.4% 4.5% 3rd
Wansbeck HEDLEY, Chris 60,705 63.5% 1,454 3.8% 2.2% 5th
Wantage PRENDERGAST, Kate 82,931 70.3% 2,986 5.1% 3.3% 5th
Warley BUCKMAN, Robert 63,738 59.4% 1,465 3.9% - 4th
Warrington North HAYES, Sarah 72,104 63.0% 1,264 2.8% - 5th
Warrington South DAVIES, Stephanie 84,767 70.0% 1,765 3.0% 2.2% 5th
Warwick and Leamington MINOTT, Azzees 71,578 70.7% 1,994 3.9% 2.5% 5th
Washington and Sunderland West MURPHY, Anthony 68,190 54.6% 1,091 2.9% - 4th
Watford COTTRELL-BOYCE, Aidan 83,535 67.2% 1,332 2.4% 0.8% 5th
Waveney ELLIOTT, Graham 80,166 65.1% 1,761 3.4% 1.1% 4th
Wealden SMITH, Mark 80,236 71.1% 3,623 6.4% 3.8% 5th
Weaver Vale COPEMAN, Chris 68,407 68.5% 1,183 2.5% 1.8% 5th
Wellingborough TURNER-HAWES, Marion 74,317 67.9% 2,218 4.4% 3.5% 5th
Wells COUSINS, Jon 79,405 71.7% 2,331 4.1% 3.0% 5th
Welwyn Hatfield SCHEIMANN, Marc 73,247 68.5% 1,742 3.5% 1.8% 5th
West Bromwich East LIM, Barry 63,637 58.9% 628 1.7% - 5th
West Bromwich West REDDING, Mark 65,524 53.5% 697 2.0% - 4th
West Dorset BARTON, Peter 78,000 72.4% 3,242 5.7% 4.6% 5th
West Ham COLLINSON, Rachel 90,640 58.2% 2,651 5.0% 3.6% 4th
West Lancashire BASSON, Ben 70,906 70.1% 1,582 3.2% 2.2% 4th
Westminster North NADEL, Jennifer 62,346 63.4% 1,322 3.3% 2.1% 5th
Westmorland and Lonsdale LOYNES, Chris 65,857 74.3% 1,798 3.7% - 5th
Weston-Super-Mare LAWSON, Richard 80,309 65.4% 2,592 4.9% - 5th
West Suffolk PETTITT, Niall 76,198 64.6% 1,779 3.6% - 5th
West Tyrone MCCLEAN, Ciaran 63,856 60.5% 780 2.0% - 6th
West Worcestershire ROSKAMS, Julian 73,394 73.7% 3,505 6.5% 5.3% 5th
Wigan PATERSON, Will 75,990 59.6% 1,273 2.8% - 4th
Wimbledon BARRABALL, Charles 65,853 73.5% 1,986 4.1% 2.9% 5th
Winchester WILKS, Michael 74,119 74.6% 2,645 4.8% - 5th
Windsor WALL, Derek 71,538 70.1% 1,834 3.7% 2.4% 5th
Wirral South CARTLIDGE, Paul 56,956 73.5% 895 2.1% - 5th
Witham ABBOTT, James 67,090 70.3% 2,038 4.3% 1.3% 5th
Witney MACDONALD, Stuart 79,767 73.3% 2,970 5.1% 1.0% 5th
Woking ROBSON, Martin 74,269 70.0% 2,109 4.1% - 5th
Wokingham WINDISCH, Adrian 77,881 71.9% 2,092 3.7% 2.7% 5th
Wolverhampton North East COOPER, Becky 61,065 55.7% 701 2.1% - 5th
Wolverhampton South East KAULDHAR, Geeta 62,556 55.6% 605 1.7% - 5th
Wolverhampton South West CANTRILL, Andrea 60,368 66.6% 1,058 2.6% - 4th
Worcester STEPHEN, Louis 72,461 68.6% 2,024 4.1% 2.6% 4th
Workington PERRY, Jill 58,615 65.6% 1,149 3.0% - 5th
Worsley and Eccles South BERTENSHAW, Chris 72,177 58.3% 1,242 3.0% - 4th
Worthing West AHERNE, David 75,617 67.1% 2,938 5.8% 3.8% 5th
Wrexham MUNNERLEY, David 50,992 64.2% 669 2.0% - 6th
Wycombe BAILEY, Jem 76,371 67.4% 3,086 6.0% - 5th
Wyre and Preston North POWER, Anne 70,637 70.6% 1,699 3.4% - 5th
Wyre Forest MCVEY, Natalie 77,407 63.9% 1,117 2.3% - 6th
Wythenshawe and Sale East MAYO, Jess 75,994 56.9% 1,658 3.8% - 5th
Yeovil MCIVOR, Emily 82,447 69.1% 2,191 3.8% - 5th
York Central TYLER, Jonathan 75,351 63.3% 4,791 10.0% 6.5% 4th
York Outer SHAW, Ginnie 78,561 68.6% 2,558 4.7% - 5th

Turnout as calculated by the House of Commons Library, is the total number of votes cast and not spoiled, divided by the size of the electorate.

Under section 13(b) of the Representation of the People Act 1985, a candidate gaining 5% or less of the vote share will forfeit their deposit.