Results for a UK general election on 12 December 2019 Elections contested by Liberal Democrat

A general election to the 58th Parliament of the United Kingdom with an electorate of 47,562,702, having 32,014,110 valid votes and 117,919 invalid votes.

Read the House of Commons Library briefing.

Constituency Candidate Electorate Turnout Votes Vote share Vote change Position
Aberavon KINGSTON-JONES, Sheila 50,750 62.3% 1,072 3.4% 1.6% 5th
Aberconwy EDWARDS, Jason 44,699 71.3% 1,821 5.7% 2.8% 4th
Aberdeen North DAVIDSON, Isobel 62,489 59.9% 2,846 7.6% 3.0% 4th
Aberdeen South YUILL, Ian 65,719 69.4% 5,018 11.0% 5.1% 3rd
Airdrie and Shotts CROSSMAN, William 64,011 62.1% 1,419 3.6% 1.5% 4th
Aldershot HILLIAR, Alan 72,617 66.0% 6,920 14.4% 7.0% 3rd
Aldridge-Brownhills GARRETT, Ian 60,138 65.4% 2,371 6.0% 2.7% 3rd
Altrincham and Sale West SMITH, Angela 73,107 74.9% 6,036 11.0% 3.3% 3rd
Alyn and Deeside LALEK, Donna 62,789 68.5% 2,548 5.9% 3.5% 4th
Amber Valley SMITH, Kate 69,976 65.1% 2,873 6.3% 3.9% 3rd
Angus LAWRIE, Ben 63,952 67.5% 2,482 5.7% 2.5% 3rd
Argyll and Bute REID, Alan 66,525 72.2% 6,832 14.2% -4.0% 3rd
Arundel and South Downs BENNETT, Alison 81,726 75.1% 13,045 21.2% 13.3% 2nd
Ashfield WAIN, Rebecca 78,204 62.6% 1,105 2.3% 0.3% 5th
Ashford GEE-TURNER, Adrian 89,553 67.1% 6,048 10.1% 4.9% 3rd
Ashton-Under-Lyne RICE, George 67,978 56.8% 1,395 3.6% 2.0% 4th
Aylesbury LAMBERT, Steven 86,665 69.9% 10,081 16.6% 7.0% 3rd
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock BONGARD, Helena 71,970 64.7% 2,158 4.6% 2.7% 4th
Banbury BEARDER, Tim 90,116 69.8% 8,831 14.0% 8.4% 3rd
Banff and Buchan SMITH, Alison 66,655 63.4% 2,280 5.4% 1.9% 3rd
Barking HAIGH, Ann 77,953 57.1% 1,482 3.3% 2.1% 4th
Barnsley Central SAPWELL, Will 65,277 56.5% 1,176 3.2% 1.8% 4th
Barnsley East THORNTON, Sophie 69,504 54.8% 1,330 3.5% 1.7% 4th
Barrow and Furness BIRCHALL, Loraine 70,158 65.6% 2,025 4.4% 1.7% 3rd
Basildon and Billericay SAINSBURY, Edward 69,906 63.1% 3,741 8.5% 5.0% 3rd
Basingstoke MYLVAGANAM, Sashi 82,928 66.0% 6,841 12.5% 6.4% 3rd
Bassetlaw TAMBLYN-SAVILLE, Helen 80,024 63.5% 3,332 6.6% 4.3% 4th
Bath HOBHOUSE, Wera 67,805 76.9% 28,419 54.5% 7.2% 1st
Batley and Spen LAWSON, John 79,558 66.5% 2,462 4.7% 2.4% 4th
Battersea GITSHAM, Mark 79,350 75.6% 9,150 15.3% 7.3% 3rd
Beckenham ROSS, Chloe-Jane 68,662 73.6% 8,194 16.2% 8.3% 3rd
Bedford VANN, Henry 71,581 66.1% 4,608 9.7% 3.9% 3rd
Bermondsey and Old Southwark ALI, Humaira 93,248 62.9% 15,597 26.6% -4.5% 2nd
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk MARR, Jenny 74,518 71.3% 4,287 8.1% 3.3% 3rd
Berwick-Upon-Tweed HANCOCK, Tom 59,939 70.3% 7,656 18.2% -2.9% 3rd
Bethnal Green and Bow BABARINDE, Josh 88,262 68.6% 5,892 9.7% 4.7% 3rd
Beverley and Holderness HEALY, Denis 79,696 67.2% 4,671 8.7% 3.7% 3rd
Bexhill and Battle SAUNDERS, Martin 81,963 72.1% 7,280 12.3% 4.8% 3rd
Bexleyheath and Crayford MCBRIDE, David 65,466 66.1% 2,819 6.5% 3.9% 3rd
Birkenhead KELLY, Stuart 63,762 66.4% 1,620 3.8% 1.3% 4th
Birmingham, Edgbaston GREEN, Colin 68,828 61.5% 3,349 7.9% 4.3% 3rd
Birmingham, Erdington HOLTOM, Ann 66,148 53.3% 1,301 3.7% 1.7% 4th
Birmingham, Hall Green KNOWLES, Izzy 80,283 65.9% 3,673 6.9% 1.2% 4th
Birmingham, Hodge Hill RAFIQ, Waheed 78,295 57.5% 760 1.7% -0.0% 4th
Birmingham, Ladywood DARGUE, Lee 74,912 56.2% 2,228 5.3% 2.5% 3rd
Birmingham, Northfield SCOTT, Jamie 73,694 58.5% 1,961 4.6% 2.4% 3rd
Birmingham, Perry Barr JEROME, Gerry 72,006 58.5% 1,901 4.5% 2.1% 3rd
Birmingham, Selly Oak RADCLIFFE, David 82,665 59.8% 3,169 6.4% 3.1% 3rd
Birmingham, Yardley HARMER, Roger 74,704 57.1% 3,754 8.8% -9.1% 3rd
Bishop Auckland GEORGESON, Ray 68,170 65.7% 2,133 4.8% 2.0% 4th
Blackburn WALLER-SLACK, Beth 71,234 62.8% 1,130 2.5% 1.0% 4th
Blackley and Broughton DONALDSON, Iain 73,372 52.6% 1,590 4.1% 2.3% 4th
Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLOSE, Sue 63,692 60.9% 1,494 3.9% 2.0% 3rd
Blackpool South GREENE, Bill 57,690 56.8% 1,008 3.1% 1.3% 4th
Blaenau Gwent ANNETT, Chelsea-Marie 50,739 59.6% 1,285 4.3% 3.3% 5th
Blaydon ANDERSON, Vicky 67,853 67.3% 3,703 8.1% -1.0% 4th
Blyth Valley CHAPMAN, Thom 64,429 63.4% 2,151 5.3% 0.7% 4th
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton OPPLER, Francis 77,446 66.1% 5,645 11.0% 4.5% 3rd
Bolsover HANCOCK, David 74,292 61.8% 1,759 3.8% 0.9% 4th
Bolton North East FOX, Warren 67,564 64.5% 1,847 4.2% 1.3% 4th
Bolton South East WALSH, Kevin 69,163 58.7% 1,411 3.5% 1.6% 4th
Bolton West FORREST, Rebecca 73,191 67.4% 2,704 5.5% 2.6% 3rd
Bootle HANSON, Rebecca 74,832 65.7% 1,822 3.7% 2.0% 4th
Boston and Skegness JONES, Hilary 69,381 60.1% 1,963 4.7% 2.9% 3rd
Bosworth MULLANEY, Michael 81,542 69.2% 9,096 16.1% -1.2% 3rd
Bournemouth East DUNN, Philip 74,125 66.5% 5,418 11.0% 4.5% 3rd
Bournemouth West NICHOLAS, Jon 74,205 62.0% 4,931 10.7% 4.1% 3rd
Bracknell BEHESHTIZADEH, Kaweh 78,978 68.8% 7,749 14.3% 6.8% 3rd
Bradford East SUNDERLAND, Jeanette 73,206 60.4% 3,316 7.5% 5.7% 3rd
Bradford South GRIFFITHS, Alun 69,046 57.6% 1,505 3.8% 2.5% 4th
Bradford West CHRISTIE, Mark 70,694 62.6% 1,349 3.0% 1.5% 4th
Braintree GRAHAM, Dominic 75,208 67.1% 4,779 9.5% 5.2% 3rd
Brecon and Radnorshire DODDS, Jane 55,490 74.5% 14,827 35.9% 6.7% 2nd
Brent Central UNGER, Deborah 84,032 58.5% 4,844 9.9% 5.0% 3rd
Brentford and Isleworth CROSS, Helen 85,775 68.0% 7,314 12.5% 7.5% 3rd
Brent North LORBER, Paul 83,788 61.9% 4,065 7.8% 5.0% 3rd
Brentwood and Ongar KENDALL, David 75,255 70.4% 7,187 13.6% 5.2% 3rd
Bridgend PRATT, Jonathan 63,303 66.7% 2,368 5.6% 3.5% 3rd
Bridgwater and West Somerset REVANS, Bill 85,327 67.6% 7,805 13.5% 2.7% 3rd
Brigg and Goole DOBBIE, David 65,939 65.8% 2,180 5.0% 3.2% 3rd
Brighton, Kemptown THOMAS, Ben 69,833 69.5% 2,964 6.1% 3.1% 3rd
Bristol East COOMBES, Nicholas 73,867 70.6% 3,527 6.8% 4.0% 3rd
Bristol North West COLEMAN, Chris 76,273 73.3% 4,940 8.8% 3.6% 3rd
Bristol South BROWN, Andrew 84,079 65.6% 4,227 7.7% 4.3% 3rd
Broadland GOODWIN, Ben 78,151 72.9% 9,195 16.1% 8.2% 3rd
Bromley and Chislehurst IRELAND, Julie 66,697 68.3% 6,621 14.5% 7.3% 3rd
Bromsgrove NICHOLL, David 75,078 72.3% 6,779 12.5% 7.9% 3rd
Broxbourne BIRD, Julia 73,182 63.8% 3,970 8.5% 5.4% 3rd
Buckingham DORRELL, Stephen 83,146 76.3% 16,624 26.2% - 2nd
Burnley BIRTWISTLE, Gordon 64,345 60.6% 3,501 9.0% -6.0% 3rd
Burton WAIN, Adam 75,036 65.0% 2,681 5.5% 3.0% 3rd
Bury North LLOYD-JOHNSON, Gareth 68,802 68.1% 1,584 3.4% 1.5% 3rd
Bury South KILPATRICK, Richard 75,152 66.9% 2,315 4.6% 2.5% 3rd
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross STONE, Jamie 46,930 67.0% 11,705 37.2% 1.4% 1st
Calder Valley BASHIR, Javed 79,287 72.9% 2,884 5.0% 1.6% 3rd
Camberwell and Peckham OGIEHOR, Julia 88,971 63.5% 5,087 9.0% 3.1% 3rd
Camborne and Redruth MACDONALD, Florence 70,250 71.7% 3,504 7.0% 0.8% 3rd
Cambridge CANTRILL, Rod 79,951 67.2% 16,137 30.0% 0.8% 2nd
Canterbury MALCOMSON, Claire 80,203 75.0% 3,408 5.7% -2.4% 3rd
Cardiff Central MOLIK, Bablin 64,037 65.3% 6,298 15.1% 1.6% 3rd
Cardiff North TAYLOR, Rhys 68,438 77.0% 3,580 6.8% 3.5% 3rd
Cardiff South and Penarth SCHMEISING, Dan 78,837 64.2% 2,985 5.9% 3.1% 3rd
Cardiff West LITTLEMORE, Callum 68,508 67.4% 2,731 5.9% 3.3% 4th
Carlisle AGLIONBY, Julia 65,105 65.9% 2,829 6.6% 3.7% 3rd
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire CAMERON, Alistair 59,158 71.2% 1,860 4.4% 2.2% 4th
Carshalton and Wallington BRAKE, Thomas 72,941 67.3% 20,193 41.1% 0.1% 2nd
Castle Point HOWSON, John 69,608 63.6% 2,969 6.7% 4.4% 3rd
Central Ayrshire FARTHING, Emma 69,742 66.7% 2,283 4.9% 2.6% 4th
Central Devon EDEN, Alison 74,296 78.2% 8,770 15.1% 3.4% 3rd
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich SANDBACH, James 80,037 70.3% 6,485 11.5% 7.2% 3rd
Ceredigion WILLIAMS, Mark 56,386 71.1% 6,975 17.4% -11.6% 3rd
Charnwood TIPTON, Kate 79,534 69.6% 4,856 8.8% 5.1% 3rd
Chatham and Aylesford NAGHI, David 71,642 60.5% 2,866 6.6% 4.1% 3rd
Cheadle MORRISON, Tom 74,577 75.0% 23,358 41.8% 5.5% 2nd
Chelmsford GOLDMAN, Marie 80,394 71.1% 14,313 25.1% 12.9% 2nd
Chelsea and Fulham HORLICK, Nicola 67,110 69.8% 12,104 25.9% 14.9% 2nd
Cheltenham WILKINSON, Max 81,044 73.2% 27,505 46.3% 4.2% 2nd
Chesham and Amersham GALLAGHER, Dan 72,542 76.8% 14,627 26.3% 13.3% 2nd
Chesterfield COY, Emily 71,034 63.6% 3,985 8.8% 3.4% 4th
Chichester O'KELLY, Kate 85,499 71.6% 13,912 22.7% 11.5% 2nd
Chingford and Woodford Green SEEFF, Geoff 65,393 74.1% 2,744 5.7% 1.3% 3rd
Chippenham BELCHER, Helen 77,221 73.9% 19,706 34.5% 8.9% 2nd
Chipping Barnet PARASRAM, Isabelle 79,960 72.0% 5,932 10.3% 4.9% 3rd
Christchurch COX, Mike 71,520 72.6% 9,277 17.9% 9.9% 2nd
Cities Of London and Westminster UMUNNA, Chuka 63,700 67.1% 13,096 30.7% 19.6% 2nd
City Of Chester THOMPSON, Bob 76,057 71.7% 3,734 6.8% 4.1% 3rd
City Of Durham HOPGOOD, Amanda 71,271 68.6% 7,935 16.2% 6.3% 3rd
Clacton ROBERTSON, Callum 70,930 61.3% 2,541 5.8% 3.8% 3rd
Cleethorpes HOROBIN, Roy 73,689 62.9% 2,535 5.5% 3.2% 3rd
Clwyd South DAVIES, Calum 53,919 67.3% 1,496 4.1% 2.2% 4th
Clwyd West WILKINS, David 57,714 69.7% 2,237 5.6% 2.9% 4th
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill STEVENS, David 72,943 66.1% 1,564 3.2% 1.2% 4th
Colchester GOSS, Martin 82,625 64.6% 7,432 13.9% -3.0% 3rd
Colne Valley BURKE, Cahal 84,174 72.3% 3,815 6.3% 2.1% 3rd
Congleton DUFFY, Paul 80,930 70.7% 6,026 10.5% 5.4% 3rd
Copeland STUDHOLME, John 61,693 68.9% 1,888 4.4% 1.2% 3rd
Corby STANBRA, Chris 86,153 70.2% 3,923 6.5% 3.9% 3rd
Coventry North East PROCTOR, Nukey 76,006 58.5% 2,061 4.6% 2.1% 4th
Coventry North West JUDGE, Greg 75,247 63.4% 2,717 5.7% 3.1% 3rd
Coventry South RICHMOND, Stephen 70,979 63.5% 3,398 7.5% 4.7% 3rd
Crawley YOUSUF, Khalil 74,207 67.2% 2,728 5.5% 1.7% 3rd
Crewe and Nantwich THEOBALD, Matthew 80,321 67.3% 2,618 4.8% 2.4% 3rd
Croydon Central SPRAGUE, Simon 81,407 66.4% 3,532 6.5% 4.6% 3rd
Croydon North BONHAM, Claire 88,468 62.9% 4,476 8.0% 5.3% 3rd
Croydon South JONES, Anna 83,982 70.7% 7,503 12.6% 6.9% 3rd
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East MURRAY, Susan 66,079 69.1% 2,966 6.5% 3.7% 4th
Cynon Valley BRAY, Steve 51,134 59.1% 949 3.1% 1.3% 6th
Dagenham and Rainham FISK, Sam 71,045 61.6% 1,182 2.7% 1.7% 4th
Darlington CURRY, Anne-Marie 66,397 65.5% 2,097 4.8% 2.5% 3rd
Dartford MARSH, Kyle 82,209 65.7% 3,736 6.9% 4.3% 3rd
Daventry SIMPSON, Andrew 77,423 74.1% 7,032 12.3% 5.0% 3rd
Delyn PARKHURST, Andrew 54,560 70.3% 2,346 6.1% 3.5% 3rd
Denton and Reddish HARDWICK, Dominic 66,234 58.3% 1,642 4.3% 2.1% 4th
Derby North WEBB, Gregory 73,199 64.2% 3,450 7.3% 2.7% 3rd
Derbyshire Dales COURT, Robert 65,080 76.9% 6,627 13.2% 6.9% 3rd
Derby South NAITTA, Joe 73,062 58.1% 2,621 6.2% 3.5% 3rd
Devizes WALTHAM, Jo 73,372 69.4% 8,157 16.0% 6.7% 2nd
Dewsbury ROSSINGTON, John 81,253 69.4% 2,406 4.3% 2.1% 3rd
Doncaster Central HORTON, Paul 71,389 58.2% 1,748 4.2% 1.9% 4th
Doncaster North OTTEN, Joe 72,362 56.2% 1,476 3.6% 2.0% 4th
Don Valley ALCOCK, Mark 75,356 60.3% 1,907 4.2% 2.3% 4th
Dover DODD, Simon 76,355 66.4% 2,895 5.7% 3.1% 3rd
Dudley North FLYNN, Ian 61,936 59.2% 1,210 3.3% 2.4% 3rd
Dudley South BRAMALL, Jonathan 60,731 60.2% 1,608 4.4% 2.8% 3rd
Dumfries and Galloway LAURIE, McNabb 74,580 69.0% 3,133 6.1% 3.7% 4th
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale FERRY, John 68,330 71.9% 3,540 7.2% 3.2% 4th
Dundee East CRICHTON, Michael 66,210 68.4% 3,573 7.9% 4.1% 4th
Dundee West COLEMAN, Daniel 64,431 64.5% 2,468 5.9% 2.9% 4th
Dunfermline and West Fife BELL, Rebecca 76,652 69.8% 4,262 8.0% 2.1% 4th
Ealing Central and Acton BADIANI, Sonul 75,510 72.6% 9,444 17.2% 11.7% 3rd
Ealing North BEWLEY, Henrietta 74,473 66.6% 4,370 8.8% 6.4% 3rd
Ealing, Southall MAHMOOD, Tariq 64,581 65.4% 3,933 9.3% 5.1% 3rd
Easington HANEY, Dominic 61,182 56.5% 1,526 4.4% 3.1% 4th
Eastbourne LLOYD, Stephen 79,307 69.5% 22,620 41.0% -5.9% 2nd
East Devon RYLANCE, Eleanor 87,168 73.5% 1,771 2.8% 0.3% 4th
East Dunbartonshire SWINSON, Jo 66,075 80.3% 19,523 36.8% -3.8% 2nd
East Ham FOX, Michael 88,319 61.9% 2,158 4.0% 2.8% 3rd
East Hampshire BUXTON, David 76,478 74.4% 13,750 24.2% 9.0% 2nd
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow MCROBERT, Ewan 81,224 69.4% 3,760 6.7% 3.7% 4th
Eastleigh MURPHY, Lynda 83,880 70.3% 17,083 29.0% 3.3% 2nd
East Lothian O'RIORDAN, Robert 81,600 71.7% 4,071 7.0% 3.8% 4th
East Renfrewshire MCGLYNN, Andrew 72,232 76.6% 4,174 7.5% 5.5% 4th
East Surrey EHMANN, Alex 83,148 71.8% 11,584 19.4% 8.9% 2nd
East Worthing and Shoreham RIDLEY, Ashley 75,194 70.7% 4,127 7.8% 3.0% 3rd
East Yorkshire NEEDHAM, Dale 80,923 65.2% 4,219 8.0% 4.0% 3rd
Eddisbury SANDBACH, Antoinette 73,700 71.9% 9,582 18.1% 12.6% 3rd
Edinburgh East REILLY, Jill 69,424 68.9% 3,289 6.9% 2.6% 4th
Edinburgh North and Leith WILSON, Bruce 81,336 73.0% 6,635 11.2% 6.6% 4th
Edinburgh South BEAL, Alan 66,188 75.1% 3,819 7.7% 4.8% 4th
Edinburgh South West INGLIS, Tom 73,501 70.9% 4,971 9.5% 5.2% 4th
Edinburgh West JARDINE, Christine 72,507 75.2% 21,766 39.9% 5.6% 1st
Edmonton SCHMITZ, David 65,747 61.4% 2,145 5.3% 3.4% 3rd
Ellesmere Port and Neston GOUGH, Ed 70,327 69.3% 2,406 4.9% 3.2% 3rd
Elmet and Rothwell GOLTON, Stewart 80,957 71.9% 5,155 8.9% 4.5% 3rd
Eltham HASTED, Charley 64,086 68.2% 2,941 6.7% 3.6% 3rd
Enfield North RUSSO, Guy 68,301 66.0% 2,950 6.5% 4.4% 3rd
Enfield, Southgate WILSON, Rob 65,525 72.1% 4,344 9.2% 5.2% 3rd
Epping Forest WHITEHOUSE, Jon 74,304 67.7% 5,387 10.7% 5.0% 3rd
Epsom and Ewell GEE, Steve 81,138 73.3% 13,946 23.5% 11.0% 2nd
Erewash ARCHER, James 72,523 67.3% 2,487 5.1% 2.6% 3rd
Erith and Thamesmead WEBBER, Sam 65,399 63.3% 1,984 4.8% 3.1% 4th
Esher and Walton HARDING, Monica 81,184 77.7% 28,389 45.0% 27.7% 2nd
Falkirk REID, Austin 84,472 66.1% 3,990 7.1% 5.1% 4th
Fareham WINNINGTON, Matthew 78,337 73.1% 8,006 14.0% 7.2% 3rd
Faversham and Mid Kent PERKIN, Hannah 73,403 68.7% 6,170 12.2% 5.7% 3rd
Feltham and Heston MALIK, Hina 80,934 59.1% 3,127 6.5% 3.9% 3rd
Filton and Bradley Stoke HARRIS, Louise 74,016 72.6% 4,992 9.3% 3.3% 3rd
Finchley and Golders Green BERGER, Luciana 77,573 71.0% 17,600 31.9% 25.3% 2nd
Folkestone and Hythe BISHOP, Simon 88,272 66.8% 5,755 9.8% 2.6% 3rd
Fylde JEWELL, Mark 66,847 69.8% 3,748 8.0% 3.0% 3rd
Gainsborough ROLLINGS, Lesley 76,343 66.9% 5,157 10.1% 3.0% 3rd
Garston and Halewood BROWN, Kris 76,116 70.1% 3,324 6.2% 3.0% 3rd
Gateshead MAUGHAN, Peter 64,449 59.2% 2,792 7.3% 3.3% 3rd
Gedling PRABHAKAR, Anita 71,336 70.0% 2,279 4.6% 2.5% 3rd
Gillingham and Rainham BULLION, Alan 73,549 62.5% 2,503 5.4% 2.6% 3rd
Glasgow Central HOYLE, Ewan 69,230 57.9% 1,952 4.9% 2.0% 4th
Glasgow East HARRISON, James 67,381 57.1% 1,626 4.2% 2.7% 4th
Glasgow North CHAMBERLAIN, Andrew 57,130 63.3% 2,394 6.6% 3.2% 4th
Glasgow North East MOOHAN, Nicholas 61,075 55.5% 1,093 3.2% 1.2% 4th
Glasgow North West SPEIRS, James 63,402 62.7% 2,716 6.8% 3.3% 4th
Glasgow South FORD, Carole 70,891 66.9% 2,786 5.9% 2.6% 4th
Glasgow South West DENTON-CARDEW, Ben 64,575 57.1% 1,435 3.9% 2.0% 4th
Glenrothes LISTON, Jane Ann 65,672 63.3% 2,639 6.4% 3.4% 4th
Gloucester TRIMNELL, Rebecca 81,319 66.1% 4,338 8.1% 3.0% 3rd
Gordon OATES, James 79,629 70.2% 5,913 10.6% -1.0% 3rd
Gosport PEPPER, Martin 73,541 65.9% 5,473 11.3% 6.6% 3rd
Gower BENNETT, Sam 61,762 72.0% 2,236 5.0% 3.0% 4th
Grantham and Stamford BISNAUTHSING, Harrish 81,502 68.7% 6,153 11.0% 5.5% 3rd
Gravesham OBASI, Ukonu 73,242 64.9% 2,584 5.4% 3.0% 3rd
Great Grimsby BARFIELD, Ian 61,409 53.9% 1,070 3.2% 0.5% 4th
Great Yarmouth JOYCE, James 71,957 60.4% 1,661 3.8% 1.6% 3rd
Greenwich and Woolwich O'CONNOR, Rhian 79,997 66.4% 7,253 13.7% 6.5% 3rd
Guildford FRANKLIN, Zöe 77,729 75.5% 22,980 39.2% 15.3% 2nd
Hackney North and Stoke Newington MATHIS, Ben 92,462 61.5% 4,283 7.5% 0.8% 4th
Hackney South and Shoreditch RAVAL, Dave 89,387 60.9% 4,853 8.9% 3.2% 3rd
Halesowen and Rowley Regis PRIEST, Ryan 68,300 62.0% 1,738 4.1% 2.2% 3rd
Halifax BAKER, James 71,887 64.6% 2,276 4.9% 2.7% 4th
Haltemprice and Howden JOHNSON, Linda 71,083 70.0% 5,215 10.5% 5.7% 3rd
Halton GRIBBON, Steve 71,930 64.2% 1,800 3.9% 2.1% 4th
Hammersmith VENEGAS, Jessie 74,759 69.5% 6,947 13.4% 8.0% 3rd
Hampstead and Kilburn SANDERS, Matt 86,571 66.3% 13,121 22.9% 15.8% 3rd
Harborough HAQ, Zuffar 80,151 71.5% 9,103 15.9% 3.2% 3rd
Harlow CANE, Charlotte 68,078 63.7% 2,397 5.5% 3.4% 3rd
Harrogate and Knaresborough ROGERSON, Judith 77,941 73.1% 20,287 35.6% 12.2% 2nd
Harrow East BERNARD, Adam 72,106 68.6% 3,791 7.7% 4.6% 3rd
Harrow West BORNEMANN, Lisa-Maria 72,464 66.1% 4,310 9.0% 6.5% 3rd
Hartlepool HAGON, Andy 70,855 57.9% 1,696 4.1% 2.3% 4th
Harwich and North Essex BECKETT, Mike 74,153 70.1% 5,866 11.3% 5.8% 3rd
Hastings and Rye PERRY, Nick 80,524 67.4% 3,960 7.3% 3.9% 3rd
Havant GRAY, Paul 72,103 63.7% 5,708 12.4% 6.4% 3rd
Hayes and Harlington CUNLIFFE, Alex 72,357 60.8% 1,947 4.4% 3.2% 3rd
Hazel Grove SMART, Lisa 63,346 69.9% 17,169 38.8% 5.9% 2nd
Hemel Hempstead BARRY, Sammy 74,035 69.3% 6,317 12.3% 6.1% 3rd
Hemsworth MONAGHAN, James 73,726 59.6% 1,734 3.9% 2.0% 5th
Hendon ENDERBY, Clareine 82,661 66.6% 4,628 8.4% 4.6% 3rd
Henley COYLE, Laura 76,646 76.7% 18,136 30.9% 16.0% 2nd
Hereford and South Herefordshire HURDS, Lucy 72,085 68.9% 6,181 12.5% 5.4% 3rd
Hertford and Stortford LUCAS, Chris 81,765 73.5% 8,596 14.3% 6.2% 3rd
Hertsmere BARRETT, Stephen 73,971 70.6% 6,561 12.6% 7.2% 3rd
Hexham HOWSE, Stephen 61,324 75.3% 4,672 10.1% 3.0% 3rd
Heywood and Middleton SMITH, Anthony 80,162 59.2% 2,073 4.4% 2.2% 4th
High Peak LOMAX, David 74,265 72.9% 2,750 5.1% 0.1% 3rd
Hitchin and Harpenden COLLINS, Sam 76,323 77.1% 20,824 35.4% 24.8% 2nd
Holborn and St Pancras KIRK, Matthew 86,061 66.0% 7,314 12.9% 6.1% 3rd
Hornchurch and Upminster CLARKE, Thomas 80,765 66.8% 3,862 7.2% 4.7% 3rd
Hornsey and Wood Green BARNES, Dawn 81,814 74.7% 15,884 26.0% 9.9% 2nd
Horsham POTTER, Louise 86,730 72.9% 14,773 23.4% 11.0% 2nd
Houghton and Sunderland South EDGEWORTH, Paul 68,835 57.8% 2,319 5.8% 3.6% 4th
Hove BASS, Beatrice 74,313 75.9% 3,731 6.6% 4.3% 3rd
Huddersfield WILKINSON, James 65,525 63.9% 2,367 5.7% 3.0% 3rd
Huntingdon ARGENT, Mark 84,657 69.9% 9,432 15.9% 7.4% 3rd
Hyndburn WALLER-SLACK, Adam 70,842 59.9% 1,226 2.9% 1.1% 4th
Ilford North JOHNSON, Mark 72,973 68.7% 2,680 5.3% 3.4% 3rd
Ilford South HOLDER, Ashburn 84,972 62.9% 1,795 3.4% 2.0% 4th
Inverclyde STOYLE, Jacci 60,622 65.8% 2,560 6.4% 3.9% 4th
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey RIXSON, Robert 78,059 70.2% 5,846 10.7% -1.6% 3rd
Ipswich HYYRYLAINEN-TRETT, Adrian 75,525 65.6% 2,439 4.9% 2.6% 3rd
Islington North WAKELING, Nick 75,162 71.6% 8,415 15.6% 6.6% 2nd
Islington South and Finsbury POTHALINGHAM, Kate 70,489 67.8% 9,569 20.0% 7.9% 2nd
Islwyn WATKINS, Jo 55,423 62.0% 1,313 3.8% 1.9% 5th
Jarrow WILKINSON, David 65,103 62.6% 2,360 5.8% 3.1% 5th
Keighley FRANKS, Tom 72,778 72.3% 2,573 4.9% 2.5% 3rd
Kenilworth and Southam DICKSON, Richard 68,154 77.2% 9,998 19.0% 9.4% 2nd
Kensington GYIMAH, Samuel 64,609 67.7% 9,312 21.3% 9.1% 3rd
Kettering NELSON, Chris 73,164 67.5% 3,367 6.8% 3.5% 3rd
Kilmarnock and Loudoun THORNLEY, Edward 74,517 63.9% 2,444 5.1% 3.0% 4th
Kingston and Surbiton DAVEY, Edward 81,975 74.2% 31,103 51.1% 6.4% 1st
Kingston upon Hull East MORGAN, Bob 65,745 49.3% 1,707 5.3% 1.8% 4th
Kingston upon Hull North ROSS, Mike 65,515 52.2% 2,084 6.1% 1.1% 4th
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle NOLAN, David 60,192 52.1% 1,756 5.6% -0.8% 4th
Kingswood ROMERO, Dine 68,972 71.5% 3,421 6.9% 3.3% 3rd
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath COLE-HAMILTON, Gill 72,853 64.5% 2,903 6.2% 3.8% 4th
Knowsley SLUPSKY, Joe 84,082 65.3% 1,117 2.0% -0.1% 5th
Lanark and Hamilton East PICKARD, Jane 77,659 68.3% 3,037 5.7% 3.3% 4th
Lancaster and Fleetwood JACKSON, Peter 70,059 64.5% 2,018 4.5% 1.9% 3rd
Leeds Central HOLLAND, Jack 90,971 54.2% 2,343 4.8% 2.5% 4th
Leeds East DRESSER, David 67,286 58.0% 1,796 4.6% 2.8% 4th
Leeds North East HANNAH, Jon 70,580 71.6% 5,665 11.2% 7.5% 3rd
Leeds North West HUSSAIN, Kamran 67,741 72.8% 9,397 19.1% -15.9% 3rd
Leeds West WALKER, Dan 67,727 59.5% 1,787 4.4% 2.3% 4th
Leicester East DAVE, Nitesh 78,433 63.0% 2,800 5.7% 3.1% 3rd
Leicester South COGHLAN, Chris 77,708 64.5% 2,754 5.5% 2.9% 3rd
Leicester West BRADWELL, Ian 64,940 53.5% 1,808 5.2% 3.1% 3rd
Leigh CLAYTON, Mark 77,417 60.7% 2,252 4.8% 2.8% 4th
Lewes HENMAN, Oli 71,503 76.7% 23,811 43.4% 4.1% 2nd
Lewisham, Deptford DEAN, Bobby 80,631 68.7% 5,774 10.4% 5.1% 3rd
Lewisham East FATUKASI, Ade 67,857 66.0% 5,039 11.2% 6.8% 3rd
Lewisham West and Penge FEAKES, Alex 74,617 69.8% 6,260 12.0% 5.8% 3rd
Leyton and Wanstead SIMS, Ben 64,852 68.7% 4,666 10.5% 4.1% 3rd
Lichfield RAY, Paul 76,616 70.5% 5,632 10.4% 5.5% 3rd
Lincoln KENYON, Caroline 74,942 67.6% 2,422 4.8% 2.1% 3rd
Linlithgow and East Falkirk PATTLE, Sally 87,044 66.4% 4,393 7.6% 4.2% 4th
Liverpool, Riverside MCALLISTER-BELL, Rob 80,310 65.7% 2,696 5.1% 2.6% 4th
Liverpool, Walton NEWMAN, David 62,628 65.1% 756 1.9% 0.3% 4th
Liverpool, Wavertree KEMP, Richard 63,458 68.4% 4,055 9.3% 2.8% 3rd
Liverpool, West Derby PARR, Paul 65,640 67.0% 1,296 2.9% 1.7% 5th
Livingston DUNDAS, Charles 82,285 66.3% 3,457 6.3% 3.5% 4th
Loughborough SHARPE, Ian 79,764 68.5% 4,153 7.6% 4.0% 3rd
Louth and Horncastle PEPPER, Ross 79,634 65.7% 4,114 7.9% 4.1% 3rd
Ludlow KIDD, Heather 69,444 72.3% 8,537 17.0% 6.3% 2nd
Luton North JACK, Linda 68,185 62.5% 2,063 4.8% 3.1% 3rd
Macclesfield CHRISTIAN, Neil 76,216 70.7% 5,684 10.6% 4.4% 3rd
Maidenhead REYNOLDS, Joshua 76,668 73.7% 13,774 24.4% 13.2% 2nd
Maidstone and The Weald WILLIS, James 76,109 67.9% 8,482 16.4% 0.1% 3rd
Makerfield SKIPWORTH, John 74,190 59.7% 2,108 4.8% 1.9% 4th
Maldon BALDY, Colin 72,438 69.6% 5,990 11.9% 7.5% 3rd
Manchester Central BRIDGES, John 92,247 56.7% 3,420 6.5% 3.2% 3rd
Manchester, Gorton PEARCEY, Jackie 76,419 58.3% 2,448 5.5% -0.2% 3rd
Manchester, Withington LEECH, John 76,530 69.2% 7,997 15.1% -0.9% 2nd
Mansfield BROWN, Sarah 77,131 63.9% 1,626 3.3% 1.9% 3rd
Meon Valley NORTH, Lewis 75,737 72.4% 11,716 21.4% 10.5% 2nd
Meriden MCCARTHY, Laura 85,368 63.4% 5,614 10.4% 5.5% 3rd
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney D'CRUZ, Brendan 56,322 57.3% 1,116 3.5% 1.0% 6th
Mid Bedfordshire MCGANN, Rachel 87,795 73.7% 8,171 12.6% 6.6% 3rd
Mid Derbyshire DODDS, Felix 67,442 73.2% 4,756 9.6% 6.1% 3rd
Middlesbrough CRAWFORD, Thomas 60,764 56.1% 816 2.4% 1.4% 5th
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland JOY, Jemma 72,348 66.1% 1,953 4.1% 1.2% 3rd
Mid Dorset and North Poole SLADE, Vikki 65,427 74.8% 14,650 29.9% 2.5% 2nd
Midlothian ARRUNDALE, Steve 70,544 68.4% 3,393 7.0% 3.2% 4th
Mid Norfolk AQUARONE, Steffan 82,203 68.4% 7,739 13.8% 8.7% 3rd
Mid Sussex EGGLESTON, Robert 85,146 73.7% 15,258 24.3% 11.6% 2nd
Mid Worcestershire ROWLEY, Margaret 78,220 71.8% 6,474 11.5% 5.3% 3rd
Milton Keynes North MIR, Aisha 91,545 68.3% 4,991 8.0% 4.1% 3rd
Milton Keynes South AHSAN, Saleyha 96,363 66.4% 4,688 7.3% 4.4% 3rd
Mitcham and Morden TAYLOR, Luke 70,021 65.3% 3,717 8.1% 5.0% 3rd
Mole Valley KENNEDY, Paul 74,665 76.5% 19,615 34.3% 15.0% 2nd
Monmouth WILLOTT, Alison 67,098 74.8% 4,909 9.8% 5.6% 3rd
Montgomeryshire DEVANI, Kishan 48,997 69.8% 7,882 23.0% -2.2% 2nd
Moray CAMPBELL TREVOR, Fiona 71,035 68.7% 2,269 4.6% 2.4% 4th
Morecambe and Lunesdale LAMBERT, Owen 67,397 67.2% 2,328 5.1% 1.4% 3rd
Morley and Outwood DOBSON, Craig 78,803 65.9% 2,285 4.4% 1.8% 3rd
Motherwell and Wishaw WILSON, Christopher 68,856 64.5% 1,675 3.8% 1.6% 4th
Na h-Eileanan An Iar MITCHISON, Neil 21,106 68.6% 637 4.4% 2.7% 4th
Neath KINGSTON-JONES, Adrian 56,419 65.1% 1,485 4.0% 2.1% 5th
Newark WATTS, David 75,850 72.2% 5,308 9.7% 4.6% 3rd
Newbury DILLON, Lee 83,414 71.9% 18,384 30.6% 9.2% 2nd
Newcastle-Under-Lyme JONES, Nigel 68,211 65.6% 2,361 5.3% 1.6% 3rd
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central AVAEI, Ali 57,845 64.8% 2,709 7.2% 2.3% 3rd
Newcastle Upon Tyne East TAYLOR, Wendy 63,796 68.0% 4,535 10.5% 4.3% 3rd
Newcastle Upon Tyne North COTT, Nicholas 68,486 68.6% 4,357 9.3% 4.0% 3rd
New Forest East JOHNSTON, Bob 73,549 69.1% 7,390 14.6% -0.6% 3rd
New Forest West DAVIES, Jack 70,869 71.0% 7,710 15.3% 5.7% 2nd
Newport East HAMILTON, Mike 58,554 62.0% 2,121 5.8% 3.2% 4th
Newport West JONES, Ryan 66,657 65.2% 2,565 5.9% 3.7% 3rd
Newton Abbot WRIGLEY, Martin 72,529 72.5% 11,689 22.2% 1.7% 2nd
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford GORDON, Tom 84,527 57.1% 3,147 6.5% 5.1% 4th
Northampton North SAWYER, Martin 58,768 67.3% 2,031 5.1% 2.6% 3rd
Northampton South HOPE, Jill 62,163 65.7% 2,482 6.1% 2.7% 3rd
North Ayrshire and Arran YOUNG, Louise 73,534 65.5% 2,107 4.4% 2.0% 4th
North Cornwall CHAMBERS, Danny 69,935 73.9% 15,919 30.8% -5.8% 2nd
North Devon WHITE, Alex 75,859 73.3% 16,666 30.0% -8.0% 2nd
North Dorset CHADWICK, David 76,765 73.1% 11,404 20.3% 6.8% 2nd
North Durham MARTIN, Craig 66,796 63.2% 2,879 6.8% 2.2% 4th
North East Bedfordshire NORTON, Daniel 90,678 71.7% 7,999 12.3% 6.6% 3rd
North East Cambridgeshire MOSS-ECCARDT, Rupert 83,699 63.3% 4,298 8.1% 3.6% 3rd
North East Derbyshire SHIPMAN, Ross 72,345 68.0% 3,021 6.1% 3.4% 3rd
North East Fife CHAMBERLAIN, Wendy 60,905 75.3% 19,763 43.1% 10.2% 1st
North East Hampshire COCKARILL, Graham 78,954 75.1% 15,069 25.4% 13.3% 2nd
North East Hertfordshire FINCH, Amy 76,123 72.7% 8,563 15.5% 7.8% 3rd
North East Somerset COATES, Nick 73,692 76.4% 12,422 22.1% 13.8% 3rd
North Herefordshire HOWELLS, Philip 70,252 72.6% 7,302 14.3% 2.6% 2nd
North Norfolk WARD, Karen 70,729 71.9% 15,397 30.3% -18.1% 2nd
North Shropshire MORGAN, Helen 83,258 67.9% 5,643 10.0% 4.7% 3rd
North Somerset CARTMAN, Ashley 80,194 77.4% 11,051 17.8% 8.2% 3rd
North Swindon CRITCHLOW, Katie 82,441 66.9% 4,408 8.0% 4.4% 3rd
North Thanet CURWEN, Angie 72,756 66.2% 3,439 7.1% 3.9% 3rd
North Tyneside BOYLE, Christopher 78,902 63.9% 3,241 6.4% 3.5% 4th
North Warwickshire WHELAN, Richard 70,271 65.3% 2,069 4.5% 2.3% 3rd
North West Cambridgeshire SMITH, Bridget 94,909 68.0% 6,881 10.7% 5.7% 3rd
North West Durham PEACOCK, Michael 72,166 66.0% 2,831 5.9% -1.2% 4th
North West Hampshire GREGORI, Luigi 83,083 70.9% 10,283 17.5% 7.7% 2nd
North West Leicestershire HUDSON, Grahame 78,935 68.2% 3,614 6.7% 0.3% 3rd
North West Norfolk COLWELL, Rob 72,080 64.7% 3,625 7.8% 4.9% 3rd
North Wiltshire MATHEW, Brian 73,280 74.7% 14,747 26.9% 9.2% 2nd
Norwich North THOMAS, Dave 67,172 68.9% 2,663 5.8% 2.5% 3rd
Norwich South WRIGHT, James 77,845 66.4% 4,776 9.2% 3.7% 3rd
Nottingham East SWIFT, Robert 66,262 60.4% 1,954 4.9% 2.3% 3rd
Nottingham North MORGAN-DANVERS, Christina 66,495 53.1% 1,582 4.5% 2.7% 4th
Nottingham South HOLLIDAY, Barry 79,485 60.6% 3,935 8.2% 4.9% 3rd
Nuneaton BRIGHTON-KNIGHT, Richard 70,226 64.3% 1,862 4.1% 2.1% 3rd
Ochil and South Perthshire STEFANOV, Iliyan 78,776 73.4% 3,204 5.5% 2.3% 4th
Ogmore DAVIES, Anita 57,581 61.5% 1,460 4.1% 2.5% 5th
Old Bexley and Sidcup REYNOLDS, Simone 66,104 69.8% 3,822 8.3% 5.0% 3rd
Oldham East and Saddleworth AL-HAMDANI, Sam 72,120 64.0% 2,423 5.2% 1.7% 4th
Oldham West and Royton HARKNESS, Garth 72,999 60.9% 1,484 3.3% 1.3% 4th
Orkney and Shetland CARMICHAEL, Alistair 34,211 67.7% 10,381 44.8% -3.8% 1st
Orpington TWEDDLE, Allan 68,877 70.7% 7,552 15.5% 8.9% 3rd
Oxford East FERNIE, Alistair 78,303 63.0% 6,884 13.9% 4.8% 3rd
Oxford West and Abingdon MORAN, Layla 76,951 76.4% 31,340 53.3% 9.5% 1st
Paisley and Renfrewshire North STALKER, Ross 72,007 69.0% 3,661 7.4% 4.2% 4th
Paisley and Renfrewshire South CLARK, Jack 64,385 66.9% 2,918 6.8% 3.6% 4th
Pendle LISHMAN, Gordon 65,292 68.1% 1,548 3.5% 1.4% 3rd
Penistone and Stocksbridge KITCHING, Hannah 70,925 69.8% 5,054 10.2% 6.1% 3rd
Penrith and The Border SEVERN, Matthew 67,555 70.8% 5,364 11.2% 3.4% 3rd
Perth and North Perthshire BARRETT, Peter 72,600 74.5% 3,780 7.0% 2.0% 3rd
Peterborough SELLICK, Beki 72,560 65.9% 2,334 4.9% 1.5% 3rd
Plymouth, Moor View MARTIN, Sarah 69,430 63.7% 2,301 5.2% 3.2% 3rd
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport REED, Graham 77,852 68.3% 2,545 4.8% 2.4% 4th
Poole COLLINS, Victoria 73,989 68.2% 7,819 15.5% 6.6% 3rd
Poplar and Limehouse CREGAN, Andrew 91,836 66.7% 8,832 14.4% 7.7% 3rd
Portsmouth North HARRISON, Antonia 71,299 64.4% 3,419 7.4% 1.9% 3rd
Portsmouth South VERNON-JACKSON, Gerald 74,186 63.9% 5,418 11.4% -5.9% 3rd
Preseli Pembrokeshire HUGHES, Thomas 59,606 71.2% 1,943 4.6% 2.0% 4th
Preston DARBY, Neil 59,672 56.6% 1,737 5.1% 1.8% 4th
Pudsey DOWLING, Ian 73,212 74.1% 3,088 5.7% 2.4% 3rd
Putney WIXLEY, Sue 65,556 77.0% 8,548 16.9% 5.3% 3rd
Rayleigh and Wickford TINDALL, Ron 78,930 69.6% 4,171 7.6% 4.8% 3rd
Reading East SHEPHERD-DUBEY, Imogen 77,152 72.5% 5,035 9.0% 2.9% 3rd
Reading West O'CONNELL, Meri 74,137 68.0% 4,460 8.9% 3.0% 3rd
Redcar KING, Karen 65,864 62.0% 2,018 4.9% -1.8% 4th
Redditch HORTON, Bruce 65,391 67.4% 2,905 6.6% 4.0% 3rd
Reigate VINCENT, John 74,242 71.6% 10,320 19.4% 8.5% 3rd
Rhondda BERMAN, Rodney 50,262 59.0% 612 2.1% 1.2% 5th
Ribble Valley SEDDON, Chantelle 79,247 69.8% 4,776 8.6% 2.8% 3rd
Richmond Park OLNEY, Sarah 82,699 78.7% 34,559 53.1% 8.0% 1st
Richmond (Yorks) KNOWLES, Philip 82,569 69.9% 6,989 12.1% 6.2% 3rd
Rochdale KELLY, Andy 78,909 60.1% 3,312 7.0% -1.1% 4th
Rochester and Strood COLLEY, Graham 82,056 63.3% 3,717 7.2% 4.9% 3rd
Rochford and Southend East MILLER, Keith 75,624 61.0% 2,822 6.1% 3.4% 3rd
Romford SANDERSON, Ian 72,350 65.3% 2,708 5.7% 3.3% 3rd
Romsey and Southampton North FLETCHER, Craig 68,228 75.3% 16,990 33.1% 11.9% 2nd
Rossendale and Darwen VALENTINE, Paul 72,770 67.1% 2,011 4.1% 1.0% 3rd
Ross, Skye and Lochaber HARROW, Craig 54,230 73.5% 9,820 24.6% 3.7% 2nd
Rotherham CARTER, Adam 61,688 57.8% 2,090 5.9% 1.2% 4th
Rother Valley TAYLOR, Colin 74,804 65.1% 2,553 5.2% 2.9% 4th
Rugby DAS-GUPTA, Rana 72,292 70.3% 4,207 8.3% 2.7% 3rd
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner BANKS, Jonathan 72,816 72.7% 7,986 15.1% 8.0% 3rd
Runnymede and Weybridge O'CARROLL, Rob 77,196 69.0% 9,236 17.3% 10.0% 3rd
Rushcliffe BILLIN, Jason 77,047 78.5% 9,600 15.9% 11.1% 3rd
Rutherglen and Hamilton West MCGEEVER, Mark 80,918 66.5% 2,791 5.2% 0.9% 4th
Rutland and Melton WEAVER, Carol 82,705 70.5% 7,970 13.7% 5.5% 3rd
Saffron Walden HIBBS, Mike 87,017 72.5% 12,120 19.2% 5.2% 2nd
Salford and Eccles OVEREND, Jake 82,202 61.6% 3,099 6.1% 3.4% 4th
Salisbury CHARLESTON, Victoria 74,556 72.1% 10,544 19.6% 8.4% 2nd
Scarborough and Whitby LOCKWOOD, Robert 74,404 66.8% 3,038 6.1% 3.4% 3rd
Scunthorpe DOWNES, Ryk 61,955 60.9% 875 2.3% 0.9% 4th
Sedgefield WELSH, Dawn 64,325 64.6% 1,955 4.7% 2.8% 4th
Sefton Central CAWDRON, Keith 69,760 72.9% 3,386 6.7% 4.0% 3rd
Selby and Ainsty MACY, Katharine 78,398 72.0% 4,842 8.6% 4.5% 3rd
Sevenoaks WILLIS, Gareth 71,757 71.0% 10,114 19.8% 11.5% 2nd
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough PORTER, Stephen 69,333 57.1% 1,517 3.8% 1.3% 4th
Sheffield Central ROSS, Colin 89,849 56.7% 3,237 6.4% 1.2% 4th
Sheffield, Hallam GORDON, Laura 72,763 78.2% 18,997 33.4% -1.3% 2nd
Sheffield, Heeley CLEMENT-JONES, Simon 66,940 63.8% 2,916 6.8% 2.3% 4th
Sheffield South East CHOWDHURY, Rajin 67,832 61.9% 2,125 5.1% 1.8% 4th
Sherwood BALL, Timothy 77,888 67.7% 2,883 5.5% 3.4% 3rd
Shipley JONES, Caroline 74,029 72.9% 3,188 5.9% 1.8% 3rd
Shrewsbury and Atcham GREEN, Nat 82,238 71.8% 5,906 10.0% 2.7% 3rd
Sittingbourne and Sheppey MARTIN, Ben 83,917 61.2% 3,213 6.3% 3.5% 3rd
Skipton and Ripon MURDAY, Andrew 78,347 75.0% 8,701 14.8% - 3rd
Sleaford and North Hykeham CRAVEN, Oliver 94,761 70.2% 5,355 8.0% 3.9% 3rd
Slough CHAHAL, Aaron 86,818 58.8% 3,357 6.6% 4.2% 3rd
Solihull ADEYEMO, Ade 78,760 70.3% 9,977 18.0% 2.3% 3rd
Somerton and Frome BOYDEN, Adam 85,866 75.6% 17,017 26.2% 5.4% 2nd
Southampton, Itchen JARVIS, Liz 72,299 65.6% 2,503 5.3% 2.2% 3rd
Southampton, Test RICHARDS, Joe 70,116 64.2% 3,449 7.7% 3.6% 3rd
South Basildon and East Thurrock BUKOLA, Michael 74,441 60.8% 1,957 4.3% 2.8% 4th
South Cambridgeshire SOLLOM, Ian 87,288 76.7% 28,111 42.0% 23.4% 2nd
South Derbyshire JOHNSON, Lorraine 79,331 67.3% 3,924 7.4% 3.8% 3rd
South Dorset IRELAND, Nick 73,809 69.2% 5,432 10.6% 4.8% 3rd
South East Cambridgeshire HEYLINGS, Pippa 86,769 74.2% 20,697 32.1% 13.2% 2nd
South East Cornwall MARTIN, Colin 71,825 74.7% 8,650 16.1% -3.3% 3rd
Southend West STIMSON, Nina 69,043 67.4% 5,312 11.4% 6.9% 3rd
South Holland and The Deepings KIRBY, Davina 75,975 64.7% 3,225 6.6% 3.7% 3rd
South Leicestershire KNOWLES, Phil 80,520 71.4% 5,452 9.5% 5.2% 3rd
South Norfolk BROWN, Chris 86,214 72.5% 8,744 14.0% 5.7% 3rd
South Northamptonshire LOFTS, Chris 90,842 73.7% 7,891 11.8% 6.2% 3rd
Southport WRIGHT, John 70,837 68.0% 6,499 13.5% -12.9% 3rd
South Ribble BARTON, Jo 75,351 71.4% 3,720 6.9% 3.1% 3rd
South Shields SHEPHERD, William 62,793 60.3% 1,514 4.0% 2.3% 5th
South Staffordshire FEWTRELL, Chris 73,668 67.9% 3,280 6.6% 3.9% 3rd
South Suffolk BEAVAN, David 76,201 70.2% 6,702 12.5% 6.7% 3rd
South Swindon PAJAK, Stan 73,118 69.4% 4,299 8.5% 4.4% 3rd
South Thanet PENNINGTON, Martyn 73,223 65.9% 2,727 5.7% 2.6% 3rd
South West Bedfordshire MATANLE, Emma 79,926 66.7% 5,435 10.2% 5.5% 3rd
South West Devon DAVARIAN, Sima 72,535 73.6% 6,207 11.6% 6.5% 3rd
South West Hertfordshire SYMINGTON, Sally 80,499 76.0% 6,251 10.2% -1.5% 4th
South West Norfolk RATCLIFFE, Josie 78,455 65.6% 4,166 8.1% 3.6% 3rd
South West Surrey FOLLOWS, Paul 79,096 76.3% 23,374 38.7% 28.9% 2nd
South West Wiltshire NICHOLSON, Ellen 77,969 70.4% 8,015 14.6% 4.8% 3rd
Spelthorne CAMPANALE, David 70,929 69.8% 7,499 15.1% 9.6% 3rd
Stafford WAGNER, Alexander 72,572 70.5% 3,175 6.2% 3.2% 3rd
Staffordshire Moorlands GANT, Andrew 65,485 66.7% 2,469 5.7% 2.3% 3rd
St Albans COOPER, Daisy 73,727 78.1% 28,867 50.1% 17.7% 1st
Stalybridge and Hyde DWAN, Jamie 73,064 58.0% 1,827 4.3% 2.0% 4th
St Austell and Newquay STYLES, Tim 79,930 69.8% 5,861 10.5% -11.0% 3rd
Stevenage NASH, Lisa 71,562 66.6% 4,132 8.7% 4.5% 3rd
St Helens North MOLONEY, Pat 75,593 62.9% 2,668 5.6% 3.0% 4th
St Helens South and Whiston SPENCER, Brian 79,061 63.6% 2,886 5.7% 1.8% 4th
Stirling REHMAN, Fayzan 68,473 76.8% 2,867 5.4% 2.0% 4th
St Ives GEORGE, Andrew 68,795 74.7% 21,085 41.0% -1.6% 2nd
Stockport MEIKLE, Wendy 65,391 63.8% 5,043 12.1% 7.8% 3rd
Stockton North KING, Aidan 66,649 61.8% 1,631 4.0% 2.5% 4th
Stockton South DEVLIN, Brendan 76,870 71.3% 2,338 4.3% 2.5% 3rd
Stoke-On-Trent Central PRITCHARD, Steven 55,419 57.9% 1,116 3.5% 1.4% 4th
Stoke-On-Trent North ANDRAS, Peter 68,298 58.8% 1,268 3.2% 1.0% 4th
Stoke-On-Trent South GORDON, Rosalyn 64,491 61.4% 1,611 4.1% 2.1% 3rd
Stone SANDIFORD, Alec 69,378 71.8% 4,412 8.9% 4.4% 3rd
Stourbridge BRAMALL, Christopher 69,891 65.4% 2,523 5.5% 3.2% 3rd
Stratford-On-Avon SKINNER, Dominic 74,037 74.4% 13,371 24.3% 12.4% 2nd
Streatham THOMPSON, Helen 84,783 66.7% 13,286 23.5% 17.0% 2nd
Stretford and Urmston FRYER, Anna 72,372 69.2% 2,969 5.9% 3.9% 3rd
Suffolk Coastal EWART, Jules 81,910 71.2% 8,719 15.0% 8.0% 3rd
Sunderland Central HODSON, Niall 72,680 59.8% 3,025 7.0% 3.0% 4th
Surrey Heath PINKERTON, Alasdair 81,349 72.1% 16,009 27.3% 16.4% 2nd
Sutton and Cheam BOKHARI, Hina 71,779 70.3% 16,884 33.4% 6.8% 2nd
Sutton Coldfield WILKINSON, Jenny 75,638 69.2% 6,358 12.2% 7.8% 3rd
Swansea East HUTCHINSON, Chloe 58,450 57.4% 1,409 4.2% 2.4% 5th
Swansea West O'CARROLL, Michael 57,078 62.8% 2,993 8.4% 4.9% 3rd
Tamworth WHEWAY, Rob 71,572 64.3% 2,426 5.3% 1.1% 3rd
Tatton SMITH, Jonathan 69,018 70.9% 7,712 15.7% 6.7% 3rd
Taunton Deane AMOS, Gideon 88,676 71.9% 22,464 35.2% 7.6% 2nd
Telford ROBERTS, Shana 68,921 62.1% 2,674 6.2% 4.1% 3rd
Tewkesbury HEGENBARTH, Alex 83,958 72.8% 13,318 21.8% 8.3% 2nd
The Cotswolds WEBSTER, Liz 81,939 74.7% 15,270 25.0% 8.6% 2nd
The Wrekin JANKE, Thomas 70,693 69.2% 4,067 8.3% 5.6% 3rd
Thirsk and Malton KEAL, Dinah 80,991 69.9% 6,774 12.0% 5.1% 3rd
Thornbury and Yate YOUNG, Claire 69,492 75.2% 17,833 34.1% 2.7% 2nd
Thurrock STONE, Stewart 79,659 59.6% 1,510 3.2% 1.6% 3rd
Tiverton and Honiton TIMPERLEY, John 82,953 71.9% 8,807 14.8% 6.7% 3rd
Tonbridge and Malling MORRIS, Richard 79,278 71.9% 8,843 15.5% 8.9% 2nd
Tooting GLOVER, Olly 76,954 76.0% 8,305 14.2% 8.9% 3rd
Torbay HOWGATE, Lee 75,054 67.2% 12,114 24.0% -1.1% 2nd
Torfaen MILLER, John 62,330 59.6% 1,831 4.9% 2.7% 4th
Torridge and West Devon CHALMERS, David 80,403 74.3% 10,912 18.3% 0.6% 2nd
Totnes WOLLASTON, Sarah 69,863 74.7% 15,027 28.8% 15.9% 2nd
Tottenham PALMER, Tammy 75,740 61.9% 3,168 6.8% 3.3% 3rd
Truro and Falmouth GRIPPER, Ruth 76,719 77.2% 7,150 12.1% -2.9% 3rd
Tunbridge Wells CHAPELARD, Ben 74,823 73.0% 15,474 28.3% 18.4% 2nd
Twickenham WILSON, Munira 84,906 76.0% 36,166 56.1% 3.3% 1st
Tynemouth APPLEBY, John 77,261 72.5% 3,791 6.8% 3.7% 3rd
Uxbridge and South Ruislip HUMPHREYS, Joanne 70,365 68.5% 3,026 6.3% 2.3% 3rd
Vale Of Clwyd SCOTT, Gavin 56,649 65.7% 1,471 4.0% 2.2% 5th
Vauxhall LEWIS, Sarah 88,659 63.5% 12,003 21.3% 0.7% 2nd
Wakefield NEEDLE, Jamie 70,192 64.1% 1,772 3.9% 1.9% 4th
Wallasey DOWNIE, Vicky 66,310 70.1% 1,843 4.0% 2.4% 4th
Walsall North GRAY, Jennifer 67,177 54.4% 1,236 3.4% 1.8% 3rd
Walsall South HARRIS, Paul 68,024 62.4% 1,602 3.8% 2.4% 4th
Walthamstow CHADHA, Meera 70,267 68.8% 2,874 5.9% 3.1% 3rd
Wansbeck PSALLIDAS, Stephen 63,339 64.0% 2,539 6.3% 1.5% 4th
Wantage BENWELL, Richard 90,867 73.9% 21,432 31.9% 17.4% 2nd
Warley MANLEY-GREEN, Bryan 62,357 59.7% 1,588 4.3% 2.3% 4th
Warrington North CROWTHER, David 72,235 64.6% 3,071 6.6% 4.1% 3rd
Warrington South BATE, Ryan 86,015 72.0% 5,732 9.3% 3.9% 3rd
Warwick and Leamington ADAM, Louis 76,362 71.0% 4,995 9.2% 4.0% 3rd
Washington and Sunderland West WEST, Carlton 66,278 56.6% 2,071 5.5% 3.2% 4th
Watford STOTESBURY, Ian 83,359 69.7% 9,323 16.1% 7.0% 3rd
Waveney KORFANTY, Helen 82,791 61.8% 2,603 5.1% 3.2% 4th
Wealden BOWERS, Chris 82,998 73.4% 11,388 18.7% 8.3% 2nd
Weaver Vale PARKER, Daniela 70,551 71.9% 3,300 6.5% 3.3% 3rd
Wellingborough AUSTIN, Suzanna 80,765 64.3% 4,078 7.9% 4.5% 3rd
Wells MUNT, Tessa 81,898 75.2% 23,345 37.9% 0.2% 2nd
Welwyn Hatfield ZUKOWSKYJ, Paul 74,892 69.5% 6,602 12.7% 5.3% 3rd
Wentworth and Dearne MIDDLETON, Janice 74,536 55.8% 1,705 4.1% 0.3% 4th
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine WADDELL, John 72,640 73.4% 6,253 11.7% 3.1% 3rd
West Bromwich East GRAHAM, Andy 62,046 58.0% 1,313 3.6% 2.1% 4th
West Bromwich West CLUCAS, Flo 64,517 53.4% 915 2.7% 1.7% 4th
West Dorset MORELLO, Edward 81,897 74.4% 19,483 32.0% 8.5% 2nd
West Dunbartonshire LANG, Jennifer 66,517 67.9% 1,890 4.2% 1.9% 4th
West Ham O'CASEY, Eimear 97,947 61.5% 4,161 6.9% 3.9% 3rd
West Lancashire THOMSON, Simon 73,347 71.8% 2,560 4.9% 2.9% 3rd
Westminster North LEE, George 65,519 65.5% 5,593 13.0% 7.8% 3rd
Westmorland and Lonsdale FARRON, Timothy 67,789 77.8% 25,795 48.9% 3.1% 1st
Weston-Super-Mare KEATING, Patrick 82,526 67.4% 6,935 12.5% 3.3% 3rd
West Suffolk TEALBY-WATSON, Elfreda 80,193 64.1% 4,685 9.1% 4.9% 3rd
West Worcestershire NIELSEN, Beverley 76,241 75.5% 10,410 18.1% 8.7% 2nd
Wigan THOMAS, Stuart 75,680 59.5% 2,428 5.4% 3.5% 4th
Wimbledon KOHLER, Paul 68,240 77.7% 19,745 37.2% 22.7% 2nd
Winchester FERGUSON, Paula 75,582 77.9% 27,445 46.6% 12.1% 2nd
Windsor TISI, Julian 75,038 71.6% 11,422 21.3% 11.2% 2nd
Wirral South CARUBIA, Chris 57,280 76.0% 2,917 6.7% 3.8% 3rd
Wirral West CORKHILL, Andy 55,550 77.3% 2,706 6.3% 3.7% 3rd
Witham NORTH, Sam 70,402 70.1% 4,584 9.3% 3.8% 3rd
Witney HOAGLAND, Charlotte 83,845 73.1% 18,679 30.5% 10.0% 2nd
Woking FORSTER, Will 75,424 71.5% 16,629 30.8% 13.3% 2nd
Wokingham LEE, Phillip 83,953 73.8% 23,351 37.7% 21.7% 2nd
Wolverhampton North East MAXWELL, Richard 61,660 55.6% 960 2.8% 1.2% 4th
Wolverhampton South East COLEMAN-TAYLOR, Ruth 62,883 53.2% 1,019 3.0% 1.8% 4th
Wolverhampton South West RICKETTS, Bart 60,534 68.0% 2,041 5.0% 3.1% 3rd
Worcester KEARNEY, Stephen 73,485 69.3% 3,666 7.2% 3.8% 3rd
Workington HUGHES, Neil 61,370 67.8% 1,525 3.7% 0.9% 4th
Worsley and Eccles South JOHNSON-TOD, Joe 75,219 59.4% 2,510 5.6% 3.2% 4th
Worthing West BENNETT, Jamie 78,585 69.5% 6,024 11.0% 5.6% 3rd
Wrexham SLY, Tim 49,737 67.4% 1,447 4.3% 1.9% 4th
Wycombe BRODELLE, Toni 78,093 70.1% 6,543 11.9% 4.2% 3rd
Wyre and Preston North POTTER, John 74,775 70.8% 4,463 8.4% 3.6% 3rd
Wyre Forest MIAH, Shazu 78,077 64.8% 4,081 8.1% 4.3% 3rd
Wythenshawe and Sale East LEPORI, Simon 76,313 58.7% 3,111 7.0% 3.7% 3rd
Yeovil CLARK, Mick 82,468 71.9% 18,407 31.1% 1.4% 2nd
York Central BLANCHARD, James 74,899 66.1% 4,149 8.4% 3.7% 3rd
York Outer ASPDEN, Keith 74,673 74.1% 9,992 18.1% 7.8% 3rd

Turnout as calculated by the House of Commons Library, is the total number of votes cast and not spoiled, divided by the size of the electorate.

Under section 13(b) of the Representation of the People Act 1985, a candidate gaining 5% or less of the vote share will forfeit their deposit.