Results for a UK general election on 6 May 2010 Elections contested by Labour

A general election to the 55th Parliament of the United Kingdom with an electorate of 45,597,461, having 29,687,604 valid votes and 81,879 invalid votes.

Read the House of Commons Library briefing.

Figures presented for Labour include those candidates certified by both the Labour and the Co-operative parties.

Constituency Candidate Electorate Turnout Votes Vote share Vote change Position
Aberavon FRANCIS, Hywel 50,838 60.9% 16,073 51.9% -8.1% 1st
Aberconwy HUGHES, Ronnie 44,593 67.2% 7,336 24.5% -8.5% 2nd
Aberdeen North DORAN, Frank 64,808 58.2% 16,746 44.4% 2.0% 1st
Aberdeen South BEGG, Anne 64,031 67.2% 15,722 36.5% -0.2% 1st
Airdrie and Shotts NASH, Pamela 62,364 57.5% 20,849 58.2% -0.9% 1st
Aldershot SLATER, Jonathan 71,465 63.5% 5,489 12.1% -9.6% 3rd
Aldridge-Brownhills HUSSAIN, Ashiq 58,909 65.6% 7,647 19.8% -12.9% 2nd
Altrincham and Sale West ROSS, Tom 72,208 68.4% 11,073 22.4% -7.0% 3rd
Alyn and Deeside TAMI, Mark 60,931 65.5% 15,804 39.6% -9.2% 1st
Amber Valley MALLABER, Judy 70,171 65.5% 17,210 37.4% -9.0% 2nd
Angus HUTCHENS, Kevin 62,860 60.4% 6,535 17.2% -0.7% 3rd
Arfon PUGH, Alun 41,198 63.3% 7,928 30.4% -3.5% 2nd
Argyll and Bute GRAHAM, David 67,165 67.3% 10,274 22.7% 0.3% 3rd
Arundel and South Downs LUNNON, Tim 76,835 72.9% 4,835 8.6% -8.7% 3rd
Ashfield DE PIERO, Gloria 77,379 62.3% 16,239 33.7% -15.0% 1st
Ashford CLARK, Chris 81,271 67.9% 9,204 16.7% -9.7% 3rd
Ashton-Under-Lyne HEYES, David 67,714 56.8% 18,604 48.4% -10.1% 1st
Aylesbury WHITE, Kathryn 77,844 68.3% 6,695 12.6% -5.7% 3rd
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock OSBORNE, Sandra 73,320 62.6% 21,632 47.1% 1.8% 1st
Banbury SIBLEY, Les 84,379 66.7% 10,773 19.2% -8.9% 3rd
Banff and Buchan REYNOLDS, Glen 64,300 59.8% 5,382 14.0% 2.0% 3rd
Barking HODGE, Margaret 73,868 61.4% 24,628 54.3% 4.7% 1st
Barnsley Central ILLSLEY, Eric 65,543 56.5% 17,487 47.3% -10.4% 1st
Barnsley East DUGHER, Michael 68,435 56.1% 18,059 47.0% -23.9% 1st
Barrow and Furness WOODCOCK, John 68,943 64.0% 21,226 48.1% 2.9% 1st
Basildon and Billericay DAVIES, Allan 65,515 63.4% 9,584 23.1% -11.7% 2nd
Basingstoke PEPPERELL, Funda 75,473 67.1% 10,327 20.4% -12.2% 3rd
Bassetlaw MANN, John 76,513 64.8% 25,018 50.5% -2.5% 1st
Bath AJDERIAN, Hattie 66,686 70.6% 3,251 6.9% -7.5% 3rd
Batley and Spen WOOD, Mike 76,738 66.6% 21,565 42.2% -3.1% 1st
Battersea LINTON, Martin 74,311 65.7% 17,126 35.1% -5.6% 2nd
Beaconsfield MILES, Jeremy 74,982 70.0% 6,135 11.7% -7.8% 3rd
Beckenham EGAN, Damien 66,219 72.0% 6,893 14.5% -4.9% 3rd
Bedford HALL, Patrick 68,530 65.8% 16,193 35.9% -5.7% 2nd
Bermondsey and Old Southwark SHAWCROSS, Valerie 77,628 57.5% 13,060 29.2% -2.4% 2nd
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk MILLER, Ian 73,826 66.4% 5,003 10.2% -5.7% 3rd
Berwick-Upon-Tweed STRICKLAND, Alan 56,578 67.9% 5,061 13.2% -5.2% 3rd
Bethnal Green and Bow ALI, Rushanara 81,243 62.4% 21,784 42.9% 8.5% 1st
Beverley and Holderness SAUNDERS, Ian 79,318 67.1% 11,224 21.1% -13.6% 3rd
Bexhill and Battle ROYSTON, James 81,032 67.4% 6,524 12.0% -5.9% 3rd
Bexleyheath and Crayford DAWBER, Howard 65,015 66.4% 11,450 26.5% -7.7% 2nd
Birkenhead FIELD, Frank 62,773 56.3% 22,082 62.5% -2.3% 1st
Birmingham, Edgbaston STUART, Gisela 68,573 60.6% 16,894 40.6% -2.5% 1st
Birmingham, Erdington DROMEY, Jack 66,405 53.5% 14,869 41.8% -11.1% 1st
Birmingham, Hall Green GODSIFF, Roger 76,580 63.6% 16,039 32.9% -9.4% 1st
Birmingham, Hodge Hill BYRNE, Liam 75,040 56.6% 22,077 52.0% 5.1% 1st
Birmingham, Ladywood MAHMOOD, Shabana 73,646 48.7% 19,950 55.7% 3.0% 1st
Birmingham, Northfield BURDEN, Richard 71,338 58.6% 16,841 40.3% -10.1% 1st
Birmingham, Perry Barr MAHMOOD, Khalid 71,304 59.0% 21,142 50.3% 4.0% 1st
Birmingham, Selly Oak MCCABE, Stephen 74,805 62.2% 17,950 38.5% -8.3% 1st
Birmingham, Yardley KELLY, Lynette 72,321 56.5% 13,160 32.2% -2.5% 2nd
Bishop Auckland GOODMAN, Helen 68,368 60.2% 16,023 39.0% -11.1% 1st
Blackburn STRAW, Jack 72,331 62.9% 21,751 47.8% 5.7% 1st
Blackley and Broughton STRINGER, Graham 69,489 49.2% 18,563 54.3% -8.2% 1st
Blackpool North and Cleveleys MARTIN, Penny 66,017 61.5% 14,814 36.5% -9.2% 2nd
Blackpool South MARSDEN, Gordon 63,027 55.8% 14,449 41.1% -7.5% 1st
Blaenau Gwent SMITH, Nick 52,442 61.8% 16,974 52.4% 20.1% 1st
Blaydon ANDERSON, David 67,808 66.2% 22,297 49.6% -2.0% 1st
Blyth Valley CAMPBELL, Ronnie 62,900 61.3% 17,156 44.5% -10.5% 1st
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton JONES, Michael 70,816 66.2% 6,580 14.0% -11.0% 3rd
Bolsover SKINNER, Dennis 72,766 60.5% 21,994 50.0% -15.2% 1st
Bolton North East CRAUSBY, David 66,846 64.7% 19,870 45.9% -0.4% 1st
Bolton South East QURESHI, Yasmin 69,499 57.0% 18,782 47.4% -8.3% 1st
Bolton West HILLING, Julie 71,284 66.7% 18,327 38.5% -6.8% 1st
Bootle BENTON, Joe 71,422 57.8% 27,426 66.4% -4.6% 1st
Boston and Skegness KENNY, Paul Robert 67,186 64.2% 8,899 20.6% -10.9% 2nd
Bosworth PALMER, Rory 77,296 70.2% 8,674 16.0% -15.9% 3rd
Bournemouth East STOKES, David 71,125 61.9% 5,836 13.3% -5.3% 3rd
Bournemouth West CARR-BROWN, Sharon 71,753 58.1% 6,171 14.8% -8.1% 3rd
Bracknell PIASECKI, John 76,888 67.8% 8,755 16.8% -11.1% 3rd
Bradford East ROONEY, Terry 65,116 62.1% 13,272 32.8% -11.3% 2nd
Bradford South SUTCLIFFE, Gerry 63,580 59.8% 15,682 41.3% -7.0% 1st
Bradford West SINGH, Marsha 62,519 64.9% 18,401 45.3% 5.6% 1st
Braintree EDWARDS, Bill 71,163 69.1% 9,780 19.9% -10.8% 2nd
Brecon and Radnorshire LLOYD, Chris 53,589 72.5% 4,096 10.5% -4.5% 3rd
Brent Central BUTLER, Dawn 74,046 61.2% 18,681 41.2% -8.9% 2nd
Brentford and Isleworth KEEN, Ann 83,546 64.4% 18,064 33.6% -5.4% 2nd
Brent North GARDINER, Barry 83,896 62.3% 24,514 46.9% -2.5% 1st
Brentwood and Ongar BENZING, Heidi 69,309 73.0% 4,992 9.9% -4.9% 3rd
Bridgend MOON, Madeleine 58,700 65.3% 13,931 36.3% -6.6% 1st
Bridgwater and West Somerset PEARCE, Kathy 82,180 66.3% 9,332 17.1% -8.5% 3rd
Brigg and Goole CAWSEY, Ian 67,345 65.1% 14,533 33.1% -12.7% 2nd
Brighton, Kemptown BURGESS, Simon 66,015 64.7% 14,889 34.9% -4.1% 2nd
Brighton, Pavilion PLATTS, Nancy 74,009 70.0% 14,986 28.9% -7.5% 2nd
Bristol East MCCARTHY, Kerry 69,448 64.8% 16,471 36.6% -8.9% 1st
Bristol North West TOWNEND, Sam 73,469 68.5% 13,059 25.9% -12.2% 3rd
Bristol South PRIMAROLO, Dawn 78,579 61.6% 18,600 38.4% -10.1% 1st
Bristol West SMITH, Paul 82,728 66.9% 15,227 27.5% -9.0% 2nd
Broadland BARRON, Allyson 72,445 72.7% 7,287 13.8% -9.8% 3rd
Bromley and Chislehurst KIRBY, Chris 65,427 67.3% 7,295 16.6% -7.9% 3rd
Bromsgrove BURDEN, Sam 73,036 70.7% 11,250 21.8% -8.1% 2nd
Broxbourne WATSON, Michael 71,391 64.0% 8,040 17.6% -7.9% 2nd
Broxtowe PALMER, Nick 72,042 73.2% 20,196 38.3% -3.4% 2nd
Burnley COOPER, Julie 66,615 62.8% 13,114 31.3% -7.1% 2nd
Burton SMEETH, Ruth 74,874 66.5% 15,884 31.9% -10.2% 2nd
Bury North KHAN, Maryam 66,759 67.3% 15,827 35.2% -6.6% 2nd
Bury South LEWIS, Ivan 73,544 65.6% 19,508 40.4% -10.5% 1st
Bury St Edmunds HIND, Kevin 84,716 69.3% 9,776 16.6% -10.7% 3rd
Caerphilly DAVID, Wayne 62,122 62.3% 17,377 44.9% -10.5% 1st
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross MACKAY, John 47,263 60.9% 7,081 24.6% 3.7% 2nd
Calder Valley BOOTH, Stephanie 76,903 67.3% 13,966 27.0% -11.5% 2nd
Camberwell and Peckham HARMAN, Harriet 78,627 59.3% 27,619 59.2% -4.1% 1st
Camborne and Redruth ROBINSON, Judith 63,975 66.4% 6,945 16.3% -12.4% 3rd
Cambridge ZEICHNER, Daniel 74,699 67.1% 12,174 24.3% -8.2% 3rd
Cannock Chase WOODWARD, Susan 74,508 61.1% 15,076 33.1% -17.9% 2nd
Canterbury SAMUEL, Jean 74,121 66.4% 7,940 16.1% -12.0% 3rd
Cardiff Central RATHBONE, Jenny 61,165 59.1% 10,400 28.8% -5.5% 2nd
Cardiff North MORGAN, Julie 65,553 72.7% 17,666 37.1% -1.9% 2nd
Cardiff South and Penarth MICHAEL, Alun 73,707 60.2% 17,262 38.9% -7.7% 1st
Cardiff West BRENNAN, Kevin 62,787 65.2% 16,894 41.2% -3.6% 1st
Carlisle BOADEN, Michael 65,263 64.7% 15,736 37.3% -9.6% 2nd
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr GWYTHER, Christine 52,385 72.6% 10,065 26.5% -1.8% 2nd
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire AINGER, Nick 58,108 69.7% 13,226 32.7% -4.0% 2nd
Carshalton and Wallington KHAN, Shafiqul 66,524 69.0% 4,015 8.7% -8.6% 3rd
Castle Point WARE-LANE, Julian 67,284 66.9% 6,609 14.7% -15.7% 3rd
Central Ayrshire DONOHOE, Brian 68,352 64.2% 20,950 47.7% 1.3% 1st
Central Devon MACDONALD, Moira 71,203 75.7% 3,715 6.9% -4.7% 3rd
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich JOSHI, Bhavna 75,786 70.5% 8,636 16.2% -12.3% 3rd
Ceredigion BOUDIER, Richard 59,882 63.9% 2,210 5.8% -6.3% 4th
Charnwood GOODYER, Eric 74,473 71.9% 10,536 19.7% -9.9% 3rd
Chatham and Aylesford SHAW, Jonathan 67,964 64.5% 14,161 32.3% -12.7% 2nd
Cheadle MILLER, Martin 71,635 73.3% 4,920 9.4% -0.5% 3rd
Chelmsford DIXON, Peter 77,525 70.4% 5,980 11.0% -16.0% 3rd
Chelsea and Fulham HILTON, Alexander 66,257 60.2% 7,371 18.5% -6.9% 2nd
Cheltenham GREEN, James 78,998 66.8% 2,703 5.1% -6.7% 3rd
Chesham and Amersham GAJADHARSINGH, Anthony 70,333 74.6% 2,942 5.6% -8.0% 3rd
Chesterfield PERKINS, Toby 71,878 63.8% 17,891 39.0% -1.6% 1st
Chichester HOLLAND, Simon 81,576 69.6% 5,937 10.5% -8.1% 3rd
Chingford and Woodford Green ARAKELIAN, Catherine Isabel 64,831 66.5% 9,780 22.7% -3.0% 2nd
Chippenham LOVELL, Greg 72,106 72.6% 3,620 6.9% -9.9% 3rd
Chipping Barnet WELFARE, Damien 75,120 67.4% 12,773 25.2% -8.6% 2nd
Chorley HOYLE, Lindsay 70,976 70.1% 21,515 43.2% -7.6% 1st
Christchurch DEEKS, Robert 68,859 71.8% 4,849 9.8% -5.8% 3rd
Cities Of London and Westminster ROWNTREE, David 66,849 55.2% 8,188 22.2% -3.1% 2nd
City Of Chester RUSSELL, Christine 70,131 66.7% 16,412 35.1% -3.9% 2nd
City Of Durham BLACKMAN-WOODS, Roberta 68,832 67.2% 20,496 44.3% -2.9% 1st
Clacton HENDERSON, Ivan 67,194 64.2% 10,799 25.0% -10.9% 2nd
Cleethorpes MCISAAC, Shona 70,214 64.0% 14,641 32.6% -10.8% 2nd
Clwyd South JONES, Susan 53,748 64.5% 13,311 38.4% -6.8% 1st
Clwyd West HUTTON, Donna 57,913 65.8% 9,414 24.7% -11.3% 2nd
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill CLARKE, Tom 70,067 59.4% 27,728 66.6% 2.1% 1st
Colchester NEWELL, Jordan 74,064 62.3% 5,680 12.3% -7.9% 3rd
Colne Valley ABRAHAMS, Debbie 80,060 69.1% 14,589 26.4% -9.0% 3rd
Congleton BRYANT, David 72,280 70.3% 8,747 17.2% -10.5% 3rd
Copeland REED, Jamie 63,149 67.8% 19,699 46.0% -0.7% 1st
Corby HOPE, Phil 78,024 69.5% 20,991 38.7% -4.4% 2nd
Coventry North East AINSWORTH, Bob 73,035 59.4% 21,384 49.3% -7.6% 1st
Coventry North West ROBINSON, Geoffrey 72,871 63.9% 19,936 42.8% -5.2% 1st
Coventry South CUNNINGHAM, Jim 73,652 62.4% 19,197 41.8% -4.0% 1st
Crawley OXLADE, Chris 72,781 65.3% 15,336 32.3% -6.8% 2nd
Crewe and Nantwich WILLIAMS, David 79,728 64.1% 17,374 34.0% -14.4% 2nd
Croydon Central RYAN, Gerry 76,349 65.1% 16,688 33.6% -7.5% 2nd
Croydon North WICKS, Malcolm 85,216 60.6% 28,947 56.0% 2.4% 1st
Croydon South AVIS, Jane 81,303 69.3% 11,287 20.0% -4.0% 3rd
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East MCCLYMONT, Gregg 64,037 64.3% 23,549 57.2% 5.4% 1st
Cynon Valley CLWYD, Ann 50,650 59.0% 15,681 52.5% -10.5% 1st
Dagenham and Rainham CRUDDAS, Jon 69,764 63.4% 17,813 40.3% -8.9% 1st
Darlington CHAPMAN, Jenny 68,168 62.9% 16,891 39.4% -12.9% 1st
Dartford ADAMS, John 76,271 65.7% 13,800 27.6% -15.5% 2nd
Daventry CORAZZO, Paul 71,452 72.5% 8,168 15.8% -12.1% 3rd
Delyn HANSON, David 53,470 69.2% 15,083 40.8% -4.9% 1st
Denton and Reddish GWYNNE, Andrew 66,330 56.7% 19,191 51.0% -6.7% 1st
Derby North WILLIAMSON, Chris 71,474 63.1% 14,896 33.0% -9.0% 1st
Derbyshire Dales SWINDELL, Colin 63,376 73.8% 9,061 19.4% -6.3% 3rd
Derby South BECKETT, Margaret 70,999 58.0% 17,851 43.3% -9.8% 1st
Devizes ALI, Junab 67,379 68.8% 4,711 10.2% -12.2% 3rd
Dewsbury MALIK, Shahid 78,910 68.4% 17,372 32.2% -8.4% 2nd
Doncaster Central WINTERTON, Rosie 72,985 57.2% 16,569 39.7% -11.3% 1st
Doncaster North MILIBAND, Edward 71,681 57.9% 19,637 47.3% -3.8% 1st
Don Valley FLINT, Caroline 72,597 59.8% 16,472 37.9% -18.6% 1st
Dover PROSSER, Gwyn 71,833 70.1% 16,900 33.5% -11.8% 2nd
Dudley North AUSTIN, Ian 60,838 63.5% 14,923 38.7% -3.9% 1st
Dudley South HARRIS, Rachel 60,572 63.0% 12,594 33.0% -11.0% 2nd
Dulwich and West Norwood JOWELL, Tessa 72,817 66.2% 22,461 46.6% 2.3% 1st
Dumfries and Galloway BROWN, Russell 74,584 70.0% 23,950 45.9% 4.8% 1st
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale BEAMISH, Claudia 66,627 68.9% 13,263 28.9% -3.4% 2nd
Dundee East MURRAY, Katrina 65,471 62.0% 13,529 33.3% -2.9% 2nd
Dundee West MCGOVERN, Jim 63,013 58.9% 17,994 48.5% 3.9% 1st
Dunfermline and West Fife DOCHERTY, Thomas 73,590 66.5% 22,639 46.3% -1.2% 1st
Dwyfor Meirionnydd HUMPHREYS, Alwyn 45,354 63.7% 4,021 13.9% -7.8% 3rd
Ealing Central and Acton MAHFOUZ, Bassam 70,251 67.2% 14,228 30.1% -3.2% 2nd
Ealing North POUND, Stephen 73,104 65.2% 24,023 50.4% 3.5% 1st
Ealing, Southall SHARMA, Virendra 66,970 63.8% 22,024 51.5% -5.8% 1st
Easington MORRIS, Grahame 63,879 54.7% 20,579 58.9% -12.4% 1st
Eastbourne BRINSON, Dave 77,840 67.0% 2,497 4.8% -6.0% 3rd
East Devon MANSON, Gareth 73,109 72.6% 5,721 10.8% -7.5% 3rd
East Dunbartonshire GALBRAITH, Mary 63,795 75.2% 16,367 34.1% 1.0% 2nd
East Ham TIMMS, Stephen 90,674 55.6% 35,471 70.4% 16.8% 1st
East Hampshire EDBROOKE, Jane 72,262 71.0% 4,043 7.9% -8.6% 3rd
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow MCCANN, Michael 76,534 66.6% 26,241 51.5% 2.8% 1st
Eastleigh BARRACLOUGH, Leo 77,436 69.3% 5,153 9.6% -11.5% 3rd
East Lothian O'DONNELL, Fiona 73,348 67.0% 21,919 44.6% 3.1% 1st
East Renfrewshire MURPHY, Jim 66,249 77.3% 25,987 50.8% 6.9% 1st
East Surrey RODDA, Matthew 76,855 71.1% 4,925 9.0% -5.8% 3rd
East Worthing and Shoreham BENN, Emily 74,001 65.4% 8,087 16.7% -8.8% 3rd
East Yorkshire ROUNDING, Paul 80,105 64.0% 10,401 20.3% -11.8% 3rd
Eddisbury MERRICK, Pat 72,100 63.0% 9,794 21.6% -10.5% 3rd
Edinburgh East GILMORE, Sheila 60,945 65.4% 17,314 43.4% 3.4% 1st
Edinburgh North and Leith LAZAROWICZ, Mark 69,207 68.4% 17,740 37.5% 3.2% 1st
Edinburgh South MURRAY, Ian 59,362 73.8% 15,215 34.7% 1.5% 1st
Edinburgh South West DARLING, Alistair 66,361 68.5% 19,473 42.8% 3.0% 1st
Edinburgh West DAY, Cameron 65,159 71.3% 12,881 27.7% 9.1% 2nd
Edmonton LOVE, Andy 63,904 63.2% 21,665 53.7% -2.3% 1st
Ellesmere Port and Neston MILLER, Andrew 66,509 66.5% 19,750 44.6% -4.1% 1st
Elmet and Rothwell LEWIS, James 77,724 71.8% 19,257 34.5% -11.4% 2nd
Eltham EFFORD, Clive 62,590 67.0% 17,416 41.5% -0.7% 1st
Enfield North RYAN, Joan 66,261 67.1% 17,112 38.5% -2.3% 2nd
Enfield, Southgate CHARALAMBOUS, Bambos 64,139 69.1% 14,302 32.2% -8.8% 2nd
Epping Forest CURTIS, Katie 72,186 64.5% 6,641 14.3% -7.2% 3rd
Epsom and Ewell MONTGOMERY, Craig 79,908 68.8% 6,538 11.9% -8.1% 3rd
Erewash PIDGEON, Cheryl 69,655 68.4% 16,304 34.2% -10.5% 2nd
Erith and Thamesmead PEARCE, Teresa 69,900 60.8% 19,068 44.9% -7.7% 1st
Esher and Walton ELDERGILL, Francis 75,338 72.4% 5,829 10.7% -8.8% 3rd
Exeter BRADSHAW, Ben 77,158 67.7% 19,942 38.2% -4.0% 1st
Falkirk JOYCE, Eric 81,869 62.0% 23,207 45.7% -5.1% 1st
Fareham CARR, Jim 75,915 71.6% 7,719 14.2% -11.4% 3rd
Faversham and Mid Kent REHAL, Ashok 68,858 67.8% 7,748 16.6% -12.5% 3rd
Feltham and Heston KEEN, Alan 81,058 59.9% 21,174 43.6% -4.5% 1st
Filton and Bradley Stoke BOULTON, Ian 69,003 70.0% 12,772 26.4% -7.4% 2nd
Finchley and Golders Green MOORE, Alison 70,722 66.7% 15,879 33.7% -5.4% 2nd
Folkestone and Hythe WORSLEY, Donald 78,005 67.7% 5,719 10.8% -1.8% 3rd
Forest Of Dean HOGAN, Bruce Allan 68,419 71.3% 11,789 24.2% -12.4% 2nd
Fylde ROBINSON, Liam 65,926 66.3% 8,624 19.7% -5.9% 3rd
Gainsborough MCMAHON, Jamie 72,939 67.5% 7,701 15.6% -10.5% 3rd
Garston and Halewood EAGLE, Maria 71,312 60.1% 25,493 59.5% 1.6% 1st
Gateshead MEARNS, Ian 66,492 57.5% 20,712 54.1% -7.3% 1st
Gedling COAKER, Vernon 70,866 68.0% 19,821 41.1% -5.5% 1st
Gillingham and Rainham CLARK, Paul 70,814 66.1% 12,944 27.7% -13.1% 2nd
Glasgow Central SARWAR, Anas 60,105 50.9% 15,908 52.0% 3.8% 1st
Glasgow East CURRAN, Margaret 61,865 52.0% 19,797 61.6% 0.9% 1st
Glasgow North MCKECHIN, Ann 51,490 57.5% 13,181 44.5% 5.1% 1st
Glasgow North East BAIN, Wille 59,861 49.1% 20,100 68.3% - 1st
Glasgow North West ROBERTSON, John 60,997 58.3% 19,233 54.1% 4.9% 1st
Glasgow South HARRIS, Tom 65,069 61.6% 20,736 51.7% 4.5% 1st
Glasgow South West DAVIDSON, Ian 58,191 54.6% 19,863 62.5% 2.3% 1st
Glenrothes ROY, Lindsay 67,765 59.8% 25,247 62.3% 10.4% 1st
Gloucester DHANDA, Parmjit 79,321 64.0% 17,847 35.2% -12.4% 2nd
Gordon CROCKETT, Barney (James) 73,420 66.4% 9,811 20.1% -0.1% 3rd
Gosport GILES, Graham 72,816 64.5% 7,944 16.9% -14.5% 3rd
Gower CATON, Martin 61,696 67.5% 16,016 38.4% -4.0% 1st
Grantham and Stamford BARTLETT, Mark 78,008 67.7% 9,503 18.0% -13.2% 3rd
Gravesham SMITH, Kathryn 70,195 67.4% 13,644 28.8% -13.4% 2nd
Great Grimsby MITCHELL, Austin 61,229 53.8% 10,777 32.7% -14.4% 1st
Great Yarmouth WRIGHT, Anthony 70,315 61.2% 14,295 33.2% -12.4% 2nd
Greenwich and Woolwich RAYNSFORD, Nick 65,489 62.9% 20,262 49.2% -3.3% 1st
Guildford SHAND, Tim 77,082 72.1% 2,812 5.1% -4.8% 3rd
Hackney North and Stoke Newington ABBOTT, Diane 73,906 62.9% 25,553 55.0% 6.0% 1st
Hackney South and Shoreditch HILLIER, Meg 72,841 58.8% 23,888 55.7% 3.0% 1st
Halesowen and Rowley Regis HAYMAN, Sue 63,693 69.0% 16,092 36.6% -9.7% 2nd
Halifax RIORDAN, Linda 70,380 61.9% 16,278 37.4% -4.5% 1st
Haltemprice and Howden MARTEN, Daniel 70,254 69.4% 7,630 15.7% 2.2% 3rd
Halton TWIGG, Derek 68,846 60.0% 23,843 57.7% -5.4% 1st
Hammersmith SLAUGHTER, Andy 72,348 65.6% 20,810 43.9% 1.5% 1st
Hampstead and Kilburn JACKSON, Glenda 80,373 65.7% 17,332 32.8% -3.5% 1st
Harborough MCKEEVER, Kevin 77,917 70.5% 6,981 12.7% -5.9% 3rd
Harlow RAMMELL, Bill 67,583 64.9% 14,766 33.7% -7.7% 2nd
Harrogate and Knaresborough MCNERNEY, Kevin 74,760 71.1% 3,413 6.4% -2.7% 3rd
Harrow East MCNULTY, Tony 70,510 68.1% 18,032 37.6% -7.9% 2nd
Harrow West THOMAS, Gareth 68,554 67.3% 20,111 43.6% -5.0% 1st
Hartlepool WRIGHT, Iain 68,927 55.5% 16,267 42.5% -9.0% 1st
Harwich and North Essex BARRENGER, Darren 70,743 69.3% 9,774 19.9% -10.9% 3rd
Hastings and Rye FOSTER, Michael 77,030 64.7% 18,475 37.1% -3.5% 2nd
Havant SMITH, Robert 69,662 63.0% 7,777 17.7% -11.0% 3rd
Hayes and Harlington MCDONNELL, John 70,231 60.7% 23,377 54.8% -1.6% 1st
Hazel Grove SCORER, Richard 62,300 67.4% 5,234 12.5% -3.6% 3rd
Hemel Hempstead ORHAN, Ayfer 72,752 68.0% 10,295 20.8% -18.9% 3rd
Hemsworth TRICKETT, Jon 75,542 58.0% 20,506 46.8% -11.9% 1st
Hendon DISMORE, Andrew 72,943 63.6% 19,529 42.1% -3.0% 2nd
Henley MCKENZIE, Richard 73,123 73.2% 5,835 10.9% -4.1% 3rd
Hereford and South Herefordshire ROBERTS, Philippa 72,021 67.2% 3,506 7.2% -3.0% 3rd
Hertford and Stortford TERRY, Steve 78,459 70.6% 7,620 13.8% -10.5% 3rd
Hertsmere RUSSELL, Sam 73,057 64.7% 8,871 18.8% -8.4% 2nd
Hexham TINNION, Antoine 60,360 72.0% 8,253 19.0% -11.4% 3rd
Heywood and Middleton DOBBIN, Jim 80,171 57.5% 18,499 40.1% -8.2% 1st
High Peak BISKNELL, Caitlin 71,458 70.4% 15,910 31.6% -9.5% 2nd
Hitchin and Harpenden DE BOTTON, Oliver 73,851 74.1% 7,413 13.6% -8.4% 3rd
Holborn and St Pancras DOBSON, Frank 86,563 63.1% 25,198 46.1% 1.0% 1st
Hornchurch and Upminster MCGUIRK, Kathy 78,547 68.0% 11,098 20.8% -10.3% 2nd
Hornsey and Wood Green JENNINGS, Karen 78,748 69.9% 18,720 34.0% -4.3% 2nd
Horsham SKUDDER, Andrew 77,564 72.0% 4,189 7.5% -9.2% 3rd
Houghton and Sunderland South PHILLIPSON, Bridget 68,729 55.3% 19,137 50.3% -11.7% 1st
Hove BARLOW, Celia 71,720 69.5% 16,426 33.0% -4.5% 2nd
Huddersfield SHEERMAN, Barry 66,318 61.1% 15,725 38.8% -7.6% 1st
Huntingdon COX, Anthea 83,557 64.9% 5,982 11.0% -7.4% 3rd
Hyndburn JONES, Graham 67,221 63.5% 17,531 41.1% -4.6% 1st
Ilford North KLEIN, Sonia 72,372 65.0% 16,102 34.2% -5.4% 2nd
Ilford South GAPES, Mike 86,220 59.4% 25,301 49.4% 0.6% 1st
Inverclyde CAIRNS, David 59,209 63.4% 20,993 56.0% 5.2% 1st
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey ROBB, Mike 72,528 64.9% 10,407 22.1% -8.8% 2nd
Ipswich MOLE, Chris 75,770 62.0% 16,292 34.7% -8.2% 2nd
Isle Of Wight CHIVERTON, Mark 109,922 63.9% 8,169 11.6% -5.6% 3rd
Islington North CORBYN, Jeremy 68,119 65.4% 24,276 54.5% 3.3% 1st
Islington South and Finsbury THORNBERRY, Emily 67,650 64.4% 18,407 42.3% 2.4% 1st
Islwyn EVANS, Chris 54,866 63.2% 17,069 49.2% -15.1% 1st
Jarrow HEPBURN, Stephen 64,350 60.3% 20,910 53.9% -4.9% 1st
Keighley THOMAS, Jane 65,893 72.4% 17,063 35.8% -9.0% 2nd
Kenilworth and Southam MILTON, Nicholas 64,362 75.2% 6,949 14.3% -11.2% 3rd
Kensington GURNEY, Sam 65,975 53.3% 8,979 25.5% -4.1% 2nd
Kettering SAWFORD, Phil 68,824 68.8% 14,153 29.9% -12.7% 2nd
Kilmarnock and Loudoun JAMIESON, Cathie 74,131 62.8% 24,460 52.5% 5.3% 1st
Kingston and Surbiton FREEDMAN, Max 81,115 70.4% 5,337 9.3% -3.8% 3rd
Kingston upon Hull East TURNER, Karl 67,530 50.6% 16,387 47.9% -8.1% 1st
Kingston upon Hull North JOHNSON, Diana 64,082 52.0% 13,044 39.2% -13.1% 1st
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle JOHNSON, Alan 57,264 55.0% 13,378 42.5% -12.6% 1st
Kingswood BERRY, Roger 66,361 72.2% 16,917 35.3% -10.6% 2nd
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath BROWN, Gordon 73,534 62.3% 29,559 64.5% 6.4% 1st
Knowsley HOWARTH, George 79,564 56.1% 31,650 70.9% -0.9% 1st
Lanark and Hamilton East HOOD, Jim 74,773 62.3% 23,258 50.0% 3.9% 1st
Lancaster and Fleetwood GRUNSHAW, Clive 67,379 63.4% 15,071 35.3% -7.1% 2nd
Leeds Central BENN, Hilary 81,266 46.0% 18,434 49.3% -10.2% 1st
Leeds East MUDIE, George 64,698 58.4% 19,056 50.4% -9.4% 1st
Leeds North East HAMILTON, Fabian 67,899 70.0% 20,287 42.7% -3.0% 1st
Leeds North West BLAKE, Judith 65,399 66.5% 9,132 21.0% -10.9% 3rd
Leeds West REEVES, Rachel 67,453 57.5% 16,389 42.3% -13.9% 1st
Leicester East VAZ, Keith 72,986 65.8% 25,804 53.8% -5.0% 1st
Leicester South SOULSBY, Peter 77,175 61.1% 21,479 45.6% 6.2% 1st
Leicester West KENDALL, Liz 64,900 55.2% 13,745 38.4% -12.4% 1st
Leigh BURNHAM, Andy 75,903 58.4% 21,295 48.0% -9.8% 1st
Lewes KOUNDARJIAN, Hratche 68,708 72.9% 2,508 5.0% -4.3% 3rd
Lewisham, Deptford RUDDOCK, Joan 67,058 61.5% 22,132 53.7% -1.7% 1st
Lewisham East ALEXANDER, Heidi 65,926 63.3% 17,966 43.1% -4.6% 1st
Lewisham West and Penge DOWD, Jim 69,022 65.2% 18,501 41.1% -5.2% 1st
Leyton and Wanstead CRYER, John 63,541 63.2% 17,511 43.6% -2.2% 1st
Lichfield HYDEN, Steve 72,586 71.0% 10,230 19.8% -12.4% 3rd
Lincoln MERRON, Gillian 73,540 62.2% 16,105 35.2% -8.5% 2nd
Linlithgow and East Falkirk CONNARTY, Michael 80,907 63.6% 25,634 49.8% 2.1% 1st
Liverpool, Riverside ELLMAN, Louise 74,539 52.1% 22,998 59.3% 0.0% 1st
Liverpool, Walton ROTHERAM, Steve 62,612 54.8% 24,709 72.0% 0.2% 1st
Liverpool, Wavertree BERGER, Luciana 62,518 60.6% 20,132 53.1% 3.6% 1st
Liverpool, West Derby TWIGG, Stephen 63,082 56.7% 22,953 64.1% 3.6% 1st
Livingston MORRICE, Graeme 75,924 63.1% 23,215 48.5% -2.6% 1st
Llanelli GRIFFITH, Nia 55,637 67.3% 15,916 42.5% -4.5% 1st
Loughborough REED, Andy 77,505 68.2% 18,227 34.5% -6.7% 2nd
Louth and Horncastle MOUNTAIN, Patrick 77,650 65.0% 8,760 17.3% -8.0% 3rd
Ludlow HUNT, Tony 66,632 73.1% 3,272 6.7% -4.0% 3rd
Luton North HOPKINS, Kelvin 65,645 65.5% 21,192 49.3% 0.7% 1st
Luton South SHUKER, Gavin 65,219 64.7% 14,725 34.9% -7.9% 1st
Macclesfield HEALD, Adrian 75,370 66.4% 10,164 20.3% -8.7% 3rd
Maidenhead MCDONALD, Pat 72,844 73.7% 3,795 7.1% -2.1% 3rd
Maidstone and The Weald SEERUTHUN, Rav 71,041 68.9% 4,769 9.7% -12.6% 3rd
Makerfield FOVARGUE, Yvonne 73,813 59.3% 20,700 47.3% -14.8% 1st
Maldon NANDANWAR, Swatantra 68,777 69.6% 6,070 12.7% -11.5% 3rd
Manchester Central LLOYD, Tony 90,110 44.3% 21,059 52.7% -6.6% 1st
Manchester, Gorton KAUFMAN, Gerald 75,933 50.5% 19,211 50.1% -3.0% 1st
Manchester, Withington POWELL, Lucy 74,371 60.5% 18,216 40.5% -0.4% 2nd
Mansfield MEALE, Alan 80,069 60.4% 18,753 38.7% -11.4% 1st
Meon Valley LINSLEY, Howard 70,488 72.7% 3,266 6.4% -4.2% 3rd
Meriden WILLIAMS, Ed 82,228 63.4% 10,703 20.5% -11.7% 2nd
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney HAVARD, Dai 54,715 58.6% 14,007 43.7% -16.8% 1st
Mid Bedfordshire REEVES, David 76,310 71.9% 8,108 14.8% -7.7% 3rd
Mid Derbyshire DHINDSA, Hardyal 66,074 71.6% 11,585 24.5% -10.2% 2nd
Middlesbrough BELL, Stuart 65,148 51.4% 15,351 45.9% -11.7% 1st
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland BLENKINSOP, Tom 72,666 63.6% 18,138 39.2% -11.1% 1st
Mid Dorset and North Poole BROWN, Darren 64,660 72.4% 2,748 5.9% -4.2% 3rd
Midlothian HAMILTON, David 61,387 63.9% 18,449 47.0% 1.5% 1st
Mid Norfolk HUGHES, Elizabeth 74,260 68.4% 8,857 17.4% -12.8% 3rd
Mid Sussex BOOT, David 77,199 72.4% 3,689 6.6% -6.2% 3rd
Mid Worcestershire LUNN, Robin 72,145 70.6% 7,613 14.9% -9.1% 3rd
Milton Keynes North PAKES, Andrew 82,432 65.4% 14,458 26.8% -11.1% 2nd
Milton Keynes South STARKEY, Phyllis 86,559 63.9% 17,833 32.2% -8.6% 2nd
Mitcham and Morden MCDONAGH, Siobhain 65,939 66.4% 24,722 56.4% -0.3% 1st
Mole Valley DOVE, James 72,297 75.1% 3,804 7.0% -3.7% 3rd
Monmouth SANDISON, Hamish 64,538 72.1% 12,041 25.9% -11.1% 2nd
Montgomeryshire COLBOURNE, Nick 48,730 69.4% 2,407 7.1% -5.2% 4th
Moray GREEN, Kieron 65,925 62.2% 7,007 17.1% -3.3% 3rd
Morecambe and Lunesdale SMITH, Geraldine 69,576 62.4% 17,169 39.5% -9.5% 2nd
Morley and Outwood BALLS, Ed 74,891 65.2% 18,365 37.6% -8.4% 1st
Motherwell and Wishaw ROY, Frank 66,918 58.5% 23,910 61.1% 3.6% 1st
Na h-Eileanan An Iar MACSWEEN, Donald 21,780 67.6% 4,838 32.9% -1.6% 2nd
Neath HAIN, Peter 57,295 64.8% 17,172 46.3% -6.3% 1st
Newark CAMPBELL, Ian 71,755 71.4% 11,438 22.3% -6.0% 2nd
Newbury COOPER, Hannah 79,144 74.0% 2,505 4.3% -1.7% 3rd
Newcastle-Under-Lyme FARRELLY, Paul 69,433 62.2% 16,393 38.0% -7.4% 1st
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central ONWURAH, Chinyelu 60,507 56.5% 15,694 45.9% -4.6% 1st
Newcastle Upon Tyne East BROWN, Nicholas 64,487 58.7% 17,043 45.0% -7.7% 1st
Newcastle Upon Tyne North MCKINNELL, Catherine 67,110 65.5% 17,950 40.8% -9.0% 1st
New Forest East SOPOWSKI, Peter 72,858 68.7% 4,915 9.8% -2.4% 3rd
New Forest West HURNE, Janice 68,332 69.6% 4,666 9.8% -6.7% 3rd
Newport East MORDEN, Jessica 54,437 63.3% 12,744 37.0% -8.2% 1st
Newport West FLYNN, Paul 62,111 64.0% 16,389 41.3% -3.6% 1st
Newton Abbot CANAVAN, Patrick 69,319 69.7% 3,387 7.0% -4.4% 3rd
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford COOPER, Yvette 82,336 56.2% 22,293 48.2% -17.1% 1st
Northampton North KEEBLE, Sally 61,850 65.1% 11,799 29.3% -9.4% 2nd
Northampton South LOAKES, Clyde 63,105 61.8% 9,913 25.4% -16.1% 2nd
North Ayrshire and Arran CLARK, Katy 74,223 62.1% 21,860 47.4% 3.5% 1st
North Cornwall HULME, Janet 67,940 68.9% 1,971 4.2% -8.3% 4th
North Devon CANN, Mark 74,508 68.9% 2,671 5.2% -3.7% 4th
North Dorset BUNNEY, Mike 73,741 73.4% 2,910 5.4% -4.2% 3rd
North Durham JONES, Kevan 67,544 60.7% 20,698 50.5% -13.6% 1st
North East Bedfordshire BROWN, Edward 78,060 71.2% 8,957 16.1% -9.1% 3rd
North East Cambridgeshire ROBERTS, Peter 73,224 71.1% 9,274 17.8% -12.8% 3rd
North East Derbyshire ENGEL, Natascha 71,398 65.9% 17,948 38.2% -10.1% 1st
North East Fife HOOD, Mark 62,771 63.8% 6,869 17.1% 4.4% 3rd
North East Hampshire JONES, Barry 72,196 73.3% 5,173 9.8% -6.8% 3rd
North East Hertfordshire KIRKMAN, David 72,200 69.8% 8,291 16.4% -11.9% 3rd
North East Somerset NORRIS, Dan 67,881 75.4% 16,216 31.7% -7.0% 2nd
North Herefordshire SABHARWAL, Neil 66,946 71.1% 3,373 7.1% -8.4% 3rd
North Norfolk HARRIS, Phillip 67,851 73.2% 2,896 5.8% -3.1% 3rd
North Shropshire MCLAUGHLAN, Ian 78,930 65.7% 9,406 18.1% -7.8% 3rd
North Somerset PARRY-HEARN, Steven 77,306 75.0% 6,448 11.1% -10.6% 3rd
North Swindon AGARWAL, Victor 78,384 64.2% 15,348 30.5% -14.6% 2nd
North Thanet BRITTON, Michael 68,602 63.2% 9,298 21.5% -11.1% 2nd
North Tyneside GLINDON, Mary 77,690 59.7% 23,505 50.7% -8.7% 1st
North Warwickshire O'BRIEN, Mike 70,138 67.4% 18,939 40.1% -7.3% 2nd
North West Cambridgeshire YORK, Chris 88,851 65.6% 9,877 16.9% -8.7% 3rd
North West Durham GLASS, Pat 70,350 62.3% 18,539 42.3% -11.6% 1st
North West Hampshire EVANS, Sarah 76,695 69.5% 6,980 13.1% -7.7% 3rd
North West Leicestershire WILLMOTT, Ross 71,217 72.9% 15,636 30.1% -15.4% 2nd
North West Norfolk SOOD, Manish 73,105 65.4% 6,353 13.3% -18.3% 3rd
North Wiltshire HUGHES, Jason 66,315 73.4% 3,239 6.7% -5.3% 3rd
Norwich North COOK, John 64,814 65.7% 13,379 31.4% -15.7% 2nd
Norwich South CLARKE, Charles 73,649 64.6% 13,650 28.7% -8.7% 2nd
Nottingham East LESLIE, Christopher 58,705 56.4% 15,022 45.4% -1.3% 1st
Nottingham North ALLEN, Graham 63,240 54.2% 16,646 48.6% -10.6% 1st
Nottingham South GREENWOOD, Lilian 67,441 60.5% 15,209 37.3% -8.6% 1st
Nuneaton INNES, Jayne 67,837 65.8% 16,467 36.9% -9.8% 2nd
Ochil and South Perthshire BANKS, Gordon 75,115 67.2% 19,131 37.9% 6.5% 1st
Ogmore IRRANCA-DAVIES, Huw 55,527 62.4% 18,644 53.8% -7.1% 1st
Old Bexley and Sidcup EVERITT, Rick 65,699 69.2% 8,768 19.3% -8.7% 2nd
Oldham East and Saddleworth WOOLAS, Phil 72,557 61.4% 14,186 31.9% -10.7% 1st
Oldham West and Royton MEACHER, Michael 72,359 59.3% 19,503 45.5% -2.9% 1st
Orkney and Shetland COOPER, Mark 33,085 58.5% 2,061 10.7% -3.5% 2nd
Orpington MORGAN, Stephen 67,732 72.2% 4,400 9.0% 3.0% 3rd
Oxford East SMITH, Andrew 81,903 63.1% 21,938 42.5% 6.5% 1st
Oxford West and Abingdon STEVENS, Richard 86,458 65.3% 5,999 10.6% -5.2% 3rd
Paisley and Renfrewshire North SHERIDAN, Jim 63,704 68.6% 23,613 54.0% 8.3% 1st
Paisley and Renfrewshire South ALEXANDER, Douglas 61,197 65.4% 23,842 59.6% 7.0% 1st
Pendle PRENTICE, Gordon 66,422 67.8% 13,927 30.9% -6.2% 2nd
Penistone and Stocksbridge SMITH, Angela 68,480 67.9% 17,565 37.8% -7.4% 1st
Penrith and The Border CANNON, Barbara 64,484 69.9% 5,834 12.9% -6.1% 3rd
Perth and North Perthshire GLACKIN, Jamie 72,141 66.9% 7,923 16.4% -2.3% 3rd
Peterborough MURPHY, Edward 70,278 63.9% 13,272 29.5% -4.8% 2nd
Plymouth, Moor View SEABECK, Alison 68,062 61.0% 15,433 37.2% -7.2% 1st
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport GILROY, Linda 72,938 60.2% 13,901 31.7% -9.0% 2nd
Pontypridd SMITH, Owen 58,205 63.0% 14,220 38.8% -15.4% 1st
Poole SANDERSON, Jason 72,641 65.3% 6,041 12.7% -10.0% 3rd
Poplar and Limehouse FITZPATRICK, Jim 74,955 62.3% 18,679 40.0% 4.7% 1st
Portsmouth North MCCARTHY-FRY, Sarah 70,329 62.7% 12,244 27.8% -10.8% 2nd
Portsmouth South FERRETT, John 70,242 58.7% 5,640 13.7% -8.7% 3rd
Preseli Pembrokeshire REES, Mari 57,400 69.0% 12,339 31.2% -3.7% 2nd
Preston HENDRICK, Mark 61,187 53.1% 15,668 48.2% -0.5% 1st
Pudsey HANLEY, Jamie 69,257 70.9% 17,215 35.1% -10.3% 2nd
Putney KING, Stuart 63,371 64.4% 11,170 27.4% -10.2% 2nd
Rayleigh and Wickford LE-SURF, Mike 75,661 69.2% 7,577 14.5% -12.0% 3rd
Reading East DODDS, Anneliese 74,929 66.7% 12,729 25.5% -8.5% 3rd
Reading West SARKAR, Naz 72,120 65.9% 14,519 30.5% -14.5% 2nd
Redcar BAIRD, Vera 67,127 62.5% 13,741 32.7% -18.6% 2nd
Redditch SMITH, Jacqui 66,573 66.1% 13,317 30.3% -13.4% 2nd
Reigate HULL, Robert 71,604 69.8% 5,672 11.3% -10.2% 3rd
Rhondda BRYANT, Chris 51,554 60.3% 17,183 55.3% -12.8% 1st
Ribble Valley FOSTER, Paul 77,789 67.2% 11,529 22.0% -7.8% 2nd
Richmond Park TUNNICLIFFE, Eleanor 77,751 76.2% 2,979 5.0% -4.2% 3rd
Richmond (Yorks) DRIVER, Eileen 80,563 66.3% 8,150 15.3% -5.3% 3rd
Rochdale DANCZUK, Simon 78,952 58.1% 16,699 36.4% -4.5% 1st
Rochester and Strood MURRAY, Teresa 73,758 65.0% 13,651 28.5% -13.1% 2nd
Rochford and Southend East BONAVIA, Kevin 71,467 58.3% 8,459 20.3% -11.3% 2nd
Romford VOLLER, Rachel 71,306 65.2% 9,077 19.5% -9.5% 2nd
Romsey and Southampton North BEG, Aktar 68,157 71.8% 3,116 6.4% -4.6% 3rd
Rossendale and Darwen ANDERSON, Janet 73,229 64.4% 15,198 32.2% -10.7% 2nd
Ross, Skye and Lochaber MCKENDRICK, John 51,836 67.2% 5,265 15.1% 0.2% 2nd
Rotherham MACSHANE, Denis 63,563 59.0% 16,741 44.6% -13.1% 1st
Rother Valley BARRON, Kevin 72,847 64.2% 19,147 40.9% -10.6% 1st
Rugby KING, Andy 68,914 68.9% 14,901 31.4% -12.1% 2nd
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner MCDONALD, Anita 70,873 70.8% 9,806 19.5% -4.5% 2nd
Runnymede and Weybridge GREENWOOD, Paul 72,566 66.4% 6,446 13.4% -9.6% 3rd
Rushcliffe CLAYWORTH, Andrew 72,955 73.6% 11,128 20.7% -6.7% 3rd
Rutherglen and Hamilton West GREATREX, Tom 76,408 61.5% 28,566 60.8% 5.2% 1st
Rutland and Melton MORGAN, John 77,185 71.5% 7,893 14.3% -10.6% 3rd
Saffron Walden LIGHT, Barbara 76,035 71.5% 5,288 9.7% -4.5% 3rd
Salford and Eccles BLEARS, Hazel 75,483 55.0% 16,655 40.1% -15.3% 1st
Salisbury GANN, Tom 67,430 71.9% 3,690 7.6% -11.0% 3rd
Scarborough and Whitby DAVID, Annajoy 75,470 65.3% 12,978 26.3% -12.0% 2nd
Scunthorpe DAKIN, Nick 63,089 58.7% 14,640 39.5% -12.5% 1st
Sedgefield WILSON, Phil 64,728 62.1% 18,141 45.1% -13.9% 1st
Sefton Central ESTERSON, Bill 67,511 71.8% 20,307 41.9% -3.7% 1st
Selby and Ainsty MARSHALL, Jan 72,804 71.1% 13,297 25.7% -17.1% 2nd
Sevenoaks SIDDORN, Gareth 69,591 71.0% 6,541 13.2% -8.0% 3rd
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough BLUNKETT, David 67,740 57.4% 21,400 55.0% -14.6% 1st
Sheffield Central BLOMFIELD, Paul 67,554 61.4% 17,138 41.3% -5.2% 1st
Sheffield, Hallam SCOTT, Jack 68,798 74.3% 8,228 16.1% -1.7% 3rd
Sheffield, Heeley MUNN, Meg 65,571 62.3% 17,409 42.6% -11.5% 1st
Sheffield South East BETTS, Clive 67,068 61.7% 20,169 48.7% -11.6% 1st
Sherwood OLDKNOW, Emilie 71,443 68.5% 18,997 38.8% -10.6% 2nd
Shipley HINCHCLIFFE, Susan 67,689 73.0% 14,058 28.4% -9.4% 2nd
Shrewsbury and Atcham TANDY, Jon 75,446 70.3% 10,915 20.6% -13.5% 3rd
Sittingbourne and Sheppey HARRISON, Angela 75,855 64.0% 11,930 24.6% -17.1% 2nd
Skipton and Ripon HAZELGROVE, Claire 77,381 70.7% 5,498 10.0% -8.2% 3rd
Sleaford and North Hykeham NORMINGTON, James 84,806 70.2% 10,051 16.9% -9.5% 3rd
Slough MACTAGGART, Fiona 77,473 61.6% 21,884 45.8% -0.4% 1st
Solihull MERRILL, Sarah 76,288 72.3% 4,891 8.9% -6.7% 3rd
Somerton and Frome OAKENSEN, David 81,548 74.3% 2,675 4.4% -6.4% 3rd
Southampton, Itchen DENHAM, John 74,532 59.6% 16,326 36.8% -11.5% 1st
Southampton, Test WHITEHEAD, Alan 71,931 61.4% 17,001 38.5% -5.7% 1st
South Basildon and East Thurrock SMITH, Angela 71,874 62.2% 13,852 31.0% -9.7% 2nd
South Cambridgeshire SADIQ, Tariq 78,995 74.8% 6,024 10.2% -9.5% 3rd
South Derbyshire EDWARDS, Michael 70,608 71.4% 15,807 31.4% -11.5% 2nd
South Dorset KNIGHT, Jim 73,360 68.6% 15,224 30.3% -11.4% 2nd
South East Cambridgeshire COWAN, John 83,068 69.3% 4,380 7.6% -13.8% 3rd
South East Cornwall SPARLING, Michael 71,373 69.5% 3,507 7.1% -3.4% 3rd
Southend West FLYNN, Thomas 66,918 65.2% 5,850 13.4% -9.2% 3rd
South Holland and The Deepings GOULD, Gareth 76,243 65.8% 7,024 14.0% -10.5% 3rd
South Leicestershire GIMSON, Sally 76,633 71.2% 11,392 20.9% -8.8% 3rd
South Norfolk CASTLE, Mick 76,179 72.2% 7,252 13.2% -9.0% 3rd
South Northamptonshire MAY, Matthew 82,033 73.0% 10,380 17.3% -11.4% 3rd
Southport CONALTY, Jim 67,200 65.1% 4,116 9.4% -3.4% 3rd
South Ribble BORROW, David 75,822 67.9% 17,842 34.7% -9.6% 2nd
South Shields MILIBAND, David 64,084 57.0% 18,995 52.0% -8.8% 1st
South Staffordshire MCELDUFF, Kevin 73,849 68.3% 10,244 20.3% 0.3% 2nd
South Suffolk BISHTON, Emma 72,498 70.9% 7,368 14.3% -10.1% 3rd
South Swindon SNELGROVE, Anne 72,619 64.9% 16,143 34.3% -6.2% 2nd
South Thanet LADYMAN, Stephen 70,045 65.6% 14,426 31.4% -8.1% 2nd
South West Bedfordshire BONE, Jennifer 76,559 66.3% 9,948 19.6% -10.6% 3rd
South West Devon POLLARD, Luke 70,813 70.4% 6,193 12.4% -11.8% 3rd
South West Hertfordshire MANN, Harinder 78,248 72.5% 6,526 11.5% -9.3% 3rd
South West Norfolk SMITH, Peter 73,758 66.6% 9,119 18.6% -11.4% 3rd
South West Surrey MOLLET, Richard 76,501 74.8% 3,419 6.0% -1.9% 3rd
South West Wiltshire RENNISON, Rebecca 71,647 68.4% 5,613 11.5% -5.7% 3rd
Spelthorne TYLER-MOORE, Adam 70,479 67.1% 7,789 16.5% -10.8% 3rd
Stafford KIDNEY, David 70,667 71.1% 16,587 33.0% -10.2% 2nd
Staffordshire Moorlands ATKINS, Charlotte 62,137 70.5% 13,104 29.9% -6.0% 2nd
St Albans MILLS, Roma 70,058 75.4% 9,288 17.6% -16.7% 3rd
Stalybridge and Hyde REYNOLDS, Jonathan 69,081 59.2% 16,189 39.6% -10.1% 1st
St Austell and Newquay JAMESON, Lee 75,284 62.7% 3,386 7.2% -6.6% 3rd
Stevenage TAYLOR, Sharon 68,937 64.8% 14,913 33.4% -9.7% 2nd
St Helens North WATTS, Dave 74,985 59.4% 23,041 51.7% -5.6% 1st
St Helens South and Whiston WOODWARD, Shaun 77,975 59.1% 24,364 52.9% -2.7% 1st
Stirling MCGUIRE, Anne 66,080 70.9% 19,558 41.8% 5.8% 1st
St Ives LATIMER, Philippa 66,944 68.6% 3,751 8.2% -4.4% 3rd
Stockport COFFEY, Ann 62,879 62.2% 16,697 42.7% -9.6% 1st
Stockton North CUNNINGHAM, Alex 66,752 59.2% 16,923 42.8% -12.0% 1st
Stockton South TAYLOR, Dari 73,840 68.1% 19,245 38.3% -9.4% 2nd
Stoke-On-Trent Central HUNT, Tristram 61,003 53.2% 12,605 38.8% -13.6% 1st
Stoke-On-Trent North WALLEY, Joan 72,054 55.8% 17,815 44.3% -11.5% 1st
Stoke-On-Trent South FLELLO, Robert 68,032 58.6% 15,446 38.8% -8.1% 1st
Stone LEWIS, Joanne 67,062 70.4% 9,770 20.7% -9.0% 3rd
Stourbridge WALTHO, Lynda 69,637 67.8% 14,989 31.7% -10.4% 2nd
Stratford-On-Avon JOHNSTON, Robert 69,517 72.7% 4,809 9.5% -6.0% 3rd
Streatham UMUNNA, Chuka 74,532 62.8% 20,037 42.8% -4.2% 1st
Stretford and Urmston GREEN, Kate 70,991 63.3% 21,821 48.6% -2.8% 1st
Stroud DREW, David 78,286 74.1% 22,380 38.6% -1.5% 2nd
Suffolk Coastal LEEDER, Adam 76,572 71.7% 8,812 16.1% -10.1% 3rd
Sunderland Central ELLIOTT, Julie 74,485 57.0% 19,495 45.9% -4.1% 1st
Surrey Heath WILLEY, Matt 78,107 69.6% 5,552 10.2% -6.5% 3rd
Sutton and Cheam ALLEN, Kathy 66,658 72.8% 3,376 7.0% -4.9% 3rd
Sutton Coldfield POCOCK, Rob 74,489 67.9% 10,298 20.4% -5.5% 2nd
Swansea East JAMES, Siân 59,823 54.6% 16,819 51.5% -5.1% 1st
Swansea West DAVIES, Geraint 61,334 58.0% 12,335 34.7% -7.2% 1st
Tamworth JENKINS, Brian 71,962 64.5% 15,148 32.7% -10.3% 2nd
Tatton JACKSON, Richard 66,746 67.8% 7,803 17.3% -6.5% 3rd
Taunton Deane JEVON, Martin 82,507 70.5% 2,967 5.1% -7.0% 3rd
Telford WRIGHT, David 65,061 63.5% 15,974 38.7% -9.5% 1st
Tewkesbury EMMERSON, Stuart 76,655 70.4% 6,253 11.6% -8.7% 3rd
The Cotswolds DEMPSEY, Mark 76,729 71.5% 5,886 10.7% -7.9% 3rd
The Wrekin KALINAUCKAS, Paul 65,544 70.1% 12,472 27.1% -12.1% 2nd
Thirsk and Malton ROBERTS, Johnathan 76,416 49.9% 5,169 13.6% -9.8% 3rd
Thornbury and Yate EGAN, Roxanne 64,092 75.2% 3,385 7.0% -3.8% 3rd
Thurrock MORRIS, Carl 77,758 58.9% 16,777 36.6% -9.6% 2nd
Tiverton and Honiton WHITLOCK, Vernon 76,808 71.5% 4,907 8.9% -4.4% 3rd
Tonbridge and Malling GRIFFITHS, Daniel 71,790 71.5% 6,476 12.6% -11.2% 3rd
Tooting KHAN, Sadiq 73,840 68.6% 22,038 43.5% 0.8% 1st
Torbay PEDRICK-FRIEND, David 76,244 64.5% 3,231 6.6% -7.9% 3rd
Torfaen MURPHY, Paul 61,183 61.5% 16,847 44.8% -12.1% 1st
Torridge and West Devon JONES, Darren 77,360 71.4% 2,917 5.3% -5.3% 4th
Totnes WHITTY, Carol 67,962 70.4% 3,538 7.4% -4.7% 3rd
Tottenham LAMMY, David 68,834 59.1% 24,128 59.3% 1.4% 1st
Truro and Falmouth MACKENZIE, Charlotte 70,598 69.1% 4,697 9.6% -9.4% 3rd
Tunbridge Wells HEATHER, Gary 73,855 68.1% 5,448 10.8% -9.6% 3rd
Twickenham TOMLINSON, Brian 80,569 74.1% 4,583 7.7% -3.7% 3rd
Tynemouth CAMPBELL, Alan 75,680 69.6% 23,860 45.3% -3.0% 1st
Uxbridge and South Ruislip GARG, Sidharath 71,160 63.3% 10,542 23.4% -3.0% 2nd
Vale Of Clwyd RUANE, Chris 55,781 63.7% 15,017 42.3% -3.6% 1st
Vale Of Glamorgan DAVIES, Alana 70,211 69.3% 16,034 32.9% -7.8% 2nd
Vauxhall HOEY, Kate 74,811 57.7% 21,498 49.8% -2.0% 1st
Wakefield CREAGH, Mary 70,812 62.8% 17,454 39.3% -4.8% 1st
Wallasey EAGLE, Angela 65,915 63.2% 21,578 51.8% -2.7% 1st
Walsall North WINNICK, David 64,034 56.5% 13,385 37.0% -11.2% 1st
Walsall South VAZ, Valerie 64,387 63.5% 16,211 39.7% -9.5% 1st
Walthamstow CREASY, Stella 64,625 63.4% 21,252 51.8% 1.5% 1st
Wansbeck LAVERY, Ian 61,782 61.9% 17,548 45.8% -9.3% 1st
Wantage MITCHELL, Steven 80,456 70.0% 7,855 13.9% -10.0% 3rd
Warley SPELLAR, John 62,751 61.0% 20,240 52.9% -2.0% 1st
Warrington North JONES, Helen 70,473 62.7% 20,135 45.5% -7.3% 1st
Warrington South BENT, Nick 79,182 69.3% 18,088 33.0% -8.3% 2nd
Warwick and Leamington PLASKITT, James 67,800 72.3% 17,363 35.4% -9.3% 2nd
Washington and Sunderland West HODGSON, Sharon 68,910 54.2% 19,615 52.5% -16.2% 1st
Watford WARD, Claire 80,798 68.3% 14,750 26.7% -6.8% 3rd
Waveney BLIZZARD, Bob 78,532 65.1% 19,802 38.7% -6.6% 2nd
Wealden BLACKMORE, Jemima 76,537 71.8% 5,266 9.6% -7.1% 3rd
Weaver Vale STOCKTON, John 67,269 65.4% 15,962 36.3% -9.4% 2nd
Wellingborough BUCKLAND, Jayne 76,846 67.2% 13,131 25.4% -16.0% 2nd
Wells MERRYFIELD, Andy 79,432 70.3% 4,198 7.5% -8.1% 3rd
Welwyn Hatfield HOBDAY, Mike 72,058 68.0% 10,471 21.4% -14.9% 2nd
Wentworth and Dearne HEALEY, John 72,586 58.0% 21,316 50.6% -11.2% 1st
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine WILLIAMS, Greg 66,110 68.4% 6,159 13.6% 0.5% 4th
West Bromwich East WATSON, Tom 62,668 60.6% 17,657 46.5% -9.2% 1st
West Bromwich West BAILEY, Adrian 64,859 55.8% 16,263 45.0% -8.7% 1st
West Dorset BICK, Steve 76,869 74.6% 3,815 6.7% -1.1% 3rd
West Dunbartonshire DOYLE, Gemma 66,086 64.0% 25,905 61.3% 9.4% 1st
West Ham BROWN, Lyn 85,313 55.0% 29,422 62.7% 10.9% 1st
West Lancashire COOPER, Rosie 73,835 65.7% 21,883 45.1% -2.9% 1st
Westminster North BUCK, Karen 66,739 59.3% 17,377 43.9% 4.0% 1st
Westmorland and Lonsdale TODD, Jonathan 66,988 76.9% 1,158 2.2% -5.6% 3rd
Weston-Super-Mare BRADLEY, David 78,487 67.2% 5,772 10.9% -7.7% 3rd
West Suffolk AHMED, Abul 74,374 64.7% 7,089 14.7% -14.2% 3rd
West Worcestershire BARBER, Penny 72,807 74.3% 3,661 6.8% -3.7% 3rd
Wigan NANDY, Lisa 75,407 58.5% 21,404 48.5% -9.6% 1st
Wimbledon JUDGE, Andrew 65,723 72.1% 10,550 22.3% -13.4% 3rd
Winchester DAVIES, Patrick 73,805 75.8% 3,051 5.5% -3.9% 3rd
Windsor JHUND, Amanjit 69,511 71.3% 4,910 9.9% -8.0% 3rd
Wirral South MCGOVERN, Alison 56,099 71.1% 16,276 40.8% -1.7% 1st
Wirral West DAVIES, Phil 55,050 71.5% 14,290 36.3% -4.0% 2nd
Witham SPADEMAN, John 66,969 69.9% 8,656 18.5% -13.9% 3rd
Witney GOLDBERG, Joe 78,766 73.3% 7,511 13.0% -9.4% 3rd
Woking MILLER, Tom 73,837 71.5% 4,246 8.0% -8.3% 3rd
Wokingham DAVIDSON, George 76,386 71.4% 5,516 10.1% -4.9% 3rd
Wolverhampton North East REYNOLDS, Emma 58,931 59.2% 14,448 41.4% -13.3% 1st
Wolverhampton South East MCFADDEN, Pat 59,884 58.0% 16,505 47.6% -12.0% 1st
Wolverhampton South West MARRIS, Rob 58,845 68.2% 15,653 39.0% -4.5% 2nd
Worcester FOSTER, Michael 72,835 67.2% 16,376 33.4% -8.4% 2nd
Workington CUNNINGHAM, Tony 59,607 65.9% 17,865 45.5% -6.5% 1st
Worsley and Eccles South KEELEY, Barbara 72,473 57.5% 17,892 42.9% -10.4% 1st
Worthing West ROSS, Ian 75,945 64.7% 5,800 11.8% -7.4% 3rd
Wrexham LUCAS, Ian 50,872 64.8% 12,161 36.9% -9.2% 1st
Wycombe LOMAS, Andrew 74,175 64.9% 8,326 17.3% -12.8% 3rd
Wyre and Preston North SMITH, Cat 70,201 73.1% 10,932 21.3% -5.9% 3rd
Wyre Forest KNOWLES, Nigel 76,713 66.3% 7,298 14.3% -8.2% 3rd
Wythenshawe and Sale East GOGGINS, Paul 79,923 51.0% 17,987 44.1% -8.0% 1st
Yeovil SKEVINGTON, Lee 82,314 69.4% 2,991 5.2% -5.3% 3rd
Ynys Môn OWEN, Albert 50,075 68.8% 11,490 33.4% -1.3% 1st
York Central BAYLEY, Hugh 76,439 60.8% 18,573 40.0% -8.9% 1st
York Outer ALEXANDER, James 75,939 70.2% 9,108 17.1% -9.9% 3rd

Turnout as calculated by the House of Commons Library, is the total number of votes cast and not spoiled, divided by the size of the electorate.

Under section 13(b) of the Representation of the People Act 1985, a candidate gaining 5% or less of the vote share will forfeit their deposit.