Results for a UK general election on 6 May 2010 Elections contested by Conservative

A general election to the 55th Parliament of the United Kingdom with an electorate of 45,597,461, having 29,687,604 valid votes and 81,879 invalid votes.

Read the House of Commons Library briefing.

Constituency Candidate Electorate Turnout Votes Vote share Vote change Position
Aberavon JONES, Caroline 50,838 60.9% 4,411 14.2% 4.1% 3rd
Aberconwy BEBB, Guto 44,593 67.2% 10,734 35.8% 6.8% 1st
Aberdeen North WHYTE, Stewart 64,808 58.2% 4,666 12.4% 2.9% 4th
Aberdeen South HARVIE, Amanda 64,031 67.2% 8,914 20.7% 3.6% 3rd
Airdrie and Shotts WHITFIELD, Ruth 62,364 57.5% 3,133 8.7% -1.1% 3rd
Aldershot HOWARTH, Gerald 71,465 63.5% 21,203 46.7% 2.7% 1st
Aldridge-Brownhills SHEPHERD, Richard 58,909 65.6% 22,913 59.3% 11.1% 1st
Altrincham and Sale West BRADY, Graham 72,208 68.4% 24,176 48.9% 1.9% 1st
Alyn and Deeside GALLAGHER, Will 60,931 65.5% 12,885 32.3% 7.1% 2nd
Amber Valley MILLS, Nigel 70,171 65.5% 17,746 38.6% 4.7% 1st
Angus COSTA, Alberto 62,860 60.4% 11,738 30.9% 1.5% 2nd
Arfon MILLAR, Robin 41,198 63.3% 4,416 16.9% 0.5% 3rd
Argyll and Bute MULVANEY, Gary 67,165 67.3% 10,861 24.0% 0.5% 2nd
Arundel and South Downs HERBERT, Nick 76,835 72.9% 32,333 57.8% 7.4% 1st
Ashfield HICKTON, Gary 77,379 62.3% 10,698 22.2% -2.2% 3rd
Ashford GREEN, Damian 81,271 67.9% 29,878 54.1% 2.7% 1st
Ashton-Under-Lyne KENNEDY, Seema 67,714 56.8% 9,510 24.7% 4.6% 2nd
Aylesbury LIDINGTON, David 77,844 68.3% 27,736 52.2% 3.8% 1st
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock GRANT, William 73,320 62.6% 11,721 25.5% 2.4% 2nd
Banbury BALDRY, Tony 84,379 66.7% 29,703 52.8% 5.9% 1st
Banff and Buchan BUCHAN, Jimmy 64,300 59.8% 11,841 30.8% 11.4% 2nd
Barking MARCUS, Simon 73,868 61.4% 8,073 17.8% 1.2% 2nd
Barnsley Central TEMPEST, Piers 65,543 56.5% 6,388 17.3% 2.5% 3rd
Barnsley East HOCKNEY, James 68,435 56.1% 6,329 16.5% 3.8% 3rd
Barrow and Furness GOUGH, John 68,943 64.0% 16,018 36.3% 3.7% 2nd
Basildon and Billericay BARON, John 65,515 63.4% 21,922 52.7% 6.7% 1st
Basingstoke MILLER, Maria 75,473 67.1% 25,590 50.5% 11.7% 1st
Bassetlaw GIRLING, Keith 76,513 64.8% 16,803 33.9% -1.2% 2nd
Bath RICHTER, Fabian 66,686 70.6% 14,768 31.4% -0.5% 2nd
Batley and Spen SMALL, Janice 76,738 66.6% 17,159 33.6% 1.9% 2nd
Battersea ELLISON, Jane 74,311 65.7% 23,103 47.3% 7.5% 1st
Beaconsfield GRIEVE, Dominic 74,982 70.0% 32,053 61.1% 7.0% 1st
Beckenham STEWART, Bob 66,219 72.0% 27,597 57.9% -1.8% 1st
Bedford FULLER, Richard 68,530 65.8% 17,546 38.9% 5.4% 1st
Bermondsey and Old Southwark MORRISON, Loanna 77,628 57.5% 7,638 17.1% 4.1% 3rd
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk LAMONT, John 73,826 66.4% 16,555 33.8% 4.9% 2nd
Berwick-Upon-Tweed TREVELYAN, Anne-Marie 56,578 67.9% 14,116 36.7% 7.7% 2nd
Bethnal Green and Bow KHAN, Zakhir 81,243 62.4% 7,071 13.9% 2.0% 4th
Beverley and Holderness STUART, Graham 79,318 67.1% 25,063 47.1% 6.2% 1st
Bexhill and Battle BARKER, Gregory 81,032 67.4% 28,147 51.6% -2.6% 1st
Bexleyheath and Crayford EVENNETT, David 65,015 66.4% 21,794 50.5% 3.9% 1st
Birkenhead GILBERT, Andrew 62,773 56.3% 6,687 18.9% 2.4% 2nd
Birmingham, Edgbaston ALDEN, Deirdre 68,573 60.6% 15,620 37.6% -1.5% 2nd
Birmingham, Erdington ALDEN, Robert 66,405 53.5% 11,592 32.6% 9.7% 2nd
Birmingham, Hall Green BARKER, Jo 76,580 63.6% 7,320 15.0% 0.1% 4th
Birmingham, Hodge Hill PAREKH, Shailesh 75,040 56.6% 4,936 11.6% 1.0% 3rd
Birmingham, Ladywood GHANI, Nusrat 73,646 48.7% 4,277 11.9% 3.5% 3rd
Birmingham, Northfield HUXTABLE, Keely 71,338 58.6% 14,059 33.6% 3.2% 2nd
Birmingham, Perry Barr NORTON, William 71,304 59.0% 8,960 21.3% 4.0% 3rd
Birmingham, Selly Oak DAWKINS, Nigel 74,805 62.2% 14,468 31.1% 1.4% 2nd
Birmingham, Yardley JENKINS, Meirion 72,321 56.5% 7,836 19.2% 8.6% 3rd
Bishop Auckland HARRISON, Barbara 68,368 60.2% 10,805 26.3% 3.4% 2nd
Blackburn LAW-RIDING, Michael 72,331 62.9% 11,895 26.1% 3.5% 2nd
Blackley and Broughton EDSBERG, James 69,489 49.2% 6,260 18.3% 5.3% 2nd
Blackpool North and Cleveleys MAYNARD, Paul 66,017 61.5% 16,964 41.8% 4.5% 1st
Blackpool South BELL, Ron 63,027 55.8% 12,597 35.8% 4.9% 2nd
Blaenau Gwent STEVENSON, Liz 52,442 61.8% 2,265 7.0% 4.7% 4th
Blaydon HALL, Glenn 67,808 66.2% 7,159 15.9% 7.9% 3rd
Blyth Valley FLUX, Barry 62,900 61.3% 6,412 16.6% 2.7% 3rd
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton GIBB, Nick 70,816 66.2% 24,087 51.4% 6.3% 1st
Bolsover ROWLEY, Lee 72,766 60.5% 10,812 24.6% 7.3% 2nd
Bolton North East DUNLEAVY, Deborah 66,846 64.7% 15,786 36.5% 2.2% 2nd
Bolton South East MORGAN, Andy 69,499 57.0% 10,148 25.6% 2.9% 2nd
Bolton West WILLIAMS, Susan 71,284 66.7% 18,235 38.3% 4.9% 2nd
Bootle QURESHI, Sohail 71,422 57.8% 3,678 8.9% 1.5% 3rd
Boston and Skegness SIMMONDS, Mark 67,186 64.2% 21,325 49.4% 3.1% 1st
Bosworth TREDINNICK, David 77,296 70.2% 23,132 42.6% 0.0% 1st
Bournemouth East ELLWOOD, Tobias 71,125 61.9% 21,320 48.4% 3.1% 1st
Bournemouth West BURNS, Conor 71,753 58.1% 18,808 45.1% 5.6% 1st
Bracknell LEE, Philip 76,888 67.8% 27,327 52.4% 2.6% 1st
Bradford East RIAZ, Mohammed 65,116 62.1% 10,860 26.8% 9.4% 3rd
Bradford South PALMER, Matt 63,580 59.8% 11,060 29.1% 4.8% 2nd
Bradford West IQBAL, Zahid 62,519 64.9% 12,638 31.1% -0.2% 2nd
Braintree NEWMARK, Brooks 71,163 69.1% 25,901 52.6% 2.7% 1st
Brecon and Radnorshire DAVIES, Suzy 53,589 72.5% 14,182 36.5% 1.9% 2nd
Brent Central RAJPUT, Sachin 74,046 61.2% 5,067 11.2% -1.9% 3rd
Brentford and Isleworth MACLEOD, Mary 83,546 64.4% 20,022 37.2% 6.5% 1st
Brent North PATEL, Harshadbhai 83,896 62.3% 16,486 31.5% 2.2% 2nd
Brentwood and Ongar PICKLES, Eric 69,309 73.0% 28,793 56.9% 2.9% 1st
Bridgend BAKER, Helen 58,700 65.3% 11,668 30.4% 5.4% 2nd
Bridgwater and West Somerset LIDDELL-GRAINGER, Ian 82,180 66.3% 24,675 45.3% -0.1% 1st
Brigg and Goole PERCY, Andrew 67,345 65.1% 19,680 44.9% 6.9% 1st
Brighton, Kemptown KIRBY, Simon 66,015 64.7% 16,217 38.0% 3.8% 1st
Brighton, Pavilion VERE, Charlotte 74,009 70.0% 12,275 23.7% 0.4% 3rd
Bristol East SHAFI, Adeela 69,448 64.8% 12,749 28.3% 0.2% 2nd
Bristol North West LESLIE, Charlotte 73,469 68.5% 19,115 38.0% 5.5% 1st
Bristol South LLOYD DAVIES, Mark 78,579 61.6% 11,086 22.9% 3.3% 3rd
Bristol West YARKER, Nick 82,728 66.9% 10,169 18.4% 2.0% 3rd
Broadland SIMPSON, Keith 72,445 72.7% 24,338 46.2% 2.8% 1st
Bromley and Chislehurst NEILL, Bob 65,427 67.3% 23,569 53.5% 8.5% 1st
Bromsgrove JAVID, Sajid 73,036 70.7% 22,558 43.7% -7.3% 1st
Broxbourne WALKER, Charles 71,391 64.0% 26,844 58.8% 4.9% 1st
Broxtowe SOUBRY, Anna 72,042 73.2% 20,585 39.0% 1.8% 1st
Burnley ALI, Richard 66,615 62.8% 6,950 16.6% 5.8% 3rd
Burton GRIFFITHS, Andrew 74,874 66.5% 22,188 44.5% 7.2% 1st
Bury North NUTTALL, David 66,759 67.3% 18,070 40.2% 3.4% 1st
Bury South WISEMAN, Michelle 73,544 65.6% 16,216 33.6% 5.5% 2nd
Bury St Edmunds RUFFLEY, David 84,716 69.3% 27,899 47.5% 1.2% 1st
Caerphilly CAULFIELD, Maria 62,122 62.3% 6,622 17.1% 2.4% 2nd
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross GRAHAM, Alastair 47,263 60.9% 3,744 13.0% 2.8% 4th
Calder Valley WHITTAKER, Craig 76,903 67.3% 20,397 39.4% 3.6% 1st
Camberwell and Peckham STRANACK, Andy 78,627 59.3% 6,080 13.0% 3.1% 3rd
Camborne and Redruth EUSTICE, George 63,975 66.4% 15,969 37.6% 12.0% 1st
Cambridge HILLMAN, Nick 74,699 67.1% 12,829 25.6% 8.3% 2nd
Cannock Chase BURLEY, Aidan 74,508 61.1% 18,271 40.1% 10.1% 1st
Canterbury BRAZIER, Julian 74,121 66.4% 22,050 44.8% 0.3% 1st
Cardiff Central ROBSON, Karen 61,165 59.1% 7,799 21.6% 12.3% 3rd
Cardiff North EVANS, Jonathan 65,553 72.7% 17,860 37.5% 1.0% 1st
Cardiff South and Penarth HOARE, Simon 73,707 60.2% 12,553 28.3% 4.4% 2nd
Cardiff West JONES-EVANS, Angela 62,787 65.2% 12,143 29.6% 7.0% 2nd
Carlisle STEVENSON, John 65,263 64.7% 16,589 39.3% 5.9% 1st
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr MORGAN, Andrew 52,385 72.6% 8,506 22.4% 8.7% 3rd
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire HART, Simon 58,108 69.7% 16,649 41.1% 9.8% 1st
Carshalton and Wallington ANDREW, Ken 66,524 69.0% 16,920 36.8% -0.6% 2nd
Castle Point HARRIS, Rebecca 67,284 66.9% 19,806 44.0% -4.3% 1st
Central Ayrshire GOLDEN, Maurice 68,352 64.2% 8,943 20.4% -1.8% 2nd
Central Devon STRIDE, Mel 71,203 75.7% 27,737 51.5% 7.7% 1st
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich POULTER, Daniel 75,786 70.5% 27,125 50.8% 6.2% 1st
Ceredigion EVETTS, Luke 59,882 63.9% 4,421 11.6% -0.8% 3rd
Charnwood DORRELL, Stephen 74,473 71.9% 26,560 49.6% 1.3% 1st
Chatham and Aylesford CROUCH, Tracey 67,964 64.5% 20,230 46.2% 9.4% 1st
Cheadle JEFFREYS, Ben 71,635 73.3% 21,445 40.8% 0.5% 2nd
Chelmsford BURNS, Simon 77,525 70.4% 25,207 46.2% 6.7% 1st
Chelsea and Fulham HANDS, Greg 66,257 60.2% 24,093 60.5% 5.2% 1st
Cheltenham COOTE, Mark 78,998 66.8% 21,739 41.2% 2.4% 2nd
Chesham and Amersham GILLAN, Cheryl 70,333 74.6% 31,658 60.4% 6.8% 1st
Chesterfield ABBOTT, Carolyn 71,878 63.8% 7,214 15.7% 7.5% 3rd
Chichester TYRIE, Andrew 81,576 69.6% 31,427 55.3% 7.4% 1st
Chingford and Woodford Green DUNCAN SMITH, Iain 64,831 66.5% 22,743 52.8% -0.4% 1st
Chippenham EMMANUEL-JONES, Wilfred 72,106 72.6% 21,500 41.0% 3.3% 2nd
Chipping Barnet VILLIERS, Theresa 75,120 67.4% 24,700 48.8% 2.9% 1st
Chorley CULLENS, Alan 70,976 70.1% 18,922 38.0% 3.6% 2nd
Christchurch CHOPE, Christopher 68,859 71.8% 27,888 56.4% 1.1% 1st
Cities Of London and Westminster FIELD, Mark 66,849 55.2% 19,264 52.2% 3.9% 1st
City Of Chester MOSLEY, Stephen 70,131 66.7% 18,995 40.6% 3.8% 1st
City Of Durham VARLEY, Nick 68,832 67.2% 6,146 13.3% 3.9% 3rd
Clacton CARSWELL, Douglas 67,194 64.2% 22,867 53.0% 8.6% 1st
Cleethorpes VICKERS, Martin 70,214 64.0% 18,939 42.1% 4.8% 1st
Clwyd South BELL, John 53,748 64.5% 10,477 30.2% 4.8% 2nd
Clwyd West JONES, David 57,913 65.8% 15,833 41.5% 5.4% 1st
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill HOUSTON, Fiona 70,067 59.4% 3,374 8.1% 0.9% 4th
Colchester QUINCE, Will 74,064 62.3% 15,169 32.9% 0.8% 2nd
Colne Valley MCCARTNEY, Jason 80,060 69.1% 20,440 37.0% 4.1% 1st
Congleton BRUCE, Fiona 72,280 70.3% 23,250 45.8% 0.4% 1st
Copeland WHITESIDE, Chris 63,149 67.8% 15,866 37.1% 3.6% 2nd
Corby BAGSHAWE, Louise 78,024 69.5% 22,886 42.2% 2.2% 1st
Coventry North East NOONAN, Hazel 73,035 59.4% 9,609 22.1% 3.3% 2nd
Coventry North West RIDLEY, Gary 72,871 63.9% 13,648 29.3% 2.7% 2nd
Coventry South FOSTER, Kevin 73,652 62.4% 15,352 33.4% 2.8% 2nd
Crawley SMITH, Henry 72,781 65.3% 21,264 44.8% 5.8% 1st
Crewe and Nantwich TIMPSON, Edward 79,728 64.1% 23,420 45.8% 12.9% 1st
Croydon Central BARWELL, Gavin 76,349 65.1% 19,567 39.4% -1.0% 1st
Croydon North HADDEN, Jason 85,216 60.6% 12,466 24.1% 1.9% 2nd
Croydon South OTTAWAY, Richard 81,303 69.3% 28,684 50.9% -1.1% 1st
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East FRASER, Stephanie 64,037 64.3% 3,407 8.3% 1.3% 4th
Cynon Valley ASH, Juliette 50,650 59.0% 3,010 10.1% 1.5% 4th
Dagenham and Rainham JONES, Simon 69,764 63.4% 15,183 34.3% 0.9% 2nd
Darlington LEGARD, Edward 68,168 62.9% 13,503 31.5% 5.4% 2nd
Dartford JOHNSON, Gareth 76,271 65.7% 24,428 48.8% 7.6% 1st
Daventry HEATON-HARRIS, Chris 71,452 72.5% 29,252 56.5% 3.5% 1st
Delyn SANDBACH, Antoinette 53,470 69.2% 12,811 34.6% 8.5% 2nd
Denton and Reddish SEARLE, Julie 66,330 56.7% 9,360 24.9% 5.8% 2nd
Derby North MOLD, Stephen 71,474 63.1% 14,283 31.7% 5.8% 2nd
Derbyshire Dales MCLOUGHLIN, Patrick 63,376 73.8% 24,378 52.1% 5.6% 1st
Derby South PERSCHKE, Jack 70,999 58.0% 11,729 28.5% 8.7% 2nd
Devizes PERRY, Claire 67,379 68.8% 25,519 55.1% 4.0% 1st
Dewsbury REEVELL, Simon 78,910 68.4% 18,898 35.0% 3.3% 1st
Doncaster Central DAVIES, Gareth 72,985 57.2% 10,340 24.8% 6.1% 2nd
Doncaster North BRODIE, Sophie 71,681 57.9% 8,728 21.0% 1.8% 2nd
Don Valley STEPHENS, Matthew 72,597 59.8% 12,877 29.7% 2.7% 2nd
Dover ELPHICKE, Charlie 71,833 70.1% 22,174 44.0% 9.1% 1st
Dudley North BROWN, Graeme 60,838 63.5% 14,274 37.0% 5.6% 2nd
Dudley South KELLY, Chris 60,572 63.0% 16,450 43.1% 8.1% 1st
Dulwich and West Norwood ADEGOKE, Kemi 72,817 66.2% 10,684 22.2% -2.3% 3rd
Dumfries and Galloway DUNCAN, Peter 74,584 70.0% 16,501 31.6% -3.7% 2nd
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale MUNDELL, David 66,627 68.9% 17,457 38.0% 1.9% 1st
Dundee East BUSTIN, Chris 65,471 62.0% 6,177 15.2% 2.4% 3rd
Dundee West STEWART, Colin 63,013 58.9% 3,461 9.3% 1.0% 4th
Dunfermline and West Fife HACKING, Belinda 73,590 66.5% 3,305 6.8% -3.6% 4th
Dwyfor Meirionnydd BAYNES, Simon 45,354 63.7% 6,447 22.3% 8.1% 2nd
Ealing Central and Acton BRAY, Angie 70,251 67.2% 17,944 38.0% 6.8% 1st
Ealing North GIBB, Ian 73,104 65.2% 14,722 30.9% 2.6% 2nd
Ealing, Southall SINGH, Gurcharan 66,970 63.8% 12,733 29.8% 10.8% 2nd
Easington HARRISON, Richard 63,879 54.7% 4,790 13.7% 3.0% 3rd
Eastbourne WATERSON, Nigel 77,840 67.0% 21,223 40.7% -2.3% 2nd
East Devon SWIRE, Hugo 73,109 72.6% 25,662 48.3% 1.1% 1st
East Dunbartonshire NOLAN, Mark 63,795 75.2% 7,431 15.5% -1.0% 3rd
East Ham SHEA, Paul 90,674 55.6% 7,645 15.2% 1.4% 2nd
East Hampshire HINDS, Damian 72,262 71.0% 29,137 56.8% 9.7% 1st
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow SIMPSON, Graham 76,534 66.6% 6,613 13.0% 3.0% 3rd
Eastleigh HUTCHINGS, Maria 77,436 69.3% 21,102 39.3% 2.1% 2nd
East Lothian VEITCH, Michael 73,348 67.0% 9,661 19.7% 3.7% 2nd
East Renfrewshire COOK, Richard 66,249 77.3% 15,567 30.4% 0.5% 2nd
East Surrey GYIMAH, Sam 76,855 71.1% 31,007 56.7% 0.6% 1st
East Worthing and Shoreham LOUGHTON, Tim 74,001 65.4% 23,458 48.5% 4.6% 1st
East Yorkshire KNIGHT, Greg 80,105 64.0% 24,328 47.5% 2.1% 1st
Eddisbury O'BRIEN, Stephen 72,100 63.0% 23,472 51.7% 4.8% 1st
Edinburgh East DONALD, Martin 60,945 65.4% 4,358 10.9% 0.6% 4th
Edinburgh North and Leith MCGILL, Iain 69,207 68.4% 7,079 14.9% -3.7% 3rd
Edinburgh South HUDSON, Neil 59,362 73.8% 9,452 21.6% -2.5% 3rd
Edinburgh South West RUST, Jason 66,361 68.5% 11,026 24.3% 1.0% 2nd
Edinburgh West GEDDES, Stewart 65,159 71.3% 10,767 23.2% 3.7% 3rd
Edmonton CHARALAMBOUS, Andrew 63,904 63.2% 12,052 29.8% 2.3% 2nd
Ellesmere Port and Neston PENKETH, Stuart 66,509 66.5% 15,419 34.9% 2.1% 2nd
Elmet and Rothwell SHELBROOKE, Alec 77,724 71.8% 23,778 42.6% 8.1% 1st
Eltham GOLD, David 62,590 67.0% 15,753 37.5% 2.9% 2nd
Enfield North DE BOIS, Nick 66,261 67.1% 18,804 42.3% -0.8% 1st
Enfield, Southgate BURROWES, David 64,139 69.1% 21,928 49.4% 5.7% 1st
Epping Forest LAING, Eleanor 72,186 64.5% 25,148 54.0% 1.2% 1st
Epsom and Ewell GRAYLING, Chris 79,908 68.8% 30,868 56.2% 1.2% 1st
Erewash LEE, Jessica 69,655 68.4% 18,805 39.5% 10.4% 1st
Erith and Thamesmead BLOOM, Colin 69,900 60.8% 13,365 31.5% 5.0% 2nd
Esher and Walton RAAB, Dominic 75,338 72.4% 32,134 58.9% 13.2% 1st
Exeter FOSTER, Hannah 77,158 67.7% 17,221 33.0% 8.1% 2nd
Falkirk MACKIE, Katie 81,869 62.0% 5,698 11.2% 1.3% 3rd
Fareham HOBAN, Mark 75,915 71.6% 30,037 55.3% 5.6% 1st
Faversham and Mid Kent ROBERTSON, Hugh 68,858 67.8% 26,250 56.2% 6.1% 1st
Feltham and Heston BOWEN, Mark 81,058 59.9% 16,516 34.0% 5.2% 2nd
Filton and Bradley Stoke LOPRESTI, Jack 69,003 70.0% 19,686 40.8% 5.3% 1st
Finchley and Golders Green FREER, Mike 70,722 66.7% 21,688 46.0% 6.2% 1st
Folkestone and Hythe COLLINS, Damian 78,005 67.7% 26,109 49.4% -4.5% 1st
Forest Of Dean HARPER, Mark 68,419 71.3% 22,853 46.9% 6.0% 1st
Fylde MENZIES, Mark 65,926 66.3% 22,826 52.2% -2.1% 1st
Gainsborough LEIGH, Edward 72,939 67.5% 24,266 49.3% 5.4% 1st
Garston and Halewood DOWNEY, Richard 71,312 60.1% 6,908 16.1% 6.3% 3rd
Gateshead ANDERSON, Hazel 66,492 57.5% 5,716 14.9% 4.8% 3rd
Gedling LAUGHTON, Bruce 70,866 68.0% 17,962 37.3% 0.3% 2nd
Gillingham and Rainham CHISHTI, Rehman 70,814 66.1% 21,624 46.2% 5.5% 1st
Glasgow Central BRADLEY, John 60,105 50.9% 2,158 7.1% 0.8% 4th
Glasgow East KHAN, Hamira 61,865 52.0% 1,453 4.5% -2.4% 4th
Glasgow North BOYLE, Erin 51,490 57.5% 2,089 7.1% -1.7% 4th
Glasgow North East DAVIDSON, Ruth 59,861 49.1% 1,569 5.3% - 4th
Glasgow North West SULLIVAN, Richard 60,997 58.3% 3,537 9.9% 0.4% 4th
Glasgow South RANKIN, Davena 65,069 61.6% 4,592 11.5% -1.1% 4th
Glasgow South West FORREST, Maya 58,191 54.6% 2,084 6.6% 0.8% 4th
Glenrothes LOW, Shiela 67,765 59.8% 2,922 7.2% 0.1% 4th
Gloucester GRAHAM, Richard 79,321 64.0% 20,267 39.9% 5.3% 1st
Gordon THOMSON, Ross 73,420 66.4% 9,111 18.7% 1.0% 4th
Gosport DINENAGE, Caroline 72,816 64.5% 24,300 51.8% 7.0% 1st
Gower DAVIES, Byron 61,696 67.5% 13,333 32.0% 6.5% 2nd
Grantham and Stamford BOLES, Nick 78,008 67.7% 26,552 50.3% 3.4% 1st
Gravesham HOLLOWAY, Adam 70,195 67.4% 22,956 48.5% 4.8% 1st
Great Grimsby AYLING, Victoria 61,229 53.8% 10,063 30.5% 6.7% 2nd
Great Yarmouth LEWIS, Brandon 70,315 61.2% 18,571 43.1% 5.0% 1st
Greenwich and Woolwich DRURY, Spencer 65,489 62.9% 10,109 24.5% 7.0% 2nd
Guildford MILTON, Anne 77,082 72.1% 29,618 53.3% 9.9% 1st
Hackney North and Stoke Newington CAPLAN, Darren 73,906 62.9% 6,759 14.5% 0.0% 3rd
Hackney South and Shoreditch NAYYAR, Simon 72,841 58.8% 5,800 13.5% -0.2% 3rd
Halesowen and Rowley Regis MORRIS, James 63,693 69.0% 18,115 41.2% 4.6% 1st
Halifax ALLOTT, Phillip 70,380 61.9% 14,806 34.0% 0.9% 2nd
Haltemprice and Howden DAVIS, David 70,254 69.4% 24,486 50.2% 3.2% 1st
Halton JONES, Ben 68,846 60.0% 8,339 20.2% 0.3% 2nd
Hammersmith BAILEY, Shaun 72,348 65.6% 17,261 36.4% 2.4% 2nd
Hampstead and Kilburn PHILP, Chris 80,373 65.7% 17,290 32.7% 9.8% 2nd
Harborough GARNIER, Edward 77,917 70.5% 26,894 48.9% 7.5% 1st
Harlow HALFON, Robert 67,583 64.9% 19,691 44.9% 4.1% 1st
Harrogate and Knaresborough JONES, Andrew 74,760 71.1% 24,305 45.7% 9.9% 1st
Harrow East BLACKMAN, Bob 70,510 68.1% 21,435 44.7% 6.1% 1st
Harrow West JOYCE, Rachel 68,554 67.3% 16,968 36.8% 6.4% 2nd
Hartlepool WRIGHT, Alan 68,927 55.5% 10,758 28.1% 16.7% 2nd
Harwich and North Essex JENKIN, Bernard 70,743 69.3% 23,001 46.9% 4.3% 1st
Hastings and Rye RUDD, Amber 77,030 64.7% 20,468 41.1% 3.0% 1st
Havant WILLETTS, David 69,662 63.0% 22,433 51.1% 6.8% 1st
Hayes and Harlington SEAMAN-DIGBY, Scott 70,231 60.7% 12,553 29.4% 1.7% 2nd
Hazel Grove ABERCORN, Annesley 62,300 67.4% 14,114 33.6% 3.3% 2nd
Hemel Hempstead PENNING, Mike 72,752 68.0% 24,721 50.0% 9.9% 1st
Hemsworth MYATT, Ann 75,542 58.0% 10,662 24.3% 2.2% 2nd
Hendon OFFORD, Matthew 72,943 63.6% 19,635 42.3% 5.2% 1st
Henley HOWELL, John 73,123 73.2% 30,054 56.2% 3.0% 1st
Hereford and South Herefordshire NORMAN, Jesse 72,021 67.2% 22,366 46.2% 5.2% 1st
Hertford and Stortford PRISK, Mark 78,459 70.6% 29,810 53.8% 3.6% 1st
Hertsmere CLAPPISON, James 73,057 64.7% 26,476 56.0% 2.8% 1st
Hexham OPPERMAN, Guy 60,360 72.0% 18,795 43.2% 0.8% 1st
Heywood and Middleton HOLLY, Mike 80,171 57.5% 12,528 27.2% 5.4% 2nd
High Peak BINGHAM, Andrew 71,458 70.4% 20,587 40.9% 3.6% 1st
Hitchin and Harpenden LILLEY, Peter 73,851 74.1% 29,869 54.6% 5.2% 1st
Holborn and St Pancras LEE, George 86,563 63.1% 11,134 20.4% -0.5% 3rd
Hornchurch and Upminster WATKINSON, Angela 78,547 68.0% 27,469 51.4% 3.9% 1st
Hornsey and Wood Green MERRIN, Richard 78,748 69.9% 9,174 16.7% 4.0% 3rd
Horsham MAUDE, Francis 77,564 72.0% 29,447 52.7% 3.4% 1st
Houghton and Sunderland South OLIVER, Robert 68,729 55.3% 8,147 21.4% 5.2% 2nd
Hove WEATHERLEY, Mike 71,720 69.5% 18,294 36.7% 0.3% 1st
Huddersfield TWEED, Karen 66,318 61.1% 11,253 27.8% 6.7% 2nd
Huntingdon DJANOGLY, Jonathan 83,557 64.9% 26,516 48.9% -1.9% 1st
Hyndburn BUCKLEY, Karen 67,221 63.5% 14,441 33.8% 1.9% 2nd
Ilford North SCOTT, Lee 72,372 65.0% 21,506 45.7% 2.0% 1st
Ilford South BOUTLE, Toby 86,220 59.4% 14,014 27.4% 0.1% 2nd
Inverclyde WILSON, David 59,209 63.4% 4,502 12.0% 1.8% 4th
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey FERGUSON, Jim 72,528 64.9% 6,278 13.3% 3.0% 4th
Ipswich GUMMER, Benedict 75,770 62.0% 18,371 39.1% 8.0% 1st
Isle Of Wight TURNER, Andrew 109,922 63.9% 32,810 46.7% -2.3% 1st
Islington North BERRILL-COX, Adrian 68,119 65.4% 6,339 14.2% 2.4% 3rd
Islington South and Finsbury COX, Antonia 67,650 64.4% 8,449 19.4% 4.6% 3rd
Islwyn THOMAS, Daniel 54,866 63.2% 4,854 14.0% 3.0% 2nd
Jarrow MILBURN, Jeffrey 64,350 60.3% 8,002 20.6% 7.8% 2nd
Keighley HOPKINS, Kris 65,893 72.4% 20,003 41.9% 7.7% 1st
Kenilworth and Southam WRIGHT, Jeremy 64,362 75.2% 25,945 53.6% 3.2% 1st
Kensington RIFKIND, Malcolm 65,975 53.3% 17,595 50.1% 6.2% 1st
Kettering HOLLOBONE, Philip 68,824 68.8% 23,247 49.1% 6.2% 1st
Kilmarnock and Loudoun MCALPINE, Janette 74,131 62.8% 6,592 14.2% 2.8% 3rd
Kingston and Surbiton WHATELY, Helen 81,115 70.4% 20,868 36.5% 3.5% 2nd
Kingston upon Hull East MACKAY, Christine 67,530 50.6% 5,667 16.6% 3.6% 3rd
Kingston upon Hull North AITKEN, Victoria 64,082 52.0% 4,365 13.1% -0.2% 3rd
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle SHORES, Gary 57,264 55.0% 6,361 20.2% -0.5% 3rd
Kingswood SKIDMORE, Chris 66,361 72.2% 19,362 40.4% 8.3% 1st
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath PATERSON, Lindsay 73,534 62.3% 4,258 9.3% -1.0% 4th
Knowsley DUNNE, David 79,564 56.1% 4,004 9.0% -2.3% 3rd
Lanark and Hamilton East MCGAVIGAN, Colin 74,773 62.3% 6,981 15.0% 2.2% 3rd
Lancaster and Fleetwood OLLERENSHAW, Eric 67,379 63.4% 15,404 36.1% 2.5% 1st
Leeds Central LAMB, Alan 81,266 46.0% 7,541 20.2% 7.5% 3rd
Leeds East ANDERSON, Barry 64,698 58.4% 8,763 23.2% 1.6% 2nd
Leeds North East LOBLEY, Matthew 67,899 70.0% 15,742 33.1% 2.9% 2nd
Leeds North West MULLIGAN, Julia 65,399 66.5% 11,550 26.6% -0.3% 2nd
Leeds West MARJORAM, Joe 67,453 57.5% 7,641 19.7% 5.6% 3rd
Leicester East HUNT, Jane 72,986 65.8% 11,722 24.4% 4.6% 2nd
Leicester South GRANT, Ross 77,175 61.1% 10,066 21.4% 3.6% 3rd
Leicester West HARVEY, Celia 64,900 55.2% 9,728 27.2% 2.8% 2nd
Leigh AWAN, Shazia 75,903 58.4% 9,284 20.9% 4.5% 2nd
Lewes SUGARMAN, Jason 68,708 72.9% 18,401 36.7% 2.1% 2nd
Lewisham, Deptford TOWNSEND, Gemma 67,058 61.5% 5,551 13.5% 0.8% 3rd
Lewisham East CLAMP, Jonathan 65,926 63.3% 9,850 23.6% -0.7% 3rd
Lewisham West and Penge PHILLIPS, Chris 69,022 65.2% 11,489 25.5% 3.9% 3rd
Leyton and Wanstead NORTHOVER, Edwin 63,541 63.2% 8,928 22.2% -0.5% 3rd
Lichfield FABRICANT, Michael 72,586 71.0% 28,048 54.4% 5.7% 1st
Lincoln MCCARTNEY, Karl 73,540 62.2% 17,163 37.5% 3.3% 1st
Linlithgow and East Falkirk STEPHENSON, Andrea 80,907 63.6% 6,146 11.9% 0.1% 4th
Liverpool, Riverside WU, Kegang 74,539 52.1% 4,243 10.9% 1.9% 3rd
Liverpool, Walton MARSDEN, Adam 62,612 54.8% 2,241 6.5% 0.1% 3rd
Liverpool, Wavertree GARNETT, Andrew 62,518 60.6% 2,830 7.5% 1.0% 3rd
Liverpool, West Derby HALL, Pamela 63,082 56.7% 3,311 9.3% 1.0% 4th
Livingston ADAMSON-ROSS, Alison 75,924 63.1% 5,158 10.8% 0.6% 4th
Llanelli SALMON, Christopher 55,637 67.3% 5,381 14.4% 0.7% 3rd
Loughborough MORGAN, Nicky 77,505 68.2% 21,971 41.6% 4.3% 1st
Louth and Horncastle TAPSELL, Peter 77,650 65.0% 25,065 49.6% 3.2% 1st
Ludlow DUNNE, Philip 66,632 73.1% 25,720 52.8% 7.7% 1st
Luton North BRIER, Jeremy 65,645 65.5% 13,672 31.8% -0.4% 2nd
Luton South HUDDLESTON, Nigel 65,219 64.7% 12,396 29.4% 1.3% 2nd
Macclesfield RUTLEY, David 75,370 66.4% 23,503 47.0% -2.7% 1st
Maidenhead MAY, Theresa 72,844 73.7% 31,937 59.5% 7.6% 1st
Maidstone and The Weald GRANT, Helen 71,041 68.9% 23,491 48.0% -3.8% 1st
Makerfield ALI, Itrat 73,813 59.3% 8,210 18.8% 5.2% 2nd
Maldon WHITTINGDALE, John 68,777 69.6% 28,661 59.8% 3.5% 1st
Manchester Central RAHUJA, Suhail 90,110 44.3% 4,704 11.8% 1.3% 3rd
Manchester, Gorton HEALY, Caroline 75,933 50.5% 4,224 11.0% 1.2% 3rd
Manchester, Withington GREEN, Chris 74,371 60.5% 5,005 11.1% 0.8% 3rd
Mansfield CRITCHLOW, Tracy 80,069 60.4% 12,741 26.3% 7.6% 2nd
Meon Valley HOLLINGBERY, George 70,488 72.7% 28,818 56.2% 10.4% 1st
Meriden SPELMAN, Caroline 82,228 63.4% 26,956 51.7% 4.0% 1st
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney HILL, Maria 54,715 58.6% 2,412 7.5% -1.4% 3rd
Mid Bedfordshire DORRIES, Nadine 76,310 71.9% 28,815 52.5% 5.9% 1st
Mid Derbyshire LATHAM, Pauline 66,074 71.6% 22,877 48.3% 1.1% 1st
Middlesbrough WALSH, John 65,148 51.4% 6,283 18.8% 2.3% 3rd
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland BRISTOW, Paul 72,666 63.6% 16,461 35.6% 3.8% 2nd
Mid Dorset and North Poole KING, Nick 64,660 72.4% 20,831 44.5% 7.7% 2nd
Midlothian CALLANDER, James 61,387 63.9% 4,661 11.9% 2.5% 4th
Mid Norfolk FREEMAN, George 74,260 68.4% 25,123 49.5% 2.9% 1st
Mid Sussex SOAMES, Nicholas 77,199 72.4% 28,329 50.7% 2.5% 1st
Mid Worcestershire LUFF, Peter 72,145 70.6% 27,770 54.5% 3.2% 1st
Milton Keynes North LANCASTER, Mark 82,432 65.4% 23,419 43.5% 7.3% 1st
Milton Keynes South STEWART, Iain 86,559 63.9% 23,034 41.6% 3.9% 1st
Mitcham and Morden HAMPTON, Melanie 65,939 66.4% 11,056 25.2% 0.6% 2nd
Mole Valley BERESFORD, Paul 72,297 75.1% 31,263 57.5% 2.8% 1st
Monmouth DAVIES, David 64,538 72.1% 22,466 48.3% 1.4% 1st
Montgomeryshire DAVIES, Glyn 48,730 69.4% 13,976 41.3% 13.8% 1st
Moray ROSS, Douglas 65,925 62.2% 10,683 26.1% 4.1% 2nd
Morecambe and Lunesdale MORRIS, David 69,576 62.4% 18,035 41.5% 4.2% 1st
Morley and Outwood CALVERT, Antony 74,891 65.2% 17,264 35.3% 10.3% 2nd
Motherwell and Wishaw GILROY, Patsy 66,918 58.5% 3,660 9.4% 0.1% 4th
Na h-Eileanan An Iar NORQUAY, Sheena 21,780 67.6% 647 4.4% 0.0% 5th
Neath OWENS, Emmeline 57,295 64.8% 4,847 13.1% 1.5% 4th
Newark MERCER, Patrick 71,755 71.4% 27,590 53.9% 3.4% 1st
Newbury BENYON, Richard 79,144 74.0% 33,057 56.4% 7.4% 1st
Newcastle-Under-Lyme JENRICK, Robert 69,433 62.2% 14,841 34.4% 9.4% 2nd
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central HOLDER, Nick 60,507 56.5% 6,611 19.4% 2.8% 3rd
Newcastle Upon Tyne East LLEWELLYN, Dominic 64,487 58.7% 6,068 16.0% 3.0% 3rd
Newcastle Upon Tyne North PARKINSON, Stephen 67,110 65.5% 7,966 18.1% 3.4% 3rd
New Forest East LEWIS, Julian 72,858 68.7% 26,443 52.8% 3.4% 1st
New Forest West SWAYNE, Desmond 68,332 69.6% 27,980 58.8% 2.9% 1st
Newport East PARRY, Dawn 54,437 63.3% 7,918 23.0% -0.5% 3rd
Newport West WILLIAMS, Matthew 62,111 64.0% 12,845 32.3% 2.8% 2nd
Newton Abbot MORRIS, Anne 69,319 69.7% 20,774 43.0% 8.0% 1st
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford PICKLES, Nick 82,336 56.2% 11,314 24.5% 7.9% 2nd
Northampton North ELLIS, Michael 61,850 65.1% 13,735 34.1% 4.4% 1st
Northampton South BINLEY, Brian 63,105 61.8% 15,917 40.8% 3.0% 1st
North Ayrshire and Arran LARDNER, Philip 74,223 62.1% 7,212 15.6% -2.7% 3rd
North Cornwall FLYNN, Sian 67,940 68.9% 19,531 41.7% 6.3% 2nd
North Devon MILTON, Philip 74,508 68.9% 18,484 36.0% 0.3% 2nd
North Dorset WALTER, Robert 73,741 73.4% 27,640 51.1% 4.6% 1st
North Durham SKELTON, David 67,544 60.7% 8,622 21.0% 4.3% 2nd
North East Bedfordshire BURT, Alistair 78,060 71.2% 30,989 55.8% 5.9% 1st
North East Cambridgeshire BARCLAY, Stephen 73,224 71.1% 26,862 51.6% 4.7% 1st
North East Derbyshire MERRIMAN, Huw 71,398 65.9% 15,503 33.0% 7.0% 2nd
North East Fife BRIGGS, Miles 62,771 63.8% 8,715 21.8% 2.3% 2nd
North East Hampshire ARBUTHNOT, James 72,196 73.3% 32,075 60.6% 7.5% 1st
North East Hertfordshire HEALD, Oliver 72,200 69.8% 26,995 53.5% 5.5% 1st
North East Somerset REES-MOGG, Jacob 67,881 75.4% 21,130 41.3% 2.2% 1st
North Herefordshire WIGGIN, Bill 66,946 71.1% 24,631 51.8% -0.7% 1st
North Norfolk IVORY, Trevor 67,851 73.2% 15,928 32.1% -3.9% 2nd
North Shropshire PATERSON, Owen 78,930 65.7% 26,692 51.5% 1.9% 1st
North Somerset FOX, Liam 77,306 75.0% 28,549 49.3% 7.5% 1st
North Swindon TOMLINSON, Justin 78,384 64.2% 22,408 44.6% 5.7% 1st
North Thanet GALE, Roger 68,602 63.2% 22,826 52.7% 4.7% 1st
North Tyneside MOHINDRA, Gagan 77,690 59.7% 8,514 18.3% -0.3% 3rd
North Warwickshire BYLES, Daniel 70,138 67.4% 18,993 40.2% 8.1% 1st
North West Cambridgeshire VARA, Shailesh 88,851 65.6% 29,425 50.5% 4.3% 1st
North West Durham TEMPEST, Michelle 70,350 62.3% 8,766 20.0% 3.6% 3rd
North West Hampshire YOUNG, George 76,695 69.5% 31,072 58.3% 7.8% 1st
North West Leicestershire BRIDGEN, Andrew 71,217 72.9% 23,147 44.6% 8.6% 1st
North West Norfolk BELLINGHAM, Henry 73,105 65.4% 25,916 54.2% 4.3% 1st
North Wiltshire GRAY, James 66,315 73.4% 25,114 51.6% 1.9% 1st
Norwich North SMITH, Chloe 64,814 65.7% 17,280 40.6% 10.1% 1st
Norwich South LITTLE, Antony 73,649 64.6% 10,902 22.9% 1.1% 3rd
Nottingham East LAMONT, Ewan 58,705 56.4% 7,846 23.7% 1.2% 3rd
Nottingham North CURTIS, Martin 63,240 54.2% 8,508 24.8% 6.7% 2nd
Nottingham South HOLLAND, Rowena 67,441 60.5% 13,437 32.9% 6.2% 2nd
Nuneaton JONES, Marcus 67,837 65.8% 18,536 41.5% 4.6% 1st
Ochil and South Perthshire MICHALUK, Gerald 75,115 67.2% 10,342 20.5% -1.0% 3rd
Ogmore MOORE, Emma 55,527 62.4% 5,398 15.6% 1.4% 2nd
Old Bexley and Sidcup BROKENSHIRE, James 65,699 69.2% 24,625 54.1% 4.1% 1st
Oldham East and Saddleworth ALI, Kashif 72,557 61.4% 11,773 26.4% 8.7% 3rd
Oldham West and Royton GHAFOOR, Kamran 72,359 59.3% 10,151 23.7% 2.6% 2nd
Orkney and Shetland SPENCER NAIRN, Frank 33,085 58.5% 2,032 10.5% -2.8% 4th
Orpington JOHNSON, Jo 67,732 72.2% 29,200 59.7% 8.5% 1st
Oxford East ARGAR, Edward 81,903 63.1% 9,727 18.8% 1.5% 3rd
Oxford West and Abingdon BLACKWOOD, Nicola 86,458 65.3% 23,906 42.3% 9.6% 1st
Paisley and Renfrewshire North CAMPBELL, Alistair 63,704 68.6% 6,381 14.6% 1.0% 3rd
Paisley and Renfrewshire South MCCASKILL, Gordon 61,197 65.4% 3,979 9.9% 1.5% 3rd
Pendle STEPHENSON, Andrew 66,422 67.8% 17,512 38.9% 7.1% 1st
Penistone and Stocksbridge PITFIELD, Spencer 68,480 67.9% 14,516 31.2% 7.5% 2nd
Penrith and The Border STEWART, Rory 64,484 69.9% 24,071 53.4% 2.0% 1st
Perth and North Perthshire LYBURN, Peter 72,141 66.9% 14,739 30.5% 0.2% 2nd
Peterborough JACKSON, Stewart 70,278 63.9% 18,133 40.4% -2.9% 1st
Plymouth, Moor View GROVES, Matthew 68,062 61.0% 13,845 33.3% 8.3% 2nd
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport COLVILE, Oliver 72,938 60.2% 15,050 34.3% 4.7% 1st
Pontypridd GONZALEZ, Lee 58,205 63.0% 5,932 16.2% 4.6% 3rd
Poole SYMS, Robert 72,641 65.3% 22,532 47.5% 4.1% 1st
Poplar and Limehouse ARCHER, Tim 74,955 62.3% 12,649 27.1% 2.6% 2nd
Portsmouth North MORDAUNT, Penny 70,329 62.7% 19,533 44.3% 6.5% 1st
Portsmouth South DRUMMOND, Flick 70,242 58.7% 13,721 33.3% -0.4% 2nd
Preseli Pembrokeshire CRABB, Stephen 57,400 69.0% 16,944 42.8% 6.4% 1st
Preston WARNER-O'NEILL, Nerissa 61,187 53.1% 7,060 21.7% 0.7% 3rd
Pudsey ANDREW, Stuart 69,257 70.9% 18,874 38.5% 4.8% 1st
Putney GREENING, Justine 63,371 64.4% 21,223 52.0% 9.7% 1st
Rayleigh and Wickford FRANCOIS, Mark 75,661 69.2% 30,257 57.8% 3.9% 1st
Reading East WILSON, Rob 74,929 66.7% 21,269 42.6% 6.9% 1st
Reading West SHARMA, Alok 72,120 65.9% 20,523 43.2% 9.6% 1st
Redcar MASTIN, Steve 67,127 62.5% 5,790 13.8% -4.1% 3rd
Redditch LUMLEY, Karen 66,573 66.1% 19,138 43.5% 5.0% 1st
Reigate BLUNT, Crispin 71,604 69.8% 26,688 53.4% 4.8% 1st
Rhondda HENDERSON, Juliet 51,554 60.3% 1,993 6.4% 0.9% 5th
Ribble Valley EVANS, Nigel 77,789 67.2% 26,298 50.3% 5.4% 1st
Richmond Park GOLDSMITH, Zac 77,751 76.2% 29,461 49.7% 10.1% 1st
Richmond (Yorks) HAGUE, William 80,563 66.3% 33,541 62.8% 3.5% 1st
Rochdale DEAN, Mudasir 78,952 58.1% 8,305 18.1% 7.6% 3rd
Rochester and Strood RECKLESS, Mark 73,758 65.0% 23,604 49.2% 6.6% 1st
Rochford and Southend East DUDDRIDGE, James 71,467 58.3% 19,509 46.9% 1.5% 1st
Romford ROSINDELL, Andrew 71,306 65.2% 26,031 56.0% -1.7% 1st
Romsey and Southampton North NOKES, Caroline 68,157 71.8% 24,345 49.7% 6.6% 1st
Rossendale and Darwen BERRY, Jake 73,229 64.4% 19,691 41.8% 7.1% 1st
Ross, Skye and Lochaber CAMERON, Donald 51,836 67.2% 4,260 12.2% 2.2% 4th
Rotherham WHITELEY, Jackie 63,563 59.0% 6,279 16.7% 3.4% 2nd
Rother Valley DONALDSON, Lynda 72,847 64.2% 13,281 28.4% 5.3% 2nd
Rugby PAWSEY, Mark 68,914 68.9% 20,901 44.0% 5.7% 1st
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner HURD, Nick 70,873 70.8% 28,866 57.5% 2.8% 1st
Runnymede and Weybridge HAMMOND, Philip 72,566 66.4% 26,915 55.9% 4.5% 1st
Rushcliffe CLARKE, Ken 72,955 73.6% 27,470 51.2% 3.1% 1st
Rutherglen and Hamilton West MACASKILL, Malcolm 76,408 61.5% 4,540 9.7% 1.3% 4th
Rutland and Melton DUNCAN, Alan 77,185 71.5% 28,228 51.1% -0.1% 1st
Saffron Walden HASELHURST, Alan 76,035 71.5% 30,155 55.5% 4.6% 1st
Salford and Eccles SEPHTON, Matthew 75,483 55.0% 8,497 20.5% 3.6% 3rd
Salisbury GLEN, John 67,430 71.9% 23,859 49.2% 2.8% 1st
Scarborough and Whitby GOODWILL, Robert 75,470 65.3% 21,108 42.8% 1.8% 1st
Scunthorpe JOHNSON, Caroline 63,089 58.7% 12,091 32.6% 5.8% 2nd
Sedgefield MAHAPATRA, Neil 64,728 62.1% 9,445 23.5% 9.3% 2nd
Sefton Central JONES, Deborah 67,511 71.8% 16,445 33.9% 0.4% 2nd
Selby and Ainsty ADAMS, Nigel 72,804 71.1% 25,562 49.4% 2.3% 1st
Sevenoaks FALLON, Michael 69,591 71.0% 28,076 56.8% 5.5% 1st
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough SHARP, John 67,740 57.4% 4,468 11.5% 1.7% 3rd
Sheffield Central LEE, Andrew 67,554 61.4% 4,206 10.1% 1.0% 3rd
Sheffield, Hallam BATES, Nicola 68,798 74.3% 12,040 23.5% -6.6% 2nd
Sheffield, Heeley CRAMPTON, Anne 65,571 62.3% 7,081 17.3% 3.0% 3rd
Sheffield South East BONSON, Nigel 67,068 61.7% 7,202 17.4% 3.0% 3rd
Sherwood SPENCER, Mark 71,443 68.5% 19,211 39.2% 5.8% 1st
Shipley DAVIES, Philip 67,689 73.0% 24,002 48.6% 9.7% 1st
Shrewsbury and Atcham KAWCZYNSKI, Daniel 75,446 70.3% 23,313 43.9% 6.3% 1st
Sittingbourne and Sheppey HENDERSON, Gordon 75,855 64.0% 24,313 50.0% 8.3% 1st
Skipton and Ripon SMITH, Julian 77,381 70.7% 27,685 50.6% 0.6% 1st
Sleaford and North Hykeham PHILLIPS, Stephen 84,806 70.2% 30,719 51.6% 1.0% 1st
Slough COAD, Diana 77,473 61.6% 16,361 34.3% 7.9% 2nd
Solihull THROUP, Maggie 76,288 72.3% 23,460 42.6% 2.9% 2nd
Somerton and Frome REES-MOGG, Annunziata 81,548 74.3% 26,976 44.5% 1.9% 2nd
Southampton, Itchen SMITH, Royston 74,532 59.6% 16,134 36.3% 9.0% 2nd
Southampton, Test MOULTON, Jeremy 71,931 61.4% 14,588 33.0% 8.0% 2nd
South Basildon and East Thurrock METCALFE, Stephen 71,874 62.2% 19,624 43.9% 5.3% 1st
South Cambridgeshire LANSLEY, Andrew 78,995 74.8% 27,995 47.4% 0.9% 1st
South Derbyshire WHEELER, Heather 70,608 71.4% 22,935 45.5% 8.1% 1st
South Dorset DRAX, Richard 73,360 68.6% 22,667 45.1% 7.1% 1st
South East Cambridgeshire PAICE, James 83,068 69.3% 27,629 48.0% 0.8% 1st
South East Cornwall MURRAY, Sheryll 71,373 69.5% 22,390 45.1% 10.1% 1st
Southend West AMESS, David 66,918 65.2% 20,086 46.1% -0.1% 1st
South Holland and The Deepings HAYES, John 76,243 65.8% 29,639 59.1% 2.1% 1st
South Leicestershire ROBATHAN, Andrew 76,633 71.2% 27,000 49.5% 4.1% 1st
South Norfolk BACON, Richard 76,179 72.2% 27,133 49.3% 5.2% 1st
South Northamptonshire LEADSOM, Andrea 82,033 73.0% 33,081 55.2% 3.7% 1st
Southport PORTER, Brenda 67,200 65.1% 15,683 35.8% -1.2% 2nd
South Ribble FULLBROOK, Lorraine 75,822 67.9% 23,396 45.5% 6.6% 1st
South Shields ALLEN, Karen 64,084 57.0% 7,886 21.6% 4.0% 2nd
South Staffordshire WILLIAMSON, Gavin 73,849 68.3% 26,834 53.2% 2.5% 1st
South Suffolk YEO, Tim 72,498 70.9% 24,550 47.7% 5.7% 1st
South Swindon BUCKLAND, Robert 72,619 64.9% 19,687 41.8% 4.9% 1st
South Thanet SANDYS, Laura 70,045 65.6% 22,043 48.0% 6.8% 1st
South West Bedfordshire SELOUS, Andrew 76,559 66.3% 26,815 52.8% 4.5% 1st
South West Devon STREETER, Gary 70,813 70.4% 27,908 56.0% 11.6% 1st
South West Hertfordshire GAUKE, David 78,248 72.5% 30,773 54.2% 7.2% 1st
South West Norfolk TRUSS, Elizabeth 73,758 66.6% 23,753 48.3% 3.4% 1st
South West Surrey HUNT, Jeremy 76,501 74.8% 33,605 58.7% 8.1% 1st
South West Wiltshire MURRISON, Andrew 71,647 68.4% 25,321 51.7% 2.5% 1st
Spelthorne KWARTENG, Kwasi 70,479 67.1% 22,261 47.1% -3.4% 1st
Stafford LEFROY, Jeremy 70,667 71.1% 22,047 43.9% 4.7% 1st
Staffordshire Moorlands BRADLEY, Karen 62,137 70.5% 19,793 45.2% 5.4% 1st
St Albans MAIN, Anne 70,058 75.4% 21,533 40.8% 3.5% 1st
Stalybridge and Hyde ADLARD, Rob 69,081 59.2% 13,445 32.9% 6.8% 2nd
St Austell and Newquay RIGHTON, Caroline 75,284 62.7% 18,877 40.0% 5.1% 2nd
Stevenage MCPARTLAND, Stephen 68,937 64.8% 18,491 41.4% 6.4% 1st
St Helens North GREENALL, Paul 74,985 59.4% 9,940 22.3% 3.5% 2nd
St Helens South and Whiston ALLEN, Val 77,975 59.1% 8,209 17.8% 5.7% 3rd
Stirling DALRYMPLE, Bob 66,080 70.9% 11,254 24.0% -1.1% 2nd
St Ives THOMAS, Derek 66,944 68.6% 17,900 39.0% 11.7% 2nd
Stockport HOLLAND, Stephen 62,879 62.2% 9,913 25.3% 1.8% 2nd
Stockton North GALLETLEY, Ian 66,752 59.2% 10,247 25.9% 4.7% 2nd
Stockton South WHARTON, James 73,840 68.1% 19,577 38.9% 4.7% 1st
Stoke-On-Trent Central BHATTI, Norsheen 61,003 53.2% 6,833 21.0% 3.7% 3rd
Stoke-On-Trent North LARGE, Andrew 72,054 55.8% 9,580 23.8% 6.0% 2nd
Stoke-On-Trent South RUSHTON, James 68,032 58.6% 11,316 28.4% 4.2% 2nd
Stone CASH, Bill 67,062 70.4% 23,890 50.6% 2.2% 1st
Stourbridge JAMES, Margot 69,637 67.8% 20,153 42.7% 3.4% 1st
Stratford-On-Avon ZAHAWI, Nadhim 69,517 72.7% 26,052 51.5% 0.3% 1st
Streatham BHANSALI, Rahoul 74,532 62.8% 8,578 18.3% 2.0% 3rd
Stretford and Urmston WILLIAMS, Alex 70,991 63.3% 12,886 28.7% -1.4% 2nd
Stroud CARMICHAEL, Neil 78,286 74.1% 23,679 40.8% 2.5% 1st
Suffolk Coastal COFFEY, Therese 76,572 71.7% 25,475 46.4% 1.8% 1st
Sunderland Central MARTIN, Lee 74,485 57.0% 12,770 30.1% 5.6% 2nd
Surrey Heath GOVE, Michael 78,107 69.6% 31,326 57.6% 6.2% 1st
Sutton and Cheam STROUD, Philippa 66,658 72.8% 20,548 42.4% 1.7% 2nd
Sutton Coldfield MITCHELL, Andrew 74,489 67.9% 27,303 54.0% 1.4% 1st
Swansea East HOLLIDAY, Christian 59,823 54.6% 4,823 14.8% 4.7% 3rd
Swansea West KINZETT, Rene 61,334 58.0% 7,407 20.8% 4.8% 3rd
Tamworth PINCHER, Chris 71,962 64.5% 21,238 45.8% 8.7% 1st
Tatton OSBORNE, George 66,746 67.8% 24,687 54.6% 3.1% 1st
Taunton Deane FORMOSA, Mark 82,507 70.5% 24,538 42.2% 1.1% 2nd
Telford BIGGINS, Tom 65,061 63.5% 14,996 36.3% 3.2% 2nd
Tewkesbury ROBERTSON, Laurence 76,655 70.4% 25,472 47.2% -1.0% 1st
The Cotswolds CLIFTON-BROWN, Geoffrey 76,729 71.5% 29,075 53.0% 3.7% 1st
The Wrekin PRITCHARD, Mark 65,544 70.1% 21,922 47.7% 5.6% 1st
Thirsk and Malton MCINTOSH, Anne 76,416 49.9% 20,167 52.9% 1.0% 1st
Thornbury and Yate RIDDLE, Matthew 64,092 75.2% 17,916 37.2% 6.3% 2nd
Thurrock DOYLE-PRICE, Jackie 77,758 58.9% 16,869 36.8% 3.6% 1st
Tiverton and Honiton PARISH, Neil 76,808 71.5% 27,614 50.3% 3.6% 1st
Tonbridge and Malling STANLEY, John 71,790 71.5% 29,723 57.9% 5.1% 1st
Tooting CLARKE, Mark 73,840 68.6% 19,514 38.5% 8.0% 2nd
Torbay WOOD, Marcus 76,244 64.5% 19,048 38.7% 2.9% 2nd
Torfaen BURNS, Jon 61,183 61.5% 7,541 20.0% 4.2% 2nd
Torridge and West Devon COX, Geoffrey 77,360 71.4% 25,230 45.7% 3.4% 1st
Totnes WOLLASTON, Sarah 67,962 70.4% 21,940 45.9% 3.0% 1st
Tottenham SULLIVAN, Sean 68,834 59.1% 6,064 14.9% 1.4% 3rd
Truro and Falmouth NEWTON, Sarah 70,598 69.1% 20,349 41.7% 10.0% 1st
Tunbridge Wells CLARK, Greg 73,855 68.1% 28,302 56.2% 5.5% 1st
Twickenham THOMAS, Deborah 80,569 74.1% 20,343 34.1% 1.7% 2nd
Tynemouth MORTON, Wendy 75,680 69.6% 18,121 34.4% -2.2% 2nd
Uxbridge and South Ruislip RANDALL, John 71,160 63.3% 21,758 48.3% 3.8% 1st
Vale Of Clwyd WRIGHT, Matt 55,781 63.7% 12,508 35.2% 3.5% 2nd
Vale Of Glamorgan CAIRNS, Alun 70,211 69.3% 20,341 41.8% 4.4% 1st
Vauxhall CHAMBERS, Glyn 74,811 57.7% 9,301 21.5% 7.0% 3rd
Wakefield STORY, Alex 70,812 62.8% 15,841 35.6% 9.1% 2nd
Wallasey FRASER, Leah 65,915 63.2% 13,071 31.4% 0.9% 2nd
Walsall North CLACK, Helyn 64,034 56.5% 12,395 34.3% 6.8% 2nd
Walsall South HUNT, Richard 64,387 63.5% 14,456 35.4% 6.9% 2nd
Walthamstow HEMSTED, Andy 64,625 63.4% 5,734 14.0% -4.2% 3rd
Wansbeck STOREY, Campbell 61,782 61.9% 6,714 17.5% 2.6% 3rd
Wantage VAIZEY, Edward 80,456 70.0% 29,284 52.0% 8.9% 1st
Warley PARMAR, Jasbir 62,751 61.0% 9,484 24.8% 1.9% 2nd
Warrington North CAMPBELL, Paul 70,473 62.7% 13,364 30.2% 5.9% 2nd
Warrington South MOWAT, David 79,182 69.3% 19,641 35.8% 3.7% 1st
Warwick and Leamington WHITE, Chris 67,800 72.3% 20,876 42.6% 8.2% 1st
Washington and Sunderland West CUTHBERT, Ian 68,910 54.2% 8,157 21.8% 6.9% 2nd
Watford HARRINGTON, Richard 80,798 68.3% 19,291 34.9% 5.3% 1st
Waveney ALDOUS, Peter 78,532 65.1% 20,571 40.2% 6.9% 1st
Wealden HENDRY, Charles 76,537 71.8% 31,090 56.6% 6.1% 1st
Weaver Vale EVANS, Graham 67,269 65.4% 16,953 38.5% 6.9% 1st
Wellingborough BONE, Peter 76,846 67.2% 24,918 48.2% 5.5% 1st
Wells HEATHCOAT-AMORY, David 79,432 70.3% 23,760 42.5% -1.0% 2nd
Welwyn Hatfield SHAPPS, Grant 72,058 68.0% 27,894 57.0% 7.4% 1st
Wentworth and Dearne DONELAN, Michelle 72,586 58.0% 7,396 17.6% 3.8% 2nd
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine JOHNSTONE, Alex 66,110 68.4% 13,678 30.3% 1.9% 2nd
West Bromwich East THOMPSON, Alistair 62,668 60.6% 10,961 28.9% 6.1% 2nd
West Bromwich West HARDIE, Andrew 64,859 55.8% 10,612 29.3% 6.6% 2nd
West Dorset LETWIN, Oliver 76,869 74.6% 27,287 47.6% 1.1% 1st
West Dunbartonshire MCINTYRE, Martin 66,086 64.0% 3,242 7.7% 1.2% 4th
West Ham MORRIS, Virginia 85,313 55.0% 6,888 14.7% 2.6% 2nd
West Lancashire OWENS, Adrian 73,835 65.7% 17,540 36.2% 2.2% 2nd
Westminster North CASH, Joanne 66,739 59.3% 15,251 38.5% 5.2% 2nd
Westmorland and Lonsdale MCKEEVER, Gareth 66,988 76.9% 18,632 36.2% -8.1% 2nd
Weston-Super-Mare PENROSE, John 78,487 67.2% 23,356 44.3% 4.0% 1st
West Suffolk HANCOCK, Matthew 74,374 64.7% 24,312 50.6% 1.7% 1st
West Worcestershire BALDWIN, Harriett 72,807 74.3% 27,213 50.3% 5.4% 1st
Wigan WINSTANLEY, Michael 75,407 58.5% 10,917 24.7% 5.8% 2nd
Wimbledon HAMMOND, Stephen 65,723 72.1% 23,257 49.1% 7.7% 1st
Winchester BRINE, Steve 73,805 75.8% 27,155 48.5% 11.2% 1st
Windsor AFRIYIE, Adam 69,511 71.3% 30,172 60.8% 11.4% 1st
Wirral South CLARKE, Jeff 56,099 71.1% 15,745 39.5% 6.3% 2nd
Wirral West MCVEY, Esther 55,050 71.5% 16,726 42.5% 0.7% 1st
Witham PATEL, Priti 66,969 69.9% 24,448 52.2% 2.5% 1st
Witney CAMERON, David 78,766 73.3% 33,973 58.8% 9.4% 1st
Woking LORD, Jonathan 73,837 71.5% 26,551 50.3% 2.9% 1st
Wokingham REDWOOD, John 76,386 71.4% 28,754 52.7% 4.6% 1st
Wolverhampton North East ROOK, Julie 58,931 59.2% 11,964 34.3% 4.7% 2nd
Wolverhampton South East WOOD, Ken 59,884 58.0% 9,912 28.6% 5.6% 2nd
Wolverhampton South West UPPAL, Paul 58,845 68.2% 16,344 40.7% 2.6% 1st
Worcester WALKER, Robin 72,835 67.2% 19,358 39.5% 4.4% 1st
Workington PATTINSON, Judith 59,607 65.9% 13,290 33.9% 4.8% 2nd
Worsley and Eccles South LINDLEY, Iain 72,473 57.5% 13,555 32.5% 4.8% 2nd
Worthing West BOTTOMLEY, Peter 75,945 64.7% 25,416 51.7% 4.1% 1st
Wrexham HUGHES, Gareth 50,872 64.8% 8,375 25.4% 5.4% 3rd
Wycombe BAKER, Steve 74,175 64.9% 23,423 48.6% 1.2% 1st
Wyre and Preston North WALLACE, Ben 70,201 73.1% 26,877 52.4% -2.3% 1st
Wyre Forest GARNIER, Mark 76,713 66.3% 18,793 36.9% 7.8% 1st
Wythenshawe and Sale East CLOWES, Janet 79,923 51.0% 10,412 25.6% 3.3% 2nd
Yeovil DAVIS, Kevin 82,314 69.4% 18,807 32.9% -1.2% 2nd
Ynys Môn RIDGE-NEWMAN, Anthony 50,075 68.8% 7,744 22.5% 11.4% 3rd
York Central WADE WEEKS, Susan 76,439 60.8% 12,122 26.1% 3.2% 2nd
York Outer STURDY, Julian 75,939 70.2% 22,912 43.0% 6.7% 1st

Turnout as calculated by the House of Commons Library, is the total number of votes cast and not spoiled, divided by the size of the electorate.

Under section 13(b) of the Representation of the People Act 1985, a candidate gaining 5% or less of the vote share will forfeit their deposit.