UK general election on 6 May 2010 Elections won by Conservative

A general election to the 55th Parliament of the United Kingdom with an electorate of 45,597,461, having 29,687,604 valid votes and 81,879 invalid votes.

Read the House of Commons Library briefing.

Constituency Candidate Electorate Turnout Votes Vote share Vote change Majority
Aberconwy BEBB, Guto 44,593 67.2% 10,734 35.8% 6.8% 3,398
Aldershot HOWARTH, Gerald 71,465 63.5% 21,203 46.7% 2.7% 5,586
Aldridge-Brownhills SHEPHERD, Richard 58,909 65.6% 22,913 59.3% 11.1% 15,266
Altrincham and Sale West BRADY, Graham 72,208 68.4% 24,176 48.9% 1.9% 11,595
Amber Valley MILLS, Nigel 70,171 65.5% 17,746 38.6% 4.7% 536
Arundel and South Downs HERBERT, Nick 76,835 72.9% 32,333 57.8% 7.4% 16,691
Ashford GREEN, Damian 81,271 67.9% 29,878 54.1% 2.7% 17,297
Aylesbury LIDINGTON, David 77,844 68.3% 27,736 52.2% 3.8% 12,618
Banbury BALDRY, Tony 84,379 66.7% 29,703 52.8% 5.9% 18,227
Basildon and Billericay BARON, John 65,515 63.4% 21,922 52.7% 6.7% 12,338
Basingstoke MILLER, Maria 75,473 67.1% 25,590 50.5% 11.7% 13,176
Battersea ELLISON, Jane 74,311 65.7% 23,103 47.3% 7.5% 5,977
Beaconsfield GRIEVE, Dominic 74,982 70.0% 32,053 61.1% 7.0% 21,782
Beckenham STEWART, Bob 66,219 72.0% 27,597 57.9% -1.8% 17,784
Bedford FULLER, Richard 68,530 65.8% 17,546 38.9% 5.4% 1,353
Beverley and Holderness STUART, Graham 79,318 67.1% 25,063 47.1% 6.2% 12,987
Bexhill and Battle BARKER, Gregory 81,032 67.4% 28,147 51.6% -2.6% 12,880
Bexleyheath and Crayford EVENNETT, David 65,015 66.4% 21,794 50.5% 3.9% 10,344
Blackpool North and Cleveleys MAYNARD, Paul 66,017 61.5% 16,964 41.8% 4.5% 2,150
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton GIBB, Nick 70,816 66.2% 24,087 51.4% 6.3% 13,063
Boston and Skegness SIMMONDS, Mark 67,186 64.2% 21,325 49.4% 3.1% 12,426
Bosworth TREDINNICK, David 77,296 70.2% 23,132 42.6% 0.0% 5,032
Bournemouth East ELLWOOD, Tobias 71,125 61.9% 21,320 48.4% 3.1% 7,728
Bournemouth West BURNS, Conor 71,753 58.1% 18,808 45.1% 5.6% 5,583
Bracknell LEE, Philip 76,888 67.8% 27,327 52.4% 2.6% 15,704
Braintree NEWMARK, Brooks 71,163 69.1% 25,901 52.6% 2.7% 16,121
Brentford and Isleworth MACLEOD, Mary 83,546 64.4% 20,022 37.2% 6.5% 1,958
Brentwood and Ongar PICKLES, Eric 69,309 73.0% 28,793 56.9% 2.9% 16,921
Bridgwater and West Somerset LIDDELL-GRAINGER, Ian 82,180 66.3% 24,675 45.3% -0.1% 9,249
Brigg and Goole PERCY, Andrew 67,345 65.1% 19,680 44.9% 6.9% 5,147
Brighton, Kemptown KIRBY, Simon 66,015 64.7% 16,217 38.0% 3.8% 1,328
Bristol North West LESLIE, Charlotte 73,469 68.5% 19,115 38.0% 5.5% 3,274
Broadland SIMPSON, Keith 72,445 72.7% 24,338 46.2% 2.8% 7,292
Bromley and Chislehurst NEILL, Bob 65,427 67.3% 23,569 53.5% 8.5% 13,900
Bromsgrove JAVID, Sajid 73,036 70.7% 22,558 43.7% -7.3% 11,308
Broxbourne WALKER, Charles 71,391 64.0% 26,844 58.8% 4.9% 18,804
Broxtowe SOUBRY, Anna 72,042 73.2% 20,585 39.0% 1.8% 389
Burton GRIFFITHS, Andrew 74,874 66.5% 22,188 44.5% 7.2% 6,304
Bury North NUTTALL, David 66,759 67.3% 18,070 40.2% 3.4% 2,243
Bury St Edmunds RUFFLEY, David 84,716 69.3% 27,899 47.5% 1.2% 12,380
Calder Valley WHITTAKER, Craig 76,903 67.3% 20,397 39.4% 3.6% 6,431
Camborne and Redruth EUSTICE, George 63,975 66.4% 15,969 37.6% 12.0% 66
Cannock Chase BURLEY, Aidan 74,508 61.1% 18,271 40.1% 10.1% 3,195
Canterbury BRAZIER, Julian 74,121 66.4% 22,050 44.8% 0.3% 6,048
Cardiff North EVANS, Jonathan 65,553 72.7% 17,860 37.5% 1.0% 194
Carlisle STEVENSON, John 65,263 64.7% 16,589 39.3% 5.9% 853
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire HART, Simon 58,108 69.7% 16,649 41.1% 9.8% 3,423
Castle Point HARRIS, Rebecca 67,284 66.9% 19,806 44.0% -4.3% 7,632
Central Devon STRIDE, Mel 71,203 75.7% 27,737 51.5% 7.7% 9,230
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich POULTER, Daniel 75,786 70.5% 27,125 50.8% 6.2% 13,786
Charnwood DORRELL, Stephen 74,473 71.9% 26,560 49.6% 1.3% 15,029
Chatham and Aylesford CROUCH, Tracey 67,964 64.5% 20,230 46.2% 9.4% 6,069
Chelmsford BURNS, Simon 77,525 70.4% 25,207 46.2% 6.7% 5,110
Chelsea and Fulham HANDS, Greg 66,257 60.2% 24,093 60.5% 5.2% 16,722
Chesham and Amersham GILLAN, Cheryl 70,333 74.6% 31,658 60.4% 6.8% 16,710
Chichester TYRIE, Andrew 81,576 69.6% 31,427 55.3% 7.4% 15,877
Chingford and Woodford Green DUNCAN SMITH, Iain 64,831 66.5% 22,743 52.8% -0.4% 12,963
Chipping Barnet VILLIERS, Theresa 75,120 67.4% 24,700 48.8% 2.9% 11,927
Christchurch CHOPE, Christopher 68,859 71.8% 27,888 56.4% 1.1% 15,410
Cities Of London and Westminster FIELD, Mark 66,849 55.2% 19,264 52.2% 3.9% 11,076
City Of Chester MOSLEY, Stephen 70,131 66.7% 18,995 40.6% 3.8% 2,583
Clacton CARSWELL, Douglas 67,194 64.2% 22,867 53.0% 8.6% 12,068
Cleethorpes VICKERS, Martin 70,214 64.0% 18,939 42.1% 4.8% 4,298
Clwyd West JONES, David 57,913 65.8% 15,833 41.5% 5.4% 6,419
Colne Valley MCCARTNEY, Jason 80,060 69.1% 20,440 37.0% 4.1% 4,837
Congleton BRUCE, Fiona 72,280 70.3% 23,250 45.8% 0.4% 7,063
Corby BAGSHAWE, Louise 78,024 69.5% 22,886 42.2% 2.2% 1,895
Crawley SMITH, Henry 72,781 65.3% 21,264 44.8% 5.8% 5,928
Crewe and Nantwich TIMPSON, Edward 79,728 64.1% 23,420 45.8% 12.9% 6,046
Croydon Central BARWELL, Gavin 76,349 65.1% 19,567 39.4% -1.0% 2,879
Croydon South OTTAWAY, Richard 81,303 69.3% 28,684 50.9% -1.1% 15,818
Dartford JOHNSON, Gareth 76,271 65.7% 24,428 48.8% 7.6% 10,628
Daventry HEATON-HARRIS, Chris 71,452 72.5% 29,252 56.5% 3.5% 19,188
Derbyshire Dales MCLOUGHLIN, Patrick 63,376 73.8% 24,378 52.1% 5.6% 13,866
Devizes PERRY, Claire 67,379 68.8% 25,519 55.1% 4.0% 13,005
Dewsbury REEVELL, Simon 78,910 68.4% 18,898 35.0% 3.3% 1,526
Dover ELPHICKE, Charlie 71,833 70.1% 22,174 44.0% 9.1% 5,274
Dudley South KELLY, Chris 60,572 63.0% 16,450 43.1% 8.1% 3,856
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale MUNDELL, David 66,627 68.9% 17,457 38.0% 1.9% 4,194
Ealing Central and Acton BRAY, Angie 70,251 67.2% 17,944 38.0% 6.8% 3,716
East Devon SWIRE, Hugo 73,109 72.6% 25,662 48.3% 1.1% 9,114
East Hampshire HINDS, Damian 72,262 71.0% 29,137 56.8% 9.7% 13,497
East Surrey GYIMAH, Sam 76,855 71.1% 31,007 56.7% 0.6% 16,874
East Worthing and Shoreham LOUGHTON, Tim 74,001 65.4% 23,458 48.5% 4.6% 11,105
East Yorkshire KNIGHT, Greg 80,105 64.0% 24,328 47.5% 2.1% 13,486
Eddisbury O'BRIEN, Stephen 72,100 63.0% 23,472 51.7% 4.8% 13,255
Elmet and Rothwell SHELBROOKE, Alec 77,724 71.8% 23,778 42.6% 8.1% 4,521
Enfield North DE BOIS, Nick 66,261 67.1% 18,804 42.3% -0.8% 1,692
Enfield, Southgate BURROWES, David 64,139 69.1% 21,928 49.4% 5.7% 7,626
Epping Forest LAING, Eleanor 72,186 64.5% 25,148 54.0% 1.2% 15,131
Epsom and Ewell GRAYLING, Chris 79,908 68.8% 30,868 56.2% 1.2% 16,134
Erewash LEE, Jessica 69,655 68.4% 18,805 39.5% 10.4% 2,501
Esher and Walton RAAB, Dominic 75,338 72.4% 32,134 58.9% 13.2% 18,593
Fareham HOBAN, Mark 75,915 71.6% 30,037 55.3% 5.6% 17,092
Faversham and Mid Kent ROBERTSON, Hugh 68,858 67.8% 26,250 56.2% 6.1% 17,088
Filton and Bradley Stoke LOPRESTI, Jack 69,003 70.0% 19,686 40.8% 5.3% 6,914
Finchley and Golders Green FREER, Mike 70,722 66.7% 21,688 46.0% 6.2% 5,809
Folkestone and Hythe COLLINS, Damian 78,005 67.7% 26,109 49.4% -4.5% 10,122
Forest Of Dean HARPER, Mark 68,419 71.3% 22,853 46.9% 6.0% 11,064
Fylde MENZIES, Mark 65,926 66.3% 22,826 52.2% -2.1% 13,185
Gainsborough LEIGH, Edward 72,939 67.5% 24,266 49.3% 5.4% 10,559
Gillingham and Rainham CHISHTI, Rehman 70,814 66.1% 21,624 46.2% 5.5% 8,680
Gloucester GRAHAM, Richard 79,321 64.0% 20,267 39.9% 5.3% 2,420
Gosport DINENAGE, Caroline 72,816 64.5% 24,300 51.8% 7.0% 14,413
Grantham and Stamford BOLES, Nick 78,008 67.7% 26,552 50.3% 3.4% 14,826
Gravesham HOLLOWAY, Adam 70,195 67.4% 22,956 48.5% 4.8% 9,312
Great Yarmouth LEWIS, Brandon 70,315 61.2% 18,571 43.1% 5.0% 4,276
Guildford MILTON, Anne 77,082 72.1% 29,618 53.3% 9.9% 7,782
Halesowen and Rowley Regis MORRIS, James 63,693 69.0% 18,115 41.2% 4.6% 2,023
Haltemprice and Howden DAVIS, David 70,254 69.4% 24,486 50.2% 3.2% 11,602
Harborough GARNIER, Edward 77,917 70.5% 26,894 48.9% 7.5% 9,797
Harlow HALFON, Robert 67,583 64.9% 19,691 44.9% 4.1% 4,925
Harrogate and Knaresborough JONES, Andrew 74,760 71.1% 24,305 45.7% 9.9% 1,039
Harrow East BLACKMAN, Bob 70,510 68.1% 21,435 44.7% 6.1% 3,403
Harwich and North Essex JENKIN, Bernard 70,743 69.3% 23,001 46.9% 4.3% 11,447
Hastings and Rye RUDD, Amber 77,030 64.7% 20,468 41.1% 3.0% 1,993
Havant WILLETTS, David 69,662 63.0% 22,433 51.1% 6.8% 12,160
Hemel Hempstead PENNING, Mike 72,752 68.0% 24,721 50.0% 9.9% 13,406
Hendon OFFORD, Matthew 72,943 63.6% 19,635 42.3% 5.2% 106
Henley HOWELL, John 73,123 73.2% 30,054 56.2% 3.0% 16,588
Hereford and South Herefordshire NORMAN, Jesse 72,021 67.2% 22,366 46.2% 5.2% 2,481
Hertford and Stortford PRISK, Mark 78,459 70.6% 29,810 53.8% 3.6% 15,437
Hertsmere CLAPPISON, James 73,057 64.7% 26,476 56.0% 2.8% 17,605
Hexham OPPERMAN, Guy 60,360 72.0% 18,795 43.2% 0.8% 5,788
High Peak BINGHAM, Andrew 71,458 70.4% 20,587 40.9% 3.6% 4,677
Hitchin and Harpenden LILLEY, Peter 73,851 74.1% 29,869 54.6% 5.2% 15,271
Hornchurch and Upminster WATKINSON, Angela 78,547 68.0% 27,469 51.4% 3.9% 16,371
Horsham MAUDE, Francis 77,564 72.0% 29,447 52.7% 3.4% 11,460
Hove WEATHERLEY, Mike 71,720 69.5% 18,294 36.7% 0.3% 1,868
Huntingdon DJANOGLY, Jonathan 83,557 64.9% 26,516 48.9% -1.9% 10,819
Ilford North SCOTT, Lee 72,372 65.0% 21,506 45.7% 2.0% 5,404
Ipswich GUMMER, Benedict 75,770 62.0% 18,371 39.1% 8.0% 2,079
Isle Of Wight TURNER, Andrew 109,922 63.9% 32,810 46.7% -2.3% 10,527
Keighley HOPKINS, Kris 65,893 72.4% 20,003 41.9% 7.7% 2,940
Kenilworth and Southam WRIGHT, Jeremy 64,362 75.2% 25,945 53.6% 3.2% 12,552
Kensington RIFKIND, Malcolm 65,975 53.3% 17,595 50.1% 6.2% 8,616
Kettering HOLLOBONE, Philip 68,824 68.8% 23,247 49.1% 6.2% 9,094
Kingswood SKIDMORE, Chris 66,361 72.2% 19,362 40.4% 8.3% 2,445
Lancaster and Fleetwood OLLERENSHAW, Eric 67,379 63.4% 15,404 36.1% 2.5% 333
Lichfield FABRICANT, Michael 72,586 71.0% 28,048 54.4% 5.7% 17,683
Lincoln MCCARTNEY, Karl 73,540 62.2% 17,163 37.5% 3.3% 1,058
Loughborough MORGAN, Nicky 77,505 68.2% 21,971 41.6% 4.3% 3,744
Louth and Horncastle TAPSELL, Peter 77,650 65.0% 25,065 49.6% 3.2% 13,871
Ludlow DUNNE, Philip 66,632 73.1% 25,720 52.8% 7.7% 9,749
Macclesfield RUTLEY, David 75,370 66.4% 23,503 47.0% -2.7% 11,959
Maidenhead MAY, Theresa 72,844 73.7% 31,937 59.5% 7.6% 16,769
Maidstone and The Weald GRANT, Helen 71,041 68.9% 23,491 48.0% -3.8% 5,889
Maldon WHITTINGDALE, John 68,777 69.6% 28,661 59.8% 3.5% 19,407
Meon Valley HOLLINGBERY, George 70,488 72.7% 28,818 56.2% 10.4% 12,125
Meriden SPELMAN, Caroline 82,228 63.4% 26,956 51.7% 4.0% 16,253
Mid Bedfordshire DORRIES, Nadine 76,310 71.9% 28,815 52.5% 5.9% 15,152
Mid Derbyshire LATHAM, Pauline 66,074 71.6% 22,877 48.3% 1.1% 11,292
Mid Norfolk FREEMAN, George 74,260 68.4% 25,123 49.5% 2.9% 13,856
Mid Sussex SOAMES, Nicholas 77,199 72.4% 28,329 50.7% 2.5% 7,402
Mid Worcestershire LUFF, Peter 72,145 70.6% 27,770 54.5% 3.2% 15,864
Milton Keynes North LANCASTER, Mark 82,432 65.4% 23,419 43.5% 7.3% 8,961
Milton Keynes South STEWART, Iain 86,559 63.9% 23,034 41.6% 3.9% 5,201
Mole Valley BERESFORD, Paul 72,297 75.1% 31,263 57.5% 2.8% 15,653
Monmouth DAVIES, David 64,538 72.1% 22,466 48.3% 1.4% 10,425
Montgomeryshire DAVIES, Glyn 48,730 69.4% 13,976 41.3% 13.8% 1,184
Morecambe and Lunesdale MORRIS, David 69,576 62.4% 18,035 41.5% 4.2% 866
Newark MERCER, Patrick 71,755 71.4% 27,590 53.9% 3.4% 16,152
Newbury BENYON, Richard 79,144 74.0% 33,057 56.4% 7.4% 12,248
New Forest East LEWIS, Julian 72,858 68.7% 26,443 52.8% 3.4% 11,307
New Forest West SWAYNE, Desmond 68,332 69.6% 27,980 58.8% 2.9% 16,896
Newton Abbot MORRIS, Anne 69,319 69.7% 20,774 43.0% 8.0% 523
Northampton North ELLIS, Michael 61,850 65.1% 13,735 34.1% 4.4% 1,936
Northampton South BINLEY, Brian 63,105 61.8% 15,917 40.8% 3.0% 6,004
North Dorset WALTER, Robert 73,741 73.4% 27,640 51.1% 4.6% 7,625
North East Bedfordshire BURT, Alistair 78,060 71.2% 30,989 55.8% 5.9% 18,942
North East Cambridgeshire BARCLAY, Stephen 73,224 71.1% 26,862 51.6% 4.7% 16,425
North East Hampshire ARBUTHNOT, James 72,196 73.3% 32,075 60.6% 7.5% 18,597
North East Hertfordshire HEALD, Oliver 72,200 69.8% 26,995 53.5% 5.5% 15,194
North East Somerset REES-MOGG, Jacob 67,881 75.4% 21,130 41.3% 2.2% 4,914
North Herefordshire WIGGIN, Bill 66,946 71.1% 24,631 51.8% -0.7% 9,887
North Shropshire PATERSON, Owen 78,930 65.7% 26,692 51.5% 1.9% 15,828
North Somerset FOX, Liam 77,306 75.0% 28,549 49.3% 7.5% 7,862
North Swindon TOMLINSON, Justin 78,384 64.2% 22,408 44.6% 5.7% 7,060
North Thanet GALE, Roger 68,602 63.2% 22,826 52.7% 4.7% 13,528
North Warwickshire BYLES, Daniel 70,138 67.4% 18,993 40.2% 8.1% 54
North West Cambridgeshire VARA, Shailesh 88,851 65.6% 29,425 50.5% 4.3% 16,677
North West Hampshire YOUNG, George 76,695 69.5% 31,072 58.3% 7.8% 18,583
North West Leicestershire BRIDGEN, Andrew 71,217 72.9% 23,147 44.6% 8.6% 7,511
North West Norfolk BELLINGHAM, Henry 73,105 65.4% 25,916 54.2% 4.3% 14,810
North Wiltshire GRAY, James 66,315 73.4% 25,114 51.6% 1.9% 7,483
Norwich North SMITH, Chloe 64,814 65.7% 17,280 40.6% 10.1% 3,901
Nuneaton JONES, Marcus 67,837 65.8% 18,536 41.5% 4.6% 2,069
Old Bexley and Sidcup BROKENSHIRE, James 65,699 69.2% 24,625 54.1% 4.1% 15,857
Orpington JOHNSON, Jo 67,732 72.2% 29,200 59.7% 8.5% 17,200
Oxford West and Abingdon BLACKWOOD, Nicola 86,458 65.3% 23,906 42.3% 9.6% 176
Pendle STEPHENSON, Andrew 66,422 67.8% 17,512 38.9% 7.1% 3,585
Penrith and The Border STEWART, Rory 64,484 69.9% 24,071 53.4% 2.0% 11,241
Peterborough JACKSON, Stewart 70,278 63.9% 18,133 40.4% -2.9% 4,861
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport COLVILE, Oliver 72,938 60.2% 15,050 34.3% 4.7% 1,149
Poole SYMS, Robert 72,641 65.3% 22,532 47.5% 4.1% 7,541
Portsmouth North MORDAUNT, Penny 70,329 62.7% 19,533 44.3% 6.5% 7,289
Preseli Pembrokeshire CRABB, Stephen 57,400 69.0% 16,944 42.8% 6.4% 4,605
Pudsey ANDREW, Stuart 69,257 70.9% 18,874 38.5% 4.8% 1,659
Putney GREENING, Justine 63,371 64.4% 21,223 52.0% 9.7% 10,053
Rayleigh and Wickford FRANCOIS, Mark 75,661 69.2% 30,257 57.8% 3.9% 22,338
Reading East WILSON, Rob 74,929 66.7% 21,269 42.6% 6.9% 7,605
Reading West SHARMA, Alok 72,120 65.9% 20,523 43.2% 9.6% 6,004
Redditch LUMLEY, Karen 66,573 66.1% 19,138 43.5% 5.0% 5,821
Reigate BLUNT, Crispin 71,604 69.8% 26,688 53.4% 4.8% 13,591
Ribble Valley EVANS, Nigel 77,789 67.2% 26,298 50.3% 5.4% 14,769
Richmond Park GOLDSMITH, Zac 77,751 76.2% 29,461 49.7% 10.1% 4,091
Richmond (Yorks) HAGUE, William 80,563 66.3% 33,541 62.8% 3.5% 23,336
Rochester and Strood RECKLESS, Mark 73,758 65.0% 23,604 49.2% 6.6% 9,953
Rochford and Southend East DUDDRIDGE, James 71,467 58.3% 19,509 46.9% 1.5% 11,050
Romford ROSINDELL, Andrew 71,306 65.2% 26,031 56.0% -1.7% 16,954
Romsey and Southampton North NOKES, Caroline 68,157 71.8% 24,345 49.7% 6.6% 4,156
Rossendale and Darwen BERRY, Jake 73,229 64.4% 19,691 41.8% 7.1% 4,493
Rugby PAWSEY, Mark 68,914 68.9% 20,901 44.0% 5.7% 6,000
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner HURD, Nick 70,873 70.8% 28,866 57.5% 2.8% 19,060
Runnymede and Weybridge HAMMOND, Philip 72,566 66.4% 26,915 55.9% 4.5% 16,509
Rushcliffe CLARKE, Ken 72,955 73.6% 27,470 51.2% 3.1% 15,811
Rutland and Melton DUNCAN, Alan 77,185 71.5% 28,228 51.1% -0.1% 14,000
Saffron Walden HASELHURST, Alan 76,035 71.5% 30,155 55.5% 4.6% 15,242
Salisbury GLEN, John 67,430 71.9% 23,859 49.2% 2.8% 5,966
Scarborough and Whitby GOODWILL, Robert 75,470 65.3% 21,108 42.8% 1.8% 8,130
Selby and Ainsty ADAMS, Nigel 72,804 71.1% 25,562 49.4% 2.3% 12,265
Sevenoaks FALLON, Michael 69,591 71.0% 28,076 56.8% 5.5% 17,515
Sherwood SPENCER, Mark 71,443 68.5% 19,211 39.2% 5.8% 214
Shipley DAVIES, Philip 67,689 73.0% 24,002 48.6% 9.7% 9,944
Shrewsbury and Atcham KAWCZYNSKI, Daniel 75,446 70.3% 23,313 43.9% 6.3% 7,944
Sittingbourne and Sheppey HENDERSON, Gordon 75,855 64.0% 24,313 50.0% 8.3% 12,383
Skipton and Ripon SMITH, Julian 77,381 70.7% 27,685 50.6% 0.6% 9,950
Sleaford and North Hykeham PHILLIPS, Stephen 84,806 70.2% 30,719 51.6% 1.0% 19,905
South Basildon and East Thurrock METCALFE, Stephen 71,874 62.2% 19,624 43.9% 5.3% 5,772
South Cambridgeshire LANSLEY, Andrew 78,995 74.8% 27,995 47.4% 0.9% 7,838
South Derbyshire WHEELER, Heather 70,608 71.4% 22,935 45.5% 8.1% 7,128
South Dorset DRAX, Richard 73,360 68.6% 22,667 45.1% 7.1% 7,443
South East Cambridgeshire PAICE, James 83,068 69.3% 27,629 48.0% 0.8% 5,946
South East Cornwall MURRAY, Sheryll 71,373 69.5% 22,390 45.1% 10.1% 3,220
Southend West AMESS, David 66,918 65.2% 20,086 46.1% -0.1% 7,270
South Holland and The Deepings HAYES, John 76,243 65.8% 29,639 59.1% 2.1% 21,880
South Leicestershire ROBATHAN, Andrew 76,633 71.2% 27,000 49.5% 4.1% 15,524
South Norfolk BACON, Richard 76,179 72.2% 27,133 49.3% 5.2% 10,940
South Northamptonshire LEADSOM, Andrea 82,033 73.0% 33,081 55.2% 3.7% 20,478
South Ribble FULLBROOK, Lorraine 75,822 67.9% 23,396 45.5% 6.6% 5,554
South Staffordshire WILLIAMSON, Gavin 73,849 68.3% 26,834 53.2% 2.5% 16,590
South Suffolk YEO, Tim 72,498 70.9% 24,550 47.7% 5.7% 8,689
South Swindon BUCKLAND, Robert 72,619 64.9% 19,687 41.8% 4.9% 3,544
South Thanet SANDYS, Laura 70,045 65.6% 22,043 48.0% 6.8% 7,617
South West Bedfordshire SELOUS, Andrew 76,559 66.3% 26,815 52.8% 4.5% 16,649
South West Devon STREETER, Gary 70,813 70.4% 27,908 56.0% 11.6% 15,874
South West Hertfordshire GAUKE, David 78,248 72.5% 30,773 54.2% 7.2% 14,920
South West Norfolk TRUSS, Elizabeth 73,758 66.6% 23,753 48.3% 3.4% 13,140
South West Surrey HUNT, Jeremy 76,501 74.8% 33,605 58.7% 8.1% 16,318
South West Wiltshire MURRISON, Andrew 71,647 68.4% 25,321 51.7% 2.5% 10,367
Spelthorne KWARTENG, Kwasi 70,479 67.1% 22,261 47.1% -3.4% 10,019
Stafford LEFROY, Jeremy 70,667 71.1% 22,047 43.9% 4.7% 5,460
Staffordshire Moorlands BRADLEY, Karen 62,137 70.5% 19,793 45.2% 5.4% 6,689
St Albans MAIN, Anne 70,058 75.4% 21,533 40.8% 3.5% 2,305
Stevenage MCPARTLAND, Stephen 68,937 64.8% 18,491 41.4% 6.4% 3,578
Stockton South WHARTON, James 73,840 68.1% 19,577 38.9% 4.7% 332
Stone CASH, Bill 67,062 70.4% 23,890 50.6% 2.2% 13,292
Stourbridge JAMES, Margot 69,637 67.8% 20,153 42.7% 3.4% 5,164
Stratford-On-Avon ZAHAWI, Nadhim 69,517 72.7% 26,052 51.5% 0.3% 11,346
Stroud CARMICHAEL, Neil 78,286 74.1% 23,679 40.8% 2.5% 1,299
Suffolk Coastal COFFEY, Therese 76,572 71.7% 25,475 46.4% 1.8% 9,128
Surrey Heath GOVE, Michael 78,107 69.6% 31,326 57.6% 6.2% 17,289
Sutton Coldfield MITCHELL, Andrew 74,489 67.9% 27,303 54.0% 1.4% 17,005
Tamworth PINCHER, Chris 71,962 64.5% 21,238 45.8% 8.7% 6,090
Tatton OSBORNE, George 66,746 67.8% 24,687 54.6% 3.1% 14,487
Tewkesbury ROBERTSON, Laurence 76,655 70.4% 25,472 47.2% -1.0% 6,310
The Cotswolds CLIFTON-BROWN, Geoffrey 76,729 71.5% 29,075 53.0% 3.7% 12,864
The Wrekin PRITCHARD, Mark 65,544 70.1% 21,922 47.7% 5.6% 9,450
Thirsk and Malton MCINTOSH, Anne 76,416 49.9% 20,167 52.9% 1.0% 11,281
Thurrock DOYLE-PRICE, Jackie 77,758 58.9% 16,869 36.8% 3.6% 92
Tiverton and Honiton PARISH, Neil 76,808 71.5% 27,614 50.3% 3.6% 9,320
Tonbridge and Malling STANLEY, John 71,790 71.5% 29,723 57.9% 5.1% 18,178
Torridge and West Devon COX, Geoffrey 77,360 71.4% 25,230 45.7% 3.4% 2,957
Totnes WOLLASTON, Sarah 67,962 70.4% 21,940 45.9% 3.0% 4,927
Truro and Falmouth NEWTON, Sarah 70,598 69.1% 20,349 41.7% 10.0% 435
Tunbridge Wells CLARK, Greg 73,855 68.1% 28,302 56.2% 5.5% 15,576
Uxbridge and South Ruislip RANDALL, John 71,160 63.3% 21,758 48.3% 3.8% 11,216
Vale Of Glamorgan CAIRNS, Alun 70,211 69.3% 20,341 41.8% 4.4% 4,307
Wantage VAIZEY, Edward 80,456 70.0% 29,284 52.0% 8.9% 13,547
Warrington South MOWAT, David 79,182 69.3% 19,641 35.8% 3.7% 1,553
Warwick and Leamington WHITE, Chris 67,800 72.3% 20,876 42.6% 8.2% 3,513
Watford HARRINGTON, Richard 80,798 68.3% 19,291 34.9% 5.3% 1,425
Waveney ALDOUS, Peter 78,532 65.1% 20,571 40.2% 6.9% 769
Wealden HENDRY, Charles 76,537 71.8% 31,090 56.6% 6.1% 17,179
Weaver Vale EVANS, Graham 67,269 65.4% 16,953 38.5% 6.9% 991
Wellingborough BONE, Peter 76,846 67.2% 24,918 48.2% 5.5% 11,787
Welwyn Hatfield SHAPPS, Grant 72,058 68.0% 27,894 57.0% 7.4% 17,423
West Dorset LETWIN, Oliver 76,869 74.6% 27,287 47.6% 1.1% 3,923
Weston-Super-Mare PENROSE, John 78,487 67.2% 23,356 44.3% 4.0% 2,691
West Suffolk HANCOCK, Matthew 74,374 64.7% 24,312 50.6% 1.7% 13,050
West Worcestershire BALDWIN, Harriett 72,807 74.3% 27,213 50.3% 5.4% 6,754
Wimbledon HAMMOND, Stephen 65,723 72.1% 23,257 49.1% 7.7% 11,408
Winchester BRINE, Steve 73,805 75.8% 27,155 48.5% 11.2% 3,048
Windsor AFRIYIE, Adam 69,511 71.3% 30,172 60.8% 11.4% 19,054
Wirral West MCVEY, Esther 55,050 71.5% 16,726 42.5% 0.7% 2,436
Witham PATEL, Priti 66,969 69.9% 24,448 52.2% 2.5% 15,196
Witney CAMERON, David 78,766 73.3% 33,973 58.8% 9.4% 22,740
Woking LORD, Jonathan 73,837 71.5% 26,551 50.3% 2.9% 6,807
Wokingham REDWOOD, John 76,386 71.4% 28,754 52.7% 4.6% 13,492
Wolverhampton South West UPPAL, Paul 58,845 68.2% 16,344 40.7% 2.6% 691
Worcester WALKER, Robin 72,835 67.2% 19,358 39.5% 4.4% 2,982
Worthing West BOTTOMLEY, Peter 75,945 64.7% 25,416 51.7% 4.1% 11,729
Wycombe BAKER, Steve 74,175 64.9% 23,423 48.6% 1.2% 9,560
Wyre and Preston North WALLACE, Ben 70,201 73.1% 26,877 52.4% -2.3% 15,844
Wyre Forest GARNIER, Mark 76,713 66.3% 18,793 36.9% 7.8% 2,643
York Outer STURDY, Julian 75,939 70.2% 22,912 43.0% 6.7% 3,688

Turnout as calculated by the House of Commons Library, is the total number of votes cast and not spoiled, divided by the size of the electorate.