Results for a UK general election on 6 May 2010 Elections contested by Green Party

A general election to the 55th Parliament of the United Kingdom with an electorate of 45,597,461, having 29,687,604 valid votes and 81,879 invalid votes.

Read the House of Commons Library briefing.

Constituency Candidate Electorate Turnout Votes Vote share Vote change Position
Aldridge-Brownhills MCNAUGHTON, Karl 58,909 65.6% 847 2.2% - 4th
Ashford CAMPKIN, Steve 81,271 67.9% 1,014 1.8% -1.6% 5th
Banbury WHITE, Alastair 84,379 66.7% 959 1.7% -1.1% 5th
Barking FORBES, Jayne 73,868 61.4% 317 0.7% -1.0% 7th
Barrow and Furness LOYNES, Chris 68,943 64.0% 530 1.2% - 6th
Bath LUCAS, Eric 66,686 70.6% 1,120 2.4% -3.6% 4th
Batley and Spen BLAKELEY, Matt 76,738 66.6% 605 1.2% -0.5% 5th
Battersea EVANS, Guy 74,311 65.7% 559 1.1% -3.1% 4th
Beaconsfield BAILEY, Jem 74,982 70.0% 768 1.5% - 5th
Beckenham GARRETT, Ann 66,219 72.0% 608 1.3% - 6th
Bedford FOLEY, Ben 68,530 65.8% 393 0.9% - 6th
Belfast South MCGIBBON, Adam 59,524 57.4% 1,036 3.0% - 5th
Bermondsey and Old Southwark CHANCE, Amanda 77,628 57.5% 718 1.6% -1.4% 5th
Bethnal Green and Bow BAKHT, Farid 81,243 62.4% 856 1.7% -2.8% 6th
Beverley and Holderness RIGBY, Bill 79,318 67.1% 686 1.3% - 6th
Bexleyheath and Crayford ROSS, Adrian 65,015 66.4% 371 0.9% - 7th
Birmingham, Edgbaston SIMPSON, Phil 68,573 60.6% 469 1.1% -1.7% 6th
Birmingham, Ladywood BECK, Peter 73,646 48.7% 859 2.4% 2.1% 5th
Birmingham, Northfield PEARCE, Susan 71,338 58.6% 406 1.0% - 6th
Birmingham, Selly Oak BURN, James 74,805 62.2% 664 1.4% -2.2% 6th
Bolton South East JOHNSON, Alan 69,499 57.0% 614 1.6% - 6th
Bolton West MANN, Rachel 71,284 66.7% 545 1.1% - 5th
Bracknell YOUNG, David 76,888 67.8% 821 1.6% - 6th
Bradford West FORD, David 62,519 64.9% 940 2.3% -0.7% 6th
Braintree BLENCH, Daisy 71,163 69.1% 718 1.5% -1.5% 6th
Brecon and Radnorshire ROBINSON, Dorienne 53,589 72.5% 341 0.9% - 6th
Brent Central ALI, Shahrar 74,046 61.2% 668 1.5% -2.2% 4th
Brentford and Isleworth HUNT, John 83,546 64.4% 787 1.5% -2.1% 5th
Brent North FRANCIS, Martin 83,896 62.3% 725 1.4% - 5th
Brentwood and Ongar BARNECUTT, Jessica 69,309 73.0% 584 1.2% - 6th
Bridgwater and West Somerset GRAHAM, Charles 82,180 66.3% 859 1.6% -1.2% 6th
Brighton, Kemptown DUNCAN, Ben 66,015 64.7% 2,330 5.5% -1.1% 4th
Brighton, Pavilion LUCAS, Caroline 74,009 70.0% 16,238 31.3% 9.4% 1st
Bristol East VOWLES, Glenn 69,448 64.8% 803 1.8% -0.9% 6th
Bristol North West DUNN, Alex 73,469 68.5% 511 1.0% - 6th
Bristol South BOLTON, Charlie 78,579 61.6% 1,216 2.5% -2.5% 6th
Bristol West KNIGHT, Ricky 82,728 66.9% 2,090 3.8% -1.9% 4th
Broadland CURRAN, Susan 72,445 72.7% 752 1.4% - 6th
Bromley and Chislehurst ROBERTSON, Roisin 65,427 67.3% 607 1.4% -2.3% 6th
Broxtowe MITCHELL, David 72,042 73.2% 423 0.8% -1.1% 6th
Bury South HERON, George 73,544 65.6% 493 1.0% - 7th
Bury St Edmunds EREIRA-GUYER, Mark 84,716 69.3% 2,521 4.3% 1.3% 5th
Calder Valley SWEENY, Kate 76,903 67.3% 858 1.7% -1.2% 6th
Camberwell and Peckham JONES, Jenny 78,627 59.3% 1,361 2.9% -1.7% 4th
Camborne and Redruth MCPHEE, Euan 63,975 66.4% 581 1.4% - 6th
Cambridge JUNIPER, Tony 74,699 67.1% 3,804 7.6% 4.7% 4th
Canterbury MEADEN, Geoff 74,121 66.4% 1,137 2.3% -1.0% 5th
Cardiff Central COATES, Sam 61,165 59.1% 575 1.6% - 6th
Cardiff North VON RUHLAND, Christopher 65,553 72.7% 362 0.8% - 6th
Cardiff South and Penarth TOWNSEND, Matthew 73,707 60.2% 554 1.2% -0.6% 7th
Cardiff West GRIFFITHS, Jake 62,787 65.2% 750 1.8% - 6th
Carlisle REARDON, John 65,263 64.7% 614 1.5% - 6th
Carshalton and Wallington DOW, George 66,524 69.0% 355 0.8% -1.4% 6th
Central Devon MATTHEWS, Colin 71,203 75.7% 1,044 1.9% - 5th
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich STRINGER, Andrew 75,786 70.5% 1,452 2.7% -0.6% 5th
Ceredigion KIERSCH, Leila 59,882 63.9% 696 1.8% -0.5% 6th
Chatham and Aylesford ARTHUR, Dave 67,964 64.5% 396 0.9% - 7th
Chelmsford THOMSON, Angela 77,525 70.4% 476 0.9% - 6th
Chelsea and Fulham STEPHENSON, Julia Caroline 66,257 60.2% 671 1.7% -2.5% 4th
Chesham and Amersham WILKINS, Nick 70,333 74.6% 767 1.5% -2.0% 5th
Chesterfield KERR, Duncan 71,878 63.8% 600 1.3% - 6th
Chingford and Woodford Green CRAIG, Lucy 64,831 66.5% 650 1.5% - 6th
Chippenham FLETCHER, Samantha 72,106 72.6% 446 0.9% - 6th
Chipping Barnet TANSLEY, Kate 75,120 67.4% 1,021 2.0% -0.8% 5th
Cities Of London and Westminster CHASE, Derek 66,849 55.2% 778 2.1% -2.2% 4th
City Of Chester BARKER, Tom 70,131 66.7% 535 1.1% - 6th
Clacton SOUTHALL, Chris 67,194 64.2% 535 1.2% - 6th
Colchester LYNN, Peter 74,064 62.3% 694 1.5% - 6th
Colne Valley BALL, Chas 80,060 69.1% 867 1.6% -1.2% 6th
Copeland PERRY, Jill 63,149 67.8% 389 0.9% - 6th
Coventry North West WOOD, Justin 72,871 63.9% 497 1.1% - 7th
Coventry South GRAY, Stephen 73,652 62.4% 639 1.4% - 6th
Crawley SMITH, Phil 72,781 65.3% 598 1.3% - 6th
Croydon Central GOLBERG, Bernice 76,349 65.1% 581 1.2% -1.0% 7th
Croydon North KHAN, Shasha 85,216 60.6% 1,017 2.0% -0.9% 4th
Croydon South ROSS, Gordon 81,303 69.3% 981 1.7% - 5th
Dagenham and Rainham ROSAMAN, Debbie 69,764 63.4% 296 0.7% - 8th
Daventry WHIFFEN, Steve 71,452 72.5% 770 1.5% - 6th
Derbyshire Dales STOCKELL, Josh 63,376 73.8% 772 1.7% - 5th
Devizes FLETCHER, Mark 67,379 68.8% 813 1.8% - 5th
Dewsbury CRUDEN, Adrian 78,910 68.4% 849 1.6% -0.5% 6th
Dulwich and West Norwood COLLINS, Shane 72,817 66.2% 1,266 2.6% -3.7% 4th
Ealing Central and Acton EDWARDS, Sarah 70,251 67.2% 737 1.6% -3.3% 5th
Ealing North WARLEIGH-LACK, Christopher 73,104 65.2% 505 1.1% -1.8% 6th
Ealing, Southall BASU, Suneil 66,970 63.8% 705 1.6% -3.1% 4th
East Devon PAVEY, Sharon 73,109 72.6% 815 1.5% - 5th
East Ham MACIEJOWSKA, Judie 90,674 55.6% 586 1.2% - 5th
East Worthing and Shoreham BOARD, Susan 74,001 65.4% 1,126 2.3% - 5th
East Yorkshire JACKSON, Mike 80,105 64.0% 762 1.5% - 7th
Edmonton JOHNSON, Jack 63,904 63.2% 516 1.3% -1.0% 5th
Eltham HAYLES, Arthur 62,590 67.0% 419 1.0% - 6th
Enfield North LINTON, Bill 66,261 67.1% 489 1.1% - 6th
Enfield, Southgate KRAKOWIAK, Peter 64,139 69.1% 632 1.4% -1.4% 4th
Epping Forest PEPPER, Simon 72,186 64.5% 659 1.4% - 6th
Erewash FLETCHER, Lee 69,655 68.4% 534 1.1% - 6th
Erith and Thamesmead POWLEY, Marek 69,900 60.8% 322 0.8% - 9th
Exeter BLACK, Paula 77,158 67.7% 792 1.5% -2.3% 6th
Fareham DOGGETT, Peter 75,915 71.6% 791 1.5% - 5th
Faversham and Mid Kent VALENTINE, Tim 68,858 67.8% 890 1.9% - 5th
Feltham and Heston ANSTIS, Elizabeth 81,058 59.9% 530 1.1% -1.2% 6th
Filton and Bradley Stoke LUCAS, Jon 69,003 70.0% 441 0.9% - 6th
Finchley and Golders Green LYVEN, Donald 70,722 66.7% 737 1.6% -1.0% 5th
Folkestone and Hythe KEMP, Penny 78,005 67.7% 637 1.2% -0.3% 6th
Forest Of Dean GREENWOOD, James 68,419 71.3% 923 1.9% -0.2% 5th
Fylde MITCHELL, Phillip 65,926 66.3% 654 1.5% - 5th
Gateshead REDFERN, Andy 66,492 57.5% 379 1.0% - 6th
Gillingham and Rainham MARCHANT, Trish 70,814 66.1% 356 0.8% - 7th
Gloucester MELOY, Bryan 79,321 64.0% 511 1.0% -0.7% 6th
Gosport SMITH, Andrea Claire 72,816 64.5% 573 1.2% -1.7% 7th
Gravesham CRAWFORD, Richard 70,195 67.4% 675 1.4% - 6th
Great Yarmouth BIGGART, Laura 70,315 61.2% 416 1.0% - 6th
Greenwich and Woolwich HEWETT, Andy 65,489 62.9% 1,054 2.6% -1.9% 5th
Hackney North and Stoke Newington SELLWOOD, Matt 73,906 62.9% 2,133 4.6% -5.1% 4th
Hackney South and Shoreditch LANE, Polly 72,841 58.8% 1,493 3.5% -2.0% 4th
Haltemprice and Howden OAKES, Shan 70,254 69.4% 669 1.4% - 6th
Halton CRAIG, Jim 68,846 60.0% 647 1.6% - 6th
Hammersmith MILES, Rollo 72,348 65.6% 696 1.5% -2.6% 4th
Hampstead and Kilburn CAMPBELL, Beatrix 80,373 65.7% 759 1.4% -3.2% 4th
Harrow East ATKINS, Madeleine 70,510 68.1% 793 1.7% - 5th
Harrow West LANGLEY, Rowan 68,554 67.3% 625 1.4% - 5th
Harwich and North Essex FOX, Chris 70,743 69.3% 909 1.9% -1.8% 6th
Hayes and Harlington LEE, Jessica 70,231 60.7% 348 0.8% -0.6% 7th
Hendon NEWBY, Andrew 72,943 63.6% 518 1.1% -0.7% 5th
Henley STEVENSON, Mark 73,123 73.2% 1,328 2.5% -0.8% 5th
Hertsmere KRISHNA-DAS, Arjuna 73,057 64.7% 604 1.3% - 6th
High Peak ALLEN, Peter 71,458 70.4% 922 1.8% - 5th
Hitchin and Harpenden WISE, Richard 73,851 74.1% 807 1.5% - 5th
Holborn and St Pancras BENNETT, Natalie 86,563 63.1% 1,480 2.7% -4.8% 4th
Hornchurch and Upminster COLLINS, Melanie 78,547 68.0% 542 1.0% -0.1% 6th
Hornsey and Wood Green MCASKIE, Pete 78,748 69.9% 1,261 2.3% -2.7% 4th
Horsham FITTER, Nick 77,564 72.0% 570 1.0% - 5th
Hove DAVEY, Ian 71,720 69.5% 2,568 5.2% -0.6% 4th
Huddersfield COOPER, Andrew 66,318 61.1% 1,641 4.0% -0.6% 4th
Huntingdon CLARE, John 83,557 64.9% 652 1.2% - 6th
Hyndburn GORMLEY, Kerry 67,221 63.5% 463 1.1% - 7th
Ilford North ALLEN, Caroline 72,372 65.0% 572 1.2% - 6th
Ilford South CHOWDHRY, Wilson 86,220 59.4% 1,319 2.6% - 4th
Ipswich GLOVER, Tim 75,770 62.0% 775 1.7% - 6th
Isle Of Wight KEATS, Bob 109,922 63.9% 931 1.3% - 7th
Islington North DIXON, Emma 68,119 65.4% 1,348 3.0% -4.1% 4th
Islington South and Finsbury HUMPHREYS, James 67,650 64.4% 710 1.6% -3.1% 4th
Kenilworth and Southam HARRISON, James 64,362 75.2% 568 1.2% - 5th
Kensington EBRAHIMI-FARDOUEE, Melan-Zahra 65,975 53.3% 753 2.1% -2.4% 5th
Kingston and Surbiton WALKER, Chris 81,115 70.4% 555 1.0% - 5th
Kingston upon Hull North DEANE, Martin 64,082 52.0% 478 1.4% -1.6% 6th
Kingswood FOSTER, Nick 66,361 72.2% 383 0.8% - 6th
Lancaster and Fleetwood DOWDING, Gina 67,379 63.4% 1,888 4.4% -1.4% 4th
Leeds North West HEMINGWAY, Martin 65,399 66.5% 508 1.2% -1.5% 6th
Leeds West BLACKBURN, David 67,453 57.5% 1,832 4.7% -2.5% 5th
Leicester East TAYLOR, Mo 72,986 65.8% 733 1.5% - 5th
Leicester South DIXEY, Dave 77,175 61.1% 770 1.6% -1.6% 5th
Leicester West FORSE, Geoff 64,900 55.2% 639 1.8% -3.0% 6th
Lewes MURRAY, Susan 68,708 72.9% 729 1.5% -0.8% 5th
Lewisham, Deptford JOHNSON, Darren 67,058 61.5% 2,772 6.7% -3.3% 4th
Lewisham East COTTERELL, Priscilla 65,926 63.3% 624 1.5% -2.7% 5th
Lewisham West and Penge PHOENIX, Romayne 69,022 65.2% 931 2.1% -0.3% 5th
Leyton and Wanstead GUNSTOCK, Ashley 63,541 63.2% 562 1.4% -3.0% 5th
Liverpool, Riverside CRONE, Tom 74,539 52.1% 1,355 3.5% -1.7% 4th
Liverpool, Wavertree LAWSON, Rebecca 62,518 60.6% 598 1.6% - 5th
Ludlow MORRISH, Jacqui 66,632 73.1% 447 0.9% -0.9% 6th
Luton North HALL, Simon 65,645 65.5% 490 1.1% - 6th
Luton South SCHEIMANN, Mark 65,219 64.7% 366 0.9% -1.2% 8th
Macclesfield KNIGHT, John 75,370 66.4% 840 1.7% - 6th
Maidenhead FORBES, Peter 72,844 73.7% 482 0.9% - 6th
Maidstone and The Weald JEFFERY, Stuart 71,041 68.9% 655 1.3% - 5th
Manchester Central O'DONOVAN, Gayle 90,110 44.3% 915 2.3% -1.9% 5th
Manchester, Gorton HALL, Justine 75,933 50.5% 1,048 2.7% - 4th
Manchester, Withington CANDELAND, Brian 74,371 60.5% 798 1.8% -2.5% 4th
Meriden STANTON, Elly 82,228 63.4% 678 1.3% - 6th
Mid Bedfordshire BAILEY, Malcolm 76,310 71.9% 773 1.4% -1.2% 5th
Mid Norfolk BIRT, Timothy 74,260 68.4% 1,457 2.9% - 5th
Mid Sussex BROWN, Paul 77,199 72.4% 645 1.2% - 5th
Mid Worcestershire MATTHEWS, Gordon 72,145 70.6% 593 1.2% - 5th
Milton Keynes North FRANCIS, Alan 82,432 65.4% 733 1.4% -0.8% 6th
Milton Keynes South DEACON, Katrina 86,559 63.9% 774 1.4% -1.3% 6th
Mitcham and Morden ROY, Smarajit 65,939 66.4% 381 0.9% -2.6% 6th
Mole Valley SEDGWICK, Rob 72,297 75.1% 895 1.6% - 5th
Monmouth MILLSON, Stephen 64,538 72.1% 587 1.3% - 6th
Morecambe and Lunesdale COATES, Chris 69,576 62.4% 598 1.4% - 5th
Newbury HOLLISTER, Adrian 79,144 74.0% 490 0.8% - 5th
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central PEARSON, John 60,507 56.5% 568 1.7% -2.2% 6th
Newcastle Upon Tyne East GRAY, Andrew 64,487 58.7% 620 1.6% - 5th
Newcastle Upon Tyne North HEYMAN, Anna 67,110 65.5% 319 0.7% - 6th
New Forest East GOLDEN, Beverley 72,858 68.7% 1,024 2.0% - 5th
New Forest West RICHARDS, Janet 68,332 69.6% 1,059 2.2% -1.9% 5th
Newport West BARTOLOTTI, Pippa 62,111 64.0% 450 1.1% -0.4% 7th
Newton Abbot LINDSEY, Corinne 69,319 69.7% 701 1.5% - 5th
Northampton North LOCHMULLER, Tony 61,850 65.1% 443 1.1% - 6th
Northampton South HAWKINS, Julie 63,105 61.8% 363 0.9% - 7th
North Devon KNIGHT, Anne 74,508 68.9% 697 1.4% -2.3% 5th
North Dorset HAYBALL, Anna 73,741 73.4% 546 1.0% -1.3% 5th
North Down AGNEW, Steven 60,698 55.2% 1,043 3.1% - 5th
North East Hertfordshire BLAND, Rosemary 72,200 69.8% 875 1.7% - 5th
North East Somerset JAY, Michael 67,881 75.4% 670 1.3% - 5th
North Herefordshire NORMAN, Felicity 66,946 71.1% 1,533 3.2% -1.5% 5th
North Norfolk BOSWELL, Andrew 67,851 73.2% 508 1.0% - 5th
North Shropshire BOULDING, Steve 78,930 65.7% 808 1.6% - 6th
North Swindon HUGHES, Bill 78,384 64.2% 487 1.0% - 6th
North West Norfolk DE WHALLEY, Michael 73,105 65.4% 745 1.6% - 6th
North Wiltshire CHAMBERLAIN, Philip 66,315 73.4% 599 1.2% - 5th
Norwich North GOLDFINCH, Jessica 64,814 65.7% 1,245 2.9% -0.3% 5th
Norwich South RAMSAY, Adrian 73,649 64.6% 7,095 14.9% 7.5% 4th
Nottingham East HOARE, Benjamin 58,705 56.4% 928 2.8% -2.4% 5th
Nottingham South BUTCHER, Matthew 67,441 60.5% 630 1.5% - 6th
Old Bexley and Sidcup ROOKS, Jonathan 65,699 69.2% 371 0.8% - 8th
Orpington GALLOWAY, Tamara 67,732 72.2% 511 1.0% - 6th
Oxford East DHALL, Sushila 81,903 63.1% 1,238 2.4% -2.1% 4th
Oxford West and Abingdon GOODALL, Chris 86,458 65.3% 1,184 2.1% -1.7% 5th
Peterborough RADIC, Fiona 70,278 63.9% 523 1.2% - 6th
Plymouth, Moor View MILLER, Wendy 68,062 61.0% 398 1.0% - 6th
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport BROWN, Tony 72,938 60.2% 904 2.1% - 5th
Pontypridd MATTHEWS, John 58,205 63.0% 361 1.0% - 8th
Poplar and Limehouse SMITH, Chris 74,955 62.3% 449 1.0% -1.7% 7th
Portsmouth North MACLENNAN, Iain 70,329 62.7% 461 1.0% - 6th
Portsmouth South DAWES, Tim 70,242 58.7% 716 1.7% - 6th
Putney MACKENZIE, Bruce 63,371 64.4% 591 1.4% -1.3% 4th
Reading East WHITE, Robert 74,929 66.7% 1,069 2.1% -1.4% 5th
Reading West WINDISCH, Adrian 72,120 65.9% 582 1.2% -1.0% 6th
Redditch WHITE, Kevin 66,573 66.1% 393 0.9% - 6th
Reigate ESSEX, Jonathan 71,604 69.8% 1,087 2.2% - 6th
Richmond Park PAGE, James 77,751 76.2% 572 1.0% -1.7% 5th
Richmond (Yorks) ROWE, Leslie 80,563 66.3% 1,516 2.8% -0.3% 4th
Rochester and Strood MARCHANT, Simon 73,758 65.0% 734 1.5% - 5th
Rochford and Southend East VAUGHAN, Andrew 71,467 58.3% 707 1.7% -1.8% 6th
Romford HAINES, Gary 71,306 65.2% 447 1.0% - 7th
Rugby SANDISON, Roy 68,914 68.9% 451 1.0% - 5th
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner LEE, Graham 70,873 70.8% 740 1.5% 0.0% 6th
Runnymede and Weybridge GOULD, Jenny 72,566 66.4% 696 1.4% -1.3% 5th
Rushcliffe MALLENDER, Richard 72,955 73.6% 1,251 2.3% -1.2% 5th
Saffron Walden HOSSAIN, Karmel 76,035 71.5% 735 1.4% - 6th
Salisbury STARTIN, Nick 67,430 71.9% 506 1.0% -2.4% 6th
Scarborough and Whitby CLUER, Dilys 75,470 65.3% 734 1.5% -1.1% 6th
Scunthorpe HURST, Natalie 63,089 58.7% 396 1.1% - 6th
Sheffield Central CREASY, Jillian 67,554 61.4% 1,556 3.8% -2.0% 4th
Sheffield, Hallam BARNARD, Steve 68,798 74.3% 919 1.8% -0.8% 5th
Sheffield, Heeley ROBERTS, Gareth 65,571 62.3% 989 2.4% -1.2% 6th
Shipley WARNES, Kevin 67,689 73.0% 1,477 3.0% -0.4% 4th
Shrewsbury and Atcham WHITTAKER, Alan 75,446 70.3% 565 1.1% -1.2% 6th
Slough KENNET, Miriam 77,473 61.6% 542 1.1% -0.9% 5th
Southampton, Itchen SPOTTISWOODE, John 74,532 59.6% 600 1.4% - 5th
Southampton, Test BLUEMEL, Chris 71,931 61.4% 881 2.0% -1.6% 5th
South Cambridgeshire SAGGERS, Simon 78,995 74.8% 1,039 1.8% -1.0% 6th
South Dorset HEATLEY, Brian 73,360 68.6% 595 1.2% - 5th
South Down ENRIGHT, Cadogan 70,784 60.2% 901 2.1% - 6th
South East Cambridgeshire SEDGWICK-JELL, Simon 83,068 69.3% 766 1.3% - 5th
South East Cornwall CREAGH-OSBORNE, Roger 71,373 69.5% 826 1.7% - 5th
Southend West BOLTON, Barry 66,918 65.2% 644 1.5% - 6th
South Holland and The Deepings BAXTER, Ashley 76,243 65.8% 724 1.4% - 6th
South Norfolk WILLCOTT, Jo 76,179 72.2% 1,000 1.8% - 6th
South Northamptonshire ROCK, Marcus 82,033 73.0% 685 1.1% - 6th
South Shields FORD, Shirley 64,084 57.0% 762 2.1% - 5th
South Swindon MILES, Jenni 72,619 64.9% 619 1.3% -1.6% 5th
South West Devon BREAN, Vaughan 70,813 70.4% 641 1.3% - 5th
South West Norfolk ALLEN, Lori 73,758 66.6% 830 1.7% - 6th
South West Surrey ALLAN, Cherry 76,501 74.8% 690 1.2% - 5th
Stafford SHONE, Mike 70,667 71.1% 564 1.1% - 6th
St Albans EASTON, Jack 70,058 75.4% 758 1.4% - 5th
Stalybridge and Hyde BERGAN, Ruth 69,081 59.2% 679 1.7% -1.4% 6th
St Ives ANDREWES, Tim 66,944 68.6% 1,308 2.8% -1.1% 5th
Stockport BARBER, Peter 62,879 62.2% 677 1.7% - 6th
Stone HOPPE, Damon 67,062 70.4% 490 1.0% - 5th
Stourbridge DUCKWORTH, Will 69,637 67.8% 394 0.8% - 6th
Strangford HAIG, Barbara 60,539 53.7% 562 1.7% - 7th
Stratford-On-Avon VARGA, Karen 69,517 72.7% 527 1.0% -2.2% 7th
Streatham FINDLAY, Rebecca 74,532 62.8% 861 1.8% -3.7% 4th
Stretford and Urmston WESTBROOK, Margaret 70,991 63.3% 916 2.0% - 5th
Stroud WHITESIDE, Martin 78,286 74.1% 1,542 2.7% -3.0% 4th
Suffolk Coastal FULCHER, Rachel 76,572 71.7% 1,103 2.0% -1.3% 5th
Sutton and Cheam HICKSON, Peter 66,658 72.8% 246 0.5% - 6th
Sutton Coldfield ROONEY, Joe 74,489 67.9% 535 1.1% - 6th
Swansea East YOUNG, Tony 59,823 54.6% 318 1.0% -0.6% 7th
Swansea West ROSS, Keith 61,334 58.0% 404 1.1% -1.1% 7th
Tewkesbury SIDFORD, Matthew 76,655 70.4% 525 1.0% -2.2% 5th
The Cotswolds LISTER, Kevin 76,729 71.5% 940 1.7% - 5th
Tiverton and Honiton CONNOR, Cathy 76,808 71.5% 802 1.5% -1.3% 5th
Tonbridge and Malling DAWE, Steve 71,790 71.5% 764 1.5% - 5th
Tooting VICKERY, Roy 73,840 68.6% 609 1.2% -2.9% 5th
Torbay MOSS, Sam 76,244 64.5% 468 1.0% - 6th
Torfaen CLARKE, Owen 61,183 61.5% 438 1.2% - 9th
Torridge and West Devon SIMMONS, Cathrine 77,360 71.4% 1,050 1.9% -2.0% 5th
Totnes SOMERVILLE, Lydia 67,962 70.4% 1,181 2.5% - 5th
Tottenham GRAY, Anne 68,834 59.1% 980 2.4% -2.2% 5th
Truro and Falmouth WRIGHT, Ian 70,598 69.1% 858 1.8% - 6th
Tunbridge Wells DAWE, Hazel 73,855 68.1% 914 1.8% - 5th
Twickenham ROEST, Stephen 80,569 74.1% 674 1.1% -1.7% 5th
Tynemouth ERSKINE, Julia 75,680 69.6% 538 1.0% - 6th
Uxbridge and South Ruislip HARLING, Mike 71,160 63.3% 477 1.1% -1.1% 6th
Vale Of Glamorgan THOMAS, Rhodri 70,211 69.3% 457 0.9% - 6th
Vauxhall HEALY, Joseph 74,811 57.7% 708 1.6% -2.8% 4th
Wakefield HAWKINS, Miriam 70,812 62.8% 873 2.0% 0.0% 5th
Walthamstow PERRETT, Daniel 64,625 63.4% 767 1.9% - 5th
Wansbeck BEST, Nic 61,782 61.9% 601 1.6% -1.8% 6th
Wantage TWINE, Adam 80,456 70.0% 1,044 1.9% -0.7% 5th
Warrington South DAVIES, Steph 79,182 69.3% 427 0.8% - 5th
Warwick and Leamington DAVISON, Ian 67,800 72.3% 693 1.4% -1.9% 5th
Watford BRANDON, Ian 80,798 68.3% 885 1.6% -1.4% 6th
Waveney ELLIOTT, Graham 78,532 65.1% 1,167 2.3% -0.1% 5th
Wealden JONAS, David 76,537 71.8% 1,383 2.5% -1.8% 5th
Weaver Vale THORP, Howard 67,269 65.4% 338 0.8% - 6th
Wellingborough HORNETT, Jonathan 76,846 67.2% 480 0.9% - 7th
Wells BRITON, Chris 79,432 70.3% 631 1.1% - 6th
Welwyn Hatfield WESTON, Jill 72,058 68.0% 796 1.6% - 5th
West Dorset GREENE, J. Susan 76,869 74.6% 675 1.2% -0.6% 5th
West Ham LITHGOW, Jane 85,313 55.0% 645 1.4% -1.6% 8th
West Lancashire CRANIE, Peter 73,835 65.7% 485 1.0% - 5th
Westminster North SMITH, Tristan 66,739 59.3% 478 1.2% -3.5% 4th
West Worcestershire VICTORY, Malcolm 72,807 74.3% 641 1.2% -1.2% 5th
Wimbledon THACKER, Rajeev 65,723 72.1% 590 1.2% -1.9% 5th
Windsor WALL, Derek 69,511 71.3% 628 1.3% -1.1% 6th
Witham ABBOTT, James 66,969 69.9% 1,419 3.0% - 5th
Witney MACDONALD, Stuart 78,766 73.3% 2,385 4.1% 1.0% 4th
Wokingham BISSET, Marjory 76,386 71.4% 567 1.0% - 6th
Worcester STEPHEN, Louis 72,835 67.2% 735 1.5% -0.5% 6th
Worthing West AHERNE, David 75,945 64.7% 996 2.0% - 5th
York Central CHASE, Andy 76,439 60.8% 1,669 3.6% -1.7% 4th

Turnout as calculated by the House of Commons Library, is the total number of votes cast and not spoiled, divided by the size of the electorate.

Under section 13(b) of the Representation of the People Act 1985, a candidate gaining 5% or less of the vote share will forfeit their deposit.