Results for a UK general election on 6 May 2010 Elections contested by UK Independence Party

A general election to the 55th Parliament of the United Kingdom with an electorate of 45,597,461, having 29,687,604 valid votes and 81,879 invalid votes.

Read the House of Commons Library briefing.

Constituency Candidate Electorate Turnout Votes Vote share Vote change Position
Aberavon CALLAN, Joe 50,838 60.9% 489 1.6% - 8th
Aberconwy WIETESKA, Michael 44,593 67.2% 632 2.1% 1.0% 5th
Aldershot SNARE, Robert 71,465 63.5% 2,041 4.5% 2.1% 4th
Altrincham and Sale West BULLMAN, Ken 72,208 68.4% 1,563 3.2% 1.5% 4th
Alyn and Deeside HOWSON, James 60,931 65.5% 1,009 2.5% -0.1% 6th
Amber Valley RANSOME, Sue 70,171 65.5% 906 2.0% 0.3% 5th
Angus GRAY, Martin 62,860 60.4% 577 1.5% - 5th
Arfon WILLIAMS, Elwyn 41,198 63.3% 685 2.6% 0.7% 5th
Arundel and South Downs BOWER, Stuart 76,835 72.9% 3,172 5.7% 0.4% 4th
Ashfield COLEMAN, Terry 77,379 62.3% 933 1.9% - 6th
Ashford ELENOR, Jeffrey 81,271 67.9% 2,508 4.5% 1.4% 4th
Ashton-Under-Lyne MCMANUS, Angela 67,714 56.8% 1,686 4.4% 2.3% 5th
Aylesbury ADAMS, Christopher 77,844 68.3% 3,613 6.8% 2.3% 4th
Banbury FAIRWEATHER, David 84,379 66.7% 2,806 5.0% 2.8% 4th
Barking MALONEY, Frank 73,868 61.4% 1,300 2.9% -0.6% 5th
Barnsley Central SILVER, David 65,543 56.5% 1,727 4.7% - 5th
Barnsley East WATSON, Mark 68,435 56.1% 1,731 4.5% - 5th
Barrow and Furness SMITH, John 68,943 64.0% 841 1.9% -0.1% 4th
Basildon and Billericay BROAD, Alan 65,515 63.4% 1,591 3.8% 1.4% 5th
Basingstoke HOWELL, Craig 75,473 67.1% 2,076 4.1% 1.9% 4th
Bassetlaw HAMILTON, Andrea 76,513 64.8% 1,779 3.6% - 4th
Bath WARRENDER, Ernie 66,686 70.6% 890 1.9% 0.2% 5th
Battersea MACDONALD, Christopher 74,311 65.7% 505 1.0% 0.2% 5th
Beaconsfield GRAY-FISK, Delphine 74,982 70.0% 2,597 4.9% 0.5% 4th
Beckenham BROLLY, Owen 66,219 72.0% 1,551 3.3% 0.4% 4th
Bedford ADKIN, Mark 68,530 65.8% 1,136 2.5% 0.1% 4th
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk FOWLER, Sherry 73,826 66.4% 595 1.2% -0.1% 5th
Berwick-Upon-Tweed WEATHERITT, Michael 56,578 67.9% 1,243 3.2% - 4th
Beverley and Holderness HORSFIELD, Andy 79,318 67.1% 1,845 3.5% -1.2% 5th
Bexleyheath and Crayford DUNFORD, John 65,015 66.4% 1,557 3.6% 0.4% 5th
Birmingham, Edgbaston WARWICK, Greville 68,573 60.6% 732 1.8% -0.4% 5th
Birmingham, Erdington FOY, Mark 66,405 53.5% 842 2.4% 0.0% 5th
Birmingham, Hall Green BLUMENTHAL, Alan 76,580 63.6% 950 1.9% -1.0% 5th
Birmingham, Hodge Hill RAFIQ, Waheed 75,040 56.6% 714 1.7% -1.1% 5th
Birmingham, Ladywood BOOTH, Christopher 73,646 48.7% 902 2.5% -3.0% 4th
Birmingham, Northfield BORTHWICK, John 71,338 58.6% 1,363 3.3% 1.0% 5th
Birmingham, Perry Barr WARD, Melvin 71,304 59.0% 1,675 4.0% 1.6% 4th
Birmingham, Selly Oak BURGESS, Jeffrey 74,805 62.2% 1,131 2.4% -0.1% 5th
Birmingham, Yardley DUFFEN, Graham 72,321 56.5% 1,190 2.9% 1.2% 5th
Bishop Auckland BROTHERS, David 68,368 60.2% 1,119 2.7% -0.7% 6th
Blackburn ANWAR, Bobby 72,331 62.9% 942 2.1% -0.2% 6th
Blackley and Broughton WILLESCROFT, Robert 69,489 49.2% 894 2.6% -2.7% 6th
Blackpool North and Cleveleys HOPWOOD, Roy 66,017 61.5% 1,659 4.1% 0.7% 4th
Blackpool South HOWITT, Hamish 63,027 55.8% 1,352 3.8% 1.7% 5th
Blaenau Gwent KOCAN, Mike 52,442 61.8% 488 1.5% 1.0% 7th
Blyth Valley CONDON, James 62,900 61.3% 1,665 4.3% - 5th
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton DENNY, Douglas 70,816 66.2% 3,036 6.5% -1.5% 4th
Bolsover CALLADINE, Ray 72,766 60.5% 1,721 3.9% - 5th
Bolton North East JOHNSON, Duncan 66,846 64.7% 1,815 4.2% 2.4% 4th
Bolton South East SIDAWAY, Ian 69,499 57.0% 1,564 3.9% 1.4% 5th
Bolton West LAMB, Harry 71,284 66.7% 1,901 4.0% 2.6% 4th
Bootle NUTTALL, Paul 71,422 57.8% 2,514 6.1% 2.8% 4th
Boston and Skegness PAIN, Chris 67,186 64.2% 4,081 9.5% 0.0% 4th
Bosworth VELDHUIZEN, Dutch 77,296 70.2% 1,098 2.0% -1.9% 5th
Bournemouth East HUGHES, David 71,125 61.9% 3,027 6.9% 2.0% 4th
Bournemouth West GLOVER, Philip 71,753 58.1% 2,999 7.2% 1.6% 4th
Bracknell BARTER, Murray 76,888 67.8% 2,297 4.4% 0.9% 4th
Bradford South ILLINGWORTH, Jamie 63,580 59.8% 1,339 3.5% 2.0% 5th
Bradford West SMITH, Jason 62,519 64.9% 812 2.0% - 7th
Braintree FORD, Michael 71,163 69.1% 2,477 5.0% 2.6% 4th
Brecon and Radnorshire EASTON, Clive 53,589 72.5% 876 2.3% 0.4% 5th
Brentford and Isleworth HARGREAVES, Jason 83,546 64.4% 863 1.6% - 4th
Brent North WEBB, Sunita 83,896 62.3% 380 0.7% - 6th
Brentwood and Ongar MCGOUGH, Stuart 69,309 73.0% 2,037 4.0% 0.0% 4th
Bridgend FULTON, Dave 58,700 65.3% 801 2.1% 0.7% 6th
Bridgwater and West Somerset HOLLINGS, Peter 82,180 66.3% 2,604 4.8% 1.1% 4th
Brigg and Goole WRIGHT, Nigel 67,345 65.1% 1,749 4.0% 1.0% 4th
Brighton, Kemptown CHAMBERLAIN-WEBBER, James 66,015 64.7% 1,384 3.2% 1.3% 5th
Brighton, Pavilion CARTER, Nigel 74,009 70.0% 948 1.8% 0.6% 5th
Bristol East COLLINS, Philip 69,448 64.8% 1,510 3.4% 0.7% 5th
Bristol North West UPTON, Philippa 73,469 68.5% 1,175 2.3% 0.7% 4th
Bristol South MCNAMEE, Colin 78,579 61.6% 1,264 2.6% -0.5% 5th
Bristol West LEES, Chris 82,728 66.9% 655 1.2% -0.1% 5th
Broadland AGNEW, Stuart 72,445 72.7% 2,382 4.5% 1.1% 4th
Bromley and Chislehurst JENNER, Emmett 65,427 67.3% 1,451 3.3% 0.1% 4th
Bromsgrove MORSON, Steven 73,036 70.7% 2,950 5.7% 1.7% 4th
Broxbourne HARVEY, Martin 71,391 64.0% 1,890 4.1% 0.5% 5th
Broxtowe COBB, Chris 72,042 73.2% 1,194 2.3% 0.8% 5th
Buckingham FARAGE, Nigel 74,989 64.5% 8,401 17.4% 13.9% 3rd
Burnley WIGNALL, Richard 66,615 62.8% 929 2.2% 1.3% 6th
Burton LANCASTER, Philip 74,874 66.5% 1,451 2.9% 1.0% 5th
Bury North EVANS, Stephen 66,759 67.3% 1,282 2.9% 1.8% 5th
Bury South CHADWICK, Paul 73,544 65.6% 1,017 2.1% -0.5% 5th
Bury St Edmunds HOWLETT, John 84,716 69.3% 3,003 5.1% 1.6% 4th
Caerphilly JENKINS, Tony 62,122 62.3% 910 2.4% - 6th
Calder Valley BURROWS, Greg 76,903 67.3% 1,173 2.3% - 5th
Camborne and Redruth ELLIOTT, Derek 63,975 66.4% 2,152 5.1% 0.3% 4th
Cambridge BURKINSHAW, Peter 74,699 67.1% 1,195 2.4% 1.0% 5th
Cannock Chase MCKENZIE, Malcolm 74,508 61.1% 1,580 3.5% -1.6% 5th
Canterbury FARMER, Howard 74,121 66.4% 1,907 3.9% 1.9% 4th
Cardiff Central DAVIES, Sue 61,165 59.1% 765 2.1% 1.1% 5th
Cardiff North GWYNN, Lawrence 65,553 72.7% 1,130 2.4% 1.2% 5th
Cardiff South and Penarth ZEIGLER, Simon 73,707 60.2% 1,145 2.6% 1.2% 5th
Cardiff West HENNESSEY, Mike 62,787 65.2% 1,117 2.7% 0.6% 5th
Carlisle OWEN, Michael 65,263 64.7% 969 2.3% 0.0% 5th
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr ATKINSON, John 52,385 72.6% 1,285 3.4% 1.7% 5th
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire CLARKE, Ray 58,108 69.7% 1,146 2.8% 1.4% 5th
Carshalton and Wallington DAY, Francis 66,524 69.0% 1,348 2.9% 0.3% 4th
Central Devon EDWARDS, Bob 71,203 75.7% 2,870 5.3% -0.5% 4th
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich PHILPOT, Roy 75,786 70.5% 2,361 4.4% 0.9% 4th
Ceredigion WILLIAMS, Elwyn 59,882 63.9% 977 2.6% - 5th
Charnwood STORIER, Miles 74,473 71.9% 1,799 3.4% 0.3% 5th
Chatham and Aylesford NEWTON, Steve 67,964 64.5% 1,314 3.0% 0.0% 5th
Cheadle MOORE, Tony 71,635 73.3% 1,430 2.7% 1.5% 4th
Chelmsford WEDON, Ken 77,525 70.4% 1,527 2.8% -0.6% 4th
Chelsea and Fulham GITTOS, Tom 66,257 60.2% 478 1.2% 0.1% 5th
Cheltenham BOWMAN, Peter 78,998 66.8% 1,192 2.3% 1.0% 4th
Chesham and Amersham STEVENS, Alan 70,333 74.6% 2,129 4.1% 0.9% 4th
Chesterfield PHILLIPS, David 71,878 63.8% 1,432 3.1% 0.9% 4th
Chichester MONCRIEFF, Andrew 81,576 69.6% 3,873 6.8% 1.0% 4th
Chingford and Woodford Green JONES, Nick 64,831 66.5% 1,133 2.6% -0.2% 5th
Chippenham REID, Julia 72,106 72.6% 1,783 3.4% 0.3% 4th
Chipping Barnet FLUSS, James 75,120 67.4% 1,442 2.8% 0.8% 4th
Chorley HOGAN, Nick 70,976 70.1% 2,021 4.1% - 4th
Christchurch WILLIAMS, David 68,859 71.8% 4,201 8.5% 3.4% 4th
Cities Of London and Westminster WESTON, Paul 66,849 55.2% 664 1.8% 0.7% 5th
City Of Chester WEDDELL, Alan 70,131 66.7% 1,225 2.6% 0.9% 4th
City Of Durham COGHILL-MARSHALL, Nigel 68,832 67.2% 856 1.9% - 5th
Cleethorpes HARNESS, Stephen 70,214 64.0% 3,194 7.1% 2.5% 4th
Clwyd South POWELL, Nick 53,748 64.5% 819 2.4% 0.4% 6th
Clwyd West NICHOLSON, Warwick 57,913 65.8% 864 2.3% 0.8% 5th
Colchester PITTS, John 74,064 62.3% 1,350 2.9% - 4th
Colne Valley ROBERTS, Melanie 80,060 69.1% 1,163 2.1% - 5th
Congleton SLAUGHTER, Lee 72,280 70.3% 2,147 4.2% - 4th
Copeland CALEY-KNOWLES, Ted 63,149 67.8% 994 2.3% 0.0% 5th
Coventry North East FORBES, Chris 73,035 59.4% 1,291 3.0% 0.2% 6th
Coventry North West NATTRASS, Mark 72,871 63.9% 1,295 2.8% 1.0% 5th
Coventry South TAYLOR, Mark 73,652 62.4% 1,767 3.8% 1.8% 4th
Crawley FRENCH, Chris 72,781 65.3% 1,382 2.9% 0.7% 5th
Crewe and Nantwich CLUTTON, James 79,728 64.1% 1,414 2.8% - 4th
Croydon Central ATKINSON, Ralph 76,349 65.1% 997 2.0% -0.2% 6th
Croydon North SERTER, Jonathan 85,216 60.6% 891 1.7% 0.0% 5th
Croydon South BOLTER, Jeffrey 81,303 69.3% 2,504 4.4% 2.3% 4th
Cynon Valley HUGHES, Frank 50,650 59.0% 1,001 3.4% 0.7% 5th
Dagenham and Rainham LITWIN, Craig 69,764 63.4% 1,569 3.5% -0.4% 5th
Darlington BULL, Charlotte 68,168 62.9% 1,194 2.8% 0.9% 5th
Dartford PALMER, Richard 76,271 65.7% 1,842 3.7% 0.7% 5th
Daventry BROOMFIELD, Jim 71,452 72.5% 2,333 4.5% 1.6% 4th
Delyn HAIGH, Andrew 53,470 69.2% 655 1.8% 0.2% 6th
Denton and Reddish ROBINSON, William 66,330 56.7% 2,060 5.5% 2.3% 4th
Derby North RANSOME, Elizabeth 71,474 63.1% 829 1.8% -0.2% 5th
Derbyshire Dales GUIVER, Ian 63,376 73.8% 1,779 3.8% 1.3% 4th
Derby South FOWKE, Stephen 70,999 58.0% 1,821 4.4% 3.0% 4th
Devizes BRYANT, Patricia 67,379 68.8% 2,076 4.5% 0.2% 4th
Doncaster Central ANDREWS, Michael 72,985 57.2% 1,421 3.4% 0.0% 6th
Doncaster North ANDREWS, Liz 71,681 57.9% 1,797 4.3% 2.1% 6th
Don Valley SHAW, William 72,597 59.8% 1,904 4.4% - 5th
Dover MATCHAM, Victor 71,833 70.1% 1,747 3.5% 0.8% 4th
Dudley North DAVIS, Malcolm 60,838 63.5% 3,267 8.5% 3.9% 4th
Dudley South ROWE, Philip 60,572 63.0% 3,132 8.2% 5.0% 4th
Dulwich and West Norwood JONES, Elizabeth 72,817 66.2% 707 1.5% 0.7% 5th
Dumfries and Galloway WRIGHT, William 74,584 70.0% 695 1.3% - 5th
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale MCKEANE, Steven 66,627 68.9% 637 1.4% 0.4% 5th
Dundee East ARTHUR, Michael 65,471 62.0% 431 1.1% 0.3% 6th
Dunfermline and West Fife INGLIS, Otto 73,590 66.5% 633 1.3% -0.2% 5th
Dwyfor Meirionnydd WYKES, Frank 45,354 63.7% 776 2.7% 0.3% 6th
Ealing Central and Acton CARTER, Julie 70,251 67.2% 765 1.6% - 4th
Ealing North DE WULVERTON, Ian 73,104 65.2% 685 1.4% -0.1% 5th
Easington AIKEN, Martyn 63,879 54.7% 1,631 4.7% - 5th
Eastbourne NEEDHAM, Roger 77,840 67.0% 1,305 2.5% 0.0% 5th
East Devon AMOR, Mike 73,109 72.6% 4,346 8.2% 2.6% 4th
East Dunbartonshire BEELEY, James 63,795 75.2% 545 1.1% - 5th
East Hampshire MCGUINNESS, Hugh 72,262 71.0% 1,477 2.9% 0.3% 4th
Eastleigh FINCH, Ray 77,436 69.3% 1,933 3.6% 0.2% 4th
East Lothian LLOYD, Jonathan 73,348 67.0% 548 1.1% 0.4% 6th
East Renfrewshire MACKAY, Donald 66,249 77.3% 372 0.7% - 5th
East Surrey WINDSOR, Helena 76,855 71.1% 3,770 6.9% 2.5% 4th
East Worthing and Shoreham GLENNON, Michael 74,001 65.4% 2,984 6.2% 1.4% 4th
East Yorkshire DANIELS, Chris 80,105 64.0% 2,142 4.2% 0.5% 4th
Eddisbury DODMAN, Charles 72,100 63.0% 1,931 4.3% 1.3% 4th
Edmonton FRESHWATER, Roy 63,904 63.2% 1,036 2.6% 0.3% 4th
Ellesmere Port and Neston CROCKER, Henry 66,509 66.5% 1,619 3.7% 0.8% 4th
Elmet and Rothwell ODDY, Darren 77,724 71.8% 1,593 2.9% - 5th
Eltham ADAMS, Ray 62,590 67.0% 1,011 2.4% -0.4% 5th
Enfield North JONES, Madeline 66,261 67.1% 938 2.1% 0.3% 5th
Enfield, Southgate BROCK, Bob 64,139 69.1% 505 1.1% -0.1% 5th
Epping Forest SMITH, Andrew 72,186 64.5% 1,852 4.0% 1.7% 5th
Epsom and Ewell WALLACE, Elizabeth 79,908 68.8% 2,549 4.6% 1.1% 4th
Erewash SUTTON, Jodie 69,655 68.4% 855 1.8% -0.1% 5th
Erith and Thamesmead PERRIN, Pamela 69,900 60.8% 1,139 2.7% -1.1% 5th
Esher and Walton COLLIGNON, Bernard 75,338 72.4% 1,783 3.3% 0.0% 4th
Exeter CRAWFORD, Keith 77,158 67.7% 1,930 3.7% 0.3% 4th
Falkirk GOLDIE, Brian 81,869 62.0% 1,283 2.5% - 5th
Fareham RICHARDS, Steve 75,915 71.6% 2,235 4.1% 1.2% 4th
Faversham and Mid Kent LARKINS, Sarah 68,858 67.8% 1,722 3.7% 1.0% 4th
Feltham and Heston SHADBOLT, Jerry 81,058 59.9% 992 2.0% 0.5% 5th
Filton and Bradley Stoke KNIGHT, John 69,003 70.0% 1,506 3.1% 0.9% 4th
Finchley and Golders Green CUMMINS, Susan 70,722 66.7% 817 1.7% 0.6% 4th
Folkestone and Hythe MCKENNA, Frank 78,005 67.7% 2,439 4.6% 3.3% 4th
Forest Of Dean CONGDON, Tim 68,419 71.3% 2,522 5.2% 2.8% 4th
Fylde BLEEKER, Martin 65,926 66.3% 1,945 4.5% - 4th
Gainsborough PEARSON, Steven 72,939 67.5% 2,065 4.2% 0.1% 4th
Garston and Halewood HAMMOND, Tony 71,312 60.1% 1,540 3.6% 1.8% 4th
Gateshead TENNANT, John 66,492 57.5% 1,103 2.9% -0.4% 5th
Gedling MARSHALL, Dave 70,866 68.0% 1,459 3.0% 1.3% 5th
Gillingham and Rainham OAKLEY, Robert 70,814 66.1% 1,515 3.2% 0.6% 4th
Glasgow Central URQUHART, Ramsay 60,105 50.9% 246 0.8% - 8th
Glasgow East THACKERAY, Arthur Misty 61,865 52.0% 209 0.6% - 7th
Glenrothes SEUNARINE, Kris 67,765 59.8% 425 1.0% -0.1% 5th
Gloucester SMITH, Mike 79,321 64.0% 1,808 3.6% 1.2% 4th
Gosport RICE, Andrew 72,816 64.5% 1,496 3.2% -1.1% 4th
Gower TRIGGS, Gordon 61,696 67.5% 652 1.6% -1.6% 6th
Grantham and Stamford WELLS, Tony 78,008 67.7% 1,604 3.0% -0.2% 5th
Gravesham CLARK, Geoffrey 70,195 67.4% 2,265 4.8% 2.9% 4th
Great Grimsby HUDSON, Henry 61,229 53.8% 2,043 6.2% 2.4% 4th
Great Yarmouth BAUGH, Alan 70,315 61.2% 2,066 4.8% 0.5% 4th
Guildford MANZOOR, Mazhar 77,082 72.1% 1,021 1.8% 0.6% 4th
Hackney South and Shoreditch KING, Michael 72,841 58.8% 651 1.5% - 5th
Halesowen and Rowley Regis BADDELEY, Derek 63,693 69.0% 2,824 6.4% 1.7% 4th
Halifax SANGHA, Jay 70,380 61.9% 654 1.5% - 6th
Halton MOORE, John 68,846 60.0% 1,228 3.0% - 5th
Hammersmith CRICHTON, Vanessa 72,348 65.6% 551 1.2% 0.6% 5th
Hampstead and Kilburn NIELSEN, Magnus 80,373 65.7% 408 0.8% 0.1% 5th
Harborough KING, Marietta 77,917 70.5% 1,462 2.7% -0.4% 5th
Harlow CROFT, John 67,583 64.9% 1,591 3.6% 1.1% 5th
Harrogate and Knaresborough UPEX, John 74,760 71.1% 1,056 2.0% 0.3% 5th
Harrow East PANDYA, Abhijit 70,510 68.1% 896 1.9% 0.1% 4th
Harrow West CROSSMAN, Herbert 68,554 67.3% 954 2.1% 0.8% 4th
Hartlepool ALLISON, Stephen 68,927 55.5% 2,682 7.0% 3.5% 4th
Harwich and North Essex ANSELMI, Simon 70,743 69.3% 2,527 5.2% 1.5% 4th
Hastings and Rye SMITH, Tony 77,030 64.7% 1,397 2.8% 0.1% 4th
Havant KERRIN, Gary 69,662 63.0% 2,611 5.9% 3.5% 4th
Hazel Grove WHITTAKER, John 62,300 67.4% 2,148 5.1% 1.9% 4th
Hemel Hempstead ALEXANDER, David 72,752 68.0% 1,254 2.5% -0.7% 5th
Hendon LAMBERT, Robin 72,943 63.6% 958 2.1% 0.5% 4th
Henley HUGHES, Laurence 73,123 73.2% 1,817 3.4% 0.9% 4th
Hereford and South Herefordshire SMITH, Matthew 72,021 67.2% 1,638 3.4% 1.2% 4th
Hertford and Stortford SODEY, David 78,459 70.6% 1,716 3.1% 1.0% 4th
Hertsmere RUTTER, David 73,057 64.7% 1,712 3.6% - 4th
Heywood and Middleton CECIL, Victoria 80,171 57.5% 1,215 2.6% 0.7% 5th
High Peak HALL, Sylvia 71,458 70.4% 1,690 3.4% 1.2% 4th
Hitchin and Harpenden WILKINSON, Graham 73,851 74.1% 1,663 3.0% 1.3% 4th
Holborn and St Pancras SPENCER, Max 86,563 63.1% 587 1.1% - 6th
Hornchurch and Upminster WEBB, Lawrence 78,547 68.0% 2,848 5.3% 3.2% 5th
Horsham ALDRIDGE, Harry 77,564 72.0% 2,839 5.1% 0.4% 4th
Houghton and Sunderland South ELVIN, Richard 68,729 55.3% 1,022 2.7% - 6th
Hove PERRIN, Paul 71,720 69.5% 1,206 2.4% 1.1% 5th
Huntingdon CURTIS, Jennifer 83,557 64.9% 3,258 6.0% 1.8% 4th
Hyndburn BARKER, Granville 67,221 63.5% 1,481 3.5% 1.6% 5th
Ilford North VAN DER STIGHELEN, Henri 72,372 65.0% 871 1.9% -0.3% 5th
Ilford South MURRAY, Terry 86,220 59.4% 1,132 2.2% 0.6% 5th
Inverclyde CAMPBELL, Peter 59,209 63.4% 433 1.2% - 5th
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey DURANCE, Ross 72,528 64.9% 574 1.2% - 7th
Ipswich STREATFIELD, Christopher 75,770 62.0% 1,365 2.9% 0.2% 4th
Isle Of Wight TARRANT, Mike 109,922 63.9% 2,435 3.5% -0.1% 4th
Islington North LENNON, Dominic 68,119 65.4% 716 1.6% - 5th
Islington South and Finsbury MCDONALD, Rose-Marie 67,650 64.4% 701 1.6% 0.1% 5th
Islwyn CREW, Jason 54,866 63.2% 930 2.7% - 7th
Keighley LATHAM, Paul 65,893 72.4% 1,470 3.1% - 5th
Kenilworth and Southam MOORE, John 64,362 75.2% 1,214 2.5% 0.4% 4th
Kensington PEARSON, Caroline 65,975 53.3% 754 2.1% 1.0% 4th
Kingston and Surbiton GREENSTED, Jonathan 81,115 70.4% 1,450 2.5% 1.2% 4th
Kingston upon Hull East HOOKEM, Mike 67,530 50.6% 2,745 8.0% - 4th
Kingston upon Hull North BARLOW, Paul 64,082 52.0% 1,358 4.1% - 5th
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle HORDON, Ken 57,264 55.0% 1,688 5.4% - 4th
Kingswood DOWDNEY, Neil 66,361 72.2% 1,528 3.2% 0.8% 4th
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath ADAMS, Peter 73,534 62.3% 760 1.7% 0.4% 5th
Knowsley RUNDLE, Anthony 79,564 56.1% 1,145 2.6% - 5th
Lanark and Hamilton East SALE, Robert 74,773 62.3% 616 1.3% 0.3% 6th
Lancaster and Fleetwood MCGLADE, Fred 67,379 63.4% 1,020 2.4% -0.1% 5th
Leeds North East HENDON, Warren 67,899 70.0% 842 1.8% - 4th
Leeds North West THACKRAY, Mark 65,399 66.5% 600 1.4% - 5th
Leeds West MILES, Jeff 67,453 57.5% 1,140 2.9% 1.1% 6th
Leicester East RANSOME, Felicity 72,986 65.8% 725 1.5% - 6th
Leicester South LUCAS, Christopher 77,175 61.1% 720 1.5% - 6th
Leicester West INGALL, Stephen 64,900 55.2% 883 2.5% - 5th
Leigh LAVELLE, Mary 75,903 58.4% 1,535 3.5% - 5th
Lewes CHARLTON, Peter 68,708 72.9% 1,728 3.4% 1.2% 4th
Lewisham East REED, Roderick 65,926 63.3% 771 1.8% -0.4% 4th
Lewisham West and Penge STAVELEY, Pete 69,022 65.2% 1,117 2.5% -0.1% 4th
Leyton and Wanstead WOOD, Graham 63,541 63.2% 1,080 2.7% 0.9% 4th
Lichfield MAUNDER, Karen 72,586 71.0% 2,920 5.7% 2.4% 4th
Lincoln SMITH, Nick 73,540 62.2% 1,004 2.2% -1.5% 5th
Liverpool, Riverside GASKELL, Pat 74,539 52.1% 674 1.7% 0.1% 6th
Liverpool, Walton NUGENT, Joe 62,612 54.8% 898 2.6% -0.7% 5th
Liverpool, Wavertree MINEY, Neil 62,518 60.6% 890 2.3% 0.4% 4th
Liverpool, West Derby JONES, Hilary 63,082 56.7% 1,093 3.1% 1.1% 5th
Livingston FORREST, Alistair 75,924 63.1% 443 0.9% - 6th
Llanelli MARSHALL, Andrew 55,637 67.3% 1,047 2.8% - 5th
Loughborough FODEN, Jamie 77,505 68.2% 925 1.8% -0.6% 5th
Louth and Horncastle NURSE, Pat 77,650 65.0% 2,183 4.3% -3.4% 5th
Ludlow GILL, Christopher 66,632 73.1% 2,127 4.4% 2.7% 4th
Luton North BROWN, Colin 65,645 65.5% 1,564 3.6% 0.4% 4th
Luton South LAWMAN, Charles 65,219 64.7% 975 2.3% -0.1% 6th
Macclesfield SMITH, Jacqueline 75,370 66.4% 1,418 2.8% - 5th
Maidenhead WIGHT, Kenneth 72,844 73.7% 1,243 2.3% 0.9% 4th
Maidstone and The Weald KENDALL, Gareth 71,041 68.9% 1,637 3.3% 0.3% 4th
Maldon PRYKE, Jesse 68,777 69.6% 2,446 5.1% 0.6% 4th
Manchester Central WEATHERILL, Nicola 90,110 44.3% 607 1.5% -0.3% 6th
Manchester, Withington GUTFREUND-WALMSLEY, Robert 74,371 60.5% 698 1.6% 0.4% 5th
Mansfield HAMILTON, David 80,069 60.4% 2,985 6.2% - 5th
Meon Valley HARRIS, Steve 70,488 72.7% 1,490 2.9% 0.4% 4th
Meriden ALLCOCK, Barry 82,228 63.4% 1,378 2.6% -0.7% 5th
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney BROWN, Adam 54,715 58.6% 872 2.7% 0.4% 7th
Mid Bedfordshire HALL, Bill 76,310 71.9% 2,826 5.1% 2.4% 4th
Mid Derbyshire KAY, Anthony 66,074 71.6% 1,252 2.6% 0.5% 5th
Middlesbrough PARKER, Robert 65,148 51.4% 1,236 3.7% 1.3% 6th
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland LIGHTWING, Stuart 72,666 63.6% 1,881 4.1% 2.6% 4th
Mid Dorset and North Poole EVANS, Dave 64,660 72.4% 2,109 4.5% 1.4% 4th
Midlothian NORRIE, Gordon 61,387 63.9% 364 0.9% - 6th
Mid Norfolk COKE, Toby 74,260 68.4% 2,800 5.5% 1.5% 4th
Mid Sussex MONTGOMERY, Marc 77,199 72.4% 1,423 2.5% -0.7% 4th
Mid Worcestershire WHITE, John 72,145 70.6% 3,049 6.0% 1.6% 4th
Milton Keynes North PHILLIPS, Michael 82,432 65.4% 1,772 3.3% 0.5% 4th
Milton Keynes South PINTO, Philip 86,559 63.9% 2,074 3.7% 0.2% 4th
Mitcham and Morden MILLS, Andrew 65,939 66.4% 857 2.0% - 5th
Mole Valley JONES, Leigh 72,297 75.1% 2,752 5.1% 2.1% 4th
Monmouth ROWE, Derek 64,538 72.1% 1,126 2.4% 1.2% 5th
Montgomeryshire ROWLANDS, David 48,730 69.4% 1,128 3.3% 0.4% 5th
Moray GATT, Donald 65,925 62.2% 1,085 2.6% - 5th
Morecambe and Lunesdale KNIGHT, Mark 69,576 62.4% 1,843 4.2% - 4th
Morley and Outwood DANIEL, David 74,891 65.2% 1,506 3.1% - 5th
Neath BEVAN, James 57,295 64.8% 829 2.2% - 6th
Newark IRVINE, Tom 71,755 71.4% 1,954 3.8% 1.0% 4th
Newbury BLACK, David 79,144 74.0% 1,475 2.5% 0.9% 4th
Newcastle-Under-Lyme NIXON, David 69,433 62.2% 3,491 8.1% 4.5% 4th
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central DAVIES, Martin 60,507 56.5% 754 2.2% - 5th
Newcastle Upon Tyne North PROUD, Ian 67,110 65.5% 1,285 2.9% - 5th
New Forest East DAY, Peter 72,858 68.7% 2,518 5.0% -0.1% 4th
New Forest West LYON, Martin 68,332 69.6% 2,783 5.9% 1.7% 4th
Newport East ROWLANDS, David 54,437 63.3% 677 2.0% -1.0% 6th
Newport West MOELWYN HUGHES, Hugh 62,111 64.0% 1,144 2.9% 0.5% 5th
Newton Abbot HOOPER, Jackie 69,319 69.7% 3,088 6.4% -0.1% 4th
Northampton North MACARTHUR, Jim 61,850 65.1% 1,238 3.1% 0.6% 5th
Northampton South CLARK, Derek 63,105 61.8% 1,897 4.9% 2.8% 5th
North Cornwall DAMERELL-O'CONNOR, Miriel 67,940 68.9% 2,300 4.9% -0.8% 3rd
North Devon CROWTHER, Stephen 74,508 68.9% 3,720 7.2% 2.0% 3rd
North Dorset NIEBOER, Jeremy 73,741 73.4% 2,812 5.2% 1.3% 4th
North Durham REID, Bruce 67,544 60.7% 1,344 3.3% - 5th
North East Bedfordshire CAPELL, Brian 78,060 71.2% 2,294 4.1% 0.1% 4th
North East Cambridgeshire TALBOT, Robin 73,224 71.1% 2,791 5.4% 0.0% 4th
North East Derbyshire BUSH, James 71,398 65.9% 2,636 5.6% 1.2% 4th
North East Fife SCOTT-HAYWARD, Mike 62,771 63.8% 1,032 2.6% 1.2% 5th
North East Hampshire DUFFIN, Ruth 72,196 73.3% 2,213 4.2% 0.9% 4th
North East Hertfordshire SMYTH, Adrianne 72,200 69.8% 2,075 4.1% 0.8% 4th
North East Somerset SANDELL, Peter 67,881 75.4% 1,754 3.4% 1.2% 4th
North Herefordshire OAKTON, Jonathan 66,946 71.1% 2,701 5.7% 2.4% 4th
North Norfolk BAKER, Michael 67,851 73.2% 2,680 5.4% 3.7% 4th
North Shropshire LIST, Sandra 78,930 65.7% 2,432 4.7% -0.1% 4th
North Somerset TAYLOR, Susan 77,306 75.0% 2,257 3.9% 1.4% 4th
North Swindon HALDEN, Stephen 78,384 64.2% 1,842 3.7% 1.4% 4th
North Thanet PARKER, Rosamund 68,602 63.2% 2,819 6.5% 2.6% 4th
North Tyneside BLAKE, Claudia 77,690 59.7% 1,306 2.8% - 5th
North Warwickshire FOWLER, Steven 70,138 67.4% 1,335 2.8% 0.2% 5th
North West Cambridgeshire BROWN, Robert H. 88,851 65.6% 4,826 8.3% 3.0% 4th
North West Durham MCDONALD, Andrew 70,350 62.3% 1,259 2.9% - 6th
North West Hampshire ORAM, Stanley 76,695 69.5% 2,751 5.2% 1.4% 4th
North West Leicestershire GREEN, Danny 71,217 72.9% 1,134 2.2% -1.1% 5th
North West Norfolk GRAY, John 73,105 65.4% 1,841 3.9% 0.2% 4th
North Wiltshire BENNETT, Charles 66,315 73.4% 1,908 3.9% 1.2% 4th
Norwich North TINGLE, Glenn 64,814 65.7% 1,878 4.4% 2.1% 4th
Norwich South EMMENS, Steve 73,649 64.6% 1,145 2.4% 0.9% 5th
Nottingham East WOLFE, Patrick 58,705 56.4% 1,138 3.4% 0.9% 4th
Nottingham North MARRIOTT, Irenea 63,240 54.2% 1,338 3.9% -1.5% 5th
Nottingham South BROWNE, Ken 67,441 60.5% 967 2.4% -1.5% 5th
Ochil and South Perthshire BUSHBY, David 75,115 67.2% 689 1.4% 0.8% 5th
Ogmore PASSEY, Carolyn 55,527 62.4% 780 2.3% - 6th
Old Bexley and Sidcup COBURN, David 65,699 69.2% 1,532 3.4% -1.2% 5th
Oldham East and Saddleworth BENTLEY, David 72,557 61.4% 1,720 3.9% 1.8% 5th
Oldham West and Royton ROBERTS, John 72,359 59.3% 1,387 3.2% 0.7% 5th
Orkney and Shetland SMITH, Robert 33,085 58.5% 1,222 6.3% 3.9% 5th
Orpington GREENHOUGH, Mick 67,732 72.2% 1,360 2.8% 0.4% 4th
Oxford East GASPER, Julia 81,903 63.1% 1,202 2.3% 0.6% 5th
Oxford West and Abingdon WILLIAMS, Paul 86,458 65.3% 1,518 2.7% 1.2% 4th
Pendle CANNON, Graham 66,422 67.8% 1,476 3.3% 1.5% 5th
Penistone and Stocksbridge FRENCH, Grant 68,480 67.9% 1,936 4.2% 2.5% 5th
Penrith and The Border STANYER, John 64,484 69.9% 1,259 2.8% 0.3% 4th
Peterborough FOX, Frances 70,278 63.9% 3,007 6.7% 3.5% 4th
Plymouth, Moor View WAKEHAM, Bill 68,062 61.0% 3,188 7.7% 0.0% 4th
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport LEIGH, Andrew 72,938 60.2% 2,854 6.5% -0.1% 4th
Pontypridd BEVAN, David 58,205 63.0% 1,229 3.4% 0.8% 5th
Poole WELLSTEAD, Nick 72,641 65.3% 2,507 5.3% 1.8% 4th
Poplar and Limehouse LOCHNER, Wayne 74,955 62.3% 565 1.2% - 5th
Portsmouth North FITZGERALD, Mike 70,329 62.7% 1,812 4.1% 0.7% 4th
Portsmouth South MARTIN, Christopher 70,242 58.7% 876 2.1% -0.2% 4th
Preseli Pembrokeshire LAWSON, Richard 57,400 69.0% 906 2.3% 1.0% 5th
Preston MUIRHEAD, Richard 61,187 53.1% 1,462 4.5% 1.7% 4th
Pudsey DEWS, David 69,257 70.9% 1,221 2.5% -0.3% 5th
Putney WAREHAM, Hugo 63,371 64.4% 435 1.1% 0.0% 6th
Rayleigh and Wickford CALLAGHAN, Tino 75,661 69.2% 2,211 4.2% 0.1% 5th
Reading East PITFIELD, Adrian 74,929 66.7% 1,086 2.2% 0.2% 4th
Reading West HAY, Bruce 72,120 65.9% 1,508 3.2% 0.4% 4th
Redcar BULMER, Martin 67,127 62.5% 1,875 4.5% 3.0% 4th
Redditch DAVIS, Anne 66,573 66.1% 1,497 3.4% 0.0% 4th
Reigate FOX, Joseph 71,604 69.8% 2,089 4.2% -0.3% 4th
Rhondda JOHN, Taffy 51,554 60.3% 358 1.2% - 6th
Ribble Valley RUSH, Stephen 77,789 67.2% 3,496 6.7% 4.0% 4th
Richmond Park DUL, Peter 77,751 76.2% 669 1.1% 0.2% 4th
Rochdale DENBY, Colin 78,952 58.1% 1,999 4.4% 3.0% 5th
Rochford and Southend East MOYIES, James 71,467 58.3% 2,405 5.8% 0.9% 4th
Romford BATTEN, Gerard 71,306 65.2% 2,050 4.4% 2.1% 5th
Romsey and Southampton North MEROPOULOS, John 68,157 71.8% 1,289 2.6% 0.3% 4th
Rossendale and Darwen DUTHIE, David 73,229 64.4% 1,617 3.4% 1.8% 4th
Ross, Skye and Lochaber ANDERSON, Phillip 51,836 67.2% 659 1.9% 0.4% 6th
Rotherham VINES, Cavan 63,563 59.0% 2,220 5.9% 2.0% 6th
Rother Valley DOWDALL, Tina 72,847 64.2% 2,613 5.6% 1.3% 5th
Rugby MILFORD, Barry 68,914 68.9% 406 0.9% -1.1% 6th
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner PONTEY, Jason 70,873 70.8% 1,351 2.7% 1.2% 4th
Runnymede and Weybridge MICKLETHWAIT, Toby 72,566 66.4% 3,146 6.5% 2.6% 4th
Rushcliffe FAITHFULL, Matthew 72,955 73.6% 2,179 4.1% 1.6% 4th
Rutherglen and Hamilton West MURDOCH, Janice 76,408 61.5% 675 1.4% 0.4% 5th
Rutland and Melton BAKER, Peter 77,185 71.5% 2,526 4.6% 1.4% 4th
Saffron Walden LORD, Roger 76,035 71.5% 2,228 4.1% 1.4% 4th
Salford and Eccles O'DWYER, Duran 75,483 55.0% 1,084 2.6% -2.3% 5th
Salisbury HOWARD, Frances 67,430 71.9% 1,392 2.9% -1.3% 4th
Scarborough and Whitby JAMES, Michael 75,470 65.3% 1,484 3.0% 1.0% 4th
Scunthorpe COLLINS, Janet 63,089 58.7% 1,686 4.6% 0.5% 4th
Sedgefield GREGORY, Brian 64,728 62.1% 1,479 3.7% 2.1% 5th
Sefton Central HARPER, Peter 67,511 71.8% 2,055 4.2% 3.5% 4th
Selby and Ainsty HALEY, Darren 72,804 71.1% 1,635 3.2% - 4th
Sevenoaks HEATH, Christopher 69,591 71.0% 1,782 3.6% 0.6% 4th
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough SULLIVAN, Patricia 67,740 57.4% 1,596 4.1% 1.1% 5th
Sheffield Central SHAW, Jeffrey 67,554 61.4% 652 1.6% -0.1% 6th
Sheffield, Hallam JAMES, Nigel 68,798 74.3% 1,195 2.3% 1.0% 4th
Sheffield, Heeley ARNOTT, Charlotte 65,571 62.3% 1,530 3.7% 1.4% 5th
Sheffield South East ARNOTT, Jonathan 67,068 61.7% 1,889 4.6% 0.2% 5th
Sherwood PARKER, Margot 71,443 68.5% 1,490 3.0% -0.7% 5th
Shrewsbury and Atcham LEWIS, Peter 75,446 70.3% 1,627 3.1% 0.4% 4th
Sittingbourne and Sheppey DAVISON, Ian 75,855 64.0% 2,610 5.4% 3.1% 4th
Skipton and Ripon MILLS, Rodney 77,381 70.7% 1,909 3.5% -1.1% 4th
Sleaford and North Hykeham DOUGHTY, Roger 84,806 70.2% 2,163 3.6% -1.3% 5th
Slough MASON-APPS, Peter 77,473 61.6% 1,517 3.2% -0.5% 4th
Solihull ISON, John 76,288 72.3% 1,200 2.2% 0.3% 5th
Somerton and Frome HARDING, Barry 81,548 74.3% 1,932 3.2% 1.3% 4th
Southampton, Itchen KEBBELL, Alan 74,532 59.6% 1,928 4.3% 0.6% 4th
Southampton, Test HINGSTON, Pearline 71,931 61.4% 1,726 3.9% 0.9% 4th
South Basildon and East Thurrock SMITH, Kerry 71,874 62.2% 2,639 5.9% 3.3% 4th
South Cambridgeshire DAVIES-GREEN, Helene 78,995 74.8% 1,873 3.2% 0.4% 5th
South Derbyshire SWABEY, Charles 70,608 71.4% 1,206 2.4% - 5th
South Dorset HOBSON, Mike 73,360 68.6% 2,034 4.0% 0.8% 4th
South East Cambridgeshire MONK, Andy 83,068 69.3% 2,138 3.7% - 4th
South East Cornwall MCWILLIAM, Stephanie 71,373 69.5% 3,083 6.2% 1.1% 4th
Southend West COCKRILL, Gary 66,918 65.2% 1,714 3.9% 0.5% 4th
South Holland and The Deepings FAIRMAN, Richard 76,243 65.8% 3,246 6.5% 2.5% 4th
South Leicestershire WILLIAMS, John 76,633 71.2% 1,988 3.6% 1.2% 5th
South Norfolk HEASLEY, Evan 76,179 72.2% 2,329 4.2% 1.4% 4th
South Northamptonshire MAHONEY, Barry 82,033 73.0% 2,406 4.0% 1.4% 4th
Southport DURRANCE, Terry 67,200 65.1% 2,251 5.1% 3.3% 4th
South Ribble DUXBURY, David 75,822 67.9% 1,895 3.7% 1.5% 4th
South Staffordshire NATTRASS, Mike 73,849 68.3% 2,753 5.5% -4.7% 4th
South Suffolk CAMPBELL BANNERMAN, David 72,498 70.9% 3,637 7.1% 2.0% 4th
South Swindon TINGEY, Robin 72,619 64.9% 2,029 4.3% 2.1% 4th
South Thanet SHONK, Trevor 70,045 65.6% 2,529 5.5% 0.7% 4th
South West Bedfordshire NEWMAN, Martin 76,559 66.3% 2,142 4.2% 0.0% 4th
South West Devon WILLIAMS, Hugh 70,813 70.4% 3,084 6.2% -1.3% 4th
South West Hertfordshire BENSON, Mark 78,248 72.5% 1,450 2.6% 0.3% 4th
South West Norfolk HIPSEY, Kay 73,758 66.6% 3,061 6.2% 1.5% 4th
South West Surrey MEEKINS, Roger 76,501 74.8% 1,486 2.6% 0.8% 4th
South West Wiltshire CUTHBERT-MURRAY, Michael 71,647 68.4% 2,684 5.5% 2.0% 4th
Spelthorne BROWNE, Chris 70,479 67.1% 4,009 8.5% 3.9% 4th
Stafford GOODE, Roy 70,667 71.1% 1,727 3.4% 0.1% 4th
Staffordshire Moorlands POVEY, Stephen 62,137 70.5% 3,580 8.2% 1.4% 4th
St Albans STOCKER, John 70,058 75.4% 2,028 3.8% 2.3% 4th
Stalybridge and Hyde COOKE, John 69,081 59.2% 1,342 3.3% 1.6% 5th
St Austell and Newquay MEDWAY, Clive 75,284 62.7% 1,757 3.7% -0.4% 5th
Stevenage MASON, Marion 68,937 64.8% 2,004 4.5% 1.4% 4th
St Helens North ROBINSON, Gary 74,985 59.4% 2,100 4.7% 1.8% 4th
St Helens South and Whiston SUMNER, John 77,975 59.1% 1,226 2.7% 0.8% 5th
Stirling HENKE, Paul 66,080 70.9% 395 0.8% 0.4% 6th
St Ives FAULKNER, Mick 66,944 68.6% 2,560 5.6% 1.3% 4th
Stockport KELLY, Mike 62,879 62.2% 862 2.2% -0.6% 5th
Stockton North PARKIN, Gordon 66,752 59.2% 1,556 3.9% 1.2% 6th
Stockton South BRANEY, Peter 73,840 68.1% 1,471 2.9% 0.9% 5th
Stoke-On-Trent Central LOVATT, Carol 61,003 53.2% 1,402 4.3% 1.1% 5th
Stoke-On-Trent North LOCKE, Geoffrey 72,054 55.8% 2,485 6.2% 2.1% 5th
Stoke-On-Trent South BARLOW, Mike 68,032 58.6% 1,363 3.4% 0.7% 5th
Stone ILLSLEY, Andrew 67,062 70.4% 2,481 5.3% 2.0% 4th
Stourbridge WESTROP, Maddy 69,637 67.8% 2,103 4.5% 1.8% 4th
Stratford-On-Avon PARSONS, Brett 69,517 72.7% 1,846 3.7% 1.0% 4th
Stretford and Urmston OWEN, David 70,991 63.3% 1,508 3.4% 1.1% 4th
Stroud PARKER, Steve 78,286 74.1% 1,301 2.2% 0.3% 5th
Suffolk Coastal BUSH, Stephen 76,572 71.7% 3,156 5.7% 1.9% 4th
Sunderland Central FEATONBY-WARREN, Pauline 74,485 57.0% 1,094 2.6% - 5th
Surrey Heath STROUD, Mark 78,107 69.6% 3,432 6.3% 3.3% 4th
Sutton and Cheam PICKLES, David 66,658 72.8% 950 2.0% - 5th
Sutton Coldfield SIDDALL-JONES, Edward 74,489 67.9% 1,587 3.1% -1.8% 5th
Swansea East ROGERS, David 59,823 54.6% 839 2.6% 0.4% 6th
Swansea West JENKINS, Tim 61,334 58.0% 716 2.0% 0.2% 6th
Tamworth SMITH, Paul 71,962 64.5% 2,253 4.9% 2.1% 4th
Taunton Deane MCINTYRE, Tony 82,507 70.5% 2,114 3.6% 1.2% 4th
Telford ALLEN, Denis 65,061 63.5% 2,428 5.9% 1.2% 4th
Tewkesbury JONES, Brian 76,655 70.4% 2,230 4.1% - 4th
The Cotswolds BLAKE, Adrian 76,729 71.5% 2,292 4.2% 1.0% 4th
The Wrekin HURST, Malcolm 65,544 70.1% 2,050 4.5% 0.9% 4th
Thirsk and Malton HORTON, Toby 76,416 49.9% 2,502 6.6% 3.5% 4th
Thornbury and Yate KNIGHT, Jenny 64,092 75.2% 1,709 3.5% 1.8% 4th
Thurrock BROAD, Clive 77,758 58.9% 3,390 7.4% 4.0% 5th
Tiverton and Honiton STANBURY, Daryl 76,808 71.5% 3,277 6.0% 1.2% 4th
Tonbridge and Malling WALLER, David 71,790 71.5% 1,911 3.7% -0.2% 4th
Tooting MCDONALD, Strachan 73,840 68.6% 624 1.2% 0.2% 4th
Torbay PARROTT, Julien 76,244 64.5% 2,628 5.3% -2.7% 4th
Torfaen DUNN, Gareth 61,183 61.5% 862 2.3% -0.9% 7th
Torridge and West Devon JULIAN, Robin 77,360 71.4% 3,021 5.5% -0.9% 3rd
Totnes BEER, Jeff 67,962 70.4% 2,890 6.0% -1.5% 4th
Tottenham MCKENZIE, Winston 68,834 59.1% 466 1.1% - 6th
Truro and Falmouth BLAKELEY, Harry 70,598 69.1% 1,911 3.9% -1.8% 4th
Tunbridge Wells WEBB, Victor 73,855 68.1% 2,054 4.1% 0.6% 4th
Twickenham GILBERT, Brian 80,569 74.1% 868 1.5% 0.0% 4th
Tynemouth PAYNE, Natasha 75,680 69.6% 900 1.7% - 5th
Uxbridge and South Ruislip WADSWORTH, Mark 71,160 63.3% 1,234 2.7% 1.1% 5th
Vale Of Clwyd TURNER, Tom 55,781 63.7% 515 1.4% 0.3% 6th
Vale Of Glamorgan MAHONEY, Kevin 70,211 69.3% 1,529 3.1% 1.4% 5th
Wallasey SNOWDEN, Derek 65,915 63.2% 1,205 2.9% 0.6% 4th
Walsall North HAZELL, Elizabeth 64,034 56.5% 1,737 4.8% 1.1% 5th
Walsall South BENNETT, Derek 64,387 63.5% 3,449 8.4% 3.6% 4th
Walthamstow CHISHOLM-BENLI, Judith 64,625 63.4% 823 2.0% -0.3% 4th
Wansbeck STOKOE, Linda-Lee 61,782 61.9% 974 2.5% - 5th
Wantage JONES, Jacqueline 80,456 70.0% 2,421 4.3% 2.8% 4th
Warley HARVEY, Nigel 62,751 61.0% 2,617 6.8% 4.7% 4th
Warrington South ASHINGTON, Derek 79,182 69.3% 1,624 3.0% 1.2% 4th
Warwick and Leamington LENTON, Christopher 67,800 72.3% 926 1.9% 0.2% 4th
Washington and Sunderland West HUDSON, Linda 68,910 54.2% 1,267 3.4% - 5th
Watford EARDLEY, Graham 80,798 68.3% 1,199 2.2% -0.4% 5th
Waveney TYLER, Jack 78,532 65.1% 2,684 5.2% 1.5% 4th
Wealden DOCKER, Dan 76,537 71.8% 3,319 6.0% 2.2% 4th
Weaver Vale REMFRY, Paul 67,269 65.4% 1,018 2.3% -0.5% 5th
Wellingborough HAYNES, Adrian 76,846 67.2% 1,636 3.2% 0.9% 4th
Wells BAYNES, Jake 79,432 70.3% 1,711 3.1% 0.1% 4th
Welwyn Hatfield PLATT, David 72,058 68.0% 1,643 3.4% - 4th
Wentworth and Dearne WILKINSON, John 72,586 58.0% 3,418 8.1% 4.6% 4th
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine ATKINSON, Anthony 66,110 68.4% 397 0.9% - 6th
West Bromwich East GREY, Steven 62,668 60.6% 984 2.6% 0.9% 6th
West Bromwich West FORD, Malcolm 64,859 55.8% 1,566 4.3% 1.8% 5th
West Dorset CHISHOLM, Oliver 76,869 74.6% 2,196 3.8% 1.8% 4th
West Dunbartonshire SORBIE, Mitch 66,086 64.0% 683 1.6% 0.8% 5th
West Ham GANDY, Kim 85,313 55.0% 766 1.6% 0.6% 7th
West Lancashire NOONE, Damon 73,835 65.7% 1,775 3.7% 1.6% 4th
Westminster North BADZAK, Jasna 66,739 59.3% 315 0.8% -0.4% 6th
Westmorland and Lonsdale MANDER, John 66,988 76.9% 801 1.6% 0.2% 4th
Weston-Super-Mare SPENCER, Paul 78,487 67.2% 1,406 2.7% 0.2% 4th
West Suffolk SMITH, Ian 74,374 64.7% 3,085 6.4% 1.5% 4th
West Worcestershire BOVEY, Caroline 72,807 74.3% 2,119 3.9% 0.7% 4th
Wigan FREEMAN, Alan 75,407 58.5% 2,516 5.7% 2.3% 4th
Wimbledon MCALEER, Mark 65,723 72.1% 914 1.9% 1.0% 4th
Winchester PENN-BULL, Jocelyn 73,805 75.8% 1,139 2.0% -0.2% 4th
Windsor RYE, John-Paul 69,511 71.3% 1,612 3.3% 0.6% 4th
Wirral South SCOTT, David 56,099 71.1% 1,274 3.2% 1.6% 4th
Wirral West GRIFFITHS, Philip 55,050 71.5% 899 2.3% 1.1% 4th
Witham HODGES, David 66,969 69.9% 3,060 6.5% 3.8% 4th
Witney TOLSTOY-MILOSLAVSKY, Nikolai 78,766 73.3% 2,001 3.5% 0.9% 5th
Woking BURBERRY, Rob 73,837 71.5% 1,997 3.8% 0.9% 4th
Wokingham ZEBEDEE, Ann 76,386 71.4% 1,664 3.1% 0.9% 5th
Wolverhampton North East VALDMANIS, Gordon 58,931 59.2% 1,138 3.3% -0.8% 5th
Wolverhampton South East FANTHOM, Richard 59,884 58.0% 2,675 7.7% 2.5% 4th
Wolverhampton South West MOBBERLEY, Amanda 58,845 68.2% 1,487 3.7% 1.2% 4th
Worcester BENNETT, Jack 72,835 67.2% 1,360 2.8% 0.4% 4th
Workington LEE, Stephen 59,607 65.9% 876 2.2% -1.2% 5th
Worsley and Eccles South TOWNSEND, Andrew 72,473 57.5% 2,037 4.9% -1.2% 4th
Worthing West WALLACE, John 75,945 64.7% 2,924 6.0% 0.7% 4th
Wrexham HUMBERSTONE, John 50,872 64.8% 774 2.3% - 6th
Wycombe WISEMAN, John 74,175 64.9% 2,123 4.4% 0.5% 4th
Wyre and Preston North CECIL, Nigel 70,201 73.1% 2,466 4.8% 2.7% 4th
Wyre Forest WRENCH, Michael 76,713 66.3% 1,498 2.9% 0.6% 5th
Wythenshawe and Sale East CASSIDY, Christopher 79,923 51.0% 1,405 3.4% 0.4% 5th
Yeovil PEARSON, Nigel 82,314 69.4% 2,357 4.1% 0.3% 4th
Ynys Môn GILL, Elaine 50,075 68.8% 1,201 3.5% 2.5% 6th
York Central ABBOTT, Paul 76,439 60.8% 1,100 2.4% 0.3% 6th
York Outer MORRIS, Judith 75,939 70.2% 1,100 2.1% - 4th

Turnout as calculated by the House of Commons Library, is the total number of votes cast and not spoiled, divided by the size of the electorate.

Under section 13(b) of the Representation of the People Act 1985, a candidate gaining 5% or less of the vote share will forfeit their deposit.